ROSEHILL - Saturday, March 22

Race 1 - Bacardi Maurice McCarten Stks (1100m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:03.75 (34.29)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
3/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (55)
3/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Kentiara (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Winning siblings: Bontiara, Eladdair, Mosstiara, Rubitawny, Trutiara,
2
1.3
13/2
J C Coyle
Tim Clark (55)
13/2
3c Stratum (AUS) x Rosmarino (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Lot 88 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen
Buyer: Passed $ 35,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
3
0.5
15/8
Joseph Pride
N Rawiller (56)
15/8
4g Flying Spur (AUS) x Sunday Service (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Lot 73 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 90,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
4
2.7
9/2
P G Moody
C Schofield (57.5)
9/2
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Razor Blade (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
5
2.8
15/1
J A O'Shea
G Boss (55)
15/1
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Siwa (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
6
5.7
9/1
K A Lees
C Reith (55)
9/1
7
6.9
40/1
R J Price
C Newitt (55)
40/1
4g General Nediym (AUS) x Layered (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
8
9.0
Title (1)
16/1
Joseph Pride
J Ford (58)
16/1
7g Honours List (IRE) x Claudia (AUS) (Al Jaasi (AUS))
Race 2 - Apn Outdoor (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.48 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
15/2
Joseph Pride
N Rawiller (56)
15/2
8g Sandtrap (USA) x Our Private Dancer (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
Winning siblings: Fred Astaire,
Lot 1276 2007 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$8,500
Vendor: Java Thoroughbreds
Buyer: MR K MCGRAIL
3
1.0
25/1
C E Conners
B Avdulla (55)
25/1
4g Olympus (AUS) x Katie Kerfuffle (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
4
1.8
5/1
G A Ryan
C Reith (53)
5/1
3g Charge Forward (AUS) x Dyna Slam (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
5
1.9
3/1
John Thompson
J A Cassidy (54)
3/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Super Sweep (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
6
3.0
7/2
N A Blackiston
C Schofield (54)
7/2
4g Golan (IRE) x Fleeting Magic (AUS) (Barathea (NZ))
7
3.1
80/1
G H Walter
Ms K O'Hara (54)
80/1
4g Lion Heart (USA) x Crowded House (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
3.4
12/1
M, W and J Hawkes
J B McDonald (57)
12/1
5g Zabeel (NZ) x Diamond Like (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
4.6
16/1
C J Waller
J Kissick (56)
16/1
5g Royal Applause (GB) x Savannah Belle (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Race 3 - The Other Woman Todman Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.68 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
40/1
Peter Snowden
K McEvoy (55.5)
40/1
2c Shamardal (USA) x Camarilla (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Dazzler, Guelph, Inner Circle,
2
1.3
9/4
Bjorn Baker
Craig Williams (55.5)
9/4
2c Testa Rossa (AUS) x Blizzardly (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 436 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Newhaven Park
Buyer: Psd $75,000 Res $90,000
3
0.8
9/1
M G Price
J A Cassidy (55.5)
9/1
2c Duporth (AUS) x Baby Corn (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 22 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
4
2.9
5/1
Ms G Waterhouse
N Rawiller (55.5)
5/1
2c Snitzel (AUS) x La Bamba (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
5
3.4
13/2
Tony McEvoy
J Bowman (55.5)
13/2
2c Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Coconut Mamma (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
3.7
30/1
P M Perry
B Shinn (55.5)
30/1
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Radiant Star (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
4.2
Jabali (2)
9/4
M G Price
D Oliver (55.5)
9/4
2c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Balalaika (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
8
6.6
40/1
M, W and J Hawkes
J B McDonald (55.5)
40/1
2c More Than Ready (USA) x Polar Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
9
7.7
16/1
L J Corstens
M Rodd (55.5)
16/1
2c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Awesome Planet (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
14.3
Eqdaam (10)
100/1
M G Price
G Boss (55.5)
100/1
2c Choisir (AUS) x Regal Fun (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 4 - P'matta Leagues Reisling Stks (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.76 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
4/9
Peter Snowden
K McEvoy (55.5)
4/9
Winning siblings: Cancel, Frighten, Palomares, Pandemic, Petrify, Tremor,
2
1.3
15/4
M, W and J Hawkes
J B McDonald (55.5)
15/4
2f Mossman (AUS) x Eye For Fun (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Lot 556 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$85,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
3
0.5
25/1
G R Nickson
J R Collett (55.5)
25/1
2f Lucky Owners (NZ) x Soiree Girl (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 872 2012 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$6,000
Vendor: Kilto Park Thoroughbreds
Buyer: GRAHAM DALEY
4
1.9
20/1
M G Price
G Boss (55.5)
20/1
2f More Than Ready (USA) x Ravishing Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.2
50/1
G A Ryan
B Avdulla (55.5)
50/1
6
3.3
Twirl (8)
20/1
Ms G Waterhouse
N Rawiller (55.5)
20/1
2f Lonhro (AUS) x Cirque Du Soleil (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
3.9
30/1
D A Hayes
B Shinn (55.5)
30/1
2f Sebring (AUS) x Pretty Penny (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
4.0
100/1
Ms G Waterhouse
C Schofield (55.5)
100/1
2f Duporth (AUS) x Famous Courtisan (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
4.4
16/1
Peter Snowden
C Reith (55.5)
16/1
2f Street Cry (IRE) x Mnemosyne (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 5 - McGrath Agents Sky High Stakes (1900m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Good(3) Time: 1:55.75 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
7/2
M, W and J Hawkes
C W Brown (54)
7/2
4g Pentire (GB) x Platinum Blond (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Lot 490 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$520,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
1.3
20/1
Sam Kavanagh
J R Collett (54)
20/1
6g Monsun (GER) x Midsummer (GB) (Kingmambo (USA))
3
1.5
16/1
N A Blackiston
C Schofield (54)
16/1
4g Desert King (IRE) x Preps (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Lot 379 2011 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
1.8
8/1
N A Blackiston
Craig Williams (54)
8/1
5
2.0
25/1
Ms G Waterhouse
J A Cassidy (59)
25/1
7g Cape Cross (IRE) x Dora Carrington (IRE) (Sri Pekan (USA))
6
2.2
20/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (57.5)
20/1
7h Cozzene (USA) x Banyu Dewi (GER) (Poliglote (GB))
7
2.8
3/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (55)
3/1
5g Dansili (GB) x Silver Rain (FR) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
8
2.9
3/1
David Vandyke
J Ford (56.5)
3/1
5h Lando (GER) x Princess Cheri (GER) (Mondrian (GER))
9
8.9
11/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (56.5)
11/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x Tiffin (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
11.8
15/1
C J Waller
C Newitt (54)
15/1
5g Sinndar (IRE) x Luna Caerla (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
Race 6 - Hyland Race Colours Ajax Stks (1500m) Gr2
Class: Quality Track: Good(3) Time: 1:28.14 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
7/4
M, W and J Hawkes
J B McDonald (54.5)
7/4
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Belle Giselle (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: All About The Coin, Cordero,
2
2.8
Weary (11)
8/1
C J Waller
C Newitt (53)
8/1
3
0.5
10/1
R S Englebrecht
B Avdulla (54.5)
10/1
4
3.4
5/2
Ms G Waterhouse
Tim Clark (53)
5/2
5
4.0
Monton (2)
20/1
R J Quinton
S Clipperton (57)
20/1
7g Catbird (AUS) x Dynamic Flyer (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
6
5.1
50/1
David Vandyke
J Ford (53)
50/1
6g Beat Hollow (GB) x Esprit Libre (GB) (Daylami (IRE))
7
5.2
Mouro (1)
11/2
Tony McEvoy
Craig Williams (58)
11/2
5h Grand Slam (USA) x Kalpita (USA) (Spinning World (USA))
8
8.4
30/1
M D Moroney
G Boss (53)
30/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Stanica (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
9.1
20/1
C J Waller
J A Cassidy (55.5)
20/1
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Ashenti (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
Race 7 - Coolmore Classic (1500m) Gr1
Class: Quality Track: Good(3) Time: 1:28.75 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $600,000
1
7/1
Joseph Pride
J A Cassidy (57)
7/1
2
0.1
20/1
Ms G Waterhouse
J B McDonald (54.5)
20/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Flidais (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
Lot 626 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud
Buyer: GAI WATERHOUSE & JAMES HARRON BLOODSTOCK
3
2.3
13/4
C J Waller
J Bowman (58)
13/4
4m Dubawi (IRE) x Salix Caprea (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 490 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm
Buyer: INGHAM RACING
5
2.8
12/1
C J Waller
N Rawiller (58)
12/1
6
2.9
60/1
L D Kelly
C Newitt (53.5)
60/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Lyford (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
3.1
8/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (55)
8/1
5m Nadeem (AUS) x Farasha (NZ) (Jeune (GB))
8
3.3
12/1
M, W and J Hawkes
C W Brown (53.5)
12/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Stolen Beauty (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
10
3.7
Bonaria (10)
16/1
P T Hyland
Tim Clark (54.5)
16/1
5m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Decidity (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
11
3.9
8/1
C E Conners
D Oliver (57.5)
8/1
4m Dehere (USA) x Shirley (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
4.1
25/1
K A Lees
C Schofield (53.5)
25/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Staryn Glenn (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
13
4.7
25/1
R L Heathcote
D J Browne (56)
25/1
6m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Manicured (AUS) (West By West (USA))
14
5.3
8/1
Kazuhiro Kato
Craig Williams (56)
8/1
15
8.1
16/1
C J Waller
B Shinn (56)
16/1
6m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Amoroso (AUS) (Revoque (IRE))
16
13.0
40/1
D J Bougoure
J Ford (54)
40/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Ocean Bridge (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 8 - Ranvet Stakes (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.30 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
12/1
R A James
N Rawiller (57)
12/1
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Winning Spree (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Anotherchancetaken,
2
0.1
7/1
Ms G Waterhouse
K McEvoy (59)
7/1
6h Street Cry (IRE) x Talented (GB) (Bustino (GB))
3
1.8
2/1
M P Baker
J B McDonald (59)
2/1
4
2.4
15/1
C J Waller
J A Cassidy (59)
15/1
4g Purrealist (AUS) x Mollyhawk (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
5
3.3
40/1
J Edwards and B W Elkington
Ryan Maloney (59)
40/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x Pretty Penny (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.7
25/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (59)
25/1
6g Clodovil (IRE) x Justice System (USA) (Criminal Type (USA))
7
3.9
13/8
Ms G Waterhouse
D Oliver (59)
13/8
6h Monsun (GER) x Desert Bloom (IRE) (Pilsudski (IRE))
8
6.5
12/1
C J Waller
C Newitt (59)
12/1
7g Dansili (GB) x Prophecy (IRE) (Warning (GB))
9
10.3
150/1
P G Carey
R McLeod (57)
150/1
4m Zabeel (NZ) x Kisumu (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 9 - Cellarbrations Phar Lap Stakes (1500m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.47 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
11/2
M, W and J Hawkes
B Avdulla (56.5)
11/2
3g Mossman (AUS) x Informant (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Conca Del Sogno, Sirius Spy,
Lot 45 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud
Buyer: HAWKES RACING
2
1.0
Define (14)
30/1
C J Waller
C Newitt (54.5)
30/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Fine Society (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Lot 541 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
3
1.2
Guelph (9)
9/4
Peter Snowden
K McEvoy (54.5)
9/4
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Camarilla (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
1.6
10/1
C J Waller
J B McDonald (54.5)
10/1
5
2.4
20/1
A J Cummings
C Reith (56.5)
20/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Ambitious (NZ) (Last Tycoon (GB))
6
3.1
5/1
Ms G Waterhouse
D Oliver (56.5)
5/1
3c Hussonet (USA) x Miss Finland (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
6.9
16/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Tim Clark (56.5)
16/1
3g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Sun Maid (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
8
7.2
8/1
T L Busuttin
J Bowman (56.5)
8/1
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x D'Accord (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
9
7.4
11/2
Ms G Waterhouse
N Rawiller (56.5)
11/2
3c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Liberty Rose (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
7.6
25/1
C J Waller
G Boss (54.5)
25/1