Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, March 22

Race 1 - Bacardi Maurice McCarten Stks (1100m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:03.75 (34.29)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
3/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (55)
3/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Kentiara (Metal Storm )
Winning siblings: Bontiara, Eladdair, Mosstiara, Rubitawny, Trutiara,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Tim Clark (55)
13/2
3c Stratum x Rosmarino (Langfuhr )
3
0.5
15/8F
T: Joseph Pride
R: N Rawiller (56)
15/8F
4g Flying Spur x Sunday Service (Sunday Silence )
4
2.7
9/2
T: P G Moody
R: C Schofield (57.5)
9/2
4g Exceed And Excel x Razor Blade (Blazing Sword )
5
2.8
15/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: G Boss (55)
15/1
3c Lonhro x Siwa (Green Desert )
6
5.7
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: C Reith (55)
9/1
7
6.9
40/1
T: R J Price
R: C Newitt (55)
40/1
4g General Nediym x Layered (Lion Hunter )
8
9.0
Title (1)
16/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (58)
16/1
7g Honours List x Claudia (Al Jaasi )
Race 2 - Apn Outdoor (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.48 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
15/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: N Rawiller (56)
15/2
8g Sandtrap x Our Private Dancer (Groom Dancer )
Winning siblings: Fred Astaire,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Barbed (3)
4/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (58)
4/1
3
1.0
25/1
T: C E Conners
R: B Avdulla (55)
25/1
4g Olympus x Katie Kerfuffle (Strategic )
4
1.8
5/1
T: G A Ryan
R: C Reith (53)
5/1
3g Charge Forward x Dyna Slam (Grand Slam )
5
1.9
3/1F
T: John Thompson
R: J A Cassidy (54)
3/1F
4g Casino Prince x Super Sweep (End Sweep )
6
3.0
7/2
T: N A Blackiston
R: C Schofield (54)
7/2
4g Golan x Fleeting Magic (Barathea )
7
3.1
80/1
T: G H Walter
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
80/1
4g Lion Heart x Crowded House (Grand Lodge )
8
3.4
12/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J B McDonald (57)
12/1
5g Zabeel x Diamond Like (Danehill )
9
4.6
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Kissick (56)
16/1
5g Royal Applause x Savannah Belle (Green Desert )
Race 3 - The Other Woman Todman Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.68 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
40/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
40/1
2c Shamardal x Camarilla (Elusive Quality )
Winning siblings: Dazzler, Guelph, Inner Circle,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
9/4F
2c Testa Rossa x Blizzardly (More Than Ready )
3
0.8
9/1
T: M G Price
R: J A Cassidy (55.5)
9/1
2c Duporth x Baby Corn (Exceed And Excel )
4
2.9
5/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (55.5)
5/1
2c Snitzel x La Bamba (Last Tycoon )
5
3.4
13/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Bowman (55.5)
13/2
2c Not A Single Doubt x Coconut Mamma (Fantastic Light )
6
3.7
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: B Shinn (55.5)
30/1
2c Snitzel x Radiant Star (Success Express )
7
4.2
Jabali (2)
9/4
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (55.5)
9/4
2c Exceed And Excel x Balalaika (King Of Kings )
8
6.6
40/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J B McDonald (55.5)
40/1
2c More Than Ready x Polar Success (Success Express )
9
7.7
16/1
T: L J Corstens
R: M Rodd (55.5)
16/1
2c Fastnet Rock x Awesome Planet (Giant's Causeway )
10
14.3
Eqdaam (10)
100/1
T: M G Price
R: G Boss (55.5)
100/1
2c Choisir x Regal Fun (Rory's Jester )
Race 4 - P'matta Leagues Reisling Stks (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.76 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
4/9F
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
4/9F
2f Exceed And Excel x Cataclysm (Marauding )
Winning siblings: Cancel, Frighten, Palomares, Pandemic, Petrify, Tremor,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/4
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J B McDonald (55.5)
15/4
2f Mossman x Eye For Fun (Snitzel )
3
0.5
25/1
T: G R Nickson
R: J R Collett (55.5)
25/1
2f Lucky Owners x Soiree Girl (Rory's Jester )
4
1.9
20/1
T: M G Price
R: G Boss (55.5)
20/1
2f More Than Ready x Ravishing Choice (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.2
50/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
50/1
6
3.3
Twirl (8)
20/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (55.5)
20/1
2f Lonhro x Cirque Du Soleil (Danehill )
7
3.9
30/1
T: D A Hayes
R: B Shinn (55.5)
30/1
2f Sebring x Pretty Penny (Encosta De Lago )
8
4.0
100/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: C Schofield (55.5)
100/1
2f Duporth x Famous Courtisan (Quest For Fame )
9
4.4
16/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: C Reith (55.5)
16/1
2f Street Cry x Mnemosyne (Encosta De Lago )
Race 5 - McGrath Agents Sky High Stakes (1900m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Good(3) Time: 1:55.75 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
7/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C W Brown (54)
7/2
4g Pentire x Platinum Blond (Kaapstad )
This nick: 19 runners; 13 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: Sam Kavanagh
R: J R Collett (54)
20/1
6g Monsun x Midsummer (Kingmambo )
3
1.5
16/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: C Schofield (54)
16/1
4g Desert King x Preps (Jeune )
4
1.8
8/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Craig Williams (54)
8/1
5
2.0
25/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: J A Cassidy (59)
25/1
7g Cape Cross x Dora Carrington (Sri Pekan )
6
2.2
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57.5)
20/1
7h Cozzene x Banyu Dewi (Poliglote )
7
2.8
3/1F
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55)
3/1F
5g Dansili x Silver Rain (Rainbow Quest )
8
2.9
3/1F
T: David Vandyke
R: J Ford (56.5)
3/1F
5h Lando x Princess Cheri (Mondrian )
9
8.9
11/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
11/1
6g Galileo x Tiffin (Grand Lodge )
10
11.8
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (54)
15/1
5g Sinndar x Luna Caerla (Caerleon )
Race 6 - Hyland Race Colours Ajax Stks (1500m) Gr2
Class: Quality Track: Good(3) Time: 1:28.14 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
7/4F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J B McDonald (54.5)
7/4F
5g Lonhro x Belle Giselle (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: All About The Coin, Cordero, Malfy,
This nick: 60 runners; 43 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
2.8
Weary (11)
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (53)
8/1
3
0.5
10/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
10/1
4
3.4
5/2
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tim Clark (53)
5/2
5
4.0
Monton (2)
20/1
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (57)
20/1
7g Catbird x Dynamic Flyer (Marauding )
6
5.1
50/1
T: David Vandyke
R: J Ford (53)
50/1
7
5.2
Mouro (1)
11/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Craig Williams (58)
11/2
5h Grand Slam x Kalpita (Spinning World )
8
8.4
30/1
T: M D Moroney
R: G Boss (53)
30/1
4g Pins x Stanica (Zabeel )
9
9.1
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (55.5)
20/1
6g Encosta De Lago x Ashenti (Ashkalani )
Race 7 - Coolmore Classic (1500m) Gr1
Class: Quality Track: Good(3) Time: 1:28.75 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $600,000
1
7/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J A Cassidy (57)
7/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: J B McDonald (54.5)
20/1
3f Snitzel x Flidais (Timber Country )
3
2.3
13/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58)
13/4F
4m Dubawi x Salix Caprea (Catbird )
4
2.7
11/1
T: P G Moody
R: G Boss (54)
11/1
5
2.8
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (58)
12/1
6
2.9
60/1
T: L D Kelly
R: C Newitt (53.5)
60/1
5m Choisir x Lyford (Royal Academy )
7
3.1
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (55)
8/1
5m Nadeem x Farasha (Jeune )
8
3.3
12/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C W Brown (53.5)
12/1
3f Real Saga x Stolen Beauty (Mossman )
9
3.4
30/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: K McEvoy (53.5)
30/1
10
3.7
Bonaria (10)
16/1
T: P T Hyland
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
16/1
5m Redoute's Choice x Decidity (Last Tycoon )
11
3.9
8/1
T: C E Conners
R: D Oliver (57.5)
8/1
4m Dehere x Shirley (Zabeel )
12
4.1
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: C Schofield (53.5)
25/1
3f Savabeel x Staryn Glenn (Montjeu )
13
4.7
25/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: D J Browne (56)
25/1
6m Bradbury's Luck x Manicured (West By West )
14
5.3
8/1
T: Kazuhiro Kato
R: Craig Williams (56)
8/1
15
8.1
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (56)
16/1
6m Dash For Cash x Amoroso (Revoque )
16
13.0
40/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: J Ford (54)
40/1
4m Casino Prince x Ocean Bridge (Dolphin Street )
Race 8 - Ranvet Stakes (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.30 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
12/1
T: R A James
R: N Rawiller (57)
12/1
Winning siblings: Anotherchancetaken,
This nick: 61 runners; 44 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: K McEvoy (59)
7/1
6h Street Cry x Talented (Bustino )
3
1.8
2/1
T: M P Baker
R: J B McDonald (59)
2/1
4
2.4
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (59)
15/1
4g Purrealist x Mollyhawk (Catbird )
5
3.3
40/1
T: J Edwards and B W Elkington
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
40/1
6g Galileo x Pretty Penny (Encosta De Lago )
6
3.7
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59)
25/1
6g Clodovil x Justice System (Criminal Type )
7
3.9
13/8F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: D Oliver (59)
13/8F
6h Monsun x Desert Bloom (Pilsudski )
8
6.5
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (59)
12/1
7g Dansili x Prophecy (Warning )
9
10.3
150/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (57)
150/1
4m Zabeel x Kisumu (Carnegie )
Race 9 - Cellarbrations Phar Lap Stakes (1500m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.47 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
11/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
11/2
3g Mossman x Informant (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Conca Del Sogno, Sirius Spy,
This nick: 34 runners; 26 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.0
Define (14)
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (54.5)
30/1
3f Lonhro x Fine Society (Marscay )
3
1.2
Guelph (9)
9/4F
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (54.5)
9/4F
3f Exceed And Excel x Camarilla (Elusive Quality )
4
1.6
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (54.5)
10/1
5
2.4
20/1
T: A J Cummings
R: C Reith (56.5)
20/1
3g Savabeel x Ambitious (Last Tycoon )
6
3.1
5/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: D Oliver (56.5)
5/1
3c Hussonet x Miss Finland (Redoute's Choice )
7
6.9
16/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
16/1
3g Northern Meteor x Sun Maid (Desert Sun )
8
7.2
8/1
T: T L Busuttin
R: J Bowman (56.5)
8/1
3c High Chaparral x D'Accord (Straight Strike )
9
7.4
11/2
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
11/2
3c Redoute's Choice x Liberty Rose (Royal Academy )
10
7.6
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Boss (54.5)
25/1