Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, March 29

Race 1 - Ambass. Travel N E Manion Cup (2400m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:34.82 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
6/4
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
6/4
5g Montjeu x Valdara (Darshaan )
Winning siblings: Galivant,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
11/8F
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (55.5)
11/8F
5g Oasis Dream x Kiltubber (Sadler's Wells )
3
3.5
Tremec (5)
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: C Reith (54.5)
20/1
5g Zabeel x Tipple (Pevero )
4
7.7
4/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Walker (54.5)
4/1
4g Desert King x Preps (Jeune )
5
8.8
12/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (54.5)
12/1
4m Zabeel x Kisumu (Carnegie )
Race 2 - Bowermans Pago Pago Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:12.76 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
9/2
T: G A Ryan
R: Damien Thornton (55.5)
9/2
2c Snitzel x Lady Zabelia (Zabeel )
This nick: 41 runners; 28 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.2
Kumaon (3)
13/4F
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
13/4F
2c Lonhro x Nanda Kot (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.8
7/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Parr (55.5)
7/1
2c Snitzel x Morrego (More Than Ready )
4
2.3
Modoc (2)
14/1
T: P M Perry
R: B Shinn (55.5)
14/1
2g Haradasun x Circus Polka (Stravinsky )
5
2.7
7/2
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
7/2
2c Snitzel x Molly Dot Com (Slavic )
6
3.5
Kuro (8)
4/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (55.5)
4/1
2c Denman x Distinctive Lass (Orientate )
7
4.2
14/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: M Rodd (55.5)
14/1
2c Sebring x Will Fly (Will Dancer )
8
4.4
12/1
T: D A Hayes
R: N Rawiller (55.5)
12/1
2c Fastnet Rock x Gold Anthem (Made Of Gold )
9
9.7
50/1
T: C E Conners
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
50/1
2c Manhattan Rain x Pontal Lass (Marauding )
Race 3 - Hyland Colours B'day Card Stks (1200m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.86 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
11/2
T: L J Bridge
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
11/2
5m Blevic x Ya Michelle (Success Express )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: P G Moody
R: C Schofield (56.5)
4/1
5m Mossman x Winning Belle (Zabeel )
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Tartan Fields Kulnura NSW
Buyer: Bryce Heys
3
1.0
15/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (57)
15/2
4
1.6
9/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J R Collett (54)
9/1
4m Flying Spur x Sovereign Duchess (Last Tycoon )
5
2.6
3/1F
T: G Portelli
R: B Avdulla (54)
3/1F
4m Not A Single Doubt x Furla (Spartacus )
6
4.9
4/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J B McDonald (54)
4/1
4m Pins x Zabeels Angel (Zabeel )
7
5.4
Shahad (10)
10/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (54)
10/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Shamekha (Secret Savings )
8
15.8
20/1
T: P G Moody
R: C Newitt (54)
20/1
Race 4 - Irt Magic Night Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.74 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
7/1
T: P G Moody
R: C Schofield (55.5)
7/1
2f Sebring x Maid For Me (Belong To Me )
Winning siblings: Delorosa, Devious Maid, Junglized, Starlin,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/2F
T: G A Ryan
R: B Shinn (55.5)
9/2F
2f Myboycharlie x Lady Of Love (Lago Delight )
3
1.0
30/1
T: Bart and James Cummings
R: J R Collett (55.5)
30/1
2f Encosta De Lago x Visual Emotion (Silver Deputy )
4
1.4
8/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (55.5)
8/1
5
2.6
8/1
T: D A Hayes
R: Z Purton (55.5)
8/1
2f Sebring x Pretty Penny (Encosta De Lago )
6
3.2
13/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Oliver (55.5)
13/2
2f Fastnet Rock x Perfect Persuasion (Encosta De Lago )
7
3.4
8/1
T: L W Curtis
R: G Schofield (55.5)
8/1
2f Written Tycoon x Grenada (Dolphin Street )
8
4.6
10/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
10/1
2f Flying Spur x Flavoured (Hussonet )
9
4.9
Wedding (13)
12/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
12/1
2f Commands x Lobola (Anabaa )
10
6.6
50/1
T: John Ramsey
R: M J Walker (55.5)
50/1
2f Zizou x Sheza's Dream (Filante )
11
7.3
15/1
T: A J Cummings
R: C Newitt (55.5)
15/1
2f Flying Spur x Ballet D'Amour (Stravinsky )
12
11.1
Puzzle (14)
50/1
T: C E Conners
R: M Rodd (55.5)
50/1
2f Shamardal x Court (Anabaa )
13
11.4
5/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
5/1
14
11.7
Lanikai (16)
40/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Parr (55.5)
40/1
2f I Am Invincible x Rivers Secret (Flying Spur )
15
12.4
Ming (12)
30/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
30/1
2f Lonhro x Throne Inn (King Of Kings )
Race 5 - R'wick Equine Ctre Darby Munro (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.24 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
3/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (59)
3/1
3c Exceed And Excel x Dextrous (Quest For Fame )
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (57)
12/1
3f Northern Meteor x Bulla Borghese (Belong To Me )
3
0.8
8/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tim Clark (55)
8/1
3f Northern Meteor x Cliantha (Viscount )
4
1.5
11/4F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (54)
11/4F
3f Northern Meteor x Crevette (Danehill )
5
1.9
20/1
T: D A Hayes
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
20/1
6
3.2
4/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
4/1
3f Shaft x Suite Academy (Royal Academy )
7
3.9
15/2
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (58)
15/2
3g Dubawi x Lyricalworks (Danehill Dancer )
8
6.1
12/1
T: G R Nickson
R: J R Collett (54)
12/1
Race 6 - Bloodstock.Com.Au Galaxy (1100m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:05.02 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
12/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: N Rawiller (55)
12/1
6g Dubawi x Parfore (Gold Brose )
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.2
Anatina (14)
14/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Craig Williams (52)
14/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Quack (Magic Ring )
3
1.3
5/1F
T: A J Cummings
R: J B McDonald (53)
5/1F
4
1.7
10/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56)
10/1
4h Lonhro x Seances (Canny Lad )
5
3.3
11/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (52)
11/1
3c Tale Of The Cat x Maha Chakri (Beautiful Crown )
6
3.8
10/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Bowman (55.5)
10/1
7g Piccolo x Temple Spirit (Special Dane )
7
3.9
15/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: J R Collett (55)
15/2
7g Danzero x Global Dance (Spinning World )
8
4.6
20/1
T: Jason Warren
R: C Newitt (58)
20/1
6g Bel Esprit x Gavroche (Snippets )
9
4.7
9/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
9/1
5g Elusive City x Clinique (Dance Floor )
10
5.1
5/1F
T: Joseph Pride
R: M Rodd (56)
5/1F
6g Commands x I Believe (Octagonal )
11
5.5
5/1F
T: J A O'Shea
R: C Schofield (52)
5/1F
4g Exceed And Excel x Kentiara (Metal Storm )
12
5.9
60/1
T: C E Conners
R: J A Cassidy (53)
60/1
5m Flying Spur x Star Satire (Volksraad )
13
6.0
40/1
T: E G Lowry
R: M R Du Plessis (52)
40/1
5m Darci Brahma x Irish Belle (O'Reilly )
Race 7 - George Ryder Stakes (1500m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:30.95 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
20/1
T: Tom Hogan
R: Craig Williams (59)
20/1
6g Byron x Boa Estrela (Intikhab )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: Colin Scott
R: D Oliver (59)
25/1
6g Testa Rossa x Fine Glass (Flying Spur )
3
0.8
El Roca (14)
6/1
T: T L Busuttin
R: J Bowman (56)
6/1
3c Fastnet Rock x Rubimill (Rubiton )
4
1.6
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: Z Purton (59)
6/1
4h O'Reilly x Iguazu's Girl (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.7
20/1
T: G H Walter
R: B Shinn (59)
20/1
4g Bernardini x Johan's Toy (Johan Cruyff )
6
2.8
Streama (13)
10/1
T: G H Walter
R: K McEvoy (57)
10/1
5m Stratum x Pensiamo (Sovereign Red )
7
4.5
Boban (1)
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (59)
7/1
4g Bernardini x Kenbelle (Kenmare )
8
5.0
40/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J B McDonald (59)
40/1
9
5.6
Lidari (8)
50/1
T: P G Moody
R: C Schofield (59)
50/1
5h Acclamation x Laxlova (Linamix )
10
6.4
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: M Rodd (57)
11/4F
6m Dane Shadow x Kisma (Snippets )
11
6.7
12/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J R Collett (59)
12/1
4g Captain Rio x Parfore (Gold Brose )
12
9.1
Fat Al (7)
66/1
T: P G Moody
R: C Newitt (59)
66/1
5g Al Maher x Fatoon (Snaadee )
13
10.0
30/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
30/1
4h Anabaa Blue x Tres Ravi (Monsun )
14
10.7
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (59)
30/1
9g Kingmambo x Fairy Godmother (Fairy King )
15
12.7
11/1
T: Bart and James Cummings
R: J A Cassidy (56)
11/1
3c Northern Meteor x Miss Vandal (Don't Say Halo )
Race 8 - Tab.Com.Au Rosehill Guineas (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:05.94 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
12/1
T: David Payne
R: J Bowman (56.5)
12/1
3c Sebring x Mica's Pride (Bite The Bullet )
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.5
11/1
T: A J Cummings
R: D Oliver (56.5)
11/1
3c Lucky Owners x Pink Pier (Galileo )
3
1.5
7/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: C Newitt (56.5)
7/1
3g Testa Rossa x Nassi Doll (Nassipour )
4
5.1
12/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
12/1
3g Savabeel x Generous Nature (Carnegie )
5
6.0
Hooked (10)
60/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Shinn (56.5)
60/1
6
6.2
13/4F
T: P G Moody
R: J A Cassidy (56.5)
13/4F
7
7.9
30/1
T: A J Cummings
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
30/1
3g Danehill Dancer x Comical Smile (Comic Strip )
8
8.1
20/1
T: P G Moody
R: C Schofield (56.5)
20/1
3g Reset x Picholine (Dehere )
9
8.2
20/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
20/1
3c Street Cry x Peruvian (Diktat )
10
8.3
30/1
T: M P Baker
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
30/1
11
10.1
50/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Ford (56.5)
50/1
3g Shaft x Benita (Octagonal )
12
12.0
13/4F
T: P N McKay
R: M J Walker (56.5)
13/4F
13
12.8
25/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
25/1
14
18.5
7/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
7/1
3c Snitzel x Sunset Express (Success Express )
15
25.7
200/1
T: Ms D Poidevin-Laine
R: J R Collett (56.5)
200/1
Race 9 - Percy Sykes Tribute Stakes (1900m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:00.07 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
20/1
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (54)
20/1
4m Dubawi x She's Golden Class (Gold Brose )
Winning siblings: Basic Trilogy, Gold Rum, Upham,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: G H Walter
R: G Schofield (54)
6/1
3
1.1
11/2
T: M C Kent
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
11/2
6m Pins x Etoile Du Nord (Zabeel )
4
1.4
Mahara (9)
9/1
T: G H Walter
R: B Avdulla (54)
9/1
4m Hussonet x Desina (Desert King )
5
2.9
7/2F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J A Cassidy (54)
7/2F
6
3.6
11/2
T: L D Kelly
R: C Newitt (55.5)
11/2
5m Choisir x Lyford (Royal Academy )
7
4.3
20/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: K McEvoy (54)
20/1
4m Lonhro x Our Lady Grace (Commands )
8
4.4
30/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: J R Collett (54)
30/1
9
4.6
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: J B McDonald (54)
20/1
5m Pins x Luna Tudor (Military Plume )
10
6.7
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (55)
20/1
4m Snitzel x Lady's Delight (Local Talent )
11
9.3
20/1
T: David Payne
R: C Schofield (53)
20/1
3f Street Cry x Quays (Royal Academy )
12
9.7
15/2
T: G H Walter
R: C Reith (54)
15/2
4m O'Reilly x Knocknacrea (Green Desert )
13
15.2
40/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (54)
40/1
4m High Chaparral x Casual Chick (Casual Lies )