Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, April 5

Race 1 - The Schweppervescence Qlty (1400m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.87 (37.38)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9/2F
T: G A Ryan
R: N Rawiller (58)
9/2F
2c All American x Ain't Seen Nothin' (Nothin' Leica Dane )
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
13/2
T: P M Perry
R: B Shinn (58)
13/2
2c Snitzel x Radiant Star (Success Express )
3
2.5
9/2F
T: Brent Stanley
R: D Oliver (57.5)
9/2F
4
3.0
14/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: J Parr (57)
14/1
2c Sebring x Will Fly (Will Dancer )
5
3.4
20/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
20/1
2c Exceed And Excel x Insouciance (Quest For Fame )
6
5.3
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (57.5)
10/1
2c Testa Rossa x Hurl (Redoute's Choice )
7
6.0
9/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Bowman (57.5)
9/1
2c Not A Single Doubt x Lady Beckworth (General Nediym )
8
8.6
5/1
T: D A Hayes
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
5/1
2c Commands x More Valour (More Than Ready )
9
12.2
11/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: C Schofield (58)
11/1
10
12.5
7/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (58)
7/1
11
15.9
66/1
T: T Wong
R: G Schofield (55)
66/1
2g Casino Prince x Sovereign Miss (Made Of Gold )
Race 2 - Tab.Com.Au Neville Sellwood (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:06.36 (37.14)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Junoob (6)
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (55)
7/2
6g Haafhd x Faydah (Bahri )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
50/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tim Clark (55)
50/1
3
0.5
16/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: G Boss (53)
16/1
4
1.0
5/2F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J B McDonald (55.5)
5/2F
4g Pentire x Platinum Blond (Kaapstad )
5
2.5
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
11/4
6g Clodovil x Justice System (Criminal Type )
6
4.1
16/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: D J Browne (55)
16/1
7g Zabeel x Natalie Wood (Yachtie )
7
5.2
25/1
T: David Vandyke
R: J Ford (55)
25/1
8
5.3
25/1
T: D A Hayes
R: Craig Williams (55)
25/1
4h Rail Link x Flower Market (Cadeaux Genereux )
9
7.7
25/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: K McEvoy (55)
25/1
4g Dansili x Novellara (Sadler's Wells )
10
12.1
60/1
T: David Payne
R: J R Collett (55.5)
60/1
11
17.9
9/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
9/1
7g Cape Cross x Dora Carrington (Sri Pekan )
Race 3 - Sebring Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.74 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9/1
T: P G Moody
R: C Schofield (55.5)
9/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Razor Blade (Blazing Sword )
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4
T: G A Ryan
R: N Rawiller (58)
13/4
5g Snitzel x Flames Of Paris (Blushing Groom )
3
2.0
14/1
T: G M Begg
R: J B McDonald (54)
14/1
4m General Nediym x Diva's Magic (Redoute's Choice )
4
2.4
14/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (55)
14/1
4g Snitzel x Starnet (Last Tycoon )
5
2.6
15/2
T: David Payne
R: D Oliver (54.5)
15/2
4m Redoute's Choice x Regimental Gal (General Nediym )
6
5.0
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Bowman (59)
8/1
7g Piccolo x Temple Spirit (Special Dane )
7
5.3
6/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (54)
6/1
3c Fastnet Rock x Rose Of Cimmaron (Bite The Bullet )
8
5.8
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (54)
30/1
5g O'Reilly x Centa Belt (Centaine )
9
6.8
3/1F
T: Joseph Pride
R: G Schofield (54)
3/1F
4g Flying Spur x Sunday Service (Sunday Silence )
10
13.9
Title (5)
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (55)
20/1
7g Honours List x Claudia (Al Jaasi )
Race 4 - Ascend Sales Emancipation Stks (1500m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:31.99 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
4/9F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56)
4/9F
4m Dubawi x Salix Caprea (Catbird )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
10/1
5m Nadeem x Farasha (Jeune )
3
1.7
25/1
T: G A Ryan
R: C Schofield (54)
25/1
5m Hussonet x Pieta (Clay Hero )
4
2.1
12/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tim Clark (55)
12/1
5
2.4
20/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Damian Lane (54)
20/1
4m Savabeel x Lightning Spur (Flying Spur )
6
3.7
50/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (55)
50/1
7
4.0
Floria (3)
16/1
T: P G Moody
R: C Newitt (55.5)
16/1
6m Savabeel x Aria (Centaine )
8
4.4
Alzora (7)
100/1
T: A J Cummings
R: C Reith (55)
100/1
9
5.1
Wistful (10)
14/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: Craig Williams (54)
14/1
4m Tiger Hill x Angalreem (Mr. Prospector )
10
6.9
30/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J Ford (53)
30/1
3f Redoute's Choice x Glasnost (Red Ransom )
Race 5 - The Nathan Berry Tulloch Stks (2000m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:07.50 (38.92)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
25/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: N Rawiller (56)
25/1
3g Street Cry x Mayfield (Danehill )
This nick: 35 runners; 28 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: Kevin Moses
R: Tim Clark (56)
15/2
3c Song Of Tara x What A Giggle (Air De France )
3
2.0
8/1
T: A J Cummings
R: C Reith (56)
8/1
3g Savabeel x Ambitious (Last Tycoon )
4
2.6
30/1
T: J G Sargent
R: B Shinn (56)
30/1
5
2.7
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (56)
20/1
3g Commands x Our Valpolicella (Red Ransom )
6
3.0
9/2
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: D Oliver (56)
9/2
3g Al Maher x Encosta Quidd (Encosta De Lago )
7
3.9
20/1
T: M P Baker
R: Craig Williams (56)
20/1
8
4.2
16/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (56)
16/1
9
6.6
100/1
T: G M Begg
R: G Boss (56)
100/1
3g Savabeel x Polly's Pocket (Pirate's Bounty )
10
7.0
8/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (56)
8/1
3g Kheleyf x Zakusa (Zabeel )
11
10.8
Shikra (8)
12/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56)
12/1
12
11.8
4/1F
T: M P Baker
R: G Schofield (56)
4/1F
3c Fastnet Rock x Readyforcatherine (More Than Ready )
13
15.7
Rodway (16)
66/1
T: P G Moody
R: C Schofield (56)
66/1
3g Street Cry x Tugela (Riverman )
14
31.9
13/2
T: T L Busuttin
R: J Bowman (56)
13/2
3c High Chaparral x D'Accord (Straight Strike )
15
32.2
Brettan (13)
30/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J B McDonald (56)
30/1
3g Commands x Raheights (Rahy )
16
44.8
100/1
T: Scott Aspery
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
100/1
3c Starcraft x Rose O' War (Danehill )
Race 6 - The Bmw (2400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:34.29 (36.95)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
11/4
T: R A James
R: N Rawiller (57)
11/4
Winning siblings: Anotherchancetaken,
This nick: 61 runners; 44 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/1
T: M P Baker
R: J B McDonald (58.5)
4/1
3
2
5/2F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: D Oliver (59)
5/2F
6h Monsun x Desert Bloom (Pilsudski )
4
2.8
10/1
T: J Edwards and B W Elkington
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
10/1
6g Galileo x Pretty Penny (Encosta De Lago )
5
5.0
11/2
T: M D Moroney
R: G Boss (57)
11/2
5m Teofilo x Vadorga (Grand Lodge )
6
5.1
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (59)
50/1
7h Cozzene x Banyu Dewi (Poliglote )
7
7.0
30/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
30/1
8
8.3
Angola (7)
100/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (59)
100/1
5g Helenus x Nyasa (Don't Say Halo )
9
13.6
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (59)
16/1
7g Dansili x Prophecy (Warning )
Race 7 - Vinery Stud Stakes (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:07.07 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (56)
8/1
3f Savabeel x Staryn Glenn (Montjeu )
This nick: 25 runners; 15 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
1.0
11/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: C Schofield (56)
11/2
3f Street Cry x Princesa (Danehill )
3
5.0
30/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: D J Browne (56)
30/1
4
6.4
7/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: J B McDonald (56)
7/1
3f Ekraar x Post Romance (Postponed )
5
6.5
4/1F
T: G H Walter
R: B Shinn (56)
4/1F
3f Bernardini x Wild Iris (Spectrum )
6
7.0
50/1
T: G H Walter
R: G Boss (56)
50/1
3f Teofilo x Hypodermiss (More Than Ready )
7
7.3
11/2
T: N A Blackiston
R: D Oliver (56)
11/2
3f Thorn Park x Queen Cha Cha (High Chaparral )
8
8.4
8/1
T: Sam Kavanagh
R: K McEvoy (56)
8/1
3f Sebring x Scattered (Tale Of The Cat )
9
11.3
40/1
T: David Payne
R: J R Collett (56)
40/1
3f Myboycharlie x Famous Painter (Peintre Celebre )
10
11.5
8/1
T: M C Kent
R: Craig Williams (56)
8/1
11
11.6
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56)
25/1
12
11.8
150/1
T: M F Van Gestel
R: C Reith (56)
150/1
13
13.1
100/1
T: G Portelli
R: S Clipperton (56)
100/1
3f Not A Single Doubt x Valentine Rose (Black Minnaloushe )
14
15.2
66/1
T: P G Moody
R: B Avdulla (56)
66/1
15
15.7
Define (7)
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (56)
16/1
3f Lonhro x Fine Society (Marscay )
16
21.7
14/1
T: J G Sargent
R: N Rawiller (56)
14/1
3f Mossman x Dane Promise (Danehill )
Race 8 - Tooheys New Golden Slipper (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.17 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $3,500,000
1
Mossfun (10)
9/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J B McDonald (54.5)
9/2
2f Mossman x Eye For Fun (Snitzel )
Winning siblings: Aramco, Iresign, Mawahibb,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/8F
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (54.5)
11/8F
2f Exceed And Excel x Cataclysm (Marauding )
3
1.0
10/1
T: P G Moody
R: C Schofield (54.5)
10/1
2f Sebring x Maid For Me (Belong To Me )
4
2.1
40/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
40/1
2f Sebring x Private (Encosta De Lago )
5
2.4
25/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: C Reith (54.5)
25/1
2f Street Cry x Mnemosyne (Encosta De Lago )
6
3.1
20/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: C Newitt (54.5)
20/1
2f Snitzel x Miss Kournikova (Mr. Greeley )
7
6.3
Eloping (12)
30/1
T: P Morgan and C Widdison
R: S Baster (54.5)
30/1
2f Choisir x Runaway Jesse (Rory's Jester )
8
6.7
16/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: J Bowman (56.5)
16/1
2c Shamardal x Camarilla (Elusive Quality )
9
7.0
Modoc (7)
200/1
T: P M Perry
R: B Shinn (56.5)
200/1
2g Haradasun x Circus Polka (Stravinsky )
10
7.3
14/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
14/1
2c Testa Rossa x Blizzardly (More Than Ready )
11
7.4
Jabali (2)
50/1
T: M G Price
R: G Boss (56.5)
50/1
2c Exceed And Excel x Balalaika (King Of Kings )
12
7.5
20/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
20/1
2c Fastnet Rock x Smart Company (Mister C. )
13
7.8
40/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
40/1
2c Not A Single Doubt x Coconut Mamma (Fantastic Light )
14
10.6
20/1
T: G R Nickson
R: J R Collett (54.5)
20/1
2f Lucky Owners x Soiree Girl (Rory's Jester )
15
12.3
20/1
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (56.5)
20/1
2c Duporth x Baby Corn (Exceed And Excel )
16
12.7
Law (6)
80/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
80/1
2c Denman x Lady Cat (Sir Cat )
Race 9 - Doncaster Prelude (1500m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:31.49 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Weary (3)
9/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56.5)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Mortar Platoon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
Leebaz (16)
9/4F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J B McDonald (55)
9/4F
4g Zabeel x Polish Princess (Polish Precedent )
3
2.0
66/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (55)
66/1
8g Danehill Dancer x On Fair Stage (Sadler's Wells )
4
4.4
11/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: B Avdulla (58)
11/1
5
5.4
12/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: D J Browne (55.5)
12/1
6
6.1
Kaypers (13)
20/1
T: Greg Bennett
R: G Schofield (55)
20/1
6g Cape Cross x Miss Electra (Zeditave )
7
7.7
66/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
66/1
8g Arena x Palace Capers (Archregent )
8
7.8
Danchai (10)
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (55)
15/1
5g Authorized x Scarlet Empire (Red Ransom )
9
8.5
30/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (55)
30/1
10
9.6
60/1
T: M D Moroney
R: G Boss (55)
60/1
4g Pins x Stanica (Zabeel )
11
10.6
60/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: C Schofield (55)
60/1
4g Golan x Fleeting Magic (Barathea )
12
10.9
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Parr (56)
20/1
5g Dansili x Silver Rain (Rainbow Quest )
13
11.4
Wazn (8)
100/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (55.5)
100/1
7g Whipper x New Story (Dynaformer )
14
12.2
30/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tim Clark (55)
30/1
4g Charge Forward x Redoute's Fever (Redoute's Choice )
15
13.2
80/1
T: David Payne
R: C Reith (56)
80/1
8g Thorn Park x Trephina (Last Tycoon )
16
18.4
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (56)
20/1
5h High Chaparral x Germane (Distant Relative )
17
20.4
7/1
T: P G Moody
R: N Rawiller (57)
7/1
5g Redoute's Choice x Strawberry Girl (Strawberry Road )