Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, September 27

Race 1 - Gloaming Stakes (1800m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.48 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
11/8F
T: J A O'Shea
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
11/8F
3c Lonhro x Swansea (Singspiel )
Winning siblings: Angharad, Rimraam, Savabien,
2
1.0
11/8F
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (56.5)
11/8F
3
2.8
4/1
T: A J Denham
R: J Bowman (56.5)
4/1
3g Authorized x Tangiwai (Street Cry )
4
5.6
50/1
T: S I Singleton
R: C W Brown (54.5)
50/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Illicitly (Kaapstad )
5
7.8
15/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
15/1
6
18.8
100/1
T: P M Perry
R: T Angland (56.5)
100/1
3c Not A Single Doubt x Lady Beckworth (General Nediym )
Race 2 - Colin Stephen Qlty (2400m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Good(3) Time: 2:29.51 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
6/1
T: B J Wallace
R: B Avdulla (55)
6/1
5g Keeper x Ela Nimue (Zabeel )
Winning siblings: Eskabar,
2
0.3
15/2
T: J G Sargent
R: C W Brown (55)
15/2
6g Savabeel x Freequence (O'Reilly )
3
0.5
4/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G Schofield (55.5)
4/1
5g O'Reilly x Centa Belt (Centaine )
4
0.8
10/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (54.5)
10/1
4g Street Cry x Mayfield (Danehill )
5
1.6
7/2F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (59)
7/2F
6
2.6
7/2F
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (56.5)
7/2F
6g Mizzen Mast x Single Market (Dynaformer )
7
10.4
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57.5)
11/2
6g Konigstiger x Suisun (Monsun )
Race 3 - Bacardi Reginald Allen Qlty (1400m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.29 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: K McEvoy (55)
8/1
3f Street Cry x Hold To Ransom (Red Ransom )
Winning siblings: Animalia, Perdicaris, Reparations, Retrieve,
2
0.3
6/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J B McDonald (56)
6/1
3f Real Saga x Jadana (Jade Hunter )
3
1.0
8/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Thomas Huet (54.5)
8/1
3f Big Brown x On Type (Zeditave )
4
1.8
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (55)
7/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Dynamic Love (Brave Warrior )
5
3.1
11/2
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (56)
11/2
6
3.6
9/4F
T: J C Coyle
R: S Clipperton (54)
9/4F
3f Charge Forward x Semitone (Dubai Destination )
7
5.5
Joadja (7)
4/1
T: G M Begg
R: C W Brown (54)
4/1
3f Charge Forward x Okaylah (Flying Spur )
Race 4 - Smoothfm (Bm85) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:56.26 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
Kourkam (12)
14/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Tommy Berry (54)
14/1
2
0.3
2/1F
T: David Payne
R: Ms W Costin (55)
2/1F
3
0.4
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
5/2
5g Dansili x Margarula (Doyoun )
4
0.7
5/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J B McDonald (54)
5/1
5
4.4
30/1
T: E B Murray
R: B Shinn (58)
30/1
8g Universal Prince x See The Stars (Mr. Henrysee )
6
6.2
13/2
T: T R Martin
R: C W Brown (54)
13/2
5g Stratum x Takeiteasyedye (Opening Verse )
7
6.3
25/1
T: A J Denham
R: Taylor Marshall (52)
25/1
7g Testa Rossa x Lady Triscanny (Sir Tristram )
8
8.6
50/1
T: Ms W Haynes
R: S Clipperton (54)
50/1
5m Nadeem x Kowtow (Shadeed )
9
9.1
20/1
T: David Vandyke
R: K McEvoy (54)
20/1
4m Teofilo x Hypodermiss (More Than Ready )
10
10.2
16/1
T: B J Smith
R: Tim Clark (58)
16/1
7g Aucash x Ascending (Don't Say Halo )
Race 5 - Stan Fox Stakes (1500m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.16 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
3/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
3/1
3c Northern Meteor x Listen Here (Elusive Quality )
Winning siblings: Berruti, Deep Field, Look And Listen, Zaniah,
2
3.0
9/10F
T: Paul Messara
R: T Angland (56.5)
9/10F
3c Redoute's Choice x Back Pass (Quest For Fame )
3
3.1
4/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
4/1
3c Fastnet Rock x Smart Company (Mister C. )
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud, Werombi
Buyer: F Peisah
4
3.9
60/1
T: G A Ryan
R: C W Brown (56.5)
60/1
3c All American x Ain't Seen Nothin' (Nothin' Leica Dane )
5
4.6
100/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
100/1
3c War Pass x Casuarina (Fusaichi Pegasus )
6
5.0
50/1
T: P M Perry
R: B Shinn (56.5)
50/1
3c Snitzel x Radiant Star (Success Express )
7
8.8
Modoc (5)
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
25/1
3g Haradasun x Circus Polka (Stravinsky )
8
11.1
25/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
25/1
3c Medaglia D'Oro x Halibery (Red Ransom )
Race 6 - Betting Season Shannon Stakes (1500m) Gr2
Class: Quality Track: Good(3) Time: 1:28.80 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
11/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (56)
11/4F
4h Fastnet Rock x Tzu Hsi (Quest For Fame )
2
1.5
20/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tim Clark (53)
20/1
4h Redoute's Choice x Liberty Rose (Royal Academy )
3
1.5
13/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J B McDonald (58.5)
13/2
4
1.9
9/1
T: A J Cummings
R: B Avdulla (53)
9/1
4g Savabeel x Ambitious (Last Tycoon )
5
3.3
14/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
14/1
4m Alamosa x Freyja (Danske )
6
3.7
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (55)
25/1
5h General Nediym x Rathlin Island (Giant's Causeway )
7
4.0
4/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: K McEvoy (53.5)
4/1
5h Monsun x Quenched (Dansili )
8
5.3
Epic (11)
10/1
T: K M Schweida
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
10/1
7g Stratum x Thunder Belle (Thunder Gulch )
9
5.6
50/1
T: Sam Kavanagh
R: J Parr (56.5)
50/1
7g Monsun x Midsummer (Kingmambo )
10
5.7
20/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: G Schofield (56)
20/1
7h Al Samer x Najar (Secret Savings )
11
5.9
8/1
T: B J Smith
R: Anthony Allen (56)
8/1
12
6.0
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (55)
25/1
6g Cape Cross x Lunda (Soviet Star )
13
6.6
25/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: R Thompson (58)
25/1
6g Zabeel x Diamond Like (Danehill )
Race 7 - Pj's Irish Pub Golden Pendant (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.65 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
8/1
T: David Vandyke
R: B Shinn (57)
8/1
4m Dubawi x Coablo (Vettori )
2
0.5
1/2F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58)
1/2F
5m Dubawi x Salix Caprea (Catbird )
3
0.8
16/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: T Angland (56)
16/1
7m Savabeel x Wailing Countess (Entrepreneur )
4
1.7
9/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Tommy Berry (56)
9/1
6m Fastnet Rock x Feminine Wiles (Miesque's Son )
5
1.8
40/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (56)
40/1
5m Casino Prince x Pekalan (Sri Pekan )
6
2.9
Chintz (3)
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tim Clark (57)
20/1
5m Savabeel x Charmed (O'Reilly )
7
4.3
20/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J B McDonald (54)
20/1
4m Redoute's Choice x Glasnost (Red Ransom )
8
4.4
30/1
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (56)
30/1
6m Beautiful Crown x Simmysue (Simonstad )
9
4.7
25/1
T: Scott Aspery
R: K McEvoy (56)
25/1
4m Snitzel x Meet My Sis (Prized )
10
6.0
200/1
T: Luke Mitchell
R: Thomas Huet (54)
200/1
4m Wonderful World x Late Declaration (Halo Homewrecker )
11
6.5
100/1
T: K A Lees
R: G Schofield (54)
100/1
5m Stratum x Gold Ransom (Red Ransom )
12
6.7
60/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: C W Brown (54)
60/1
6m Secret Savings x Salaami (Danewin )
Race 8 - The Paslode (Bm84) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.06 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
9/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (58)
9/1
4h Hussonet x Miss Finland (Redoute's Choice )
2
0.2
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58)
10/1
3
0.5
5/1F
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (56)
5/1F
5g Flying Spur x Sally Magic (Keltrice )
4
1.2
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (55)
8/1
5
1.3
Mahara (8)
10/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (56.5)
10/1
5m Hussonet x Desina (Desert King )
6
1.4
40/1
T: A J Denham
R: Taylor Marshall (51.5)
40/1
7
1.8
13/2
T: A J Cummings
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
13/2
4m Magnus x Zipstream (Distant Music )
8
2.5
100/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Lisnyy (54)
100/1
6g Cockney Rebel x Stroke Of Six (Woodborough )
9
3.4
11/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: T Angland (57.5)
11/1
6m Dubleo x Blue Booty (Personal Flag )
10
3.9
9/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: J Parr (57)
9/1
11
4.3
11/2
T: Luke Price
R: Ms W Costin (56)
11/2
12
4.5
20/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (55.5)
20/1
5m Redoute's Choice x Divine Madonna (Hurricane Sky )
13
4.9
60/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
60/1
14
5.3
80/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (56)
80/1
5m Dubawi x Babassu (Desert King )