Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, March 21

Race 1 - Tab Birthday Card Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.77 (34.03)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
7/2
T: Bart and James Cummings
R: J Bowman (55.5)
7/2
4m Shamardal x Laylia (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Emperor's Way, Itamay, Smiling City,
2
2.0
4/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (58)
4/1
3f Mossman x Eye For Fun (Snitzel )
3
2.5
5/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
5/1
3f Snitzel x Deputy Lil (French Deputy )
4
2.6
11/1
T: David Vandyke
R: B Shinn (55.5)
11/1
4m Northern Meteor x Bulla Borghese (Belong To Me )
5
3.2
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: J A Cassidy (55.5)
8/1
5m Casino Prince x Pekalan (Sri Pekan )
6
3.8
60/1
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
60/1
4m Charge Forward x Ashmal (Machiavellian )
7
5.2
15/1
T: C W McDonald
R: C Schofield (55.5)
15/1
3f Sebring x Tahni Girl (Redoute's Choice )
8
5.5
13/4F
T: K A Lees
R: J B McDonald (55.5)
13/4F
4m God's Own x Cool Gal (Secret Savings )
Race 2 - Hertz Epona Stakes (1900m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:57.30 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
30/1
T: M C Kent
R: Craig Williams (54)
30/1
4m Sebring x Silk Veil (Danehill )
Winning siblings: Enchanting Beauty, Flying Duel, Sharland,
2
0.2
1/1F
T: Ms D Logan
R: J B McDonald (59)
1/1F
4m Ekraar x Post Romance (Postponed )
3
0.4
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Boss (54)
4/1
4m Mossman x Telepathy (Conatus )
4
0.5
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (56)
12/1
5m Dubawi x She's Golden Class (Gold Brose )
5
1.7
15/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: S Clipperton (56)
15/1
5m Savabeel x Plaza Doree (Saumarez )
6
1.8
25/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: B Avdulla (54)
25/1
4m Encosta De Lago x Tremone Bay (Last Tycoon )
7
1.9
60/1
T: K A Lees
R: C Schofield (54)
60/1
5m Doyen x Oriental World (Platini )
8
2.0
9/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: W Buick (54)
9/1
4m Street Cry x Serenade Rose (Stravinsky )
9
2.6
11/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tim Clark (54)
11/1
4m Bel Danoro x Super Nanny (Reenact )
10
3.1
50/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Bowman (59)
50/1
11
4.5
25/1
T: John Thompson
R: Tommy Berry (54)
25/1
4m Teofilo x Ponte Vechio (American Post )
Race 3 - The Sebring (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.02 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Peeping (13)
4/1
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (54)
4/1
3f Redoute's Choice x Miss Marielle (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Armed And Ready, Encouraging, France,
2
0.3
9/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: O P Bosson (56)
9/2
3g Written Tycoon x Concert Girl (Danehill Dancer )
3
0.7
10/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Bowman (56)
10/1
3g Northern Meteor x Actress (Snippets )
4
1.9
25/1
T: Bart and James Cummings
R: C Schofield (54)
25/1
3f Encosta De Lago x Visual Emotion (Silver Deputy )
5
2.3
15/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (56)
15/4
3g Fast 'n' Famous x Vesuvia (O'Reilly )
6
2.8
9/4F
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (56)
9/4F
3c Commands x Demanding (Octagonal )
7
5.6
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: Craig Williams (54)
30/1
3f Pentire x Flying Dansino (Fusaichi Pegasus )
8
7.2
20/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: S Baster (56)
20/1
3f Stratum x Sprung (Grand Slam )
9
32.1
Kumaon (3)
16/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (56)
16/1
3c Lonhro x Nanda Kot (Encosta De Lago )
Race 4 - Ranvet Stakes (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.10 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
6/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (59)
6/4F
5h High Chaparral x Serisia (Exit To Nowhere )
2
1.3
7/2
T: Yasutoshi Ikee
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
7/2
3
2.6
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (57)
5/1
4m Savabeel x Staryn Glenn (Montjeu )
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: R Scott / K Buchanan
4
3.0
8/1
T: R A James
R: K McEvoy (57)
8/1
5
3.6
20/1
T: J Moore
R: D Oliver (59)
20/1
7h Cacique x Es Que (Inchinor )
6
4.1
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (59)
6/1
7
4.2
60/1
T: B J Wallace
R: B Avdulla (59)
60/1
4h Fastnet Rock x Secret Silence (Fusaichi Pegasus )
Race 5 - Sky Racing Rosehill Guineas (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.47 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
6/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
6/1
3g Tavistock x Volkster (Volksraad )
2
0.1
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (56.5)
30/1
3c Zabeel x Better Alternative (Flying Spur )
3
1.4
7/4F
T: Bart and James Cummings
R: J Bowman (56.5)
7/4F
4
5.4
15/8
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
15/8
3c Lonhro x Swansea (Singspiel )
5
6.2
9/2
T: M P Baker
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
9/2
6
7.2
20/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: J Parr (56.5)
20/1
7
8.4
150/1
T: A J Denham
R: G Schofield (56.5)
150/1
3g Authorized x Tangiwai (Street Cry )
Race 6 - Canadian Club Galaxy (1100m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.69 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
16/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: B Shinn (55.5)
16/1
4m Snitzel x Flidais (Timber Country )
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,800,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Reg Inglis/Jon Kelly/Paul Frampton
2
2.3
Kuro (17)
9/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Schofield (52)
9/1
3c Denman x Distinctive Lass (Orientate )
3
2.4
10/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Bowman (55.5)
10/1
4m Not A Single Doubt x Dazzling Gazelle (More Than Ready )
4
2.5
10/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (53.5)
10/1
5
2.7
12/1
T: C Maher
R: S Clipperton (52)
12/1
6
3.0
9/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (54.5)
9/1
7
3.8
Rubick (9)
5/1
T: G A Ryan
R: K McEvoy (53.5)
5/1
3c Encosta De Lago x Sliding Cube (Rock Of Gibraltar )
8
4.4
50/1
T: A J Cummings
R: B Avdulla (52.5)
50/1
9
5.9
10/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Craig Williams (52)
10/1
10
6.2
11/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
11/1
6m Blevic x Ya Michelle (Success Express )
11
7.8
7/2F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (55)
7/2F
4h Northern Meteor x Listen Here (Elusive Quality )
12
8.1
16/1
T: P G Moody
R: J A Cassidy (54)
16/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Razor Blade (Blazing Sword )
13
11.7
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J R Collett (53.5)
20/1
4h Stratum x Rosmarino (Langfuhr )
14
13.4
100/1
T: P G Moody
R: G Boss (52)
100/1
Race 7 - Tooheys New Golden Slipper (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.74 (34.29)
Prizemoney: $3,500,000
1
6/4F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
6/4F
2c Medaglia D'Oro x Skates (Danehill )
2
0.8
11/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: B Shinn (54.5)
11/1
2f Encosta De Lago x Court (Anabaa )
3
1.6
16/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (54.5)
16/1
2f Fastnet Rock x Hips Don't Lie (Stravinsky )
112020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Passed in - $ 1,000,000
4
1.8
20/1
T: M G Price
R: Nicholas Hall (56.5)
20/1
5
1.9
15/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: G Boss (56.5)
15/1
2c Exceed And Excel x River Dove (Hurricane Sky )
6
2.0
9/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Bowman (56.5)
9/1
7
2.1
150/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Craig Williams (54.5)
150/1
8
2.2
100/1
T: R P Northam
R: Ryan Moore (56.5)
100/1
9
3.2
Ottoman (13)
50/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: W Buick (54.5)
50/1
2f Exceed And Excel x Byzantine (Elusive Quality )
10
3.8
100/1
T: N J Olive
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
100/1
11
5.1
40/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: D Oliver (54.5)
40/1
2f Northern Meteor x Blab (Flying Spur )
12
7.4
Haptic (4)
16/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Doyle (56.5)
16/1
2c Exceed And Excel x Troubeaut (Beautiful Crown )
13
7.6
50/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
50/1
2f Snitzel x Calvinia (Varick )
14
8.8
Haybah (12)
66/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: S Baster (54.5)
66/1
2f More Than Ready x Sultah (Exceed And Excel )
15
17.7
Reemah (9)
50/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: K McEvoy (54.5)
50/1
2f Redoute's Choice x Vormista (Testa Rossa )
16
17.9
7/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
7/2
2c Lonhro x Altitude (Danzero )
Race 8 - George Ryder Stakes (1500m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:28.29 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
10/1
T: Noriyuki Hori
R: J B McDonald (59)
10/1
7h Deep Impact x Tokio Reality (Meadowlake )
Winning siblings: Neorealism,
2
0.1
8/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (59)
8/1
4h Sebring x Mica's Pride (Bite The Bullet )
3
2.1
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ryan Moore (56)
4/1
3c Teofilo x Hy Fuji (Fuji Kiseki )
4
2.2
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (57)
30/1
5
2.3
7/2F
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (56)
7/2F
3c Northern Meteor x Listen Here (Elusive Quality )
6
2.6
30/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: O P Bosson (59)
30/1
6g O'Reilly x Royal Remedy (Royal Academy )
7
2.7
Hooked (8)
11/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Bowman (59)
11/1
8
4.2
100/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Boss (59)
100/1
7g Clodovil x Justice System (Criminal Type )
9
4.3
16/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: W Buick (58.5)
16/1
4g Dynaformer x Sometime (Royal Academy )
10
4.9
100/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (59)
100/1
9g Danehill Dancer x On Fair Stage (Sadler's Wells )
11
5.1
11/2
T: Yasutoshi Ikee
R: Nicholas Hall (59)
11/2
6h Deep Impact x Mandela (Acatenango )
12
5.7
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (59)
30/1
5h O'Reilly x Iguazu's Girl (Redoute's Choice )
13
6.1
Weary (6)
60/1
T: C J Waller
R: D Dunn (59)
60/1
14
6.4
4/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (57)
4/1
4m Northern Meteor x Crevette (Danehill )
Race 9 - Longest Ride N E Manion Cup (2400m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Good(3) Time: 2:29.54 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Permit (6)
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
20/1
8g Dansili x Cochin (Swain )
2
0.8
10/1
T: Ms B Cheers
R: T Angland (54.5)
10/1
5g Casino Prince x Melody (Stravinsky )
3
1.3
Bagman (1)
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (59)
7/2
4
1.9
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (54)
6/1
5g Dansili x Margarula (Doyoun )
5
2.5
16/1
T: David Payne
R: D Dunn (57)
16/1
6
4.7
11/4F
T: M P Baker
R: J Bowman (57)
11/4F
7
6.0
Faust (5)
10/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
10/1
5g Librettist x Recce (Spectacular Love )
8
9.3
Tremec (8)
12/1
T: John Thompson
R: C Reith (54.5)
12/1
6g Zabeel x Tipple (Pevero )
9
13.1
30/1
T: C W McDonald
R: C Schofield (54)
30/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Snow Maker (Timber Country )
10
37.9
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (56)
15/2
6g Dansili x Silver Rain (Rainbow Quest )