Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, May 9

Race 1 - W Hill Sporting Chance 2yo Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:07.18 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
12/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (56)
12/1
2c Snitzel x Loulou (Strategic )
Winning siblings: Acton Shale, Bukekayo, Mytang,
2
1.0
Lycia (11)
9/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Brodie Loy (52.5)
9/1
2f Medaglia D'Oro x Latona (Fantastic Light )
3
1.2
12/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Parr (56)
12/1
2c Nicconi x Divine Choice (Rock Of Gibraltar )
4
2.6
40/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
40/1
5
3.7
7/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Clipperton (56)
7/2
2c Medaglia D'Oro x Plagiarize (Stravinsky )
6
4.9
Duvet (5)
16/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tim Clark (56)
16/1
7
5.0
12/1
T: J C Coyle
R: D R Beasley (54)
12/1
2f Per Incanto x Grable (Pins )
8
5.3
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (57)
9/1
2c Encosta De Lago x Adaline (Court Of Jewels )
9
5.8
20/1
T: N J Olive
R: J Penza (56)
20/1
2g Killy x Terrawinda (Sequalo )
10
7.5
7/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: C Reith (57)
7/4F
2g Stratum x Rovigo (Choisir )
11
16.1
Taaj (10)
20/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J Ford (56)
20/1
2c Street Cry x Star On High (Fusaichi Pegasus )
Race 2 - Power Access (Bm75) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:01.93 (37.39)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
7/1
T: Bart and James Cummings
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
7/1
3g High Chaparral x Geeta (Generous )
Winning siblings: Marheta, Shen Long,
2
0.2
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: K Jennings (55.5)
9/2
3f Snitzel x Laurinel Argie (Palace Music )
3
1.2
15/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (57.5)
15/4F
3c Redoute's Choice x Wiener (More Than Ready )
4
2.6
15/4F
T: Sam Kavanagh
R: J A Cassidy (55.5)
15/4F
5
3.5
Arigold (12)
12/1
T: J C Coyle
R: D R Beasley (54)
12/1
3g Nadeem x Lassiter's Cat (Tale Of The Cat )
6
4.0
13/2
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Brodie Loy (52)
13/2
3g Zabeel x You Can't Say That (Fusaichi Pegasus )
7
5.0
Honcho (8)
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Reith (54)
30/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Haiku (Encosta De Lago )
8
6.6
30/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
30/1
9
7.6
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (54)
16/1
3g Lonhro x Ancient Song (Canny Lad )
10
8.6
80/1
T: C E Conners
R: S Clipperton (54)
80/1
3g Olympus x First Touch (Mull Of Kintyre )
11
12.9
5/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Ms W Costin (52)
5/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Lackadaisical (Star Pyramul )
Race 3 - Rexel (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.18 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
7/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J Ford (55)
7/2
3g Fastnet Rock x Volcada (Stravinsky )
2
0.8
8/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J R Collett (54)
8/1
3f Blevic x Magic Heaven (Magic Ring )
2
0.8
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: Brodie Loy (55.5)
15/1
3g Not A Single Doubt x Euchre (Final Card )
4
1.7
7/4F
T: Bart and James Cummings
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
7/4F
3f Street Cry x Cousins (Danehill )
5
3.5
Mohave (1)
9/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Clipperton (59)
9/1
3g Exceed And Excel x Margham (Encosta De Lago )
6
5.1
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Reith (54)
10/1
3g Statue Of Liberty x Miduki (Snippets )
7
9.2
4/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J A Cassidy (54.5)
4/1
3g Manhattan Rain x Fashion Police (Elusive Quality )
Race 4 - Ken Callander Fellowship-Bm85 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.21 (36.87)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
11/4F
T: A J Denham
R: J R Collett (56)
11/4F
4g Magic Albert x Red Feather (Red Ransom )
Winning siblings: Golden Shoes, Il Bandito, Wing Snipper,
2
2.3
16/1
T: L W Curtis
R: Ms W Costin (52.5)
16/1
3
4.3
15/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: Brodie Loy (53.5)
15/2
9g Sandtrap x Our Private Dancer (Groom Dancer )
4
5.0
15/1
T: K A Lees
R: K Jennings (57)
15/1
5
5.4
Marwood (10)
8/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Ford (54)
8/1
4g O'Reilly x Pernod (Centaine )
6
5.5
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (56)
3/1
4g Choisir x Sacred Witness (El Moxie )
7
5.7
25/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
25/1
8
6.4
8/1
T: P G Moody
R: S Clipperton (54)
8/1
9
6.8
8/1
T: T R Martin
R: J A Cassidy (54.5)
8/1
5g Husson x Fairy Moth (Shinko Forest )
10
7.4
11/1
T: Bart and James Cummings
R: Tim Clark (55)
11/1
Race 5 - Wilson Asset Management (Bm80) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:07.06 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (59)
25/1
Winning siblings: Cee Em Dee, I Know That, Smart As,
2
0.4
15/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
15/1
3
0.9
Bonete (10)
11/8F
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tim Clark (54)
11/8F
4m Captain Rio x Golden Sparkle (Gold Brose )
4
1.3
14/1
T: S G Hood
R: J Ford (54)
14/1
5
2.8
12/1
T: G K White
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
12/1
6
2.9
Slots (5)
7/2
T: Grant Marshall
R: D R Beasley (56.5)
7/2
5m Casino Prince x Serein (Snippets )
7
5.3
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: Brodie Loy (56)
10/1
8
5.4
25/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: C Reith (55.5)
25/1
4m Conatus x Mustang Sally (Zabeel )
9
7.0
Mineko (4)
8/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (57)
8/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Geisha (Fusaichi Pegasus )
10
12.6
16/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: James P Innes (51.5)
16/1
4m Shaft x Kagami (Octagonal )
300
0.0
50/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Ms W Costin (52)
50/1
6m Lonhro x Palais (Palace Music )
Race 6 - One Solutions (Bm95) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 95 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:22.36 (37.65)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (57)
16/1
5g Commands x Walk Alone (Honour And Glory )
Winning siblings: Coventry, Head Up High, Toroso,
2
1.0
15/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
15/2
3
2.5
100/1
T: Bart and James Cummings
R: J Penza (54)
100/1
5g Starcraft x Spirited Dancer (Sadler's Wells )
4
3.7
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Brodie Loy (58.5)
20/1
7g Commands x I Believe (Octagonal )
5
4.6
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (58.5)
14/1
6
5.6
66/1
T: M Petrovic
R: Ms W Costin (52)
66/1
5g Shaft x Mouza's Luck (Tenby )
7
6.1
200/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (56)
200/1
8g High Chaparral x Casual Chick (Casual Lies )
8
6.3
Mahican (11)
20/1
T: P G Moody
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
20/1
4g More Than Ready x Eskaw (Chief Bearhart )
9
6.7
Ryker (9)
25/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: B Avdulla (54)
25/1
10
7.3
13/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: C Reith (56.5)
13/2
4g Commands x Lindisfarne (Viscount )
11
8.4
Boomwaa (13)
7/2
T: R E Laing
R: James P Innes (50)
7/2
3g Mutawaajid x Boom Boom Baby (True Hero )
12
10.1
13/8F
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tim Clark (59)
13/8F
4g Starcraft x Rosecutter (Redoute's Choice )
Race 7 - The 2015 Darley Crown (1300m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:19.87 (36.87)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
10/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Tim Clark (59)
10/1
4m Street Cry x Princesa (Danehill )
2
0.2
11/2
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (56)
11/2
5m Bernardini x Marrego (Marscay )
3
1.2
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (56)
8/1
4m Commands x Calming (Zeditave )
4
1.3
Peron (4)
9/4F
T: P G Moody
R: J A Cassidy (57)
9/4F
5m Husson x Faster Pussycat (Flying Spur )
5
1.5
9/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J Penza (56)
9/1
4m Snippetson x Graces Spirit (Flying Spur )
6
1.9
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Parr (58)
20/1
4m Exceed And Excel x Amazoom (Last Tycoon )
7
2.2
Copy (10)
20/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Brodie Loy (56)
20/1
4m Street Cry x Plagiarize (Stravinsky )
8
2.4
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: D R Beasley (56)
5/1
9
3.6
9/2
T: Kevin Moses
R: S Clipperton (58)
9/2
7m Savabeel x Wailing Countess (Entrepreneur )
Race 8 - Fujitsu Air Lord Mayors Cup (2000m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:07.12 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55)
11/4F
6g Kahyasi x Mikalia (Kaldoun )
Winning siblings: Crackerjack,
2
2.3
11/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tim Clark (54)
11/1
4g Street Sense x Saywaan (Zabeel )
3
2.5
15/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J A Cassidy (57)
15/1
4
4.9
6/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: D R Beasley (54)
6/1
4g Song Of Tara x What A Giggle (Air De France )
5
5.4
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
9/1
5m Dubawi x She's Golden Class (Gold Brose )
6
7.4
13/2
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Thomas Huet (57.5)
13/2
7
7.5
Malice (4)
14/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
14/1
4g Teofilo x Aforethought (Encosta De Lago )
8
7.7
100/1
T: K J Parker
R: Ms W Costin (54)
100/1
9
8.0
60/1
T: Ms B Cheers
R: James P Innes (55.5)
60/1
5g Casino Prince x Melody (Stravinsky )
10
9.9
7/1
T: David Vandyke
R: C Reith (59)
7/1
4m Dubawi x Coablo (Vettori )
11
10.0
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Parr (55.5)
20/1
7g Kingmambo x Ouija Board (Cape Cross )
12
10.1
Bagman (2)
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (59)
20/1
13
12.9
Martian (17)
60/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Brodie Loy (54)
60/1
14
17.5
25/1
T: M G Price
R: J Ford (55.5)
25/1
15
24.6
100/1
T: G A Ryan
R: S Lisnyy (54)
100/1
4h Azamour x Damask Rose (Dr Devious )
16
26.2
40/1
T: David Payne
R: J Penza (55.5)
40/1
Race 9 - Blacktown Workers H'bury Gneas (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.38 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $150,000
2
3.8
2/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Clipperton (57)
2/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro x Virago (Danehill )
3
5.1
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J R Collett (58)
20/1
3c All American x Ain't Seen Nothin' (Nothin' Leica Dane )
4
5.3
25/1
T: J C Coyle
R: D R Beasley (56)
25/1
5
6.6
Anyaas (9)
13/2
T: David Vandyke
R: C Reith (54)
13/2
3f Commands x Belle Feline (Tale Of The Cat )
6
8.7
Martine (11)
100/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Brodie Loy (54)
100/1
3f Nicconi x Fascinating Femme (Last Tycoon )
7
13.6
6/1
T: L W Curtis
R: Ms W Costin (54)
6/1
3f Written Tycoon x Grenada (Dolphin Street )
8
15.5
11/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: B Avdulla (56)
11/1
3g All American x Princess Chutima (Regal Classic )
9
23.0
150/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J Parr (56)
150/1
3g Danehill Dancer x Ziya (Lion Cavern )
Race 10 - Blackwoods.Com.Au (Bm75) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:33.02 (37.16)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
13/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: K Jennings (55.5)
13/2
4g Testa Rossa x Silk Shantung (Elusive Quality )
Winning siblings: Klever Man, The Catholic Girl, Zap,
2
0.1
50/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Ford (58.5)
50/1
4g Shaft x Benita (Octagonal )
3
1.6
13/2
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tim Clark (60)
13/2
4m Bel Danoro x Super Nanny (Reenact )
4
2.8
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: S Clipperton (58)
11/1
4g Sebring x Western Passage (Gone West )
5
3.4
4/1F
T: Kevin Moses
R: B Avdulla (56)
4/1F
5m Song Of Tara x What A Giggle (Air De France )
6
4.6
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Parr (60)
13/2
7
5.0
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: Brodie Loy (56.5)
9/1
3g High Chaparral x Sutology (Straussbrook )
8
5.6
Wings (20)
20/1
T: Graeme Spackman
R: J Penza (56)
20/1
4m Street Boss x Enciamo (Encounter )
9
6.1
80/1
T: R J Price
R: S Lisnyy (54)
80/1
7g Over x Since When (Bureaucracy )
10
7.6
20/1
T: Bart and James Cummings
R: Thomas Huet (60)
20/1
6g Zabeel x Howmuchyacharging (Howbaddouwantit )
11
9.3
20/1
T: S Farley
R: C Reith (55.5)
20/1
4g Al Samer x Larga Vista (Seeking Gold )
12
9.6
20/1
T: T J Bartley
R: J A Cassidy (57)
20/1
4g Stratum x Element Of Fire (Grosvenor )
13
10.2
Zayam (9)
20/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: James P Innes (55.5)
20/1
5g Shamardal x Zayanida (King's Best )
14
11.0
30/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Ms W Costin (58)
30/1
5g Canny Lad x Shamsie (Danzero )
15
11.4
80/1
T: K R Dryden
R: D R Beasley (56)
80/1
5g General Nediym x First Cru (Flying Spur )
16
13.3
11/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Josh Cartwright (56)
11/1
4m Dane Shadow x Lenswood (Woodman )
17
15.2
40/1
T: W P Cave
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
40/1
4g Benicio x Fuji Cee Rocks (Fuji Kiseki )
18
22.9
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57)
20/1