Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, July 18

Race 1 - Cohort Global (Bm76) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:44.95 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (59)
7/4F
4g Dutch Art x Place De Moscou (Rock Of Gibraltar )
2
1.3
Space (4)
16/1
T: M D Moroney
R: S Clipperton (55)
16/1
3
1.5
15/8
T: P M Perry
R: Thomas Huet (57.5)
15/8
4g Mastercraftsman x Agnetha (Big Shuffle )
4
1.7
2/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Ms W Costin (52.5)
2/1
4g Reset x Sibylline (Chief's Crown )
Race 2 - Ladbrokes.Com.Au (Bm74) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:35.49 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
9/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (57)
9/4F
3f Medaglia D'Oro x Pure Joy (Fusaichi Pegasus )
Winning siblings: Citations, Thrilled,
2
0.2
9/4
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
9/4
3f Snitzel x Snipify (Snippets )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
2.0
Duccio (1)
16/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Thomas Huet (59)
16/1
4
2.6
9/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
9/1
3f Elusive City x Milord A Lady (Lord Ballina )
5
2.8
30/1
T: M C Conners
R: B Avdulla (55)
30/1
3g Lonhro x Lamarr (Quest For Fame )
6
7.8
11/1
T: P G Moody
R: S Clipperton (54)
11/1
3f Dane Shadow x Jewel Theft (Jade Robbery )
7
10.7
7/2
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: B Shinn (55.5)
7/2
3g Wanted x With Love (Favorite Trick )
Race 3 - Bob Ingham Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:07.71 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (55.5)
4/1
2g Choisir x Haiku (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Aritomo, Exhibition, Honcho, Maddie Lynn,
2
1.0
5/4F
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (56)
5/4F
2c Redoute's Choice x Royal Snippets (Royal Academy )
3
1.4
10/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Bowman (56)
10/1
2g Beneteau x Miss Columbus (Spinning World )
4
3.8
9/2
T: G R Nickson
R: B Shinn (59.5)
9/2
2g Beneteau x Ivyrose (Strategic )
5
6.7
14/1
T: C E Conners
R: Ms W Costin (52.5)
14/1
2f Denman x Becky's Ransom (Red Ransom )
6
6.8
20/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Thomas Huet (54)
20/1
2f Mossman x Zazita (Zabeel )
7
7.6
30/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (56)
30/1
2g Star Witness x Turtle Dove (Bluebird )
8
10.9
12/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: G Schofield (58)
12/1
2c Zizou x Tenant's Tiara (Beautiful Crown )
9
12.5
25/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: P King (56)
25/1
2f Hinchinbrook x Simply Enchanting (Forest Wildcat )
Race 4 - Alpha Flight Services (Bm85) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:24.82 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
15/8F
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms W Costin (57)
15/8F
3f Blevic x Magic Heaven (Magic Ring )
Winning siblings: Botanist, Miang, Pure Heaven,
2
0.3
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (58)
8/1
3
2.3
6/1
T: J G Sargent
R: B Shinn (60)
6/1
5m Hussonet x Bella Sunday (Sunday Silence )
4
2.5
4/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Bowman (58.5)
4/1
5m Commands x Crystal Wit (Distorted Humor )
5
2.6
Amazon (8)
9/2
T: L J Bridge
R: Tommy Berry (54)
9/2
4m War Pass x Aleta (Danasinga )
6
5.9
5/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (56)
5/1
4m Street Cry x Movin' Out (Encosta De Lago )
Race 5 - Primo Smallgoods (Bm90) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.86 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
Shiraz (2)
5/4F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Bowman (58)
5/4F
5g Zariz x Moville Slipper (Moville Dancer )
Winning siblings: Foxdown, Zinderella,
2
2.5
11/2
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: J B McDonald (56)
11/2
4g Royal Academy x Lady Peony (Belong To Me )
3
3.5
6/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Thomas Huet (57)
6/1
5g Choisir x Lackadaisical (Star Pyramul )
4
4.7
10/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: S Clipperton (54)
10/1
4g Magic Albert x Gorgeous Dancer (Grand Lodge )
5
4.8
13/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
13/2
6m Easy Rocking x Amphycles (Machiavellian )
6
6.9
15/2
T: A J Denham
R: G Schofield (57)
15/2
5g Dubawi x Spy Hill (Danehill )
7
9.5
16/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: P King (54)
16/1
6g Beautiful Crown x Hotspurs (Flying Spur )
Race 6 - Hungry Jacks (Bm75) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:25.06 (37.03)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
Forget (1)
7/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Shinn (60.5)
7/2
5g Exceed And Excel x Mnemosyne (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Eleuther, Epidemic, Impending, Memorial,
2
1.0
15/4
T: John Thompson
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
15/4
5g Pendragon x Ersilia (Youthful Legs )
3
1.1
9/2
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Thomas Huet (54.5)
9/2
5g Snitzel x Made Of Diamonds (Made Of Gold )
4
2.1
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Lisnyy (56)
20/1
3g Snitzel x Radiant Star (Success Express )
5
3.2
15/2
T: W M Slinkard
R: Ms C Nutman (56.5)
15/2
6
5.3
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56)
11/4F
4g Danehill Dancer x Helena Molony (Sadler's Wells )
7
5.5
12/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Ms W Costin (55)
12/1
5g Red Ransom x Livonia (Polish Precedent )
8
5.9
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (56)
15/1
7g Needwood Blade x Uplifting (Magic Ring )
9
6.1
50/1
T: P M Farrell
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
50/1
6g Amalfi x Lion Queen (Lion Hunter )
10
11.4
40/1
T: S G Hood
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
40/1
6g Danzero x Grand Geisha (Shinko Forest )
Race 7 - Sydney Markets Ltd Winter Stks (1400m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:27.89 (37.12)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (56)
13/2
6g Cape Cross x Lunda (Soviet Star )
2
0.1
9/2
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: P King (55)
9/2
6m Dubleo x Blue Booty (Personal Flag )
3
0.3
15/1
T: P M Perry
R: Thomas Huet (56.5)
15/1
4g Choisir x Mia Cat Dancer (Tactical Cat )
4
0.8
9/2
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (54)
9/2
4g Redoute's Choice x Liberty Rose (Royal Academy )
5
2.1
7/1
T: P G Moody
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
7/1
4m Sebring x Unspoken Choice (Giant's Causeway )
6
2.3
8/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Bowman (58)
8/1
8g Danzero x Global Dance (Spinning World )
7
2.6
4/1F
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (58)
4/1F
5g Commands x Walk Alone (Honour And Glory )
8
7.5
9/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (57)
9/2
5g Commands x Wynciti (Citidancer )
9
9.2
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: S Clipperton (54)
30/1
5g Dream Ballad x Briars Lass (Canny Lad )
10
11.2
50/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
50/1
5g Flying Spur x Platonic (Nassipour )
Race 8 - Forum Group (Bm78) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:35.70 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
1/1F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (58.5)
1/1F
4g Duelled x Maybe Yes (Last Tycoon )
2
1.3
7/2
T: L J Bridge
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
7/2
4g Lion Heart x Evelina (Grand Lodge )
3
5.3
16/1
T: G L Frazer
R: J Bowman (59)
16/1
8g Danewin x Citilook (Citidancer )
4
6.6
9/2
T: A J Denham
R: G Schofield (58.5)
9/2
4g Strada x Winifred (Fasliyev )
5
8.3
12/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Thomas Huet (55.5)
12/1
6g Hawk Wing x Sun Slash (Entrepreneur )
6
11.6
9/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
9/1