Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, July 4

Race 1 - McGrath Estate Agents 2yo Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.43 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $85,000
2
0.2
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (58)
4/1
2c Encosta De Lago x Soho Secret (Lucky Owners )
3
1.7
11/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tim Clark (56)
11/2
2c Medaglia D'Oro x Clean (Encosta De Lago )
4
2.3
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (56)
20/1
2c Fastnet Rock x Queen Of Troy (Storm Cat )
5
2.4
60/1
T: J G Sargent
R: D R Beasley (54)
60/1
2f All American x Shapira (Hussonet )
6
2.9
14/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: C Reith (56)
14/1
2f Street Cry x Divine Madonna (Hurricane Sky )
7
3.0
13/2
T: R J Quinton
R: J Bowman (57.5)
13/2
8
4.7
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56)
5/1
2f Stryker x Bold Moment (Fasliyev )
9
7.5
10/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Ms W Costin (53.5)
10/1
Race 2 - Tab Place Multi (Bm95) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 95 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:59.72 (38.01)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (54)
7/2
7g Ustinov x Knauss (Last Tycoon )
Winning siblings: Doris Brook, Mako,
2
0.8
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (56)
15/1
5g Whipper x Beyond Compare (Galileo )
3
1.1
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (57)
5/1
6g Choisir x Merayaat (Viscount )
4
1.3
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: J R Collett (54)
20/1
6g Cockney Rebel x Stroke Of Six (Woodborough )
5
3.3
2/1F
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (54)
2/1F
7g Yamanin Vital x Nancy Wake (Personal Escort )
6
3.7
11/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: C Reith (54)
11/2
7
4.2
10/1
T: M F Van Gestel
R: Ms W Costin (52.5)
10/1
8
5.8
25/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Lester Grace (56)
25/1
6g Savabeel x Surprise (Bakharoff )
9
5.9
10/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (54.5)
10/1
8g High Chaparral x Casual Chick (Casual Lies )
Race 3 - More Than Ready @ Vinery-Bm75 (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:34.45 (37.31)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (57)
11/4F
4g Dutch Art x Place De Moscou (Rock Of Gibraltar )
2
0.5
13/2
T: P M Perry
R: Thomas Huet (57)
13/2
4g Mastercraftsman x Agnetha (Big Shuffle )
3
5.3
100/1
T: Brett Scott
R: D R Beasley (54)
100/1
4g Teofilo x Laurelling (Highest Honor )
4
5.6
3/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
3/1
4g O'Reilly x Thunderchine (Thunder Gulch )
5
7.9
Space (7)
11/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Tim Clark (56)
11/1
6
10.1
20/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Bowman (59)
20/1
6g Dylan Thomas x Lasso (Indian Ridge )
7
10.2
Shubawi (10)
11/1
T: Ms E Longmire
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
11/1
4m Dubawi x Comrie (Choisir )
8
10.5
11/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: J R Collett (58.5)
11/2
4m Teofilo x Hypodermiss (More Than Ready )
9
12.3
60/1
T: Ms E Potowski
R: Lester Grace (54.5)
60/1
7m Carry The Crown x Lutesong (Rolling Minstrel )
10
17.7
Alrouz (3)
12/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
12/1
7g Elvstroem x Fayrouz (Sovereign Red )
11
18.2
13/2
T: J M Austin
R: A Hyeronimus (54.5)
13/2
5g Samum x Nova (Winged Love )
Race 4 - Tab Rewards (Bm75) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:32.84 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (55)
9/2
3g High Chaparral x Cashier (Danehill )
2
0.2
13/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Reith (56)
13/2
3f Snitzel x Snipify (Snippets )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
0.4
4/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Bowman (56)
4/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro x Pure Joy (Fusaichi Pegasus )
4
2.3
15/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (54.5)
15/1
5
4.1
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (54.5)
30/1
3g Testa Rossa x Hurl (Redoute's Choice )
6
4.9
Duccio (3)
14/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
14/1
7
5.2
5/1
T: J C Coyle
R: T Angland (58.5)
5/1
8
5.3
Kipling (10)
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (55)
16/1
3g Tale Of The Cat x Royal Babe (Rory's Jester )
9
5.7
15/4F
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (56)
15/4F
3g Redoute's Choice x They Say (Thirty Six Red )
10
6.1
16/1
T: Bart and James Cummings
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
16/1
11
12.9
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (55.5)
20/1
3g All American x Freestyle (Snippets )
Race 5 - Ruben Guthrie In Cinemas-Bm85 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.86 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
15/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Reith (54)
15/1
4m Elusive City x Vanny Fair (Van Nistelrooy )
2
0.5
8/1
T: M C Conners
R: J R Collett (56)
8/1
3
1.3
9/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Ms W Costin (57)
9/1
4m Exceed And Excel x Rinky Dink (Distorted Humor )
4
1.9
30/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: Ms C Nutman (53.5)
30/1
5
2.0
11/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Bowman (58.5)
11/2
5m Commands x Crystal Wit (Distorted Humor )
6
3.3
12/1
T: S G Hood
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
12/1
7
3.6
15/4F
T: G D Hickman
R: Travis Wolfgram (58)
15/4F
5m Husson x Secretaire (Danehill )
8
3.7
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: Tim Clark (56)
11/2
3f Nadeem x Ripe Plum (Spectrum )
9
3.9
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (57)
9/1
10
5.9
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: B Shinn (58.5)
9/2
4m Mossman x Miss Polanas (End Sweep )
11
12.7
Kokomo (12)
16/1
T: P M Perry
R: Thomas Huet (53)
16/1
3f Choisir x Mia Cat Dancer (Tactical Cat )
Race 6 - Civic Stakes (1350m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:22.62 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
14/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: C Reith (54)
14/1
5g Commands x Wynciti (Citidancer )
2
0.2
11/2
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Ms W Costin (54)
11/2
6m Dubleo x Blue Booty (Personal Flag )
3
2.7
10/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Bowman (57)
10/1
8g Danzero x Global Dance (Spinning World )
4
2.8
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (55)
8/1
6g Cape Cross x Lunda (Soviet Star )
5
2.9
6/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (59.5)
6/4F
4g Mossman x Volantis (Flying Spur )
6
3.3
15/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J R Collett (54)
15/1
4m Snitzel x Meet My Sis (Prized )
7
3.4
Refer (15)
16/1
T: Heath Conners
R: Tim Clark (54)
16/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Silken Song (Unbridled's Song )
8
4.5
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Thomas Huet (56)
20/1
4g Choisir x Mia Cat Dancer (Tactical Cat )
9
4.7
14/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (56)
14/1
5g Snitzel x Starnet (Last Tycoon )
10
4.8
7/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Dean Holland (54)
7/1
5g Dubawi x Jessie Jane (Umatilla )
11
5.1
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: D R Beasley (54)
12/1
6g Dansili x Silver Rain (Rainbow Quest )
12
12.9
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
40/1
6g O'Reilly x Centa Belt (Centaine )
Race 7 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm95) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 95 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:05.81 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
Shiraz (12)
9/4F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J R Collett (54)
9/4F
5g Zariz x Moville Slipper (Moville Dancer )
Winning siblings: Foxdown, Zinderella,
2
1.5
5/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Ms R Murray (58.5)
5/1
9g Zariz x Comeback Queen (King's Theatre )
2
1.5
16/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Thomas Huet (54.5)
16/1
5g Choisir x Lackadaisical (Star Pyramul )
4
1.9
10/1
T: J G Sargent
R: B Avdulla (54)
10/1
5m Hussonet x Bella Sunday (Sunday Silence )
5
3.7
30/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: Lester Grace (59)
30/1
6g Written Tycoon x Betula Belle (Celtic Swing )
6
4.5
16/1
T: C E Conners
R: K Jennings (57.5)
16/1
7g Foreplay x Daunting Thought (Just Awesome )
7
4.6
5/2
T: K A Lees
R: B Shinn (56)
5/2
4m God's Own x Cool Gal (Secret Savings )
8
7.5
13/2
T: A J Denham
R: D R Beasley (55)
13/2
5g Dubawi x Spy Hill (Danehill )
9
8.7
25/1
T: T R Martin
R: C Reith (54.5)
25/1
6g Gonski x Popping (Zeditave )
10
9.9
25/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms W Costin (53.5)
25/1
5g Stratum x Weekend Gossip (Hussonet )
11
11.3
100/1
T: G L Frazer
R: Ms C Nutman (56)
100/1
7g Hussonet x Emmaagh (Regal Classic )
Race 8 - Cellarbrations (Bm84) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:33.06 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (56.5)
9/1
2
2.5
9/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Bowman (57)
9/1
3
2.7
9/4F
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (55.5)
9/4F
4g Duelled x Maybe Yes (Last Tycoon )
4
3.2
8/1
T: A J Denham
R: J R Collett (56)
8/1
4g Strada x Winifred (Fasliyev )
5
3.3
11/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Reith (57.5)
11/1
4g Snitzel x It's You (Celtic Swing )
6
3.7
60/1
T: Greg Bennett
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
60/1
7g Cape Cross x Miss Electra (Zeditave )
7
4.7
Artibai (15)
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
10/1
8
8.0
9/2
T: T R Martin
R: Lester Grace (53.5)
9/2
5g Husson x Fairy Moth (Shinko Forest )
9
8.9
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Thomas Huet (55)
20/1
3g Snitzel x Radiant Star (Success Express )
10
10.2
100/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: K Jennings (56)
100/1
6g Holy Roman Emperor x Almaaseh (Dancing Brave )
11
11.5
7/2
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: D R Beasley (56)
7/2
3g All American x Princess Chutima (Regal Classic )