Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, March 19

Race 1 - Nathan's Famous Epona Stakes (1900m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:56.83 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
11/1
A J Cummings
J B McDonald (55)
11/1
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Graces Spirit (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
2
0.2
11/4
T R Martin
T Angland (56)
11/4
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Reggie (NZ) (Germano (GB))
Lot 292 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: Passed $ 170,000 / Reserve $ 180,000
3
0.5
6/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (54)
6/1
4m Shamardal (USA) x Zarinia (IRE) (Intikhab (USA))
Lot 415 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: E Lucas
4
0.7
15/2
J A O'Shea
Tim Clark (54)
15/2
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Pure Joy (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
1.1
Piamimi (11)
40/1
Greg Bennett
Craig Williams (54)
40/1
6
1.2
16/1
P G Moody
Damian Lane (54)
16/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Bridie Belle (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
7
2.3
12/1
Joseph Pride
S Clipperton (56)
12/1
6m Savabeel (AUS) x Plaza Doree (FR) (Saumarez (GB))
8
2.7
16/1
A J Cummings
J R Collett (54)
16/1
9
3.1
8/1
A J Cummings
K McEvoy (54)
8/1
4m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Cara Y Cruz (USA) (King Of Kings (IRE))
10
4.1
5/1
C J Waller
D Dunn (54)
5/1
11
7.4
14/1
J G Sargent
B Avdulla (59)
14/1
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Starrystarrynight (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 2 - Irresistible Pools Manion Cup (2400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:30.41 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Libran (4)
9/10
C J Waller
B Avdulla (56)
9/10
5g Lawman (FR) x True Crystal (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
2
2.0
16/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Tommy Berry (54.5)
16/1
6g Motivator (GB) x Mishina (FR) (Highest Honor (FR))
3
2.5
20/1
Robert Hickmott
J B McDonald (57)
20/1
5g Montjeu (IRE) x Crazy Volume (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
4
4.6
8/1
C J Waller
D Dunn (54)
8/1
6g Dalakhani (IRE) x Yummy Mummy (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
5.6
12/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (59)
12/1
6g Whipper (USA) x Beyond Compare (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
6
7.4
16/1
P G Moody
G Boss (54.5)
16/1
6m Silvano (GER) x Festive Occasion (SAF) (Casey Tibbs (IRE))
7
8.7
Auvray (2)
4/1
John Thompson
T Angland (58.5)
4/1
5g Le Havre (IRE) x Ameyrah (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
Race 3 - The Sebring Darby Munro (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.64 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
4/1
L J Bridge
Tim Clark (56)
4/1
Winning siblings: Appello, Southern Appeal, Treviso,
Lot 414 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: C Size & N Begg
Lot 1751 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $90,000 Res $100,000
3
0.7
30/1
David Pfieffer
C Reith (54)
30/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Magic Zefta (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 1702 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$60,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: David Pfieffer Racing
Lot 542 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: Psd $80,000 Res $100,000
4
1.3
6/1
G W Moore
D Oliver (59)
6/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Apamea (GB) (Zafonic (USA))
5
1.4
15/4
C J Waller
J R Collett (58.5)
15/4
3c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Kisma (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
1.6
16/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (56.5)
16/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Byzantine (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
2.4
8/1
P And P Snowden
J Bowman (56.5)
8/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Lady Beckworth (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
2.6
15/1
Jason Warren
Craig Williams (58.5)
15/1
3g Beneteau (AUS) x Mina (AUS) (Dracula (AUS))
9
3.2
12/1
Lee And Anthony Freedman
D Dunn (58.5)
12/1
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Fast Fleet (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
3.3
20/1
P And P Snowden
K McEvoy (56.5)
20/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Custard (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
11
4.3
Denpurr (15)
40/1
P And P Snowden
S Clipperton (54)
40/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Pampurr (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
12
4.4
16/1
P And P Snowden
B Prebble (56)
16/1
3c Street Cry (IRE) x Starfish (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
13
5.6
40/1
P And P Snowden
Ms W Costin (54)
40/1
14
8.8
40/1
M, W And J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (56)
40/1
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Dream Play (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
Race 4 - Ranvet Stakes (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.17 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $700,000
1
9/2
Robert Hickmott
K McEvoy (59)
9/2
2
0.8
9/4
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (59)
9/4
3
4.1
4/1
D Hayes And T Dabernig
M J Walker (59)
4/1
5h Sebring (AUS) x Mica's Pride (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Lot 320 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.2
15/2
D Hayes And T Dabernig
B Shinn (59)
15/2
6g Shamardal (USA) x Dibiya (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
5
4.3
9/1
M P Baker
O P Bosson (59)
9/1
6
5.0
Weary (6)
50/1
C J Waller
Z Purton (59)
50/1
7
6.5
30/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Tommy Berry (57)
30/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Bohemian Blues (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
8
6.9
12/1
C J Waller
Craig Williams (58.5)
12/1
4h Jeremy (USA) x Absolutely Cool (IRE) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
9
7.4
15/2
C J Waller
J Bowman (58.5)
15/2
4h Sea The Stars (IRE) x Love Me Only (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 5 - China Horse Club George Ryder (1500m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.70 (33.93)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
Winx (5)
9/10
C J Waller
J Bowman (57)
9/10
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Vegas Showgirl (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Winning siblings: El Divino,
Lot 329 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: MAGIC BLOODSTOCK
2
1.5
12/1
C J Waller
Z Purton (59)
12/1
4h Teofilo (IRE) x Hy Fuji (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Lot 180 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
3.3
7/2
C J Waller
J B McDonald (56)
7/2
3c Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Kaaptive Empress (AUS) (Kaaptive Edition (NZ))
4
4.7
10/1
John Thompson
B Shinn (57)
10/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Episode (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
5.2
50/1
Patrick Webster
B Avdulla (59)
50/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Busking (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
6.5
6/1
M P Baker
O P Bosson (59)
6/1
4h Iffraaj (GB) x Indomitable (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
7
6.6
Tinto (7)
100/1
R G Lipp
Craig Williams (57)
100/1
5m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Truly Brave (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
8
7.5
40/1
P Stokes
D Tourneur (59)
40/1
5g Elvstroem (AUS) x Kondari (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 6 - Sky Racing Rosehill Guineas (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.56 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $600,000
1
2/1
M G Price
C Newitt (56.5)
2/1
3c Tavistock (NZ) x Zarzino (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bulwark, Chispa De La Vida,
Lot 1911 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$60,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
Lot 909 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Rick Connolly Bloodstock
2
1.8
11/2
A J Cummings
B Shinn (56.5)
11/2
3g Road To Rock (AUS) x Stylish Bel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 835 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Hermes Syndications
3
2.0
Jameka (14)
7/1
C Maher
D Oliver (54.5)
7/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Mine Game (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 389 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
4
3.9
8/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (56.5)
8/1
3c Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Soho Secret (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
5
4.5
15/2
Ms G Waterhouse
B Avdulla (56.5)
15/2
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Romantic River (USA) (Irish River (FR))
6
4.6
40/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (56.5)
40/1
7
7.0
5/1
K A Lees
C Reith (56.5)
5/1
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Mignard (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
8.0
150/1
B J Wallace
O P Bosson (56.5)
150/1
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Vickezzchardonnay (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
9
8.5
30/1
Bjorn Baker
K McEvoy (56.5)
30/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Acqua De Parma (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
9.9
Hursley (11)
80/1
C J Waller
Craig Williams (56.5)
80/1
3c Makfi (GB) x Illuminates (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
11
10.2
20/1
Bjorn Baker
T Angland (56.5)
20/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Senorita Lucy (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
12
12.2
Shards (5)
30/1
J A O'Shea
S Clipperton (56.5)
30/1
13
13.6
150/1
Ms A Turner And M Poletti
Peter Wells (56.5)
150/1
14
16.0
40/1
Desleigh Forster
G Boss (56.5)
40/1
Race 7 - Longines Golden Slipper (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.59 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $3,500,000
1
7/1
P And P Snowden
B Shinn (56.5)
7/1
2c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Kitalpha (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Lushan,
Lot 361 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud, Goomburra, Qld
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock/Snowden Racing
2
0.5
20/1
David Vandyke
Z Purton (54.5)
20/1
Lot 17 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$10,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Darby Racing
3
2.3
3/1
M G Price
D Oliver (56.5)
3/1
Lot 545 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$50,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: P Whelan
4
2.4
20/1
J A O'Shea
J Doyle (56.5)
20/1
2c Street Cry (IRE) x Yavanna (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.9
66/1
Rick Worthington
J R Collett (54.5)
66/1
6
3.2
50/1
M, W And J Hawkes
D Dunn (56.5)
50/1
2c Star Witness (AUS) x Golden Delicious (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
7
3.7
150/1
Brent Stanley
Thomas Huet (54.5)
150/1
2f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Amoroso (AUS) (Revoque (IRE))
8
4.3
9/4
M G Price
C Newitt (56.5)
9/4
9
5.4
100/1
P And P Snowden
Damian Lane (54.5)
100/1
2f Northern Meteor (AUS) x Delaluna (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
11
7.1
Astern (5)
9/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (56.5)
9/1
2c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Essaouira (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
12
8.6
25/1
J A O'Shea
S Clipperton (54.5)
25/1
2f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Melpomene (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
13
8.8
Defcon (3)
30/1
P And P Snowden
B Prebble (56.5)
30/1
2c Choisir (AUS) x Nuclear Force (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
14
12.3
150/1
David Payne
O P Bosson (54.5)
150/1
2f Lope De Vega (IRE) x La Famelia (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
15
16.5
10/1
Ms G Waterhouse
K McEvoy (56.5)
10/1
2c More Than Ready (USA) x Fashions Afield (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
16
30.6
30/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Tommy Berry (54.5)
30/1
2f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Double Ranga (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 8 - Banjo Galaxy (1100m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.79 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $700,000
1
Griante (16)
15/1
D R Brideoake
Craig Williams (51)
15/1
Winning siblings: Goodooga, Grand Wish, Legal Mistress,
2
0.8
Shiraz (9)
12/1
Tony McEvoy
B Prebble (54)
12/1
6g Zariz (AUS) x Moville Slipper (AUS) (Moville Dancer (AUS))
3
1.3
11/1
P And P Snowden
B Shinn (55)
11/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Volantis (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 1283 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: TRIPLE CROWN SYNDICATIONS
4
1.5
4/1
Matthew Dale
B Avdulla (52.5)
4/1
5
2.0
13/2
P And P Snowden
K McEvoy (53.5)
13/2
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Believe'n'succeed (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
3.5
English (14)
6/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Tommy Berry (51)
6/1
3f Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Court (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
7
4.0
25/1
R J Quinton
S Clipperton (52.5)
25/1
5g Dubawi (IRE) x Lyricalworks (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
4.3
12/1
Joseph Pride
Tim Clark (55)
12/1
5g Dubawi (IRE) x Parfore (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
9
4.5
4/1
Joseph Pride
J Bowman (58)
4/1
6g Captain Rio (GB) x Parfore (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
10
4.6
16/1
G Portelli
D Oliver (56.5)
16/1
6h California Dane (AUS) x Texarcana (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
5.3
50/1
N Mayfield-Smith
J B McDonald (55.5)
50/1
7g Elusive City (USA) x Clinique (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
12
6.1
20/1
Lee And Shannon Hope
C Newitt (51)
20/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Warning Zone (SAF) (Elliodor (FR))
13
9.3
Lumosty (11)
25/1
R W Smerdon
Ms K O'Hara (52.5)
25/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Luminous Eyes (IRE) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
14
14.4
20/1
R E Laing
Z Purton (54.5)
20/1
Race 9 - Tab Birthday Card Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.97 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
7/2
James Cummings
B Shinn (55)
7/2
4m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Visual Emotion (USA) (Silver Deputy (CAN))
Winning siblings: Camiling, New Day Rising, Swift Alliance,
2
0.2
25/1
R J Quinton
S Clipperton (54)
25/1
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Yes She Can Cancan (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
0.4
5/1
G A Ryan
K McEvoy (54)
5/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Last Blaze (JPN) (Narita Brian (JPN))
Lot 513 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gerald Ryan
4
0.9
9/1
David Pfieffer
J R Collett (59)
9/1
7m Easy Rocking (AUS) x Amphycles (FR) (Machiavellian (USA))
5
1.1
8/1
L And T Corstens
D Oliver (55)
8/1
4m Shamardal (USA) x Tactfully (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
1.4
20/1
Ms K Buchanan
P King (56)
20/1
7m Dubleo (USA) x Blue Booty (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
7
1.7
13/2
K A Lees
B Avdulla (56.5)
13/2
5m God's Own (AUS) x Cool Gal (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
8
3.3
11/1
M, W And J Hawkes
D Dunn (54)
11/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Hips Don't Lie (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
3.5
12/1
K A Lees
Tommy Berry (55.5)
12/1
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Ripe Plum (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
10
4.8
Tender (18)
100/1
Joseph Pride
Tim Clark (54)
100/1
4m All American (AUS) x Memoir (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
5.1
66/1
K A Lees
C Reith (54)
66/1
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Little Zeta (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
12
5.6
66/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (54)
66/1
4m Charge Forward (AUS) x Secret Land (NZ) (Secret Savings (USA))
13
5.9
8/1
P G Moody
Damian Lane (56.5)
8/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Maid For Me (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
14
6.4
20/1
David Vandyke
B Prebble (54)
20/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Star Prize (ARG) (Southern Halo (USA))
15
6.6
11/1
A J Cummings
D Moor (54)
11/1
4m War Pass (USA) x Pink Pier (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Race 10 - Newmarket Hcp (1350m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.95 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/1
P And P Snowden
Thomas Huet (54)
7/1
4m Shamardal (USA) x Lady Peony (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Winning siblings: Azarose, Countryman,
2
0.2
Nancy (14)
4/1
P And P Snowden
Tommy Berry (54)
4/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Shalimar Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 325 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: L Kingdom
3
1.2
15/2
C J Waller
J Bowman (56.5)
15/2
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Grand Ovation (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 11 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park
Buyer: SPICER THOROUGHBREDS PTY LTD
4
2.4
5/1
C J Waller
T Angland (55.5)
5/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Mingshan (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.5
Aomen (7)
16/1
A J Cummings
S Clipperton (54.5)
16/1
8g Shamardal (USA) x Kathy Caerleon (IRE) (Caerleon (IRE))
6
3.0
15/1
James Cummings
J R Collett (54)
15/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Spirited Dancer (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
3.8
4/1
Ms G Waterhouse
B Shinn (57)
4/1
8
4.0
20/1
K A Lees
C Reith (59)
20/1
8g Top Echelon (AUS) x Ikeymo (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
4.2
20/1
J G Sargent
Ms W Costin (54)
20/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Acupuncture (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
10
8.6
11/2
David Vandyke
Mitchell Bell (55)
11/2
5h Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Rose Of Cimmaron (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))