ROSEHILL - Saturday, March 26

Race 1 - E-Group Security (Bm85) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.27 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
9/2
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (59.5)
9/2
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Virago (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Decor, Mr Mani, Respected, Tempestuous, Vallauris,
2
0.1
10/1
C J Waller
Taylor Marshall (59.5)
10/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Sacred Witness (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Lot 273 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: STAR THOROUGHBREDS
3
2.1
11/1
J A O'Shea
Craig Williams (58)
11/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Sabkha (USA) (Green Desert (USA))
4
2.2
9/2
T R Martin
B Avdulla (53)
9/2
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Decibeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
3.0
5/1
C J Waller
B Shinn (57.5)
5/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Rock Diva (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
6
3.2
Parraay (12)
9/1
K A Lees
K McEvoy (54)
9/1
5m Excites (AUS) x Hilldale (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
7
3.8
Agent (4)
20/1
M, W And J Hawkes
B Prebble (59)
20/1
8g Pins (AUS) x Go Our Dana (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
8
5.1
100/1
T P Croft
Tim Clark (55.5)
100/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Techniques (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
9
5.3
100/1
J C Coyle
J R Collett (54.5)
100/1
6m Fomalhaut (USA) x Solar Slipper (AUS) (Integra (AUS))
10
5.8
5/1
John Thompson
T Angland (58)
5/1
6g Pendragon (NZ) x Ersilia (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
11
6.0
5/1
P And P Snowden
Ms W Costin (55.5)
5/1
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Exciting To Win (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
12
6.1
50/1
J G Sargent
K Jennings (56)
50/1
7g Golan (IRE) x Paierau Princess (NZ) (Wallenda (USA))
Race 2 - The Schweppervescence (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.84 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
20/1
P And P Snowden
B Shinn (57.5)
20/1
2c Stratum (AUS) x Flamboyance (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flamboyant Lass, Mount Beauty, True Myth,
Lot 406 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$620,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
Lot 234 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 250,000 / Reserve $ 300,000
3
0.8
7/2
M, W And J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (57.5)
7/2
2c Starcraft (NZ) x Fashion Police (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 233 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Luskin Park, Luskintyre, NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
4
0.9
80/1
A J Cummings
J R Collett (56)
80/1
5
1.4
Obscura (12)
50/1
J A O'Shea
T Angland (56.5)
50/1
2c Street Cry (IRE) x Conceal (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
1.7
15/2
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (56.5)
15/2
2c Helmet (AUS) x Dawn Attack (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
7
2.4
8/1
P And P Snowden
B Avdulla (57)
8/1
8
2.8
Moqueen (13)
6/1
A J Cummings
D Oliver (56)
6/1
2f Uncle Mo (USA) x Money Begets Money (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
9
3.1
11/2
P And P Snowden
B Prebble (57)
11/2
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Shower Of Steel (AUS) (Comet Shine (CAN))
10
4.3
150/1
L W Curtis
Ms W Costin (55)
150/1
2f Beneteau (AUS) x Supriym Story (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
11
5.0
8/1
James Cummings
J Bowman (57.5)
8/1
2c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Dance On By (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
12
5.1
Hutcho (6)
25/1
G Portelli
D Dunn (57)
25/1
2c Congrats (USA) x Kylie (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
13
5.2
Wine (10)
16/1
J A O'Shea
Craig Williams (57)
16/1
2c Street Cry (IRE) x Purple (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
14
5.8
14/1
Ms A Turner And M Poletti
Peter Wells (57)
14/1
Race 3 - Neville Sellwood Stakes (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.10 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
8/11
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (56.5)
8/11
5g Dynaformer (USA) x Sometime (IRE) (Royal Academy (USA))
2
0.3
9/1
M, W And J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (56.5)
9/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Belle Giselle (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
1.1
15/2
David Vandyke
B Spriggs (55.5)
15/2
7g Sir Percy (GB) x Athene (IRE) (Rousillon (USA))
4
3.3
40/1
P M Perry
Thomas Huet (55)
40/1
7g Cockney Rebel (IRE) x Stroke Of Six (IRE) (Woodborough (USA))
5
3.6
5/1
M, W And J Hawkes
D Dunn (55.5)
5/1
6g Pentire (GB) x Platinum Blond (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
6
3.7
16/1
J A O'Shea
D Oliver (58)
16/1
7
6.2
Zarzali (11)
16/1
James Cummings
Craig Williams (53)
16/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Zarakiysha (IRE) (Kendor (FR))
8
7.5
40/1
J C Coyle
J Ford (55)
40/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Lady Cay (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Race 4 - Tab Star Kingdom Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.43 (33.80)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
15/8
Lee And Anthony Freedman
B Shinn (57.5)
15/8
4g Magnus (AUS) x Tennessee Morn (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
Lot 35 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge, Pakenham South
Buyer: B Micalizzi/Bluegrass Bloodstock
2
1.3
8/1
Joseph Pride
J Bowman (59)
8/1
6g Nadeem (AUS) x Xaaranthe (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
Lot 621 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud
Buyer: CHAMPION THOROUGHBREDS
3
1.5
9/2
Bjorn Baker
B Avdulla (54)
9/2
5g Sebring (AUS) x Coolroom Candidate (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
Lot 109 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Meredith Park, Sutton Forest
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
4
2.1
Barbed (7)
20/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (54)
20/1
5
2.3
7/1
G A Ryan
K McEvoy (55.5)
7/1
4g All American (AUS) x Ain't Seen Nothin' (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
6
3.0
100/1
L W Curtis
Ms W Costin (54)
100/1
7
3.5
25/1
N Mayfield-Smith
Craig Williams (54)
25/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Chocaholic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
4.0
5/1
A J Denham
J R Collett (56.5)
5/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Red Feather (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
5.2
40/1
C E Conners
B Prebble (56.5)
40/1
8g Foreplay (AUS) x Daunting Thought (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
10
7.9
9/1
G A Ryan
Tim Clark (55.5)
9/1
6m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Descendant (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 5 - Tulloch Stakes (2000m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:01.90 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
3/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (56)
3/1
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Bernicia (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Bryneich, Gododdin, Ida,
2
1.3
12/1
C J Waller
Craig Williams (56)
12/1
3c Pins (AUS) x Oh So Glam (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 162 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
3
2.1
9/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (56)
9/1
3c O'Reilly (NZ) x Swarovski (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 288 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
4
3.3
6/1
D Hayes And T Dabernig
M J Walker (56)
6/1
5
3.6
8/1
M C Kent
D Dunn (56)
8/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Steal My Love (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
6
4.8
66/1
C E Conners
J R Collett (56)
66/1
3g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Beam (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
4.9
13/2
L J Bridge
Tim Clark (56)
13/2
3g Duporth (AUS) x One True Love (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
8
5.0
16/1
P M Perry
B Avdulla (56)
16/1
3g Beneteau (AUS) x Miss Columbus (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
9
5.4
25/1
A J Cummings
D Moor (56)
25/1
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x Mithila (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
7.3
40/1
John Thompson
T Angland (56)
40/1
3c Bernardini (USA) x Triangular (AUS) (Saithor (USA))
11
7.8
Alfden (14)
80/1
Ms B Joseph And P A Jones
M A Cahill (56)
80/1
12
17.3
8/1
T L Busuttin
D Oliver (56)
8/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Bird (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
13
19.5
100/1
C E Ritchie
J Ford (56)
100/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Pins On Ice (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
14
20.7
6/1
Luke Price
B Shinn (56)
6/1
3g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Moonsong (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Vinery Stud Stakes (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.03 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
11/1
N J Olive
Ms K O'Hara (56)
11/1
Lot 14 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Redbank North, Harden, NSW
Buyer: Nick Olive
2
0.8
8/1
Ms D Logan
B Prebble (56)
8/1
Lot 101 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Psd$50,000 Res$75,000
4
1.5
40/1
P And P Snowden
J Bowman (56)
40/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Sounds Assertive (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
1.8
9/1
Ms D Guy
O P Bosson (56)
9/1
3f Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Limerick (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
6
2.6
14/1
John Thompson
Craig Williams (56)
14/1
3f Monaco Consul (NZ) x Always Loyal (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
7
3.5
13/2
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (56)
13/2
3f Teofilo (IRE) x Angalreem (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
8
3.7
Risque (5)
9/4
D Hayes And T Dabernig
Damian Lane (56)
9/4
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x So Explicit (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
9
4.8
Believe (12)
20/1
A J Cummings
K McEvoy (56)
20/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Optimist (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
11
6.2
10/1
D Hayes And T Dabernig
D Dunn (56)
10/1
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Miss Finland (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
6.5
30/1
K J Parker
Tim Clark (56)
30/1
3f Pendragon (NZ) x Hayaat (AUS) (Montjeu (IRE))
13
7.2
25/1
M G Price
C Newitt (56)
25/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Amory Lane (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
14
9.5
60/1
L J Jeffriess
D A Jones (56)
60/1
3f Domesday (AUS) x Brittle Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Race 7 - The Bmw (2400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:28.68 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
7/2
C J Waller
J Bowman (58.5)
7/2
4h Zabeel (NZ) x Better Alternative (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Angelucci, Loophole, Night Call, Rezoned,
Lot 36 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
2
0.2
9/1
C J Waller
B Shinn (59)
9/1
7g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Ears Carol (NZ) (Carolingian (AUS))
3
1.5
30/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (59)
30/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Margarula (IRE) (Doyoun (IRE))
4
2.2
7/2
A J Cummings
D Oliver (54)
7/2
3g Road To Rock (AUS) x Stylish Bel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
2.4
11/1
D Hayes And T Dabernig
Craig Williams (57)
11/1
5m Ekraar (USA) x Post Romance (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
6
4.8
12/1
D Hayes And T Dabernig
M J Walker (59)
12/1
6h Dynaformer (USA) x Bohemian Lady (USA) (Carson City (USA))
7
5.5
15/1
C J Waller
T Angland (57.5)
15/1
4h Sea The Stars (IRE) x Love Me Only (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
5.6
16/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (59)
16/1
5g Dalakhani (IRE) x Victoire Celebre (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
14.3
9/2
M P Baker
O P Bosson (58.5)
9/2
10
22.7
13/2
Lee And Anthony Freedman
K McEvoy (59)
13/2
6h Soldier Hollow (GB) x Indigo Girl (GER) (Sternkoenig (IRE))
Race 8 - Emancipation Stakes (1500m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:28.43 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
10/1
John Thompson
B Shinn (55)
10/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Wild Iris (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Winning siblings: Wild Win, Zardalu,
2
0.5
Supara (13)
30/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Tommy Berry (54)
30/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Unabated (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
0.6
Amicus (1)
20/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (58)
20/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Gold Chant (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Lot 597 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud
Buyer: CHRIS WALLER RACING PTY LIMITED
4
0.7
13/4
M G Price
C Newitt (56)
13/4
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Sayuri San (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
5
1.7
20/1
J C Coyle
J R Collett (55.5)
20/1
4m Charge Forward (AUS) x Semitone (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
6
2.0
66/1
Ms B Joseph And P A Jones
M A Cahill (54)
66/1
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Lenswood (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
7
2.1
12/1
C J Waller
Craig Williams (54)
12/1
5m Thorn Park (AUS) x Mia Le Fay (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
3.3
25/1
D Hayes And T Dabernig
Damian Lane (57)
25/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Nina From Pasadena (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
3.8
66/1
M F Van Gestel
Tim Clark (55.5)
66/1
10
4.1
11/1
C J Waller
J B McDonald (54)
11/1
5m Mossman (AUS) x Telepathy (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
11
4.3
60/1
A J Cummings
D Moor (54)
60/1
4m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Cara Y Cruz (USA) (King Of Kings (IRE))
12
5.6
10/9
G A Ryan
K McEvoy (57)
10/9
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Princesa (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
13
9.1
150/1
J G Sargent
M J Walker (56)
150/1
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Thunderchine (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 9 - Hyland Colours Doncaster Prel. (1500m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.03 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
13/2
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (54.5)
13/2
6g Hurricane Run (IRE) x Unquenchable (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
2
0.2
11/2
David Vandyke
B Spriggs (54)
11/2
5g Dehere (USA) x So Keen (NZ) (Jade Hunter (USA))
3
0.7
Rudy (10)
9/1
Ms H Page
Craig Williams (54)
9/1
5g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Go On Now Go (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
4
0.8
14/1
P And P Snowden
Thomas Huet (54)
14/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Seduction Line (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
1.5
15/2
C J Waller
D Oliver (56)
15/2
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Grand Ovation (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
1.6
100/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (56)
100/1
6g Purrealist (AUS) x Mollyhawk (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
7
2.3
8/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (57)
8/1
8g Beat Hollow (GB) x Frog (GB) (Akarad (FR))
8
2.4
5/1
G A Ryan
Tim Clark (54)
5/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Starnet (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
2.7
100/1
C J Waller
O P Bosson (56.5)
100/1
8g Clodovil (IRE) x Justice System (USA) (Criminal Type (USA))
10
3.2
9/2
C J Waller
B Shinn (55)
9/2
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Mingshan (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
3.4
8/1
Joseph Pride
D Dunn (57)
8/1
5h Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Tzu Hsi (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
12
3.8
100/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (56)
100/1
8g Dansili (GB) x Fully Invested (USA) (Irish River (FR))
13
3.9
60/1
G A Ryan
B Avdulla (54)
60/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Teneales Pearl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
14
4.3
25/1
A J Cummings
D Moor (54)
25/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Decipher (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
15
4.4
30/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (54)
30/1
16
6.9
Tremec (17)
100/1
John Thompson
C Newitt (54)
100/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Tipple (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))