Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, June 18

Race 1 - Tab Rewards Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:22.07 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
4/6F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (55.5)
4/6F
2f Foxwedge x Butters (El Prado )
2
3.0
13/2
T: M P Quinn
R: A Adkins (54)
13/2
2c Pluck x Final Star (Delago Brom )
3
5.0
16/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Reith (54.5)
16/1
2f Al Maher x Mahmooda (Fusaichi Pegasus )
4
5.2
7/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
7/1
2g Manhattan Rain x Beam (Scenic )
5
5.3
15/1
T: David Payne
R: Deanne Panya (55)
15/1
2g Lope De Vega x Dancescape (Danehill Dancer )
6
6.6
9/1
T: P M Perry
R: B McDougall (54.5)
9/1
2c Dreamscape x Italian Romance (Honours List )
7
6.8
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
20/1
2f Smart Missile x Venture (Elusive Quality )
8
8.7
30/1
T: David Payne
R: J Pracey-Holmes (51.5)
30/1
Race 2 - Kensei Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:04.91 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
7/2
T: David Payne
R: Deanne Panya (53)
7/2
Winning siblings: Julinsky Prince, Lookherepal, Nudge,
2
3.0
5/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: K McEvoy (54)
5/4F
4m Sebring x Crown Princess (Beautiful Crown )
3
4.0
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (57)
7/2
6g Lonhro x Better Alternative (Flying Spur )
4
7.1
16/1
T: John Thompson
R: S Clipperton (54)
16/1
5m Teofilo x Ponte Vechio (American Post )
5
16.3
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (61)
11/2
6g Whipper x Beyond Compare (Galileo )
Race 3 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1500m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:31.76 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/2F
T: T J Robinson
R: K Jennings (57.5)
7/2F
Winning siblings: Savvy Miss, Strategic Purchase, The Slam,
2
0.5
12/1
T: M P Quinn
R: A Adkins (52)
12/1
3
1.8
Erika (3)
9/2
T: John Bateman
R: B Shinn (57)
9/2
4m Blackfriars x Europium (Metal Storm )
4
3.2
7/1
T: N F Gardner
R: J R Collett (55)
7/1
5g Bianconi x La Ventana (Danehill Dancer )
5
3.6
9/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: J Ford (54)
9/1
4m Stratum x Winged Siren (Dolphin Street )
6
3.8
20/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: B McDougall (51)
20/1
7
7.4
9/1
T: C J Bashford
R: Taylor Marshall (51)
9/1
3f Duporth x Chula Vista (Encosta De Lago )
8
8.8
100/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Tim Clark (54)
100/1
5m Strada x Mansfield (Adventurous )
9
11.6
10/1
T: D A Williams
R: J Pracey-Holmes (51)
10/1
3f Choisir x Pure Intentions (Cape Cross )
10
13.4
9/2
T: N J Olive
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
9/2
11
13.6
12/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: J Bowman (57)
12/1
4m Redoute's Choice x Fritz's Princess (More Than Ready )
12
17.5
60/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms R Murray (54)
60/1
4g Al Samer x Jolumax (El Moxie )
Race 4 - Schweppes (Bm84) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.84 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
7/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tim Clark (56)
7/1
4m Myboycharlie x Butters (El Prado )
2
0.5
7/2F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: K Jennings (56.5)
7/2F
3f Stratum x Flamboyance (Snowland )
2
0.5
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (56)
10/1
4m Magic Albert x Pekalan (Sri Pekan )
4
0.8
Thud (8)
15/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (56)
15/2
4m Snitzel x Silky Oak (Green Desert )
5
1.1
4/1
T: G A Ryan
R: K McEvoy (53)
4/1
3f Not A Single Doubt x National Gift (Dash For Cash )
6
1.2
Bonete (9)
14/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (54)
14/1
5m Captain Rio x Golden Sparkle (Gold Brose )
7
1.5
Alart (2)
12/1
T: P M Farrell
R: B McDougall (56.5)
12/1
3f Excellent Art x Al Sahra (Desert Sun )
8
2.2
9/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: T Angland (58)
9/1
5m Sebring x Vietnam (Admiralty )
9
2.9
10/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Deanne Panya (56)
10/1
5m Pins x Flirting (O'Reilly )
10
3.3
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: A Adkins (58)
8/1
4m Tale Of The Cat x Vinavion (Flying Spur )
Race 5 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm74) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:21.31 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
13/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56)
13/4F
3g Snitzel x Layette (Thunder Gulch )
Winning siblings: Bright Heart, Shadowside, Thunder Boom,
2
0.2
12/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: K McEvoy (59)
12/1
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Mark Newnham Bloodstock
3
1.2
5/1
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (59)
5/1
3g Al Maher x Pyrotechnics (Canny Lad )
4
2.8
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: C Reith (59)
6/1
3g Rip Van Winkle x Medrano (General Nediym )
5
4.2
15/4
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: James P Innes (55)
15/4
3f Encosta De Lago x Nakedindaspa (Redoute's Choice )
6
6.0
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Jennings (57.5)
12/1
7
6.1
6/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (58.5)
6/1
3c Redoute's Choice x Wiener (More Than Ready )
8
6.6
8/1
T: P M Perry
R: R Hutchings (60)
8/1
3g Star Witness x Cruisy Lady (Honours List )
9
7.5
100/1
T: Paul Murray
R: A Adkins (51)
100/1
3g Beneteau x Docherty Woods (Tale Of The Cat )
Race 6 - Ranvet (Bm78) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:21.65 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59)
8/1
4g All American x Freestyle (Snippets )
2
1.5
5/1
T: T R Martin
R: T Angland (57)
5/1
5g Shamardal x Lycme (Canny Lad )
3
1.7
20/1
T: David Payne
R: J R Collett (59)
20/1
4
1.8
6/1
T: Michelle Ritchie
R: Taylor Marshall (59.5)
6/1
5
2.0
11/1
T: G A Ryan
R: James P Innes (58)
11/1
5g More Than Ready x Confer (Danehill )
6
2.8
Embley (14)
7/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
7/1
7
2.9
10/1
T: C E Conners
R: G Schofield (56.5)
10/1
4g Time Thief x Quadrunner (Zeditave )
8
3.2
12/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: R Hutchings (57.5)
12/1
4g Cheval De Troy x She's No Miss (Desert King )
9
3.4
9/4F
T: C J Waller
R: K Jennings (59)
9/4F
4g Redoute's Choice x They Say (Thirty Six Red )
10
4.2
25/1
T: C E Conners
R: K McEvoy (58)
25/1
11
4.5
15/1
T: A J Denham
R: A Adkins (59.5)
15/1
5g Strada x Winifred (Fasliyev )
12
6.9
30/1
T: D L Mills
R: Deanne Panya (54.5)
30/1
4g Magic Albert x Satirical Impact (Distorted Humor )
13
16.1
100/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: B McDougall (59.5)
100/1
Race 7 - McGrath Estate Agents (Bm85) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:30.90 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
25/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Reith (58)
25/1
2
1.0
9/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: S Clipperton (60.5)
9/1
4m Nadeem x Iguana Jo (Dynaformer )
3
1.2
5/1
T: Jason Attard
R: K Jennings (56)
5/1
4
1.4
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (55)
7/1
3g Northern Meteor x Pegasus Queen (Fusaichi Pegasus )
5
1.5
66/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (57)
66/1
5g Le Havre x Serpina (Grand Lodge )
6
2.2
7/1
T: P M Perry
R: B McDougall (51)
7/1
7
2.3
9/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56)
9/4F
8
2.9
Zayam (6)
16/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J R Collett (58)
16/1
6g Shamardal x Zayanida (King's Best )
9
3.5
4/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (56)
4/1
5g Al Maher x Constance (Machiavellian )
10
4.1
Ryker (3)
9/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (59)
9/1
Race 8 - Hyland Race Colours (Bm84) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:51.83 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
Vassal (8)
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (57)
7/2
4g Dansili x Vituisa (Bering )
2
0.2
11/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (57)
11/1
3
0.4
12/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Deanne Panya (56)
12/1
4g Bianconi x Cafe Del Mar (Encosta De Lago )
4
0.9
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (54)
7/1
5
1.1
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J R Collett (55)
20/1
6g Foreplay x Zelady (Zeditave )
6
2.0
40/1
T: Greg Bennett
R: J Pracey-Holmes (51)
40/1
6m Dylan Thomas x Celtic Bloom (Celtic Swing )
7
2.2
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (58)
13/2
6g Dutch Art x Maid To Dance (Pyramus )
8
2.5
Piamimi (11)
9/1
T: Greg Bennett
R: C Reith (54.5)
9/1
9
3.4
Randiki (12)
9/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: R Thompson (54.5)
9/1
6g Falvelon x Zadiamond (Zabeel )
10
3.9
80/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J Ford (54)
80/1
6m Fomalhaut x Solar Slipper (Integra )
11
4.1
20/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
20/1
4m Danewin x Eebee Pop (Postponed )
12
4.9
40/1
T: M D Moroney
R: K Jennings (57)
40/1
4g Arcano x Biz Bar (Tobougg )
13
5.2
3/1F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: James P Innes (52)
3/1F
4m Fastnet Rock x Aussie Christmas (Johannesburg )
14
16.2
60/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (59)
60/1
5g Halling x Red Shareef (Marju )
Race 9 - Tab More Than Winning (Bm85) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.02 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
7/2F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Reith (53)
7/2F
3g Henny Hughes x Sacred Hit (Commands )
2
0.1
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (59.5)
11/2
4g I Am Invincible x Graphite Lass (Unbridled's Song )
3
0.3
Painte (3)
5/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (59)
5/1
4g Strada x Volkaspray (Volksraad )
4
0.4
15/2
T: J C Coyle
R: J R Collett (56)
15/2
4m Ad Valorem x Deep Freeze (Nuclear Freeze )
5
2.4
8/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: K Jennings (56)
8/1
5g More Than Ready x Fun In Flight (Fusaichi Pegasus )
6
2.7
60/1
T: P M Perry
R: Deanne Panya (50)
60/1
3g Snippetson x Italian Romance (Honours List )
7
2.8
20/1
T: Leon Davies
R: B McDougall (52.5)
20/1
4g Ad Valorem x Hypodermiss (More Than Ready )
8
2.9
Termele (14)
16/1
T: Paul Murray
R: M McGillivray (53)
16/1
3f Krupt x In Good Faith (Bureaucracy )
9
3.1
14/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: James P Innes (51)
14/1
4g May'haab x Beautiful Princess (Beautiful Crown )
10
3.5
7/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (58.5)
7/1
4g Fast 'n' Famous x Vesuvia (O'Reilly )
11
4.0
8/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
8/1
5h War Pass x Lady Isabella (Hatta's Mill )
12
4.9
20/1
T: A J Denham
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
20/1
7g Foreplay x Docile (Quest For Fame )
13
9.9
15/1
T: S J Hodge
R: P King (56)
15/1
7g Grandera x Condaleeza Lass (Commands )