Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, September 10

Race 1 - Pockit Block-It (Bm78) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:32.72 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
9/1
T: Greg Bennett
R: K McEvoy (57)
9/1
Winning siblings: Kuiper Belt, Sea Spirit,
2
0.5
13/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (56.5)
13/2
4m Testa Rossa x Galeisha (Galileo (IRE))
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing
3
0.9
5/2F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Reith (56)
5/2F
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Night Chaser (Encosta De Lago )
2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Passed $ 85,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
4
1.2
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (60)
5/1
4m Stryker x Bold Moment (Fasliyev (USA))
5
1.9
8/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tommy Berry (57)
8/1
4m Lonhro x Willow Creek (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
2.0
4/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
4/1
4m Excellent Art (GB) x Surprise Bid (General Nediym )
7
2.2
16/1
T: Greg Bennett
R: Ms R Murray (55)
16/1
5m Not A Single Doubt x Sweet Lorraine (Encosta De Lago )
8
2.9
13/2
T: G A Ryan
R: James P Innes (54.5)
13/2
5m Street Sense (USA) x Love The Feeling (Semipalatinsk (USA))
Race 2 - Schweppes (Bm78) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:51.78 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
10/9F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58.5)
10/9F
4g Shocking x Crystalthecowgirl (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$97,500
Vendor: Beltana
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
2
0.1
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (58.5)
30/1
6g Montjeu (IRE) x Four Roses (IRE) (Darshaan (GB))
3
1.4
13/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tommy Berry (58)
13/2
4
2.7
20/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (57.5)
20/1
5g Sebring x Pride Of Africa (Desert Sun (GB))
5
4.1
9/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (59)
9/2
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Sugarhoneybaby (IRE) (Docksider (USA))
6
4.6
25/1
T: David Payne
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
25/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Fiammarosa (Danehill (USA))
7
5.4
15/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: K McEvoy (58)
15/1
4g Sebring x Acqua De Parma (Encosta De Lago )
8
6.7
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (61.5)
50/1
6g Dutch Art (GB) x Place De Moscou (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
7.9
Erika (11)
6/1
T: John Bateman
R: A Adkins (52)
6/1
5m Blackfriars x Europium (Metal Storm (FR))
Race 3 - #theraces (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.66 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
30/1
T: T R Martin
R: Ms C Nutman (57)
30/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Fairy Moth (Shinko Forest (IRE))
Winning siblings: Homberg, Million Reasons,
2
1.0
9/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (59.5)
9/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Aria (NZ) (Centaine )
2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Round Table Racing/James Harron B/S
3
1.5
8/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (58.5)
8/1
4g Keano (NZ) x Intrigues (Night Shift (USA))
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$28,000
Vendor: Salamander Park, Merton
Buyer: Snowden Racing
2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Salamander Park, Merton
Buyer: Passed $ 74,000 / Reserve $ 75,000
4
1.6
6/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (61.5)
6/4F
4g Sebring x Bacchanal Woman (Encosta De Lago )
5
1.9
9/4
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
9/4
6
2.4
8/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
8/1
5m Not A Single Doubt x Chocaholic (General Nediym )
7
2.6
25/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: K Jennings (56)
25/1
7m Ad Valorem (USA) x Sierra Vista (General Nediym )
8
3.7
100/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: G Schofield (56.5)
100/1
9g Pins x Go Our Dana (NZ) (Danasinga )
9
6.1
25/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (58)
25/1
6g Shamardal (USA) x Pegasus (Orpen (USA))
Race 4 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.88 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
13/8F
T: M J Dunn
R: J Bowman (59.5)
13/8F
4g Nicconi x Suzy Grey (County )
2
0.2
12/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: A Adkins (52)
12/1
3
0.7
16/1
T: P M Farrell
R: C Reith (55)
16/1
5m Excellent Art (GB) x Bella Caile (Desert Style (IRE))
4
1.2
11/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: J Ford (55.5)
11/1
5m Mossman x Whatsaname (Ascot Knight (CAN))
5
1.5
Fuel (12)
5/1
T: D A Williams
R: K McEvoy (54.5)
5/1
4g Not A Single Doubt x Sierra Nevada (End Sweep (USA))
6
3.0
40/1
T: D A Williams
R: B Spriggs (55)
40/1
5g Al Maher x Salsa Storm (Hurricane Sky )
7
3.5
30/1
T: Richard Clarke
R: S Guymer (57)
30/1
6g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x T H Dancer (USA) (Dixieland Band (USA))
8
3.7
15/2
T: C J Bashford
R: Tommy Berry (61)
15/2
5g Duporth x Desert Ash (Woodman (USA))
9
4.1
Luxury (3)
9/1
T: D A Williams
R: B Shinn (57)
9/1
5m Written Tycoon x Play A Hula (Brief Truce (USA))
9
4.1
15/1
T: G E Campbell
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
15/1
7g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Balrow (Encosta De Lago )
11
4.3
60/1
T: R J Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
60/1
12
6.2
40/1
T: D A Williams
R: J R Collett (55)
40/1
13
6.9
16/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Ms C Schmidt (54.5)
16/1
Race 5 - Kingston Town Stakes (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:03.80 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Moreira (54)
5/2
5g Big Bad Bob (IRE) x Dolma (FR) (Marchand De Sable (USA))
2
1.5
5/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Spriggs (58.5)
5/1
8g Sir Percy (GB) x Athene (IRE) (Rousillon (USA))
3
3.5
6/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
6/4F
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Cajou (Encosta De Lago )
4
6.3
40/1
T: G R Nickson
R: A Banks (54)
40/1
5
7.8
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59)
15/2
9g Haafhd (GB) x Faydah (USA) (Bahri (USA))
6
8.0
100/1
T: J W Scobie
R: C Reith (54)
100/1
7g Danzero x Lithgow Flash (IRE) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
7
8.2
30/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: J R Collett (54)
30/1
7g Home On The Grange x Lea Tonde (Filante (NZ))
8
9.2
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (54)
9/1
7g Lonhro x Better Alternative (Flying Spur )
9
9.9
100/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: A Adkins (54)
100/1
4g Snitzel x Sophia Lago (Encosta De Lago )
10
16.1
200/1
T: P Gillis
R: James P Innes (54)
200/1
7m Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Unconditional Love (Elusive Quality (USA))
11
18.3
40/1
T: J G Litt
R: Tommy Berry (54)
40/1
7m Song Of Tara (IRE) x What A Giggle (Air De France (USA))
Race 6 - De Bortoli Wines Golden Rose (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.91 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
Astern (1)
9/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
9/4F
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Essaouira (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Alizee, Marrakesh, Mogador, Tassort,
2
2.3
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Moreira (54.5)
7/2
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Irish Lights (Fastnet Rock )
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$675,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
3
2.5
10/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
10/1
3c Lonhro x Mnemosyne (Encosta De Lago )
4
2.8
8/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
8/1
3c Choisir x Prophet Jewel (Encosta De Lago )
5
2.9
50/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (56.5)
50/1
3c Artie Schiller (USA) x Elahi (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
3.5
4/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Z Purton (54.5)
4/1
3f All American x Condesaar (Xaar (GB))
7
4.9
16/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Bowman (56.5)
16/1
3c Snitzel x Vegas Showgirl (NZ) (Al Akbar )
8
5.0
20/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (56.5)
20/1
3c Smart Missile x Ekali (Torrential (USA))
9
5.5
100/1
T: L F Birchley
R: James Orman (56.5)
100/1
3g Redwood (GB) x Written By Sound (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
5.6
Derryn (8)
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
16/1
3c Hinchinbrook x Munhro (Lonhro )
11
6.2
Oink (10)
100/1
T: K M Schweida
R: P Hammersley (56.5)
100/1
3g Sebring x Coogee Coozifa (Danzero )
12
6.4
30/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
30/1
3c Snitzel x Helena's Secret (USA) (Five Star Day (USA))
13
8.0
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (56.5)
50/1
3c Snitzel x Mine Game (General Nediym )
14
9.1
100/1
T: L F Birchley
R: J R Collett (54.5)
100/1
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Dancing Mistress (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
Race 7 - Task Retail Theo Marks Stakes (1300m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.11 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Moreira (53)
8/1
4g Pins x Lolly Scramble (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: Porotene Lollipop, Toffee Pop,
2
0.2
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (55.5)
3/1
4h Redoute's Choice x Kisma (Snippets )
3
0.7
2/1F
T: L J Bridge
R: Tim Clark (53)
2/1F
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: C Size & N Begg
4
0.9
9/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (56.5)
9/1
6m Written Tycoon x Mosstara (Encores (NZ))
5
2.6
Snoopy (10)
16/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J R Collett (53.5)
16/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Oomph (Flying Spur )
6
5.2
15/2
T: G Portelli
R: Tommy Berry (59)
15/2
7h California Dane x Texarcana (More Than Ready (USA))
7
6.3
20/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J Ford (54.5)
20/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Oxford Princess (Magic Ring (IRE))
8
6.6
30/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Reith (58.5)
30/1
8g Lonhro x Belle Giselle (Redoute's Choice )
9
8.3
7/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (53)
7/1
4h Lonhro x Bernicia (Elusive Quality (USA))
10
9.9
Vashka (3)
20/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (58.5)
20/1
6g Exceed And Excel x Zaroyale (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 8 - Sheraco Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.67 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
13/2
T: T R Martin
R: T Angland (56)
13/2
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Reggie (NZ) (Germano (GB))
Winning siblings: Pindan Pearl,
2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: Passed $ 170,000 / Reserve $ 180,000
2
0.2
Ravi (12)
13/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (54)
13/4F
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 190,000 / Reserve $ 200,000
3
0.5
25/1
T: G A Ryan
R: C Reith (54)
25/1
4m Star Witness x This Magic Moment (Magic Albert )
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $55,000 Res $60,000
4
0.6
8/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Tommy Berry (54)
8/1
4m Denman x Magic Zefta (Viscount )
5
0.7
20/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Parr (56)
20/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Custard (Lonhro )
6
1.7
15/1
T: K R Kemp
R: James Orman (55.5)
15/1
4m Collate x Buena Chava (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
2.1
40/1
T: J M Austin
R: J R Collett (54)
40/1
5m Magnus x Ready For Joy (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
2.4
Nancy (3)
13/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (56)
13/2
5m Big Brown (USA) x Shalimar Sky (Hurricane Sky )
9
2.7
Cana (13)
30/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J Ford (54)
30/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Scattered (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
3.1
12/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (55)
12/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Hallucinates (Redoute's Choice )
11
3.2
Pearls (1)
8/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (57)
8/1
4m Exceed And Excel x Accessories (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
12
3.4
7/1
T: R J Quinton
R: Tim Clark (54)
7/1
13
4.9
30/1
T: Paul Murray
R: B Spriggs (54)
30/1
5m Good Journey (USA) x Mistifies (Perugino (USA))
14
5.6
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (56)
8/1
5m Nadeem x Ripe Plum (Spectrum (IRE))
Race 9 - Rosehill Bowling Club (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.74 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
4/1F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (59)
4/1F
5g I Am Invincible x Belle Mia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Cap Eden Roc, Mia Forza, Perfect Company,
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: SAM KAVANAGH
2
1.5
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58)
9/2
4g Snitzel x Layette (Thunder Gulch (USA))
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$725,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: C Lai
3
2.0
11/1
T: C E Conners
R: K McEvoy (59.5)
11/1
5g Time Thief x Quadrunner (Zeditave )
2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$18,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: C Conners
4
2.5
4/1F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: K Jennings (58.5)
4/1F
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Desina (Desert King (IRE))
5
2.8
11/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (58.5)
11/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Sun Song (Desert Sun (GB))
6
2.9
12/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
12/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Roses 'n' Wine (CAN) (Broken Vow (USA))
7
3.4
8/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Tim Clark (58)
8/1
4g Duporth x One True Love (Galileo (IRE))
8
3.7
Moher (3)
12/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: A Adkins (57.5)
12/1
4g Lonhro x An Chlais (Viscount )
9
5.2
15/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: T Angland (58.5)
15/2
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Cool Gal (Secret Savings (USA))
10
5.7
30/1
T: B K Cross
R: G Schofield (58)
30/1
11
6.1
25/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: B Avdulla (59)
25/1
5g Muhib (USA) x Pensive Lady (Orpen (USA))
12
7.5
40/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J Ford (58)
40/1
8g Danzero x Red Blooded (Hennessy (USA))
13
11.3
30/1
T: Grant Allard
R: James P Innes (56)
30/1
6g Mossman x Jaes Jeune (Jeune (GB))