ROSEHILL - Saturday, September 24

Race 1 - #theraces (Bm78) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.25 (33.85)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
5/2
C J Waller
K Jennings (59)
5/2
4g Shocking (AUS) x Crystalthecowgirl (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Rosehill 10/09/2016, Schweppes (Bm78), 1800m
Lot 1018 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$97,500
Vendor: Beltana
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
2
2.8
15/4
Ms A Turner and M Poletti
Peter Wells (59)
15/4
4g Sebring (AUS) x Debutante (GB) (Medicean (GB))
Lot 119 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$36,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: P Willetts
Lot 317 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: Poletti Corporation
3
2.9
13/2
C J Waller
J R Collett (59.5)
13/2
6g Montjeu (IRE) x Four Roses (IRE) (Darshaan (GB))
4
7.2
9/2
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (59)
9/2
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Sugarhoneybaby (IRE) (Docksider (USA))
5
7.7
40/1
P and P Snowden
Tim Clark (54)
40/1
6
7.9
4/1
B Wallace and A Peard
G Schofield (54.5)
4/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Vickezzchardonnay (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
7
8.5
11/1
G R Nickson
A Banks (57.5)
11/1
5m War Pass (USA) x Kiss That Cat (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
8
8.7
15/1
Glen Thompson
C Reith (57)
15/1
Race 2 - Colin Stephen Queen's Cup (2400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:30.88 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
10/9
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (58)
10/9
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Cajou (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Rosehill 10/09/2016, Kingston Town Stakes, 2000m
Winning siblings: Acaju, Korma,
2
0.3
2/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (59)
2/1
9g Haafhd (GB) x Faydah (USA) (Bahri (USA))
3
0.8
4/1
J A O'Shea
Tim Clark (54)
4/1
5m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Pure Joy (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
6.6
40/1
J W Scobie
J R Collett (54)
40/1
7g Danzero (AUS) x Lithgow Flash (IRE) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
5
7.8
12/1
J M Cleary
C Reith (54)
12/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x La Quinta Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Tab Highway Hcp (C2) (1500m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.60 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/1
David J Smith
K Jennings (56)
7/1
4g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Beautiful Gem (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Last start: 4 - Scone 9/09/2016, Kia Ora Stud Hcp (C2), 1600m
Winning siblings: Gem Song, The Omega Man,
2
0.8
3/1
W T Wilkes
T Angland (55.5)
3/1
3
2.1
20/1
Dar Lunn
A Banks (55.5)
20/1
6g Eavesdropper (USA) x Russian Babe (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
Lot 230 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$600
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: J Frater
4
2.7
Sadhika (10)
8/1
Greg Bennett
C Reith (54.5)
8/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Sashenka (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
5
3.3
7/2
N J Olive
Tim Clark (54)
7/2
3g Sebring (AUS) x Sea Eye Pea (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
4.1
20/1
Justin W Stanley
Ms K O'Hara (54)
20/1
3c Snippetson (AUS) x Umatilly (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
7
4.4
30/1
Mark Schmetzer
James Orman (54)
30/1
8
4.7
30/1
Dean Jackson
Deanne Panya (53.5)
30/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Ancelin (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
4.9
15/1
D A Williams
J R Collett (58)
15/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Salsa Storm (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
10
5.3
Luxury (1)
11/1
S B Lee
B Shinn (59)
11/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Play A Hula (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
11
6.1
25/1
R J Price
Peter Wells (55.5)
25/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Scot's Flyer (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
12
6.4
Trying (3)
40/1
N F Gardner
A Adkins (55)
40/1
13
7.1
10/1
John Bateman
J Parr (56)
10/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Predestined (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
14
7.9
Robusta (16)
30/1
Cheryl McNamara
Ms W Costin (54)
30/1
15
12.6
9/1
G D Vella
J Ford (54)
9/1
4m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Chickasaw (NZ) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Reginald Allen Qlt (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.56 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/1
L J Bridge
Tim Clark (56)
15/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Zenith (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Last start: 1 - Warwick Farm 14/09/2016, Tab Mdn Hcp, 1400m
Winning siblings: Tip Top,
2
1.0
13/4
C J Waller
J B McDonald (56.5)
13/4
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Abscond (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 42 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
3
1.8
5/1
C J Waller
T Angland (56.5)
5/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Elusive Desire (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 382 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Michael Otto Bloodstock
4
3.4
Pecans (11)
15/2
J A O'Shea
J R Collett (54)
15/2
3f Skilled (AUS) x Walnut (AUS) (Procol Harum (NZ))
5
4.3
9/2
James Cummings
G Schofield (56)
9/2
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x My Amelia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
4.4
8/1
K A Lees
B Shinn (56)
8/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Ombre Rose (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
5.5
14/1
M, W and J Hawkes
C Reith (54)
14/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Anuket (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
8
9.5
12/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Parr (58)
12/1
9
10.6
9/2
John Thompson
B Avdulla (54.5)
9/2
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Swiss Rose (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Race 5 - Stan Fox Stakes (1500m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.23 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
6/4
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (56.5)
6/4
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Mnemosyne (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Rosehill 10/09/2016, De Bortoli Wines Golden Rose, 1400m
Winning siblings: Eleuther, Epidemic, Forget, Memorial,
2
0.3
7/4
M, W and J Hawkes
C Reith (56.5)
7/4
3c Choisir (AUS) x Prophet Jewel (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
1.1
5/1
James Cummings
R Hutchings (56.5)
5/1
3c Artie Schiller (USA) x Elahi (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
4.0
50/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (56.5)
50/1
3c Mossman (AUS) x Vintage Blend (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
10.4
10/1
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (56.5)
10/1
3c Smart Missile (AUS) x Ekali (AUS) (Torrential (USA))
6
13.4
8/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
T Angland (56.5)
8/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Helena's Secret (USA) (Five Star Day (USA))
Race 6 - Schweppes Gloaming Stakes (1800m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.24 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
12/1
C J Waller
R Hutchings (56.5)
12/1
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Stacked (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Last start: 1 - Warwick Farm 14/09/2016, McGrath Estate Agents (Bm67), 1600m
Winning siblings: Con's Gold, Eight Double Eight,
Lot 642 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
12/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (56.5)
12/1
3c Street Cry (IRE) x Mead (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
3
0.3
11/4
James Cummings
B Shinn (56.5)
11/4
Lot 234 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 250,000 / Reserve $ 300,000
4
0.5
25/1
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla (56.5)
25/1
3c Bernardini (USA) x Exchanges (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
5
0.6
20/1
C J Waller
T Angland (56.5)
20/1
6
0.8
Swear (2)
5/2
M, W and J Hawkes
C Reith (56.5)
5/2
3c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Crossyourheart (NZ) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
1.5
11/4
C J Waller
G Schofield (56.5)
11/4
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x Miss Mushu (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
10.2
80/1
L W Curtis
Ms W Costin (54.5)
80/1
3f Beneteau (AUS) x Supriym Story (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
10.7
20/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (56.5)
20/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Roses 'n' Wine (CAN) (Broken Vow (USA))
10
11.2
20/1
J G Sargent
J Parr (56.5)
20/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Intralase (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Race 7 - Golden Pendant (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.60 (33.71)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
15/4
P and P Snowden
J Parr (57)
15/4
Last start: 4 - Rosehill 10/09/2016, Task Retail Theo Marks Stakes, 1300m
Winning siblings: In High Spirits, The Passage,
2
2.0
11/1
R J Quinton
Tim Clark (55)
11/1
3
2.5
Pearls (4)
12/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (57)
12/1
4
3.0
16/1
David Pfieffer
C Reith (55)
16/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Magic Zefta (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
3.4
7/4
John Thompson
B Shinn (58)
7/4
5m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Episode (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
3.5
4/1
T R Martin
T Angland (56.5)
4/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Reggie (NZ) (Germano (GB))
7
5.9
12/1
P and P Snowden
B Avdulla (56)
12/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Custard (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
8
7.2
20/1
K R Kemp
James Orman (55)
20/1
4m Collate (AUS) x Buena Chava (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
8.1
20/1
Joseph Pride
J Ford (56)
20/1
5m Nadeem (AUS) x Iguana Jo (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
10
9.5
20/1
John Thompson
G Schofield (57)
20/1
6m Bernardini (USA) x Wild Iris (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Race 8 - Shannon Stakes (1500m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:28.06 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
4/1
T R Martin
J R Collett (53)
4/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Fairy Moth (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Rosehill 10/09/2016, #theraces (Bm85), 1200m
Winning siblings: Homberg, Million Reasons,
2
1.3
15/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Ms K O'Hara (53)
15/4
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Aria (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 319 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Round Table Racing/James Harron B/S
3
3.3
8/1
C J Waller
R Hutchings (57.5)
8/1
6g Dehere (USA) x So Keen (NZ) (Jade Hunter (USA))
4
3.9
9/2
J A O'Shea
Tim Clark (53)
9/2
4h Lonhro (AUS) x Bernicia (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
4.4
16/1
N Mayfield-Smith
J Ford (53)
16/1
5m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Chocaholic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
6.5
9/4
Lee and Anthony Freedman
B Shinn (56)
9/4
5h High Chaparral (IRE) x Beauty World (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
6.6
9/1
M, W and J Hawkes
C Reith (58.5)
9/1
7g Pentire (GB) x Platinum Blond (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Race 9 - Hyland Race Colours (Bm85) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.79 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
5/2
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (57)
5/2
Last start: 2 - Rosehill 27/08/2016, Strassmeir (Bm82), 1500m
Winning siblings: Alik, Battle Of Hastings, Cathay Lady,
Lot 455 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing/James Harron Bloodstock
2
1.5
7/2
M, W and J Hawkes
C Reith (59.5)
7/2
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Pin Up (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 260 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.8
40/1
Paul Murray
Deanne Panya (55.5)
40/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Charlotte's Revenge (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
4
4.9
25/1
Ms K Waugh
J Ford (60)
25/1
5
5.0
16/1
Ms K Waugh
T Angland (59.5)
16/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Snohalo (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
5.3
5/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (56.5)
5/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Layette (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
5.3
10/1
P and P Snowden
J Parr (57.5)
10/1
8
6.0
12/1
T R Martin
Tim Clark (57)
12/1
6m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Reggie (NZ) (Germano (GB))
9
7.1
10/1
R J Quinton
A Adkins (54.5)
10/1
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Constance (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
10
10.0
20/1
C J Waller
K Jennings (57.5)
20/1
5g Dansili (GB) x Vituisa (GB) (Bering (GB))
11
10.3
16/1
C J Waller
R Hutchings (56.5)
16/1
4g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Adaline (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
12
11.8
20/1
Bjorn Baker
A Hyeronimus (60)
20/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Reverenza (AUS) (Commands (AUS))