Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, September 24

Race 1 - #theraces (Bm78) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.25 (33.85)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: K Jennings (59)
5/2F
4g Shocking x Crystalthecowgirl (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$97,500
Vendor: Beltana
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
2
2.8
15/4
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (59)
15/4
4g Sebring x Debutante (GB) (Medicean (GB))
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$36,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: P Willetts
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: Poletti Corporation
3
2.9
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (59.5)
13/2
6g Montjeu (IRE) x Four Roses (IRE) (Darshaan (GB))
4
7.2
9/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (59)
9/2
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Sugarhoneybaby (IRE) (Docksider (USA))
5
7.7
40/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (54)
40/1
6
7.9
4/1
T: B Wallace and A Peard
R: G Schofield (54.5)
4/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Vickezzchardonnay (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
7
8.5
11/1
T: G R Nickson
R: A Banks (57.5)
11/1
8
8.7
15/1
T: Glen Thompson
R: C Reith (57)
15/1
Race 2 - Colin Stephen Queen's Cup (2400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:30.88 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
10/9F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (58)
10/9F
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Cajou (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Acaju, Korma, Yulong Peento,
2
0.3
2/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (59)
2/1
9g Haafhd (GB) x Faydah (USA) (Bahri (USA))
3
0.8
4/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tim Clark (54)
4/1
5m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Pure Joy (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
6.6
40/1
T: J W Scobie
R: J R Collett (54)
40/1
7g Danzero x Lithgow Flash (IRE) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
5
7.8
12/1
T: J M Cleary
R: C Reith (54)
12/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x La Quinta Gold (Encosta De Lago )
Race 3 - Tab Highway Hcp (C2) (1500m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.60 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/1
T: David J Smith
R: K Jennings (56)
7/1
4g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Beautiful Gem (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Winning siblings: Gem Song, Miss Gem, The Omega Man,
2
0.8
3/1F
T: W T Wilkes
R: T Angland (55.5)
3/1F
3
2.1
20/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: A Banks (55.5)
20/1
6g Eavesdropper (USA) x Russian Babe (Singspiel (IRE))
2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$600
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: J Frater
4
2.7
Sadhika (10)
8/1
T: Greg Bennett
R: C Reith (54.5)
8/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Sashenka (Orientate (USA))
5
3.3
7/2
T: N J Olive
R: Tim Clark (54)
7/2
3g Sebring x Sea Eye Pea (Commands )
6
4.1
20/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
20/1
3c Snippetson x Umatilly (Umatilla (NZ))
7
4.4
30/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: James Orman (54)
30/1
5m Street Sense (USA) x Raheights (Rahy (USA))
8
4.7
30/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: Deanne Panya (53.5)
30/1
5g Commands x Ancelin (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
4.9
15/1
T: D A Williams
R: J R Collett (58)
15/1
5g Al Maher x Salsa Storm (Hurricane Sky )
10
5.3
Luxury (1)
11/1
T: S B Lee
R: B Shinn (59)
11/1
5m Written Tycoon x Play A Hula (Brief Truce (USA))
11
6.1
25/1
T: R J Price
R: Peter Wells (55.5)
25/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Scot's Flyer (Hennessy (USA))
12
6.4
Trying (3)
40/1
T: N F Gardner
R: A Adkins (55)
40/1
13
7.1
10/1
T: John Bateman
R: J Parr (56)
10/1
6g Dane Shadow x Predestined (King's Best (USA))
14
7.9
Robusta (16)
30/1
T: Cheryl McNamara
R: Ms W Costin (54)
30/1
5g Dubai's Choice x Favorocco (Brocco (USA))
15
12.6
9/1
T: G D Vella
R: J Ford (54)
9/1
4m O'Lonhro x Chickasaw (NZ) (Flying Spur )
Race 4 - Reginald Allen Qlt (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.56 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Tim Clark (56)
15/1
3f Choisir x Zenith (Fantastic Light (USA))
Winning siblings: Tip Top, Zenardini,
2
1.0
13/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
13/4F
3f I Am Invincible x Abscond (Galileo (IRE))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
3
1.8
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (56.5)
5/1
3f Exceed And Excel x Elusive Desire (Elusive Quality (USA))
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Michael Otto Bloodstock
4
3.4
Pecans (11)
15/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J R Collett (54)
15/2
3f Skilled x Walnut (Procol Harum (NZ))
5
4.3
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (56)
9/2
3f Smart Missile x My Amelia (Redoute's Choice )
6
4.4
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Shinn (56)
8/1
3f Savabeel x Ombre Rose (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
5.5
14/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Reith (54)
14/1
3f Sebring x Anuket (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
8
9.5
12/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Parr (58)
12/1
9
10.6
9/2
T: John Thompson
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
9/2
3f Fastnet Rock x Swiss Rose (NZ) (Thorn Park )
Race 5 - Stan Fox Stakes (1500m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.23 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
6/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
6/4F
3c Lonhro x Mnemosyne (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Eleuther, Epidemic, Forget, Memorial,
2
0.3
7/4
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Reith (56.5)
7/4
3c Choisir x Prophet Jewel (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.1
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: R Hutchings (56.5)
5/1
3c Artie Schiller (USA) x Elahi (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
4.0
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56.5)
50/1
3c Mossman x Vintage Blend (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
10.4
10/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (56.5)
10/1
3c Smart Missile x Ekali (Torrential (USA))
6
13.4
8/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: T Angland (56.5)
8/1
3c Snitzel x Helena's Secret (USA) (Five Star Day (USA))
Race 6 - Schweppes Gloaming Stakes (1800m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.24 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (56.5)
12/1
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Stacked (Belong To Me (USA))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
12/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
12/1
3c Street Cry (IRE) x Mead (Galileo (IRE))
3
0.3
11/4
T: James Cummings
R: B Shinn (56.5)
11/4
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 250,000 / Reserve $ 300,000
4
0.5
25/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
25/1
3c Bernardini (USA) x Exchanges (Domesday )
5
0.6
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (56.5)
20/1
3c Fastnet Rock x Boisterous Lady (Rivotious (USA))
6
0.8
Swear (2)
5/2F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Reith (56.5)
5/2F
7
1.5
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56.5)
11/4
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x Miss Mushu (Encosta De Lago )
8
10.2
80/1
T: L W Curtis
R: Ms W Costin (54.5)
80/1
3f Beneteau x Supriym Story (General Nediym )
9
10.7
20/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
20/1
3c Snitzel x Roses 'n' Wine (CAN) (Broken Vow (USA))
10
11.2
20/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Parr (56.5)
20/1
3g Al Maher x Intralase (Spinning World (USA))
Race 7 - Golden Pendant (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.60 (33.71)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
15/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Parr (57)
15/4
6m Written Tycoon x Mosstara (Encores (NZ))
Winning siblings: In High Spirits, The Passage,
2
2.0
11/1
T: R J Quinton
R: Tim Clark (55)
11/1
3
2.5
Pearls (4)
12/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (57)
12/1
4m Exceed And Excel x Accessories (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
4
3.0
16/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: C Reith (55)
16/1
4m Denman x Magic Zefta (Viscount )
5
3.4
7/4F
T: John Thompson
R: B Shinn (58)
7/4F
5m Fastnet Rock x Episode (Scenic (IRE))
6
3.5
4/1
T: T R Martin
R: T Angland (56.5)
4/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Reggie (NZ) (Germano (GB))
7
5.9
12/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Avdulla (56)
12/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Custard (Lonhro )
8
7.2
20/1
T: K R Kemp
R: James Orman (55)
20/1
4m Collate x Buena Chava (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
8.1
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (56)
20/1
5m Nadeem x Iguana Jo (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
10
9.5
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: G Schofield (57)
20/1
6m Bernardini (USA) x Wild Iris (Spectrum (IRE))
Race 8 - Shannon Stakes (1500m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:28.06 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
4/1
T: T R Martin
R: J R Collett (53)
4/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Fairy Moth (Shinko Forest (IRE))
Winning siblings: Homberg, Million Reasons,
2
1.3
15/4
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
15/4
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Aria (NZ) (Centaine )
2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Round Table Racing/James Harron B/S
3
3.3
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (57.5)
8/1
6g Dehere (USA) x So Keen (NZ) (Jade Hunter (USA))
4
3.9
9/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tim Clark (53)
9/2
4h Lonhro x Bernicia (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
4.4
16/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: J Ford (53)
16/1
5m Not A Single Doubt x Chocaholic (General Nediym )
6
6.5
9/4F
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: B Shinn (56)
9/4F
5h High Chaparral (IRE) x Beauty World (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
6.6
9/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Reith (58.5)
9/1
7g Pentire (GB) x Platinum Blond (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Race 9 - Hyland Race Colours (Bm85) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.79 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
5/2F
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (57)
5/2F
5m Exceed And Excel x Kerimba (IRE) (Sinndar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Alik, Battle Of Hastings, Cathay Lady,
2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing/James Harron Bloodstock
2
1.5
7/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Reith (59.5)
7/2
2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.8
40/1
T: Paul Murray
R: Deanne Panya (55.5)
40/1
4
4.9
25/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J Ford (60)
25/1
5
5.0
16/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: T Angland (59.5)
16/1
6g Mossman x Snohalo (Flying Spur )
6
5.3
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (56.5)
5/1
4g Snitzel x Layette (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
5.3
10/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Parr (57.5)
10/1
8
6.0
12/1
T: T R Martin
R: Tim Clark (57)
12/1
6m Testa Rossa x Reggie (NZ) (Germano (GB))
9
7.1
10/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (54.5)
10/1
6g Al Maher x Constance (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
10
10.0
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Jennings (57.5)
20/1
5g Dansili (GB) x Vituisa (GB) (Bering (GB))
11
10.3
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (56.5)
16/1
4g Encosta De Lago x Adaline (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
12
11.8
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: A Hyeronimus (60)
20/1