ROSEHILL - Saturday, March 11

Race 1 - Schweppes (Bm89) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 89 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:21.62 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/4
J A O'Shea
W Buick (57)
9/4
4h Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Diamondrella (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2
1.0
15/8
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (60)
15/8
Lot 455 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing/James Harron Bloodstock
3
2.3
20/1
Ms A Turner and M Poletti
Peter Wells (54)
20/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Pride Of Africa (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Lot 468 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$40,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Michael Wallace Bloodstock As Agent
Lot 180 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: Poletti Corporation
4
4.3
13/2
G R Nickson
T Angland (55)
13/2
4g Beneteau (AUS) x Ivyrose (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
6.2
11/4
R and L Price
A Adkins (51)
11/4
4g Charge Forward (AUS) x Remnant (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
8.5
20/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (60.5)
20/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Oh So Glam (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 2 - Maurice McCarten (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:04.99 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
5/1
P and P Snowden
S Clipperton (55)
5/1
5m Shamardal (USA) x Lady Peony (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Last start: 1 - Flemington 1/11/2016, Hong Kong Jockey Club Stakes, 1400m
Winning siblings: Azarose, Countryman,
2
0.5
5/4
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (59)
5/4
6g Mossman (AUS) x Volantis (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 1283 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: TRIPLE CROWN SYNDICATIONS
3
1.8
20/1
Ms S Grills
C Reith (53)
20/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Pie 'n The Sky (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
4
2.5
7/2
Joseph Pride
B Avdulla (58.5)
7/2
6g Dubawi (IRE) x Parfore (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
5
7.1
Alart (6)
20/1
P M Farrell
Tim Clark (53)
20/1
4m Excellent Art (GB) x Al Sahra (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
6
8.1
16/1
Peter Robl
A Adkins (53)
16/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Zelady (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
12.8
11/2
Matthew Smith
K McEvoy (53.5)
11/2
5m Conatus (AUS) x Piazza Del Campo (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - Pago Pago (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.46 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
4/1
G Portelli
T Angland (55.5)
4/1
2c Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Cheetara (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Last start: 3 - Randwick 25/02/2017, Schweppes Skyline Stakes, 1200m
Lot 1717 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Portelli Racing
Lot 98 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Psd $120000 Res $150000
2
0.2
10/9
M, W and J Hawkes
B Shinn (55.5)
10/9
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Beauty World (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 474 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$700,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: L Hung / Bahen Bloodstock
3
1.5
9/1
J A O'Shea
W Buick (55.5)
9/1
2c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Dazzler (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
4
2.5
20/1
P M Perry
G Schofield (55.5)
20/1
2c Choisir (AUS) x My Amelia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.6
40/1
John Thompson
B Avdulla (55.5)
40/1
2c Lope De Vega (IRE) x Family Jewels (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
3.9
20/1
G W Moore
A Adkins (55.5)
20/1
7
4.2
40/1
A and E Cummings
S Clipperton (55.5)
40/1
2c Uncle Mo (USA) x Anova Lass (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
8
14.5
15/2
J A O'Shea
K McEvoy (55.5)
15/2
2c Lonhro (AUS) x Ringstrasse (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
15.0
All Day (10)
80/1
John Thompson
J Ford (55.5)
80/1
2c Domesday (AUS) x Always Loyal (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
10
17.1
100/1
John Thompson
C Reith (55.5)
100/1
2c Sepoy (AUS) x Gai's Choice (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 4 - Magic Night Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.01 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
Tulip (1)
7/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
K McEvoy (55.5)
7/2
2f Pierro (AUS) x Musidora (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Last start: 4 - Caulfield 25/02/2017, Blue Diamond Stakes, 1200m
Lot 426 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: BBA Ireland/Lindsay Park Racing
2
1.8
Alizee (14)
6/1
J A O'Shea
W Buick (55.5)
6/1
2f Sepoy (AUS) x Essaouira (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
3
4.3
40/1
A and E Cummings
S Clipperton (55.5)
40/1
2f Your Song (AUS) x Snapshots (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
4
4.4
15/4
John Thompson
T Angland (55.5)
15/4
2f Casino Prince (AUS) x Dorothy Evelyn (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
4.5
2/1
T R Martin
Tim Clark (55.5)
2/1
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Limbo Down (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
5.9
12/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (55.5)
12/1
2f Denman (AUS) x La Mamma Rosa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
6.0
40/1
John Thompson
J Parr (55.5)
40/1
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Airways (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
6.9
100/1
John Thompson
J Ford (55.5)
100/1
2f Sebring (AUS) x Cataclopse (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
9
7.8
100/1
John Thompson
C Reith (55.5)
100/1
2f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Necessary Evil (USA) (Harlan's Holiday (USA))
10
8.0
150/1
T R Martin
C Lever (55.5)
150/1
2f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Bold Moment (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
11
8.2
14/1
C E Conners
G Schofield (55.5)
14/1
12
8.6
Seababe (17)
150/1
G Portelli
Ms W Costin (55.5)
150/1
2f Sebring (AUS) x Swinging Babe (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
9.8
25/1
James Cummings
B Shinn (55.5)
25/1
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Exceedingly Happy (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
14
10.6
100/1
John Thompson
D Moor (55.5)
100/1
2f Congrats (USA) x Pilgrim (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
15
12.6
200/1
David Payne
Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
200/1
2f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Alezan Thunder (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS))
16
22.5
150/1
G K White
A Adkins (55.5)
150/1
2f Casino Prince (AUS) x Shadow Minister (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
Race 5 - Sky High Stakes (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:03.87 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $350,000
1
8/1
T Busuttin and N Young
B Shinn (58)
8/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Sara Ann (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Last start: 5 - Randwick 25/02/2017, Tab Chipping Norton Stakes, 1600m
Lot 229 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr C Oldfield
2
3.3
10/9
C J Waller
T Angland (55)
10/9
4g Shocking (AUS) x Crystalthecowgirl (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 1018 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$97,500
Vendor: Beltana
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
3
3.6
16/1
J A O'Shea
W Buick (55.5)
16/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Cajou (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
4.5
16/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (56.5)
16/1
6g Lawman (FR) x True Crystal (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
4.9
11/2
G A Ryan
J Parr (55.5)
11/2
7g Excites (AUS) x Red Obsession (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
5.3
8/1
C J Waller
Tim Clark (56.5)
8/1
8g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Ears Carol (NZ) (Carolingian (AUS))
7
5.5
15/1
L W Curtis
J Ford (56)
15/1
3f Beneteau (AUS) x Supriym Story (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
10.6
10/1
J A O'Shea
S Clipperton (58)
10/1
9
15.7
50/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (58)
50/1
7g Dansili (GB) x Margarula (IRE) (Doyoun (IRE))
Race 6 - Phar Lap Stakes (1500m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:30.57 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
4/5
C J Waller
K McEvoy (54.5)
4/5
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Butters (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
Last start: 4 - Randwick 25/02/2017, Theraces.Com.Au Surround Stks, 1400m
Winning siblings: Butterboom, Exciting Prospect,
Lot 127 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
2
0.3
20/1
L J Bridge
Tim Clark (54.5)
20/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Zenith (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
3
1.6
9/1
M C Kent
S Clipperton (56.5)
9/1
3g Reset (AUS) x Riddles (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Lot 193 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.7
20/1
D A Williams
J Ford (54.5)
20/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Thanksgiving (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
5
6.2
14/1
M, W and J Hawkes
R Thompson (56.5)
14/1
6
6.4
10/1
J A O'Shea
T Angland (56.5)
10/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Dawn Attack (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
7
7.8
20/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (56.5)
20/1
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Dance On By (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
12.4
12/1
M, W and J Hawkes
C Reith (56.5)
12/1
3c Northern Meteor (AUS) x Rockin Babe (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
13.1
66/1
C E Conners
B Shinn (56.5)
66/1
3c Beneteau (AUS) x Tyche (AUS) (Saltgrass (USA))
10
17.0
30/1
David Payne
Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
30/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x La Famelia (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
100
0.0
Bezel (2)
8/1
J A O'Shea
W Buick (56.5)
8/1
3c Street Cry (IRE) x Beaded (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 7 - Coolmore Classic (1500m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:29.65 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $600,000
1
25/1
T R Martin
T Angland (55)
25/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Reggie (NZ) (Germano (GB))
Last start: 9 - Rosehill 18/02/2017, Millie Fox Stakes, 1300m
Winning siblings: Pindan Pearl,
Lot 292 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: Passed $ 170,000 / Reserve $ 180,000
2
0.1
8/1
Andrew Noblet
S Clipperton (54.5)
8/1
4m War Chant (USA) x Fiorentina (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Lot 56 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Korilya Stud, Busselton, WA
Buyer: Aqua Trained Thoroughbreds P/L
3
0.2
20/1
K A Lees
G Schofield (54.5)
20/1
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Madame Flurry (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
4
1.2
20/1
R J Quinton
A Adkins (51)
20/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x See A Victory (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
5
2.8
20/1
Benjamin Smith
J Parr (56)
20/1
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Hell It's Hot (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
6
3.6
Zanbagh (13)
50/1
John Thompson
C Reith (53)
50/1
6m Bernardini (USA) x Wild Iris (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
7
3.9
7/2
C J Waller
B Avdulla (52.5)
7/2
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Irish Lights (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
4.3
30/1
D R Brideoake
D Moor (53)
30/1
4m Commands (AUS) x Pantenny (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
4.4
100/1
K R Kemp
Luke Tarrant (51)
100/1
4m Collate (AUS) x Buena Chava (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
5.2
100/1
C J Waller
C Lever (54)
100/1
11
5.5
5/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
K McEvoy (55.5)
5/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Spectacula (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
12
6.1
50/1
N J Olive
Ms K O'Hara (55)
50/1
13
6.6
6/1
R J Quinton
Tim Clark (56)
6/1
14
6.8
30/1
David Pfieffer
Peter Wells (52)
30/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Magic Zefta (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
15
7.0
20/1
John Thompson
B Shinn (58)
20/1
5m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Episode (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
16
8.9
16/1
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (52)
16/1
17
9.4
50/1
C J Waller
J Victoire (51)
50/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Trocair (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
18
9.8
20/1
M, W and J Hawkes
R Thompson (53)
20/1
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Polish Princess (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
19
10.0
9/1
A and M Brown
J Ford (54.5)
9/1
Race 8 - Ajax Stakes (1500m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:31.04 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
8/1
J A O'Shea
W Buick (59)
8/1
6g Dynaformer (USA) x Sometime (IRE) (Royal Academy (USA))
Last start: 3 - Caulfield 15/10/2016, Priceline Pharmacy Coongy Cup, 2000m
2
0.2
9/1
Joseph Pride
B Avdulla (53)
9/1
Lot 207 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Joe Pride Racing
Lot 81 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.4
14/1
G Portelli
S Clipperton (55)
14/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Moonlight Shadow (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 91 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: Psd $55,000 Res $60,000
4
1.6
3/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
K McEvoy (58.5)
3/1
4g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Clerihew (GB) (Lomitas (GB))
5
2.2
20/1
A and E Cummings
D Moor (53)
20/1
4h Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Alalunga (USA) (Machiavellian (USA))
6
2.5
100/1
K A Lees
A Adkins (53)
100/1
9g Distorted Humor (USA) x Slow Down (USA) (Seattle Slew (USA))
7
2.6
11/2
Desleigh Forster
G Schofield (56)
11/2
4g Showcasing (GB) x Queen's Colours (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
8
2.7
30/1
J A O'Shea
J Ford (53)
30/1
4h Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Flashing (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
9
2.8
7/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
B Shinn (58)
7/2
7g Shamardal (USA) x Dibiya (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
10
2.9
5/1
C J Waller
T Angland (58.5)
5/1
11
6.8
14/1
K A Lees
Tim Clark (53.5)
14/1
Race 9 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm83) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 83 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:59.01 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
3/1
C J Waller
J Innes Jnr (55.5)
3/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Hootenanny (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Randwick 25/02/2017, Auckland R.C. Trophy (Bm85), 2000m
Winning siblings: Striking Distance, Thingamajig, Velrosso,
Lot 1633 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $140,000 Res $150,000
Lot 457 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
16/1
Jean Dubois
A Adkins (59)
16/1
5g Smart Strike (CAN) x Only Green (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
3
2.9
11/2
T R Martin
S Clipperton (54.5)
11/2
7g Stratum (AUS) x Takeiteasyedye (USA) (Opening Verse (USA))
Lot 443 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen
Buyer: Passed $ 60,000 / Reserve $ 70,000
4
3.4
50/1
David Payne
J Ford (56.5)
50/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Fiammarosa (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
3.9
5/2
C J Waller
K McEvoy (53)
5/2
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Vinavion (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
7.2
8/1
Chris Munce
B Avdulla (60)
8/1
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x Minori Express (AUS) (Green Line Express (USA))
7
7.5
20/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (53.5)
20/1
8
9.1
9/2
C J Waller
G Schofield (59.5)
9/2
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Stacked (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
9
24.1
50/1
C Maher
J Parr (60.5)
50/1
8g Reset (AUS) x Boisterous Lady (AUS) (Rivotious (USA))