ROSEHILL - Saturday, May 6

Race 1 - Fresh For Kids Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.36 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/4
James Cummings
R Hutchings (57)
15/4
2c Poet's Voice (GB) x Patina (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Coach, Copper, St Edward's Crown,
2
0.1
11/4
K A Lees
G Schofield (55.5)
11/4
2f Your Song (AUS) x Elahi (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
3
0.9
16/1
Mark Newnham
Rachel King (55)
16/1
2c Pierro (AUS) x Red Hand (USA) (Mr. Greeley (USA))
Lot 139 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $110000 Res $120000
4
2.0
13/2
P and P Snowden
Mitchell Bell (57)
13/2
2c Your Song (AUS) x Hoss Amor (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
2.3
Siam (10)
11/1
James Cummings
B Avdulla (57)
11/1
2c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Yesterday (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
2.4
12/1
C J Waller
A Hyeronimus (57.5)
12/1
2f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Gamble (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
2.4
9/1
Brad Widdup
J Parr (57)
9/1
2c Choisir (AUS) x Primarose (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
2.8
4/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (56)
4/1
9
2.9
12/1
James Cummings
K Jennings (57)
12/1
2g Lonhro (AUS) x Downhill Racer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Tab Highway Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.75 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
O'Lordy (10)
13/2
D A Williams
J Ford (53)
13/2
4m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Fair Look (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Last start: 1 - Goulburn 28/04/2017, Forever Memories Mdn Hcp, 1300m
Winning siblings: Je Suis Prest,
2
0.2
11/2
K Dryden and S Collings
A Adkins (56)
11/2
5g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Cut And Run (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
3
0.4
12/1
Ian Savins
A Hyeronimus (56.5)
12/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Freeroller (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
0.6
11/4
B F Cavanough
Tommy Berry (55.5)
11/4
4m Murtajill (AUS) x Madeittothemoon (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
5
0.8
3/1
Ms L Van Den Bos
J Innes Jnr (56)
3/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Notinitforluv (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
3.2
10/1
Joseph Ible
Tim Clark (57)
10/1
3g Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Babylonia (AUS) (Chimes Square (AUS))
7
3.4
12/1
Ashlee Grives
B McDougall (55)
12/1
5g Decertare (AUS) x Viscondesa (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
8
3.9
40/1
Danielle Seib
B El-Issa (53)
40/1
9
5.2
40/1
Aleacia Bennett
B Spriggs (55.5)
40/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Honest (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
10
5.5
12/1
Tim McIntosh
Nick Heywood (56)
12/1
4g Eavesdropper (USA) x Salwa (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Race 3 - Syd. Markets Foundation (Bm78) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.67 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/2
C J Waller
B Avdulla (59)
9/2
3g Sebring (AUS) x Fools Gold (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Randwick 22/04/2017, Atc Heritage Centre (Bm78), 1600m
Winning siblings: Charlayne, Zouologist,
Lot 257 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Martindale, NSW
Buyer: B K Racing & Breeding P/L
2
0.8
11/1
C J Waller
A Hyeronimus (55.5)
11/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Sun Classique (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Lot 214 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$325,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
2.8
3/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (58)
3/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Shawnee Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
3.5
9/1
C J Waller
Rachel King (51)
9/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Lowland (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
4.5
8/1
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (55.5)
8/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Spiriting (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
5.6
5/1
J C Coyle
J Parr (56.5)
5/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x De Chorus (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
7
6.9
60/1
J C Coyle
A Adkins (51)
60/1
8
7.2
13/2
Ms G Markwell
J Ford (54)
13/2
3g Dalghar (FR) x Philippa Chelsea (NZ) (Viscount (AUS))
9
8.2
66/1
Scott Aspery
B El-Issa (53)
66/1
3f Tickets (AUS) x Hymn (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
10
8.8
30/1
J G Sargent
J Innes Jnr (51)
30/1
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Saheel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
9.3
9/1
Bryce Heys
Mitchell Bell (54.5)
9/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Stella Livia (GB) (Titus Livius (FR))
Race 4 - Freshmark (Bm76) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.78 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/2
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (56.5)
5/2
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Shalaka (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dark Universe, She's A Goddess,
Lot 672 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Mr CJ Wood
Lot 50 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: G. Grankvist
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
2
1.0
9/1
J C Coyle
Rachel King (51)
9/1
3f All American (AUS) x Sky Girl (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
Lot 5 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Autumn Book
$6,000
Vendor: Victoria Park, The Oaks
Buyer: J Coyle
3
2.8
4/1
Joseph Pride
G Schofield (55.5)
4/1
4
4.2
11/1
Bjorn Baker
J Parr (57.5)
11/1
3g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Isadora (AUS) (Gold Fever (USA))
5
4.3
15/2
Ms K Waugh
A Adkins (56)
15/2
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Kimillsy (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
5.2
Pedway (13)
9/1
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (53.5)
9/1
3g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Walkway (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
5.6
10/1
P and P Snowden
Nick Heywood (57)
10/1
3f Northern Meteor (AUS) x Delaluna (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
6.4
7/1
J A O'Shea
J Ford (56)
7/1
3g Beneteau (AUS) x Our Kitty (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
7.7
15/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
Brodie Loy (57)
15/1
3g Pendragon (NZ) x Mercury Lady (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
7.8
25/1
Ms K Buchanan
Mitchell Bell (56)
25/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Belle Of Honour (NZ) (Honour And Glory (USA))
11
7.9
66/1
A and E Cummings
Patrick Moloney (53.5)
66/1
3f New Approach (IRE) x Lovemelikearock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 5 - Foodbank (Bm92) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 92 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.30 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Tim Clark (54)
5/2
4g Canny Lad (AUS) x Juicy (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Last start: 6 - Randwick 15/04/2017, Iga Liquor (Bm81), 1200m
Winning siblings: Gwydir,
Lot 123 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$6,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Race Media
2
1.0
9/2
Mark Newnham
Rachel King (53.5)
9/2
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Insouciance (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
3
2.3
13/2
M, W and J Hawkes
J Ford (53)
13/2
Lot 43 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd$55,000 Res$60,000
Lot 381 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
4
2.6
15/4
Michelle Ritchie
Brodie Loy (57.5)
15/4
5
3.2
9/1
John Bateman
Tommy Berry (57)
9/1
6g Supreme Class (AUS) x Eldenta (AUS) (Ideal Planet (AUS))
6
4.0
15/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Patrick Moloney (55.5)
15/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Optimist (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
4.2
30/1
J C Coyle
J Parr (58)
30/1
5m Blevic (AUS) x Magic Heaven (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
8
4.7
7/1
P and P Snowden
B Avdulla (55.5)
7/1
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Exciting To Win (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
9
5.2
40/1
John Thompson
B McDougall (54.5)
40/1
10
5.4
30/1
J C Coyle
A Adkins (51)
30/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Lady Cay (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Race 6 - Everybody's Body (Bm72) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.39 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Roguish (13)
5/1
T R Martin
A Hyeronimus (57)
5/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Cheeky Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Canterbury 17/04/2017, Schweppes (Bm72), 1250m
Winning siblings: Bit Of Cheek, Blatant,
Lot 270 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Tim Martin Racing
2
0.5
12/1
J C Coyle
Rachel King (54)
12/1
4g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Legislature (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
0.7
7/2
M J Dunn
Tim Clark (59)
7/2
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Bombay (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 391 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
4
0.8
20/1
P and P Snowden
K Jennings (56.5)
20/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sky Queen (NZ) (Hey Baba Riba (NZ))
5
1.1
5/2
John Thompson
B McDougall (57)
5/2
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Eskimo Queen (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
6
1.7
14/1
C J Waller
J Innes Jnr (56.5)
14/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Celebria (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
2.6
12/1
M A Oates
Tommy Berry (56.5)
12/1
5g Elusive City (USA) x Fair Fly (NZ) (Kenfair (NZ))
8
3.3
20/1
Brad Widdup
B Avdulla (58.5)
20/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Boca Chita (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
3.4
20/1
Matthew Dale
Nick Heywood (55)
20/1
10
3.5
20/1
C J Waller
J Parr (58.5)
20/1
11
4.6
40/1
P Stokes
Deanne Panya (58)
40/1
4h Savabeel (AUS) x Metropolitan (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
12
4.7
30/1
S B Hill
A Layt (57.5)
30/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Tahni Girl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
13
5.6
16/1
Colin Scott
G Schofield (58)
16/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Talus (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
14
6.9
Bolord (12)
80/1
Ms G Markwell
R Hutchings (57)
80/1
5g God's Own (AUS) x Vintrack (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
15
7.0
30/1
Matthew Smith
A Adkins (55)
30/1
4m Le Havre (IRE) x Love Queen (IRE) (Val Royal (FR))
Race 7 - Lord Mayor's Cup (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.15 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
13/2
A and E Cummings
Tim Clark (57.5)
13/2
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Beauty Watch (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Last start: 1 - Randwick 15/04/2017, Japan Racing Assoc Plate, 2000m
2
0.2
7/2
James Cummings
J Parr (58)
7/2
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Cajou (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
2.5
12/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
B El-Issa (54)
12/1
Lot 317 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, East Gresford, NSW
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
4
2.9
13/2
John Thompson
B Spriggs (57)
13/2
6g New Approach (IRE) x Crimson Ribbon (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
5
3.4
5/2
Joseph Pride
J Ford (55)
5/2
6
4.0
11/1
James Cummings
B Avdulla (54)
11/1
5g Galileo (IRE) x Board Meeting (IRE) (Anabaa (USA))
7
4.4
66/1
R W Smerdon
B McDougall (53)
66/1
6g Montjeu (IRE) x Wanna (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
4.5
30/1
E V Musgrove
Tommy Berry (55)
30/1
7g Whipper (USA) x Beyond Compare (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
9
7.6
13/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Mitchell Bell (54)
13/2
10
7.7
60/1
C J Waller
A Layt (53)
60/1
6g Dutch Art (GB) x Place De Moscou (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
8.2
66/1
T R Martin
Brodie Loy (53)
66/1
7g Stratum (AUS) x Takeiteasyedye (USA) (Opening Verse (USA))
12
14.2
25/1
K A Lees
Rachel King (53.5)
25/1
9g Distorted Humor (USA) x Slow Down (USA) (Seattle Slew (USA))
Race 8 - Toyota Material Handling-Bm85 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.36 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/1
R D Collett
Deanne Panya (56.5)
4/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Made Of Diamonds (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Last start: 1 - Randwick 15/04/2017, Iga Liquor (Bm81), 1200m
Lot 282 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Collett Racing Stables
2
1.0
20/1
Matthew Smith
Nick Heywood (55)
20/1
6m Sebring (AUS) x Vietnam (AUS) (Admiralty (USA))
Lot 402 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm
Buyer: MATTHEW SMITH RACING
3
2.0
9/2
K A Lees
Rachel King (51.5)
9/2
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Zingaling (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 291 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Passed $ 240,000 / Reserve $ 250,000
4
2.1
30/1
J M Austin
Mitchell Bell (57.5)
30/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Jack's Girl (NZ) (Shovhog (AUS))
5
2.2
9/1
P and P Snowden
K Jennings (57)
9/1
6
2.7
7/2
James Cummings
B Avdulla (55.5)
7/2
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Estee (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
3.4
8/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (54.5)
8/1
4g Henny Hughes (USA) x Sacred Hit (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
3.6
12/1
L J Bridge
Tim Clark (54.5)
12/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x One True Love (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
9
3.7
8/1
P and P Snowden
A Layt (55.5)
8/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Sandy Desert (USA) (Line In The Sand (USA))
10
4.5
11/1
Brent Stanley
A Adkins (51)
11/1
11
4.6
12/1
J C Coyle
A Hyeronimus (61)
12/1
6g Excites (AUS) x Sweet Rory (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
12
4.8
30/1
J C Coyle
J Ford (53.5)
30/1
Race 9 - Your Local Greengrocer (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.12 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/8
Bjorn Baker
Tim Clark (57.5)
15/8
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Pretty (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Rosehill 24/12/2016, Hyland Boxing Day Sale (Bm85), 1350m
Lot 189 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Michael Wallace
2
0.4
5/2
C J Waller
B Avdulla (54)
5/2
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Military Rose (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
2
0.4
15/1
Angela Davies
B McDougall (56.5)
15/1
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Dodged A Bullet (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
4
1.8
20/1
K A Lees
Rachel King (56)
20/1
5m Magic Albert (AUS) x Pekalan (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
5
2.3
30/1
G A Ryan
Patrick Moloney (53.5)
30/1
5m Street Sense (USA) x Love The Feeling (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
6
2.9
50/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
B El-Issa (54)
50/1
4m Zariz (AUS) x Rockton (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
7
3.5
25/1
Lauri Wray
Ms J Taylor (57)
25/1
6m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Set Dayan (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
8
3.7
60/1
David J Smith
G Schofield (54.5)
60/1
4m Excellent Art (GB) x Surprise Bid (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
4.7
20/1
T J Robinson
Brodie Loy (56)
20/1
5m Denman (AUS) x Rosnaree (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
10
4.9
20/1
David Payne
J Innes Jnr (54.5)
20/1
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Rosenborg (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
5.3
10/1
Michael Costa
A Hyeronimus (56)
10/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Ready For Joy (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
12
5.9
25/1
T J Gollan
Nick Heywood (58)
25/1
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Butters (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
13
6.1
60/1
A J Edmonds
Deanne Panya (52.5)
60/1
14
6.2
Roeinda (11)
11/1
Bjorn Baker
J Ford (55)
11/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Indalama (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
15
7.2
Nardoo (9)
20/1
Brenden Mackay
A Adkins (54)
20/1
5m Krupt (AUS) x Rozanee (GB) (Nashwan (USA))