ROSEHILL - Saturday, December 1

Race 1 - Elderton Homes Made You Look (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.54 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Athiri (11)
5/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (54)
5/1
2f Lonhro (AUS) x Retsina (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Savatiano,
2
2.0
11/1
C J Waller
J Ford (56)
11/1
2c Brazen Beau (AUS) x Ready As Elle (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 317 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Waller Racing
3
2.8
6/1
P and P Snowden
J Parr (56.5)
6/1
Lot 378 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,050,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Lot 348 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer:
4
3.0
9/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jean Van Overmeire (57)
9/1
2c Sebring (AUS) x Kakakakatie (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
6
4.0
5/2
C J Waller
J Bowman (57)
5/2
7
4.8
15/4
M, W and J Hawkes
B Avdulla (56)
15/4
2c Zoustar (AUS) x Belle Of The City (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
5.2
9/2
G W Moore
Tim Clark (56)
9/2
2c Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Limealicious (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 2 - Happy 21st Madeleine (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.49 (33.65)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
16/1
M, W and J Hawkes
A Adkins (52)
16/1
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Kapala (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Deep Force, Kapset, Vantaggio, Varnamo,
Lot 2135 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
Lot 189 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 160,000 / Reserve $ 200,000
2
0.1
7/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (56)
7/2
4g Your Song (AUS) x Kats Clause (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
3
0.9
15/2
Joseph Pride
R Dolan (60.5)
15/2
4g Super Easy (NZ) x Twin Town (GB) (Halling (USA))
Lot 693 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$55,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Pride Racing
4
1.2
5/1
James Cummings
J Bowman (56.5)
5/1
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Disciplined (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
1.7
Gongs (13)
15/2
James Cummings
Rachel King (52.5)
15/2
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Belcentra (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
6
2.8
12/1
C Maher and D Eustace
G Schofield (58)
12/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Coco Kerringle (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
3.1
Wooshka (10)
20/1
T J Gollan
C W Brown (54)
20/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Laura's Avenue (AUS) (Churchill Downs (AUS))
8
4.4
Skyray (8)
13/4
C E Conners
J B McDonald (54.5)
13/4
9
5.3
50/1
D Lane
J R Collett (54.5)
50/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Downhill Racer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
6.4
Oria (6)
8/1
Joseph Pride
J Ford (56)
8/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Bal Du Siecle (GB) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Tab Highway Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.28 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
10/9
Todd Blowes
J B McDonald (57)
10/9
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Dignity Lady (AUS) (Manner Hill (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Goulburn 10/11/2018, Goulburn Produce Hcp (C1), 1200m
2
1.5
4/1
D A Williams
J Bowman (59.5)
4/1
3
2.0
5/1
D R Mirfin
S R Weatherley (57.5)
5/1
4
2.4
20/1
B Joseph and P and M Jones
A Adkins (54)
20/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Puerto Vallarta (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.5
15/2
Kurt Goldman
K McEvoy (55.5)
15/2
6
3.6
25/1
T J Robinson
Tim Clark (54)
25/1
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Danzability (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
5.9
Big Reg (11)
20/1
T S Howlett
A Hyeronimus (54.5)
20/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Alley Miss (AUS) (Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS))
8
6.3
25/1
B F Cavanough
J Parr (56.5)
25/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Take Your Mark (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
8.7
50/1
Daniel Nickson
J Innes Jnr (53)
50/1
10
9.9
Caribou (18)
100/1
Jeremy Everson
Ms R Murray (53)
100/1
5m Denman (AUS) x Christmas (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 4 - Atc Cup (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.27 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
7/2
C J Waller
J B McDonald (54.5)
7/2
6g Champs Elysees (GB) x Short Dance (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
Last start: 5 - Rosehill 17/11/2018, November Topaz, 1900m
2
1.8
11/4
Ms K Waugh
J R Collett (58)
11/4
8g Montjeu (IRE) x Mixed Blessing (GB) (Lujain (USA))
3
3.3
8/1
G A Ryan
J Parr (58.5)
8/1
9g Excites (AUS) x Red Obsession (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 188 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: G & V Williams
4
4.2
30/1
Joseph Pride
J Ford (59)
30/1
5
99.9
10/9
C J Waller
K McEvoy (53)
10/9
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Chilled Out (NZ) (Anabaa (USA))
Race 5 - Atc Tipping Competition (Bm78) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:29.90 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
6/1
C J Waller
Tim Clark (56.5)
6/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x Ice Mint (USA) (Awesome Again (CAN))
Last start: 2 - Randwick-Kensington 22/11/2018, Anz Bloodstock News (Bm72), 2500m
Winning siblings: Seat Of Power,
2
0.8
13/2
K J Parker
A Adkins (52)
13/2
3
1.6
8/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (58)
8/1
4
1.7
20/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (58.5)
20/1
6g Kodiac (GB) x Insieme (IRE) (Barathea (IRE))
5
2.8
11/1
J G Sargent
B Avdulla (55.5)
11/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Zona (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
3.9
4/1
R A Freedman
J B McDonald (57.5)
4/1
7g Empire Maker (USA) x Ravi's Lovin (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
4.4
15/2
Clare Cunningham
J R Collett (56)
15/2
6g Keeper (AUS) x Black Widow (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
8
5.8
25/1
David Joice
C W Brown (53)
25/1
5g Home On The Grange (AUS) x Cafe De Jour (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
9
6.1
30/1
S B Marsh
K McEvoy (56)
30/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Zephyr Song (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
10
14.5
4/1
Joseph Pride
J Ford (60)
4/1
5g Redwood (GB) x Our Squeezer (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
20.8
12/1
Matthew Dale
Rachel King (53)
12/1
5m Smart Missile (AUS) x Rap Tale (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 6 - Festival Stakes (1500m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.10 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
11/4
C J Waller
J Bowman (56)
11/4
7g Archipenko (USA) x Alborada (GB) (Alzao (USA))
Last start: 2 - Rosehill 17/11/2018, November Hcp, 1400m
2
0.5
11/2
Bjorn Baker
Rachel King (53)
11/2
4h Snitzel (AUS) x Movie (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 460 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Blandford Bloodstock
3
1.3
12/1
Patrick Payne
Tim Clark (59)
12/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Alpine Club (SAF) (Model Man (SAF))
Lot 21 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer:
Lot 1925 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$85,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
Lot 200 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 14 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: Psd $36,000 Res $40,000
4
1.9
11/1
Natalie McCall
G Schofield (57.5)
11/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Diamondrella (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.0
Pecans (4)
15/4
Joseph Pride
C W Brown (58)
15/4
5m Skilled (AUS) x Walnut (AUS) (Procol Harum (NZ))
6
2.4
9/1
James Cummings
J B McDonald (59)
9/1
7g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Love Valentine (IRE) (Fruits Of Love (USA))
7
2.6
25/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (59)
25/1
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Jestemma (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
4.0
15/1
Joseph Pride
B Avdulla (57.5)
15/1
9
4.4
8/1
W P Cave
J R Collett (53.5)
8/1
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Lady In Paris (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
10
4.5
14/1
M, W and J Hawkes
J Ford (57.5)
14/1
Race 7 - Starlight Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.55 (33.75)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
2/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (57.5)
2/1
Last start: 12 - Flemington 10/11/2018, Vrc Sprint Classic, 1200m
Lot 550 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing/Julian Blaxland
2
0.2
10/1
James Cummings
B Avdulla (54)
10/1
6g Commands (AUS) x Jerezana (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
3
0.3
40/1
Joseph Pride
S R Weatherley (53.5)
40/1
9g Haradasun (AUS) x Crimson Lane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 769 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: J & I Bloodstock Ltd
Lot 211 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$30,000
Vendor: Bylong Park Thoroughbreds
Buyer: CURRAGHMORE STUD
4
0.4
Deploy (1)
11/1
G A Ryan
J Parr (61)
11/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Crimson Reign (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
0.8
7/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (53.5)
7/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Madame Trop Vite (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
6
1.2
7/4
James Cummings
J R Collett (53.5)
7/4
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Koala Bear (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
1.5
25/1
G A Ryan
J Ford (53)
25/1
6m Star Witness (AUS) x This Magic Moment (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
8
1.8
14/1
Bjorn Baker
C W Brown (53)
14/1
6g Pins (AUS) x Luxurious Lady (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
9
2.0
30/1
Mark Newnham
Rachel King (53)
30/1
5m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Gibraltar Campion (NZ) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
9.5
66/1
Mitchell Beer
A Adkins (53)
66/1
Race 8 - Summer Racing (Bm88) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.19 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/2
T R Martin
A Hyeronimus (54)
7/2
Last start: 5 - Rosehill 17/11/2018, #theraces (Bm78), 1300m
Winning siblings: Becca The Jet, Leighway,
Lot 461 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$12,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Craig Martin Racing Stables
2
0.2
5/1
G McFarlane
R Dolan (51)
5/1
4g Shamardal (USA) x Mannington (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
3
1.5
12/1
Bjorn Baker
Tim Clark (56)
12/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Rheinfels (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
4
1.7
6/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (56)
6/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Peach Tree (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
2.8
13/4
James Cummings
K McEvoy (53.5)
13/4
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Haut Ton (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
2.9
Intueri (13)
15/1
M, W and J Hawkes
C W Brown (53)
15/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Ilhaam (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
3.0
6/1
James Cummings
B Avdulla (55)
6/1
4h Lonhro (AUS) x Come Hither (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
3.8
20/1
C J Waller
S R Weatherley (59)
20/1
9
5.4
20/1
C J Waller
J Ford (53.5)
20/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Lady Hepburn (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
5.5
80/1
Bjorn Baker
G Schofield (57.5)
80/1
11
8.7
80/1
G McFarlane
J R Collett (59)
80/1
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Super Bucks (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Race 9 - Tab Rewards (Bm88) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.85 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/1
Joseph Pride
R Dolan (50.5)
7/1
6g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Bail Us Out (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Rosehill 17/11/2018, Tab.Com.Au (Bm88), 1500m
Winning siblings: Classic Emperor, Help, Robin Hood,
Lot 947 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Buyracebreed Ltd
Lot 246 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
2
0.2
5/2
James Cummings
J Bowman (59)
5/2
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Celts (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
3
1.7
15/2
L J Bridge
Tim Clark (57.5)
15/2
6g Choisir (AUS) x Zenith (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
4
3.3
2/1
C J Waller
J B McDonald (56.5)
2/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Hidden Savings (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
4.3
16/1
James Cummings
J Parr (56)
16/1
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Avon Lady (GB) (Avonbridge (GB))
6
4.4
25/1
R A Freedman
G Schofield (58.5)
25/1
7
5.0
Notio (8)
6/1
M, W and J Hawkes
C W Brown (56)
6/1
5g Duporth (AUS) x Delori (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
5.4
80/1
C J Waller
J Ford (54)
80/1
6g Dubawi (IRE) x Shaarfa (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
9
5.6
50/1
T R Martin
A Hyeronimus (56)
50/1
8g Shamardal (USA) x Lycme (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
6.4
66/1
Bjorn Baker
Rachel King (53)
66/1
11
6.8
30/1
C J Waller
S R Weatherley (57)
30/1
6m Darci Brahma (NZ) x One Perfect Day (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))