ROSEHILL - Saturday, March 24

Race 1 - Darby Munro Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.45 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/2
David Pfieffer
B Shinn (56)
5/2
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Lady Beckworth (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flippant, Lord Beckworth,
Lot 365 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds Wellington NSW
Buyer:
2
0.5
4/1
James Cummings
J Bowman (56)
4/1
3c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Byzantine (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
2.8
16/1
Brad Widdup
C Reith (54)
16/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Wiener (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 147 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: G Ryan
4
3.4
16/1
James Cummings
J R Collett (54)
16/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Trim (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
4.2
8/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (56)
8/1
3g Your Song (AUS) x Brave Choice (AUS) (Dr Fong (USA))
6
5.3
25/1
John Thompson
Damian Lane (57)
25/1
3f Onemorenomore (AUS) x One Funny Honey (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
7
6.4
Perast (1)
10/1
P M Perry
J Parr (58.5)
10/1
8
6.5
Acqume (7)
15/2
A J Edmonds
Tommy Berry (54)
15/2
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Acquired (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
9.3
12/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Craig Williams (54)
12/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x River Serenade (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
10
15.0
Tarabai (11)
6/1
M, W and J Hawkes
B Avdulla (54)
6/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Baby Corn (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 2 - Epona Stakes (1900m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:58.51 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
8/1
P and P Snowden
C Reith (54)
8/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Spire (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
2
1.3
Domed (11)
12/1
John Thompson
Craig Williams (54)
12/1
3
1.5
11/4
Ms W Roche
K McEvoy (54)
11/4
4m Sebring (AUS) x Cleanup (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 531 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$20,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: J Crowley
Lot 129 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Chevaux Bloodstock, Mittagong
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
4
2.7
16/1
T Busuttin and N Young
D Dunn (54)
16/1
4m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Teardrop Island (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
3.2
8/1
D K Weir
Tim Clark (54)
8/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Dagmar (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
3.9
16/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (54)
16/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Shawnee Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
5.4
4/1
M C Kent
J Bowman (56)
4/1
8
7.8
7/1
K A Lees
J R Collett (56)
7/1
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Just Diamonds (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
9
16.4
100/1
Matthew Smith
J Ford (54)
100/1
5m Le Havre (IRE) x Love Queen (IRE) (Val Royal (FR))
10
17.6
20/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (54)
20/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Soothe (USA) (Coronado's Quest (USA))
11
18.4
Ardanza (13)
80/1
Ms W Roche
Josh Adams (54)
80/1
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Ar Dan (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Race 3 - Manion Cup (2400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:35.03 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
15/2
John Thompson
Damian Lane (55.5)
15/2
Lot 258 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Waratah Thoroughbreds
2
0.3
4/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (54)
4/1
5g Aqlaam (GB) x Sharedah (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
3
0.5
9/1
J A O'Shea
Craig Williams (54)
9/1
5h Lonhro (AUS) x Pepiniere (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
4
2.1
7/1
K A Lees
B Shinn (57.5)
7/1
5
2.2
4/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (55)
4/1
6g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Mega Babe (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
6
3.4
60/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Ford (54)
60/1
5g Paco Boy (IRE) x Telescopic (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
7
3.5
6/1
Archie Alexander
Jordan Childs (57.5)
6/1
8
3.6
15/1
M D Moroney
M J Walker (54)
15/1
7g Medicean (GB) x Alanda (GER) (Lando (GER))
9
3.8
7/1
K A Lees
J R Collett (54)
7/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Demerger (AUS) (Saithor (USA))
10
4.3
20/1
J A McLean
Tim Clark (54)
20/1
11
7.9
60/1
J G Sargent
A Adkins (54)
60/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Zona (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
8.9
66/1
P M Perry
D Dunn (54)
66/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Centaure (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
13
9.8
66/1
R A Freedman
B Spriggs (54)
66/1
6g Empire Maker (USA) x Ravi's Lovin (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 4 - Ranvet Stakes (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:04.78 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $700,000
1
10/9
D K Weir
M Zahra (59)
10/9
7g Deportivo (GB) x Grenoble (FR) (Marignan (USA))
2
3.0
4/1
C J Waller
Ms K O'Hara (57)
4/1
Lot 14 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Redbank North, Harden, NSW
Buyer: Nick Olive
3
3.2
10/1
K A Lees
J Bowman (59)
10/1
Lot 234 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 250,000 / Reserve $ 300,000
4
6.5
25/1
S J McKee
J R Collett (57)
25/1
6m Postponed (USA) x Kate Cross (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
6.6
20/1
R A Freedman
Z Purton (59)
20/1
6h Monsun (GER) x Sand River (IRE) (High Chaparral (IRE))
6
6.8
12/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (59)
12/1
6g Champs Elysees (GB) x Casual (GB) (Nayef (USA))
7
10.6
15/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Oliver (59)
15/2
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Sarawati (IRE) (Haafhd (GB))
8
16.6
12/1
G W Moore
Tim Clark (59)
12/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Pyrotechnics (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 5 - George Ryder Stakes (1500m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:31.48 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
Winx (4)
1/6
C J Waller
J Bowman (57)
1/6
6m Street Cry (IRE) x Vegas Showgirl (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Winning siblings: El Divino,
Lot 329 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: MAGIC BLOODSTOCK
2
0.8
20/1
Patrick Webster
B Shinn (59)
20/1
7g Teofilo (IRE) x Busking (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
1.8
15/2
James Cummings
B Avdulla (56)
15/2
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Yavanna (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
4.5
66/1
L F Birchley
J R Collett (59)
66/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Chuckle (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
4.6
40/1
K A Lees
Z Purton (57)
40/1
6
5.4
80/1
K A Lees
Tommy Berry (59)
80/1
Race 6 - Rosehill Guineas (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:06.10 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $600,000
1
11/4
C J Waller
J Bowman (56.5)
11/4
3c So You Think (NZ) x Fullazz (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 254 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
2
1.3
80/1
C J Waller
M J Walker (56.5)
80/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Bramble Rose (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Lot 210 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
3
2.3
11/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (56.5)
11/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Stormy Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 92 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock/Lees Racing
4
2.4
14/1
M Baker and A Forsman
J L Waddell (56.5)
14/1
5
2.9
15/2
D K Weir
John Allen (56.5)
15/2
6
3.0
6/1
David Payne
T Angland (56.5)
6/1
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x Come Sunday (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
3.1
16/1
M Baker and A Forsman
Damian Lane (56.5)
16/1
3g Teofilo (IRE) x Aypebe (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
3.2
30/1
J W Richards
O P Bosson (56.5)
30/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Queen Rania (NZ) (The Jogger (USA))
9
3.3
10/1
C Maher and D Eustace
B Shinn (56.5)
10/1
3c All Too Hard (AUS) x Bollinger (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
10
4.5
60/1
Paul Butterworth
B Melham (56.5)
60/1
3g Ad Valorem (USA) x Zuzao (AUS) (Delzao (AUS))
11
5.0
16/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (56.5)
16/1
3g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Soph (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
12
5.8
20/1
T Busuttin and N Young
M Zahra (56.5)
20/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Kiri (NZ) (Prized (USA))
13
6.0
Condor (17)
100/1
P M Perry
L Currie (56.5)
100/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Ronan's Bay (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
14
7.5
10/1
C J Waller
Z Purton (56.5)
10/1
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Fast Love (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
15
7.7
40/1
C J Waller
Craig Williams (56.5)
40/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Rhode Island Red (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
16
8.3
30/1
D Oliver (56.5)
30/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Timpin (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
17
9.0
50/1
D K Weir
J R Collett (56.5)
50/1
18
14.6
100/1
A and E Cummings
A Adkins (56.5)
100/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Hurtle Myrtle (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
Race 7 - Golden Slipper (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.01 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $3,500,000
1
15/2
M, W and J Hawkes
B Avdulla (54.5)
15/2
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Response (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alter Call, Snappy Reply,
Lot 310 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,700,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Emirates Park Pty Ltd / B Carlson
2
0.2
Oohood (12)
16/1
Tony McEvoy
Z Purton (54.5)
16/1
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Bella Sunday (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
3
1.5
4/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (54.5)
4/1
2f Zoustar (AUS) x Solar Charged (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 471 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Aquis/McEvoy Mitchell Racing/Blue Sky Bstock
4
1.8
15/4
G M Begg
Jordan Childs (56.5)
15/4
2c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Yau Chin (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
5
2.1
12/1
M G Price
D Oliver (54.5)
12/1
2f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Midnight Revels (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
6
3.1
40/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
B Shinn (56.5)
40/1
2c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Frustrating (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
3.3
Fiesta (13)
25/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (54.5)
25/1
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Now Now (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
4.0
12/1
Brad Widdup
C Reith (56.5)
12/1
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Tallow (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
9
4.2
100/1
N J Olive
Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
100/1
2f Sizzling (AUS) x Greenmount Belle (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
10
4.4
16/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Tommy Berry (56.5)
16/1
2c Siyouni (FR) x Aloona (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
11
4.9
200/1
G Portelli
B Melham (54.5)
200/1
2f Choisir (AUS) x For Your Eyes Only (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
12
5.0
20/1
T J Gollan
J R Collett (56.5)
20/1
2g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Limealicious (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
13
5.1
Santos (2)
15/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (56.5)
15/1
2c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Ghaliah (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
14
5.3
13/2
C J Waller
J Bowman (56.5)
13/2
2c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Gavroche (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
15
8.3
Qafila (17)
40/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Craig Williams (54.5)
40/1
16
11.7
30/1
M G Price
M Zahra (56.5)
30/1
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Consistency (AUS) (All Bar One (AUS))
Race 8 - The Galaxy (1100m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.30 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $700,000
1
3/1
K A Lees
Z Purton (55)
3/1
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Hell It's Hot (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 200 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 38,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
2
0.8
15/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
S Clipperton (54.5)
15/1
5m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Court (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
3
1.6
13/4
James Cummings
B Avdulla (51)
13/4
3c Poet's Voice (GB) x Patina (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
4
2.8
15/4
Henry Dwyer
Tim Clark (52)
15/4
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Lassiter's Cat (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
3.0
100/1
P M Perry
Rachel King (50)
100/1
3c Choisir (AUS) x My Amelia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
3.6
10/1
Joseph Pride
J R Collett (53)
10/1
7g Dubawi (IRE) x Parfore (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
7
3.9
15/1
K A Lees
J Bowman (58)
15/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Mignard (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
6.4
66/1
G W Moore
Tommy Berry (54.5)
66/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Apamea (GB) (Zafonic (USA))
9
7.3
30/1
C Maher
Ms K O'Hara (51)
30/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Fanciful Bella (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
10
7.7
6/1
M A Bell
K Forrester (55.5)
6/1
7g Dubawi (IRE) x Jungle Girl (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
11
14.7
Derryn (11)
30/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
A Adkins (52)
30/1
4h Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Munhro (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 9 - Birthday Card Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.24 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
13/4
D K Weir
Tommy Berry (54)
13/4
Lot 372 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$10,000
Vendor: Korilya Stud, Busselton, WA
Buyer: Justin Warwick
2
1.3
2/1
K A Lees
J R Collett (55)
2/1
Lot 314 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo, NSW
Buyer: Fesen Pty Ltd
3
3.8
30/1
Ms K Waugh
A Adkins (53)
30/1
Lot 268 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: Passed $ 16,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
Lot 201 2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.2
66/1
K A Lees
Ms K O'Hara (53)
66/1
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Dawn To Dusk (USA) (Son Of Briartic (CAN))
5
4.5
Nancy (1)
50/1
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (58)
50/1
6m Big Brown (USA) x Shalimar Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
5.1
13/2
Joseph Pride
B Avdulla (53)
13/2
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Tarcoola Diamond (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
5.4
8/1
L J Bridge
Tim Clark (53)
8/1
4m Duporth (AUS) x Hot Flash (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
6.6
20/1
Matthew Smith
J Bowman (56.5)
20/1
9
7.0
20/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (53)
20/1
10
7.6
Witches (18)
150/1
Benjamin Smith
B Spriggs (53)
150/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Ouija (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
11
8.6
30/1
J C Coyle
J Ford (53)
30/1
4m Beneteau (AUS) x Nonsensical (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
12
8.8
Tulip (4)
9/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (53)
9/2
3f Pierro (AUS) x Musidora (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
13
10.4
150/1
P M Perry
D Dunn (53.5)
150/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Royal Dance (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))