Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, March 31

Race 1 - The Schweppervescence (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.55 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
15/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C W Brown (56.5)
15/1
2c Dundeel (NZ) x Cerberus Gal (General Nediym )
Winning siblings: Deanna Jean, Wanted Trio,
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic
Buyer: Spendthrift Australia
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$240,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Musk Creek Farm
2
0.5
8/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (54.5)
8/1
2f Foxwedge x Golden Pedigree (Gold Brose )
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$25,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Gary Mudgway
3
1.5
Spin (1)
13/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (58)
13/4F
2c I Am Invincible x Roulettes (Flying Spur )
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
1.9
50/1
T: John Thompson
R: M J Dee (55.5)
50/1
2c Lope De Vega (IRE) x One Funny Honey (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
5
2.2
15/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (54)
15/1
2f Krupt x Shezout (Secret Savings (USA))
6
2.3
15/1
T: D K Weir
R: M Zahra (56)
15/1
2c Sebring x Maybe I (Red Ransom (USA))
7
2.5
16/1
T: G Portelli
R: B Avdulla (55)
16/1
2f Pierro x Absolutely Flying (Commands )
8
2.6
100/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Parr (56.5)
100/1
2c Denman x M'lady Pedrille (Al Maher )
9
2.8
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (54.5)
12/1
2f Redoute's Choice x Nocturnelle (Elusive Quality (USA))
10
3.7
5/1
T: G A Ryan
R: A Adkins (55)
5/1
2f Snitzel x Isurava (General Nediym )
11
3.8
Futooh (9)
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (55)
12/1
2f Sebring x Golden Millennium (Dubawi (IRE))
12
4.2
20/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (57)
20/1
2c Not A Single Doubt x Golden Edict (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
13
4.3
30/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: C Reith (54.5)
30/1
2c Exceed And Excel x Sharp Susan (USA) (Touch Gold (USA))
14
4.8
11/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (56)
11/1
2c Nicconi x Garden Of Eden (Blackfriars )
15
11.2
Osorno (6)
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (56)
9/1
2g Exceed And Excel x Antillanca (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 2 - Neville Sellwood Stakes (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.37 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
13/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (55)
13/4F
4g Snitzel x Workhard (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Payroll,
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
2
0.5
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: C W Brown (55)
20/1
7g Medicean (GB) x Shastye (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
3
1.3
9/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: C Reith (55)
9/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Cinder Bella (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Courtco Racing
4
2.6
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
12/1
6g Big Bad Bob (IRE) x Dolma (FR) (Marchand De Sable (USA))
5
5.3
Tally (3)
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (56.5)
12/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Itemise (USA) (Kris S. (USA))
6
6.0
13/4F
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (56.5)
13/4F
6r Fastnet Rock x Pride (FR) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
6.1
11/2
T: Richard Litt
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
11/2
5g Pins x Lolly Scramble (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
8
6.9
100/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
100/1
9
7.8
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55)
15/1
10
8.5
11/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (53)
11/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Belongs In Lights (Belong To Me (USA))
11
11.8
16/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (55.5)
16/1
6g Areion (GER) x Almerita (GER) (Medicean (GB))
Race 3 - Star Kingdom (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.85 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Spright (12)
11/1
T: G L Frazer
R: J Ford (53)
11/1
4m Hinchinbrook x Dashoff (Dash For Cash )
Winning siblings: Mine Two, Way We Go,
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$100,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$12,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Gary Mudgway Bloodstock
2
0.4
13/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: T Angland (59)
13/2
7g Mossman x Volantis (Flying Spur )
2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: TRIPLE CROWN SYNDICATIONS
3
0.5
10/1
T: C E Conners
R: Tim Clark (53)
10/1
5g Nicconi x Bolero Queen (Iglesia )
4
1.0
Nieta (6)
11/2
T: John Thompson
R: C W Brown (54)
11/2
5m Nicconi x Brookton Flash (Spartacus )
5
1.5
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (53)
5/1
6
1.6
16/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (59)
16/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Volcada (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
1.8
9/2F
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (57)
9/2F
6g Northern Meteor x Dearness (Snippets )
8
2.4
15/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A Adkins (55.5)
15/2
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Oxford Princess (Magic Ring (IRE))
9
3.3
8/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: K McEvoy (59)
8/1
10
5.4
30/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (53)
30/1
6g Zariz x Bonne Bouche (Imperial Baron )
11
5.5
15/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Ms J Taylor (53)
15/1
7g Choisir x A Little Naughty (Rustic Amber (IRE))
Race 4 - Emancipation Stakes (1500m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.11 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
4/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: D Oliver (57)
4/1
4m Beneteau x Prompt (Exceed And Excel )
2
0.2
8/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (55)
8/1
4m Domesday x Oregon Seal (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
3
0.5
3/1
T: R J Quinton
R: C W Brown (57)
3/1
4
0.6
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (58)
5/1
4m Foxwedge x Butters (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
5
0.7
11/4F
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (58)
11/4F
5m Domesday x See A Victory (Mister C. (USA))
6
0.8
6/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: B Avdulla (55)
6/1
4m I Am Invincible x Comrie (Choisir )
7
1.7
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: M Zahra (57)
30/1
7m Bernardini (USA) x Wild Iris (Spectrum (IRE))
Race 5 - Tulloch Stakes (2000m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.14 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
3/1F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: M Zahra (56)
3/1F
3c Pierro x Lipari (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Marcel From Madrid, Wu Gok,
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Manny Gelagotis
2
0.1
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: C Reith (56)
9/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Segue (Ad Valorem (USA))
3
0.3
20/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J R Collett (56)
20/1
3g Teofilo (IRE) x Tarique (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Andrew Forsman
4
2.1
7/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: Craig Williams (56)
7/2
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Ardeche (NZ) (Dehere (USA))
5
2.2
11/1
T:
R: M J Walker (56)
11/1
3g Teofilo (IRE) x Lovingthelimelight (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
6
4.2
9/1
T:
R: K McEvoy (56)
9/1
3c Frankel (GB) x Our Echezeaux (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
4.3
Godunov (12)
40/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Parr (56)
40/1
3c Dalakhani (IRE) x Global Dance (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
4.5
4/1
T: John Thompson
R: T Angland (56)
4/1
3g Sebring x Classic Quest (USA) (Coronado's Quest (USA))
9
4.9
200/1
T: T S Howlett
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
200/1
3g Dreamscape x Devilina (Anabaa (USA))
10
5.0
60/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (56)
60/1
3g Pierro x Charlotte De Belle (Secret Savings (USA))
11
7.1
Pissaro (10)
80/1
T: R E Laing
R: D Oliver (56)
80/1
3c Pierro x Sirani (Galileo (IRE))
12
7.7
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (56)
25/1
3g Snitzel x Gussy Godiva (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
13
8.3
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (56)
20/1
3g Sebring x Truly Elegant (Scenic (IRE))
14
10.7
30/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: J Ford (56)
30/1
3g Azamour (IRE) x Leti (Flying Spur )
15
25.4
150/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Tim Clark (56)
150/1
3g Redoute's Choice x Rendzina (Testa Rossa )
Race 6 - Kia Tancred Stakes (2400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:30.11 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
2/1
T: Liam Howley
R: K McEvoy (59)
2/1
8g Monsun (GER) x Anatola (GER) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
2
1.3
20/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Craig Williams (59)
20/1
6h Deep Impact (JPN) x Carnival Song (JPN) (El Condor Pasa (USA))
3
1.4
60/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (59)
60/1
9g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Ears Carol (NZ) (Carolingian )
4
1.6
5/4F
T: D K Weir
R: M Zahra (59)
5/4F
7g Deportivo (GB) x Grenoble (FR) (Marignan (USA))
5
2.0
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
6/1
6
2.3
20/1
T: R A Freedman
R: J R Collett (59)
20/1
7g Le Havre (IRE) x Ameyrah (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
7
3.2
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (59)
20/1
6g Champs Elysees (GB) x Casual (GB) (Nayef (USA))
8
5.4
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (59)
20/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Sarawati (IRE) (Haafhd (GB))
9
6.7
150/1
T: L W Curtis
R: J Ford (56.5)
150/1
4m Beneteau x Supriym Story (General Nediym )
Race 7 - Vinery Stud Stakes (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.52 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
11/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (56)
11/1
Winning siblings: Tariq,
2
1.8
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (56)
11/4F
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
3
4.1
4/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: M Zahra (56)
4/1
3f Azamour (IRE) x Queen Boudicca (NZ) (Perfectly Ready )
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
4
5.3
Alizee (2)
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (56)
6/1
3f Sepoy x Essaouira (Exceed And Excel )
5
6.8
11/1
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: M J Walker (56)
11/1
6
7.9
20/1
T: C E Conners
R: C Reith (56)
20/1
7
8.2
200/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: C W Brown (56)
200/1
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Line Of Sight (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
9.4
9/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Craig Williams (56)
9/1
3f Sebring x Kumari (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
10.0
100/1
T: M G Price
R: Tim Clark (56)
100/1
3f Sebring x Admiring (Street Cry (IRE))
10
11.0
8/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (56)
8/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Freckled Face (Polish Patriot (USA))
11
15.0
15/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (56)
15/1
3f Commands x Swansea (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
12
26.8
Dancers (11)
25/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: J R Collett (56)
25/1
3f Husson (ARG) x Viennese Lass (Redoute's Choice )
13
31.6
20/1
T: David Payne
R: T Angland (56)
20/1
3f All Too Hard x Gallant Tess (Galileo (IRE))
Race 8 - Doncaster Prelude (1500m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.99 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
9/2
4g Mossman x Vintage Blend (Cape Cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cellargirl, Cellarmaid,
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$70,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
0.8
7/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (58)
7/1
2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Ms Amanda Skiffington
3
1.3
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
8/1
4
1.4
7/2F
T: M D Moroney
R: C W Brown (55)
7/2F
5g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Just Little (FR) (Grand Slam (USA))
5
1.9
8/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tim Clark (53)
8/1
6
2.0
20/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: C Reith (54.5)
20/1
7g Snippetson x Seduction Line (Testa Rossa )
7
2.2
16/1
T: James Cummings
R: J R Collett (57.5)
16/1
6g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Love Valentine (IRE) (Fruits Of Love (USA))
8
2.7
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (56.5)
9/2
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Satin Kiss (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
9
2.8
16/1
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (56)
16/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Diamondrella (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
2.9
100/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (56)
100/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Diamond Cove (Octagonal (NZ))
11
3.0
Shiraz (6)
16/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A Adkins (56)
16/1
8g Zariz x Moville Slipper (Moville Dancer )
12
6.1
60/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (54.5)
60/1
7g Choisir x Colourful Moments (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
13
10.9
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: D Oliver (59)
30/1
6g Savabeel x Ebony Babe (NZ) (Ebony Grosve (NZ))
Race 9 - Sydney's West App (Bm93) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 93 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.39 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/4F
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (58)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Badajoz, Mercury, Sedition,
2
1.5
8/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (53.5)
8/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Tarcoola Diamond (Last Tycoon (IRE))
3
1.7
25/1
T: John Thompson
R: B McDougall (56.5)
25/1
4g Smart Missile x Quiet Meadow (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Bill Mitchell (FBAA)
4
3.0
9/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D Oliver (55.5)
9/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Platinum Passion (Redoute's Choice )
5
3.2
50/1
T: John Thompson
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
50/1
5g I Am Invincible x Luminary (Encosta De Lago )
6
3.3
13/4
T: James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (53)
13/4
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Haut Ton (Redoute's Choice )
7
3.4
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (55)
9/1
5g Castledale (IRE) x Elianto (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
8
5.4
66/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (59.5)
66/1
6g Archipenko (USA) x Alborada (GB) (Alzao (USA))
9
7.0
60/1
T: John Bateman
R: J Parr (59)
60/1
7g Supreme Class x Eldenta (Ideal Planet )
10
7.9
30/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
30/1
11
9.0
9/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
9/2
4g Hinchinbrook x Calaluna (Mujahid (USA))