Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, May 19

Race 1 - Abercorn Hall Of Fame Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.51 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms W Costin (56)
7/1
2g Zoustar x Miss Essembee (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Dream On Stan, Mr Hummun Bee,
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (54.5)
12/1
2f Epaulette x Amber's Crown (Excites )
3
1.6
6/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: C Reith (57)
6/1
2c Pierro x Rosnaree (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
4
2.0
Stunts (1)
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Shinn (58)
4/1
2g Lonhro x Aerobatics (Exceed And Excel )
5
3.8
9/10F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (55)
9/10F
2f Hinchinbrook x Kaaptive Empress (Kaaptive Edition (NZ))
6
4.7
60/1
T: David Payne
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
60/1
7
5.5
20/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (56)
20/1
2c I Am Invincible x Zyoon (Al Maher )
Race 2 - Poitrel Hall Of Fame (Bm77) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 77 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.60 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/2
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (56)
9/2
3f Super Easy (NZ) x Axislass (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (60.5)
5/2F
3c Ocean Park (NZ) x Miss Purrfection (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
3
0.7
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (59.5)
9/2
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Celts (Lonhro )
4
1.2
9/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: J B McDonald (59)
9/2
3g Smart Missile x Couredge (Show A Heart )
5
1.7
15/2
T: D A Williams
R: J Ford (54.5)
15/2
3g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Medowie Jewel (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
6
1.8
14/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
14/1
3g Sebring x Truly Elegant (Scenic (IRE))
7
2.1
16/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: A Adkins (53)
16/1
3f All Too Hard x Annamarie (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
2.3
25/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
25/1
3f Stratum x Longlea (Secret Savings (USA))
9
2.6
15/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: K Jennings (58)
15/1
3f Star Witness x Stimulass (Dash For Cash )
Race 3 - M Johnston Hall Of Fame (Bm82) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.64 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/8F
T: James Cummings
R: B Shinn (55.5)
15/8F
3f Lonhro x Mnemosyne (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Eleuther, Forget, Impending, Memorial,
This nick: 34 runners; 29 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (54.5)
7/2
3f Sebring x Fools Gold (Commands )
3
0.7
11/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
11/2
3g Super Easy (NZ) x Twin Town (GB) (Halling (USA))
4
0.8
15/4
T: G A Ryan
R: J B McDonald (57.5)
15/4
3g All Too Hard x Custard (Lonhro )
5
1.8
9/1
T: Richard Litt
R: A Hyeronimus (55)
9/1
6
2.0
10/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Deanne Panya (55)
10/1
7
2.4
50/1
T: K A Lees
R: Rachel King (53)
50/1
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Florentina (Redoute's Choice )
8
4.7
25/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (55.5)
25/1
3g Star Witness x Leopard Skin (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 4 - Tab Highway Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.45 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
8/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J B McDonald (59)
8/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Valicious (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Winning siblings: Tarabeebee, Valentia,
This nick: 20 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/8F
T: D A Williams
R: Nick Heywood (58.5)
11/8F
3
1.3
9/4
T: Tash Burleigh
R: B Spriggs (58)
9/4
4g Shamardal (USA) x Siren's Song (IRE) (Azamour (IRE))
4
1.7
5/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms R Prest (53)
5/1
5g Sebring x Pride Of The Class (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
3.4
20/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: Brock Ryan (52.5)
20/1
4g Denman x Real Attraction (Redoute's Choice )
6
4.7
50/1
T: D Wagstaff
R: J L Taylor (53)
50/1
7m Sharkbite x Rock The Media (Easy Rocking )
7
5.7
30/1
T: K P Weir
R: C Reith (55)
30/1
5g Keano (NZ) x Salerity Star (Salieri (USA))
8
5.8
20/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
20/1
5g Beneteau x Exhibit (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 5 - E Thomson Hall Of Fame (Bm85) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.68 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
40/1
T: P M Perry
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
40/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Centaure (NZ) (Centaine )
Winning siblings: Centauraine, Glancing, Kastelos, Kopite, Matagami,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (58.5)
14/1
4g Born To Sea (IRE) x Three Days In May (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
3
0.5
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (59)
10/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Roshanak (IRE) (Spinning World (USA))
4
1.4
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (61)
10/1
5
1.9
8/11F
T: R A Freedman
R: B Shinn (60.5)
8/11F
6
3.5
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (58)
40/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Shawnee Girl (Encosta De Lago )
7
3.9
40/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J L Taylor (53)
40/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sunday's Choice (Redoute's Choice )
8
4.7
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (56)
5/1
9
6.4
16/1
T: S Massingham
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
16/1
10
6.6
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
25/1
11
14.3
Sofin (10)
100/1
T: S D Fry
R: B Looker (55)
100/1
7m Casino Prince x Tomescu (Galileo (IRE))
Race 6 - John Size Hall Of Fame (Bm79) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 79 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.24 (33.51)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Albumin (10)
3/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Ford (55.5)
3/1
3g Foxwedge x Dushanbe (Secret Savings (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: G D Neale
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
9/2
4g Hussonet (USA) x Loose Caboose (Success Express (USA))
3
3.1
5/2F
T: A W Noonan
R: B Shinn (59.5)
5/2F
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Floramour (More Than Ready (USA))
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
4
4.7
10/1
T: K J Parker
R: B McDougall (57.5)
10/1
4g Snippetson x Witches Hat (El Moxie (USA))
5
5.2
11/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Brock Ryan (58)
11/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Honi (Marauding (NZ))
6
5.3
Ebenos (7)
15/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: J B McDonald (57)
15/1
4g I Am Invincible x Pure Ebony (Genuine (JPN))
7
6.3
9/1
T: T J Bartley
R: L Magorrian (58)
9/1
6g Zizou x Solysombra (Iglesia )
8
6.4
25/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: C Reith (53.5)
25/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Schiaparelli (Woodman (USA))
9
6.7
25/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
25/1
5g I Am Invincible x Irish Loup (Loup Sauvage (USA))
10
7.4
20/1
T: T J Robinson
R: B Spriggs (56)
20/1
6m Denman x Rosnaree (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Aust. Hall Of Fame Day (Bm95) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 95 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.06 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/1
T: T R Martin
R: A Hyeronimus (55.5)
15/1
Winning siblings: Hapaira, Show Up, Speedy Sam,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Shinn (58.5)
2/1
4g Smart Missile x Quiet Meadow (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
3
0.3
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
7/4F
5g Castledale (IRE) x Elianto (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
4
0.6
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (53.5)
14/1
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x One Perfect Day (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
3.0
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
40/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Stacked (Belong To Me (USA))
6
3.8
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Reith (57.5)
10/1
5g Sebring x Bacchanal Woman (Encosta De Lago )
7
3.9
9/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: B McDougall (55)
9/1
8
4.2
30/1
T: T R Martin
R: B Spriggs (53)
30/1
8g Stratum x Takeiteasyedye (USA) (Opening Verse (USA))
9
4.4
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
30/1
10
5.2
30/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A Adkins (54)
30/1
11
7.5
80/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: K Jennings (56.5)
80/1
6g Excellent Art (GB) x Thrilladilla (Umatilla (NZ))
12
15.4
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (59)
20/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Chandelier (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 8 - Chris Waller Hall Of Fame-Bm80 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.05 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (59.5)
5/2F
4m Choisir x But I'm Serious (Bianconi (USA))
Winning siblings: Le Nizam, Plot The Course, Santa Fe Sun,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Rachel King (55)
9/1
4m Host (CHI) x Alazeya (Anabaa (USA))
3
1.9
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
11/2
4
2.7
15/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: A Adkins (53)
15/1
5
3.8
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (59)
10/1
4m Redoute's Choice x Glendelvine (Sunday Silence (USA))
6
4.3
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: B McDougall (60)
12/1
7
5.4
8/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Shinn (61)
8/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Saltator (Testa Rossa )
8
5.6
5/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
5/1
5m Bradbury's Luck x Dyneclipse (Dynaformer (USA))
9
6.0
100/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: Ms R Murray (53)
100/1
7m Akhadan x Beema Chick (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
10
7.7
O'Lordy (13)
30/1
T: D A Williams
R: Ms W Costin (53)
30/1
5m O'Lonhro x Fair Look (Bianconi (USA))
11
7.9
30/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
30/1
4m Manhattan Rain x Sunburnt Park (More Than Ready (USA))
12
11.1
100/1
T: S Spackman
R: Ms R Prest (53)
100/1
4m Murtajill x Homerette (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
13
13.9
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (57)
15/1
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Viviane (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 9 - Colin Hayes Hall Of Fame-Bm89 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 89 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.58 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Adkins (53)
15/1
Winning siblings: High Dive, Missile Rain,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: Ben Thompson
2
1.8
15/2
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (57.5)
15/2
4g New Approach (IRE) x Dorky (Grand Lodge (USA))
3
2.8
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
12/1
5m Time Thief x Dawn To Dusk (USA) (Son Of Briartic (CAN))
4
2.9
Noire (2)
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (58.5)
7/4F
4m Foxwedge x Valadon (Woodman (USA))
5
3.3
Thaad (17)
12/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (55.5)
12/1
4g Smart Missile x Uneasy (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
3.4
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
20/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Chatoyant (Flying Spur )
7
4.4
40/1
T: D L Mills
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
40/1
6g Magic Albert x Satirical Impact (Distorted Humor (USA))
8
4.6
30/1
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (58)
30/1
6g Bel Esprit x Flying Ruby (Rubiton )
9
4.8
7/2
T: J C Deamer
R: B McDougall (54)
7/2
4g Bon Hoffa x Morethan Leicya (Nothin' Leica Dane )
10
5.0
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Ford (56)
20/1
5m Star Witness x This Magic Moment (Magic Albert )
11
5.3
20/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: J B McDonald (58.5)
20/1
5g Magnus x Northpoint (Dehere (USA))
12
6.5
Mana (15)
25/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: C Reith (55.5)
25/1
6g Conatus x Green Jade (Jade Robbery (USA))
13
6.6
30/1
T: Richard Litt
R: A Hyeronimus (58)
30/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Lobola (Anabaa (USA))
14
12.2
100/1
T: G W Murray
R: Ms W Costin (60)
100/1
6g Not A Single Doubt x Regal Attraction (King's Best (USA))