Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, August 11

Race 1 - Tab Highway Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.68 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/2
T: M J Dunn
R: T Angland (57.5)
9/2
5g Helmet x Storm Fronts (Hurricane Sky )
Winning siblings: Fire And Flood, Mr Storm,
2
0.4
15/4
T: Paul Messara
R: J Bowman (59)
15/4
3
1.7
13/2
T: T J Robinson
R: A Adkins (57.5)
13/2
4g Denman x Bella Arena (Arena )
4
1.9
20/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
20/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Peggy Fusaichi (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
2.2
40/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Rachel King (53)
40/1
6m Hinchinbrook x Humarit (Hussonet (USA))
6
2.5
20/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Ms K O'Hara (53.5)
20/1
4g Hidden Dragon x You See A Star (Our Maizcay )
7
3.3
50/1
T: Morgan Butler
R: J Ford (55.5)
50/1
4g Nicconi x Lolly Lover (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
4.6
5/4F
T: D R Mirfin
R: B Shinn (55.5)
5/4F
4m Nicconi x Rosie's Halo (Al Maher )
9
5.0
16/1
T: S C Jones
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (57)
16/1
4g Bon Hoffa x Star Of Ice (Nadeem )
Race 2 - Fairfield Rsl (Bm78) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.54 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (61)
15/2
7g First Defence (USA) x Quickfire (GB) (Dubai Millennium (GB))
Winning siblings: Arch Fire,
2
0.1
14/1
T: M C Conners
R: Rachel King (53)
14/1
5m Tickets x Queen Esprit (Bel Esprit )
3
3.6
15/4
T: G Portelli
R: J R Collett (57)
15/4
4m Nicconi x Gold Licence (Hussonet (USA))
4
5.9
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (60)
7/2
7g Dansili (GB) x Shimah (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
5
6.7
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
10/1
6g Hinchinbrook x Skyescent (Regal Classic (CAN))
6
7.1
Braces (3)
9/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Michael Murphy (58)
9/1
7g Duporth x Mount Juliet (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
8.3
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (54)
5/2F
8
9.4
11/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
11/1
6g I Am Invincible x Flickering Fire (Forest Glow (USA))
Race 3 - St Johns Park Bowling Clb-Bm80 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.79 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/2
T: T R Martin
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
15/2
Winning siblings: Becca The Jet, Leighway,
2
0.2
14/1
T: Jason Attard
R: A Hyeronimus (57.5)
14/1
6m Shaft x Rubey Reiby (Red Ransom (USA))
3
0.4
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (59)
16/1
7g Shamardal (USA) x Zarkasha (IRE) (Kahyasi (IRE))
4
0.7
7/2F
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (58)
7/2F
4g Smart Missile x Iguana Jo (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
5
0.8
4/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Michael Murphy (57)
4/1
5g Drumbeats x Miss Argyle (Iglesia )
6
2.5
10/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Rachel King (53)
10/1
4h Poet's Voice (GB) x Dream Machine (Nothin' Leica Dane )
7
3.1
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
9/2
4g Snitzel x Angelic Smile (Dehere (USA))
8
4.1
Surjin (11)
9/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Ford (55)
9/1
4h Stratum x Melbourne Rose (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
4.3
Imanui (6)
25/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (56.5)
25/1
6g Al Maher x Shirra Nui (Viscount )
10
5.4
10/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: J R Collett (56)
10/1
5g Savabeel x Stella Livia (GB) (Titus Livius (FR))
Race 4 - Dooleys (Bm85) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.20 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: T Angland (58.5)
9/1
5m Snitzel x Kirovskaya (French Deputy (USA))
Winning siblings: Brooklyn Bridge, Real Peace, Redmayne,
2
0.2
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
4/1
4m Sepoy x Bacchanal Woman (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.0
11/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S R Weatherley (56)
11/1
4m Nicconi x Carolyn's Star (Peintre Celebre (USA))
4
2.7
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
9/1
4m Duelled x Dancing Song (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
5
3.1
20/1
T: David Payne
R: J R Collett (58)
20/1
4m All Too Hard x Gallant Tess (Galileo (IRE))
6
3.2
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (53)
5/1
7
3.4
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (53)
11/2
4m Sebring x Fidelias Dance (GB) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
3.9
Istria (5)
15/4F
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (58)
15/4F
5m Reset x Banovina (Redoute's Choice )
9
5.3
Domed (1)
12/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Shinn (59)
12/1
5m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Miss Chile (Carnegie (IRE))
10
8.2
66/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
66/1
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Be Inspired (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - Campbelltown Catholic Clb-Bm94 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 94 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.23 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/4F
T: James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (54)
5/4F
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Outdoor (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Jetski,
2
0.2
5/2
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (61)
5/2
5g Bel Esprit x Above Perfection (Encosta De Lago )
3
0.4
11/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tim Clark (53)
11/2
5m Fastnet Rock x Tarcoola Diamond (Last Tycoon (IRE))
4
0.6
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (61)
20/1
5
1.7
30/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (59.5)
30/1
6g Pins x Luxurious Lady (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
6
2.3
30/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: T Angland (57)
30/1
8g Choisir x A Little Naughty (Rustic Amber (IRE))
7
3.1
Memes (4)
30/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Rachel King (58.5)
30/1
5m Time Thief x Patois (Street Cry (IRE))
8
5.8
9/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
9/1
5m Snitzel x Raheights (Rahy (USA))
9
7.7
50/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54.5)
50/1
8g Danerich x Formline (Keltrice )
Race 6 - Rosebud Qlty (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.02 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
11/2
T: Brad Widdup
R: K McEvoy (59)
11/2
3c Snitzel x Tallow (Street Cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Farnan, Summer Surf,
2
0.2
Charge (8)
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (53)
7/1
3c Zoustar x Queen Of The Falls (General Nediym )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$480,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud Torryburn NSW
Buyer: Jarrod McLean
3
0.4
10/1
T: G McFarlane
R: J R Collett (53.5)
10/1
3c Hussonet (USA) x Super Bucks (Dash For Cash )
4
0.6
11/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (57.5)
11/4F
3c Lonhro x Giggleswick (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
1.1
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: Tim Clark (53)
12/1
3c Sebring x Maybe I (Red Ransom (USA))
6
1.3
40/1
T: G Portelli
R: Rachel King (53.5)
40/1
3c Excelebration (IRE) x Offshore Sham (Shamardal (USA))
7
1.9
20/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (59)
20/1
3c All Too Hard x Fit And Ready (More Than Ready (USA))
8
2.4
10/1
T: G A Ryan
R: T Angland (59)
10/1
3c Not A Single Doubt x Rhodamine (Success Express (USA))
9
4.6
11/4
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Shinn (54.5)
11/4
3c Written Tycoon x Miss Monashee (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Race 7 - Bankstown Sports Premier's Cup (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:51.70 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/2
T: G A Ryan
R: J R Collett (56)
9/2
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Oxigenada (ARG) (Ibero (ARG))
Winning siblings: Cara De Luna, I'm Trouble, Zourhea,
2
0.2
11/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Adkins (58)
11/2
5g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Laylia (Redoute's Choice )
3
1.5
30/1
T: Irene Cowell
R: J Innes Jnr (58)
30/1
9g Casino Prince x Buxom Babe (Octagonal (NZ))
4
1.6
3/1F
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (55)
3/1F
6g Zoffany (IRE) x Cartama (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
5
1.7
30/1
T: G Portelli
R: Rachel King (59.5)
30/1
7g Testa Rossa x Moonlight Shadow (Flying Spur )
6
1.8
11/1
T: Jason Attard
R: T Angland (59)
11/1
8g Oratorio (IRE) x Mountain Echo (Scenic (IRE))
7
1.9
14/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
14/1
5g Hinchinbrook x Salsify (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
2.1
9/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58)
9/1
6g Snitzel x Cinnamon Dove (USA) (Gulch (USA))
9
2.3
7/1
T: D A Williams
R: J Ford (53)
7/1
7g Smart Strike (CAN) x Only Green (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
10
3.9
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58.5)
8/1
11
6.0
40/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Shinn (55.5)
40/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Demerger (Saithor (USA))
Race 8 - Spring Preview Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.11 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Flow (10)
5/2F
T: James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (55)
5/2F
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Glissade (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Flit, Speedway,
2
0.3
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (53)
15/4
5m Choisir x But I'm Serious (Bianconi (USA))
3
0.4
15/2
T: K A Lees
R: S R Weatherley (59)
15/2
4
0.8
Shiraz (7)
8/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: T Angland (57)
8/1
9g Zariz x Moville Slipper (Moville Dancer )
5
1.6
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (57.5)
4/1
7g I Am Invincible x Belle Mia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
2.2
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (57)
50/1
7g Gallant Guru x Mega Babe (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
7
2.8
66/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: J Innes Jnr (53)
66/1
9g Southern Image (USA) x Frantoio (Danehill (USA))
8
3.0
16/1
T: James Cummings
R: Tim Clark (54)
16/1
7g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Chandelier (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
3.5
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
20/1
7g Excites x Tag Jeur (Jeune (GB))
10
4.1
30/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J Bowman (56)
30/1
5g Gio Ponti (USA) x Belle Giselle (Redoute's Choice )
11
4.3
16/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (53.5)
16/1
6g Lonhro x Bernicia (Elusive Quality (USA))
12
8.6
100/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: A Adkins (57)
100/1
10h Lando (GER) x Princess Cheri (GER) (Mondrian (GER))
13
9.4
Embley (4)
66/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (57)
66/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Dashing Eagle (Danehill (USA))
Race 9 - Clubsnsw (Bm81) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 81 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.44 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Paret (7)
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56)
7/4F
4g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Enduja (Encosta De Lago )
2
1.8
Gitan (11)
12/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: A Adkins (53.5)
12/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Flying Spice (Flying Spur )
3
2.1
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (56.5)
4/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Chiara (Last Tycoon (IRE))
4
3.0
12/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Michael Murphy (53.5)
12/1
5g Rothesay x Kimash (Jeune (GB))
5
3.1
16/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (56.5)
16/1
5g Snitzel x Lost For Words (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
3.2
11/2
T: G A Ryan
R: S R Weatherley (59)
11/2
5g Lonhro x Monsoon Wedding (Danehill (USA))
7
3.3
66/1
T: C E Conners
R: J R Collett (54.5)
66/1
8
6.8
50/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (58.5)
50/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sky Queen (NZ) (Hey Baba Riba (NZ))
9
7.2
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (58.5)
8/1
5g Lonhro x Seances (Canny Lad )
10
10.3
9/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tim Clark (59.5)
9/1
5g Tickets x Happen (Zeditave )