ROSEHILL - Saturday, August 25

Race 1 - Hachem Management Group (Bm78) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:31.40 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/2
David Payne
T Angland (61.5)
15/2
Last start: 5 - Rosehill 11/08/2018, Dooleys (Bm85), 1400m
Winning siblings: Rock Hero, Tatiara,
Lot 318 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 230,000 / Reserve $ 300,000
2
2.5
4/1
R and L Price
Ms K O'Hara (53)
4/1
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x In Essence (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
2.8
7/2
Ms G Markwell
S R Weatherley (59.5)
7/2
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Carolyn's Star (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
4
4.1
11/2
C J Waller
K McEvoy (54)
11/2
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Little Surfer Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
5.1
5/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (56)
5/1
6
5.6
10/1
Brad Widdup
J B McDonald (61)
10/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Shoboard (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
6.7
30/1
R J Quinton
A Adkins (55)
30/1
8
11.7
20/1
K J Parker
J Ford (60.5)
20/1
6m Duporth (AUS) x Caviar Emptor (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
9
12.8
66/1
Bjorn Baker
A Hyeronimus (58)
66/1
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Be Inspired (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
17.3
60/1
Sally Taylor
J Innes Jnr (53)
60/1
6m Sebring (AUS) x Snowfall (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
11
17.8
11/1
G A Ryan
J Parr (56.5)
11/1
5m Star Witness (AUS) x Glenrae Girl (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 2 - Fiig (Bm78) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:07.32 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/1
M C Conners
Rachel King (53.5)
6/1
5m Tickets (AUS) x Queen Esprit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Rosehill 11/08/2018, Fairfield Rsl (Bm78), 2000m
Winning siblings: Princess Aria,
2
0.5
15/2
C J Waller
J Bowman (59.5)
15/2
7g Dansili (GB) x Shimah (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
3
0.6
11/2
G K White
T Angland (59)
11/2
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Ruby Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
4
0.7
8/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
8/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Sassybella (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
5
1.8
9/2
Bjorn Baker
Tim Clark (58.5)
9/2
6
3.8
Imanui (5)
9/1
R J Quinton
A Adkins (56.5)
9/1
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Shirra Nui (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
7
4.6
15/1
K P Parker
J R Collett (54.5)
15/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Judicious Girl (AUS) (Res Judicata (GB))
8
6.8
12/1
Mark De Montfort
J Ford (53)
12/1
6g Gonski (AUS) x Purple Code (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
8.1
7/1
D P Blundell
K McEvoy (56.5)
7/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Rhema (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
9.7
9/1
C J Waller
J B McDonald (60.5)
9/1
6g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Skyescent (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
Race 3 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.13 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/4
John Bateman
J Bowman (56)
11/4
Last start: 1 - Goulburn 3/08/2018, Your Home Matters Hcp (C2), 1200m
2
0.2
9/2
Kurt Goldman
S R Weatherley (59)
9/2
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Equivalence (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 198 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Kurt Goldman As Agent
3
0.3
7/2
D A Williams
J B McDonald (55)
7/2
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Bluelake (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
Lot 343 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$11,000
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: Daniel Williams
4
0.4
13/2
T J Robinson
J R Collett (54.5)
13/2
4g Denman (AUS) x Bella Arena (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
5
0.5
Gripped (10)
14/1
B J Dodson
C W Brown (54.5)
14/1
7g Raheeb (AUS) x Six Gauge (AUS) (Over (AUS))
6
0.6
30/1
Wayne S Lawson
A Hyeronimus (57)
30/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Amber's Crown (AUS) (Excites (AUS))
7
2.3
15/1
D A Williams
K McEvoy (58)
15/1
4g Barbados (AUS) x Flinders Island (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
8
3.5
40/1
Matthew McCudden
A Adkins (58)
40/1
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Batik (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
4.9
12/1
S J Gleeson
Ms K O'Hara (53.5)
12/1
5g Trotamondo (CHI) x Debz Reign (AUS) (Danehill Star (AUS))
10
5.8
25/1
T J Robinson
Brock Ryan (50)
25/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Rosnaree (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
11
6.9
40/1
Ms L Van Den Bos
Ms C R Van Der Werf (55.5)
40/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Notinitforluv (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
12
7.1
20/1
S C Jones
Tim Clark (53.5)
20/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Star Of Ice (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
Race 4 - Lindt (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.09 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/2
Brad Widdup
S R Weatherley (55)
9/2
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Wiener (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Last start: 6 - Canterbury 8/08/2018, Hyland Race Colours (Bm78), 1100m
Lot 147 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: G Ryan
2
1.8
6/1
D A Williams
J Bowman (63.5)
6/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Wintour (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
3
1.9
7/2
G Portelli
T Angland (61.5)
7/2
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Cheetara (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 1717 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Portelli Racing
Lot 98 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Psd $120000 Res $150000
4
2.0
20/1
Joseph Pride
A Adkins (58.5)
20/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x La Goulue (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
2.3
20/1
J R Gask
C W Brown (57)
20/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Ya Michelle (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
3.1
Pedway (8)
7/1
K M Schweida
Tim Clark (58)
7/1
5g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Walkway (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
3.6
40/1
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (60)
40/1
7g Jet Spur (AUS) x Repercussions (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
3.8
20/1
K A Lees
J R Collett (59.5)
20/1
6m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Expensive (GB) (Royal Applause (GB))
9
4.3
16/1
G Portelli
Brock Ryan (57.5)
16/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Pinocchio (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
5.0
60/1
G D Hickman
Rachel King (55)
60/1
9g Reset (AUS) x More Laurels (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
6.6
20/1
G W Moore
G Schofield (61)
20/1
12
8.1
4/1
James Cummings
K McEvoy (53)
4/1
3c Albrecht (AUS) x More Haste (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
13
20.6
60/1
S J Gleeson
Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
60/1
7g Beautiful Crown (USA) x La Petite Coquette (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Race 5 - San Domenico (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.24 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Graff (6)
9/2
K A Lees
J R Collett (55)
9/2
3c Star Witness (AUS) x Dinkum Diamond (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Hawkesbury 28/04/2018, Tab Clarendon Stakes, 1300m
Winning siblings: Sparkly Star, Steel Diamond,
Lot 773 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Alan Bell Racing
2
2.5
7/2
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (55)
7/2
3c Sebring (AUS) x Dama De Noche (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 92 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd / Newgate Farm / Winstar
3
3.8
9/2
C J Waller
J Bowman (57)
9/2
3c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Gavroche (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 46 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Harras Syndicate/Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
4.4
Jonker (3)
10/1
D I Atkins
C W Brown (56)
10/1
5
4.9
8/1
P and P Snowden
J B McDonald (55)
8/1
3c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Ballet Blue (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
6.1
10/1
G Portelli
Rachel King (55)
10/1
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Seeking Attention (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
6.4
4/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (55)
4/1
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Giggleswick (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
7.3
40/1
G W Moore
A Adkins (57)
40/1
9
12.1
15/1
D K Weir
Tim Clark (55)
15/1
3c Sebring (AUS) x Maybe I (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 6 - Ming Dynasty (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.05 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Danawi (3)
4/1
T R Martin
J Innes Jnr (53.5)
4/1
Last start: 2 - Randwick 18/08/2018, Sydney Markets Up And Coming, 1300m
Lot 334 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: T Martin
2
0.1
Mizzy (13)
50/1
A and E Cummings
A Adkins (53)
50/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Missy Cummings (AUS) (Magnus (AUS))
Lot 237 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
0.6
30/1
C J Waller
J Ford (53)
30/1
3c Dundeel (NZ) x Sport Chic (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 230 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Chris Waller Racing
4
1.7
9/1
James Cummings
Tim Clark (53)
9/1
3c Poet's Voice (GB) x Peruvian (GB) (Diktat (GB))
5
3.7
8/1
G Portelli
Rachel King (53)
8/1
6
4.4
7/1
M, W and J Hawkes
J B McDonald (59)
7/1
3c All Too Hard (AUS) x Fit And Ready (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
5.3
5/1
David Payne
T Angland (55)
5/1
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Skibo Castle (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
8
5.7
12/1
Clare Cunningham
J R Collett (53.5)
12/1
3f Krupt (AUS) x Shezout (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
6.6
Cloak (8)
7/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (53)
7/1
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Screen (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
10
6.9
40/1
P and P Snowden
Ms W Costin (53)
40/1
11
7.8
4/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (53)
4/1
3c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Sharp Susan (USA) (Touch Gold (USA))
Race 7 - Premier's Cup (1900m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:01.13 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
8/11
James Cummings
G Schofield (53)
8/11
5g Pivotal (GB) x Alessandria (GB) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Last start: 1 - Randwick 4/08/2018, Tony Crawford 50th (Bm91), 1600m
2
0.3
4/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (53)
4/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x But I'm Serious (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Lot 520 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$30,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 132 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.1
25/1
G Portelli
Rachel King (54.5)
25/1
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Moonlight Shadow (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 91 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: Psd $55,000 Res $60,000
4
3.9
30/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (53)
30/1
5
4.3
25/1
R A Freedman
T Angland (60)
25/1
8g Le Havre (IRE) x Ameyrah (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
6
4.5
14/1
Jason Attard
A Hyeronimus (54.5)
14/1
8g Oratorio (IRE) x Mountain Echo (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
4.8
30/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (53)
30/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Salsify (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
5.7
25/1
Chris Munce
J B McDonald (55)
25/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Loving New (BRZ) (Choctaw Ridge (USA))
9
6.1
11/1
P and P Snowden
A Adkins (54.5)
11/1
5g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Laylia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
6.7
50/1
Joseph Pride
J Ford (59.5)
50/1
11
6.9
40/1
C J Waller
S R Weatherley (53.5)
40/1
6g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Tradewind (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
12
7.0
40/1
Irene Cowell
J Innes Jnr (53.5)
40/1
9g Casino Prince (AUS) x Buxom Babe (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
13
10.8
150/1
J A O'Shea
J R Collett (53.5)
150/1
6h Lonhro (AUS) x Pepiniere (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 8 - The Ceo Magazine (Bm91) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 91 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.89 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2
D A Williams
T Angland (55.5)
7/2
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Cherry Tree (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
Last start: 2 - Randwick 7/04/2018, Country Championships Final, 1400m
2
1.3
11/4
James Cummings
K McEvoy (58)
11/4
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Outdoor (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
3.3
Renewal (13)
13/4
M, W and J Hawkes
J B McDonald (54.5)
13/4
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Renascent (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
Lot 1579 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Caswell Park Orange NSW
Buyer:
Lot 204 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.8
50/1
G D Hickman
S R Weatherley (54)
50/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Honi (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
5
4.4
11/2
Joseph Pride
C W Brown (54.5)
11/2
5m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Tarcoola Diamond (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
5.8
Piracy (12)
30/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (54.5)
30/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Plagiarize (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
6.7
150/1
Joseph Pride
J Ford (53)
150/1
6g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Bail Us Out (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
8
6.9
8/1
James Cummings
J Bowman (56)
8/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Radar (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
7.2
60/1
Clare Cunningham
J R Collett (56.5)
60/1
7g Murtajill (AUS) x Smoothing (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
7.8
40/1
Wayne Seelin
Brock Ryan (55)
40/1
8g Choisir (AUS) x A Little Naughty (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
11
9.4
40/1
R and L Price
Ms K O'Hara (56)
40/1
6g Shellscrape (AUS) x Princess Fiorella (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
12
10.6
20/1
J R Gask
Tim Clark (55.5)
20/1
6m Time Thief (AUS) x Dodged A Bullet (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Race 9 - Pacific Boating (Bm82) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:32.41 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Paret (3)
1/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (58.5)
1/1
4g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Enduja (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Rosehill 11/08/2018, Clubsnsw (Bm81), 1350m
Winning siblings: Australian Venture, Grand Ariana,
Lot 196 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud Agnes Banks NSW
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
1.0
50/1
P and P Snowden
J Parr (57)
50/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sky Queen (NZ) (Hey Baba Riba (NZ))
Lot 212 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.2
5/1
T R Martin
S R Weatherley (54.5)
5/1
Lot 461 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$12,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Craig Martin Racing Stables
4
2.3
30/1
P and P Snowden
Ms W Costin (55.5)
30/1
5
2.4
20/1
C J Waller
T Angland (59.5)
20/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Miss Mushu (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
2.5
50/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (57)
50/1
6g Dalakhani (IRE) x Censored (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
7
2.7
7/1
C J Waller
J B McDonald (58.5)
7/1
6g Faltaat (USA) x Zorzi (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
8
3.2
9/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (57.5)
9/1
4g Teofilo (IRE) x Aforethought (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
3.4
20/1
Bryce Heys
Tim Clark (54)
20/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Stella Livia (GB) (Titus Livius (FR))
10
3.5
25/1
Clare Cunningham
J R Collett (58)
25/1
7g Pins (AUS) x Baas (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
11
4.4
20/1
Bjorn Baker
C W Brown (58)
20/1
5g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Isadora (AUS) (Gold Fever (USA))
12
6.4
80/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (57.5)
80/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Pare (NZ) (Prized (USA))
13
8.0
Voilier (13)
60/1
G R Nickson
Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
60/1
6g Beneteau (AUS) x Ivyrose (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))