Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, September 22

Race 1 - Cabra-Vale Diggers (Bm72) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.11 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
3/1F
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (59.5)
3/1F
3c Your Song x Beautiful Gem (Peintre Celebre (USA))
2
0.1
4/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (57.5)
4/1
3c Excelebration (IRE) x Crimson Code (Redoute's Choice )
3
0.6
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (58.5)
8/1
4
1.3
Nuke (8)
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (55.5)
20/1
3g Smart Missile x Hoist (Zeditave )
5
2.0
12/1
T: David Payne
R: K S Latham (57)
12/1
6
2.6
8/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Tommy Berry (58)
8/1
3f Snitzel x Isurava (General Nediym )
7
4.1
Ducale (11)
50/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Ford (54)
50/1
3f I Am Invincible x Saint Minerva (Galileo (IRE))
8
4.3
Skidman (10)
9/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: C W Brown (54.5)
9/2
3g Denman x Skidoodle (Encosta De Lago )
9
6.0
11/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
11/2
Race 2 - Tab Highway Hcp (C2) (1500m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.88 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
15/2
T: Joseph Ible
R: J Bowman (58)
15/2
5m Sebring x Sonnenblume (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Consider It Done, Garibaldi,
2
1.0
30/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: J Parr (57.5)
30/1
6g Daliapour (IRE) x Hanna Rossa (Testa Rossa )
3
2.5
Vertex (14)
30/1
T: Ben Borham
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
30/1
4m Arlington x Art Deco (Excites )
4
2.6
15/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: A Adkins (57)
15/1
6g Dreamscape x Raqas (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
2.7
15/4
T: T J Robinson
R: J R Collett (58.5)
15/4
4g Denman x Bella Arena (Arena )
6
2.8
9/1
T: D A Williams
R: K McEvoy (60)
9/1
4g Barbados x Flinders Island (Bellotto (USA))
7
3.2
16/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: J Ford (57.5)
16/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Petitions (Canny Lad )
8
3.5
40/1
T: J Rolfe
R: J Innes Jnr (54.5)
40/1
5g Champions Gallery (GB) x Soiree Girl (Rory's Jester )
9
4.1
5/2F
T: D A Williams
R: S R Weatherley (53.5)
5/2F
4m Foxwedge x Ithinkso (Anabaa (USA))
10
4.3
50/1
T: John Bateman
R: Deanne Panya (53)
50/1
5m Dane Shadow x Swiss Current (USA) (Swiss Yodeler (USA))
11
4.4
9/1
T: W A Mathie
R: Ms R Murray (55)
9/1
6g Zariz x Summertown Girl (Keepers )
12
5.0
66/1
T: R G Bell
R: A Banks (53)
66/1
13
5.4
8/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: C W Brown (53.5)
8/1
Race 3 - Gloaming Stakes (1800m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.28 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
4/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
4/1
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x Nothin' Leica Cat (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Just Thinkin', Stampede,
2
2.5
Tarka (1)
2/1F
T: David Payne
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
2/1F
3c All Too Hard x Gayika (Galileo (IRE))
3
4.3
3/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
3/1
3c Dundeel (NZ) x Cerberus Gal (General Nediym )
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
4
5.2
15/2
T: Paul Messara
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
15/2
5
15.1
7/2
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: J Bowman (56.5)
7/2
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Alleyrun (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 4 - Jra Trophy (2400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:29.55 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
5/1
T: M G Price
R: J Ford (53)
5/1
4m Sebring x Admiring (Street Cry (IRE))
2
1.8
12/1
T: R A Freedman
R: A Adkins (53)
12/1
8g Teofilo (IRE) x Lady Nikolay (Stravinsky (USA))
3
2.0
7/2F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: K McEvoy (53)
7/2F
6g Sir Percy (GB) x Ledahead (NZ) (Jugalug (NZ))
4
2.3
4/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tommy Berry (53.5)
4/1
7g Teofilo (IRE) x Royals Special (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
5
3.7
11/2
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (54)
11/2
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Oxigenada (ARG) (Ibero (ARG))
6
4.0
11/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Bowman (58)
11/1
10g Power Of Destiny x A Fairy's Kiss (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
6.9
7/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: C W Brown (53)
7/1
6m Raise The Flag (GB) x Etah (NZ) (Danasinga )
8
7.7
11/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Tim Clark (53)
11/1
6g Snitzel x Cinnamon Dove (USA) (Gulch (USA))
9
11.5
25/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Innes Jnr (53)
25/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Viviane (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 5 - Shannon Stakes (1500m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.62 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
Noire (5)
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (53.5)
5/2F
5m Foxwedge x Valadon (Woodman (USA))
2
0.3
12/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (54)
12/1
3
0.8
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (53.5)
5/2
4
1.1
15/4
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
15/4
5g Snitzel x Workhard (Red Ransom (USA))
5
1.2
Tally (1)
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (58)
20/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Itemise (USA) (Kris S. (USA))
6
2.7
5/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J B McDonald (54.5)
5/1
7g Northern Meteor x Dirty (Hussonet (USA))
7
3.7
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: C Reith (54)
16/1
4h All Too Hard x Madame Flurry (Perugino (USA))
Race 6 - Golden Pendant (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.09 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
5/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (54)
5/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Shamekha (Secret Savings (USA))
2
0.1
4/1F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J B McDonald (55)
4/1F
3
0.5
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (55)
8/1
4
1.3
4/1F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56.5)
4/1F
5m I Am Invincible x Abscond (Galileo (IRE))
5
1.4
20/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: K McEvoy (55)
20/1
5m I Am Invincible x Comrie (Choisir )
6
2.2
13/2
T: R J Quinton
R: C Reith (56.5)
13/2
7
2.3
13/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: D Oliver (58)
13/2
5m Beneteau x Prompt (Exceed And Excel )
8
2.4
40/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J R Collett (54)
40/1
5m Beneteau x Nonsensical (Hussonet (USA))
9
2.7
30/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Ford (54)
30/1
6m Star Witness x This Magic Moment (Magic Albert )
10
5.6
8/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (58)
8/1
6m Domesday x See A Victory (Mister C. (USA))
Race 7 - Golden Rose (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.24 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
7/2
3c Redoute's Choice x Azmiyna (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Archanna,
2
0.2
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
7/1
3c Zoustar x Pasar Silbano (IRE) (Elnadim (USA))
3
1.0
Graff (4)
15/8F
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (56.5)
15/8F
3c Star Witness x Dinkum Diamond (Keep The Faith )
4
1.5
15/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C W Brown (56.5)
15/1
3c Snitzel x Tallow (Street Cry (IRE))
5
3.2
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (56.5)
9/2
3c Zoustar x She's Meaner (Falvelon )
6
4.6
Santos (6)
16/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
16/1
3c I Am Invincible x Ghaliah (Secret Savings (USA))
7
4.8
Danawi (9)
20/1
T: T R Martin
R: J Ford (56.5)
20/1
8
7.0
14/1
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (54.5)
14/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Midnight Revels (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
9
7.3
40/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
40/1
3c Redoute's Choice x Ballet Blue (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 8 - Gow-Gates (Bm88) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.32 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
8/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Tim Clark (55)
8/1
6g Choisir x Zenith (Fantastic Light (USA))
Winning siblings: Chief Of Army, Zenalicious, Zenardini,
2
0.8
9/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: A Adkins (54)
9/2
5h Deep Impact (JPN) x Keiai Gerbera (JPN) (Smarty Jones (USA))
3
1.6
7/2F
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S R Weatherley (53.5)
7/2F
4m Nicconi x Carolyn's Star (Peintre Celebre (USA))
4
1.7
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (52)
9/2
4m Savabeel x Chilled Out (NZ) (Anabaa (USA))
5
2.0
30/1
T: C E Conners
R: J R Collett (55.5)
30/1
7g Time Thief x Quadrunner (Zeditave )
6
2.1
20/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: C W Brown (53.5)
20/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sky Queen (NZ) (Hey Baba Riba (NZ))
7
2.8
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56)
9/2
8
5.3
150/1
T: John Bateman
R: Fred W Kersley (55.5)
150/1
8g Supreme Class x Eldenta (Ideal Planet )
9
5.7
60/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: T Angland (60)
60/1
9g Southern Image (USA) x Frantoio (Danehill (USA))
10
6.6
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: J B McDonald (59)
9/2
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Segue (Ad Valorem (USA))
Race 9 - Fugen (Bm88) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.31 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/2F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (58.5)
11/2F
4g Rock 'n' Pop x Soph (NZ) (Lord Ballina )
Winning siblings: The Mayor,
2
0.2
12/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (61)
12/1
4h Snitzel x Movie (Red Ransom (USA))
3
0.4
15/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (54)
15/2
5g Redwood (GB) x Our Squeezer (Redoute's Choice )
4
0.9
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (54.5)
7/1
5g Champs Elysees (GB) x Sailors Path (GB) (New Approach (IRE))
5
1.5
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (53)
7/1
6g Dalakhani (IRE) x Censored (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
6
1.9
25/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (53)
25/1
5g Savabeel x Pare (NZ) (Prized (USA))
7
2.0
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: S R Weatherley (53.5)
14/1
7g Dansili (GB) x Shimah (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
8
2.4
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (53)
20/1
5g Mount Nelson (GB) x Flower Market (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
9
3.4
13/2
T: J A McLean
R: Fred W Kersley (50.5)
13/2
6h Montjeu (IRE) x Seatone (USA) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
10
4.0
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (60.5)
16/1
5g Born To Sea (IRE) x Three Days In May (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
11
5.0
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59.5)
13/2
6g Cacique (IRE) x Kinnaird (IRE) (Dr Devious (IRE))
12
6.7
Domed (8)
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: C W Brown (54)
30/1
5m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Miss Chile (Carnegie (IRE))
13
7.0
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Tommy Berry (58)
20/1
7g First Defence (USA) x Quickfire (GB) (Dubai Millennium (GB))