ROSEHILL - Saturday, September 22

Race 1 - Cabra-Vale Diggers (Bm72) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.11 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
3/1
K A Lees
J R Collett (59.5)
3/1
3c Your Song (AUS) x Beautiful Gem (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Last start: 3 - Randwick-Kensington 5/09/2018, Australian Turf Club (Bm76), 1300m
Winning siblings: Distinctive Look, The Omega Man,
2
0.1
4/1
R J Quinton
A Adkins (57.5)
4/1
3c Excelebration (IRE) x Crimson Code (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 420 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Pedrille Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
0.6
8/1
James Cummings
J Bowman (58.5)
8/1
4
1.3
Nuke (8)
20/1
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (55.5)
20/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Hoist (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
2.0
12/1
David Payne
K S Latham (57)
12/1
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Uneasy Silence (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
2.6
8/1
G A Ryan
Tommy Berry (58)
8/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Isurava (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
4.1
Ducale (11)
50/1
P M Perry
J Ford (54)
50/1
8
4.3
Skidman (10)
9/2
C Maher and D Eustace
C W Brown (54.5)
9/2
3g Denman (AUS) x Skidoodle (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
6.0
11/2
Mark Newnham
B Avdulla (58.5)
11/2
Race 2 - Tab Highway Hcp (C2) (1500m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.88 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
15/2
Joseph Ible
J Bowman (58)
15/2
5m Sebring (AUS) x Sonnenblume (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Randwick-Kensington 5/09/2018, The Agency Real Estate (Bm72), 1300m
Winning siblings: Consider It Done, Garibaldi,
Lot 199 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
1.0
30/1
Michael Plummer
J Parr (57.5)
30/1
6g Daliapour (IRE) x Hanna Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
3
2.5
Vertex (14)
30/1
Ben Borham
Ms K O'Hara (53)
30/1
4m Arlington (AUS) x Art Deco (AUS) (Excites (AUS))
Lot 1913 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tamalee Farm Tamworth NSW
Buyer:
4
2.6
15/1
Ms J Hardy
A Adkins (57)
15/1
6g Dreamscape (AUS) x Raqas (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
2.7
15/4
T J Robinson
J R Collett (58.5)
15/4
4g Denman (AUS) x Bella Arena (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
6
2.8
9/1
D A Williams
K McEvoy (60)
9/1
4g Barbados (AUS) x Flinders Island (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
7
3.2
16/1
E and L Longmire
J Ford (57.5)
16/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Petitions (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
3.5
40/1
J Rolfe
J Innes Jnr (54.5)
40/1
5g Champions Gallery (GB) x Soiree Girl (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
4.1
5/2
D A Williams
S R Weatherley (53.5)
5/2
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Ithinkso (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
10
4.3
50/1
John Bateman
Deanne Panya (53)
50/1
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Swiss Current (USA) (Swiss Yodeler (USA))
11
4.4
9/1
W A Mathie
Ms R Murray (55)
9/1
6g Zariz (AUS) x Summertown Girl (AUS) (Keepers (AUS))
12
5.0
66/1
R G Bell
A Banks (53)
66/1
13
5.4
8/1
W T Wilkes
C W Brown (53.5)
8/1
Race 3 - Gloaming Stakes (1800m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.28 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
4/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (56.5)
4/1
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x Nothin' Leica Cat (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Last start: 1 - Rosehill 28/07/2018, Owners Recognition Raceday Hcp, 1500m
Winning siblings: Stampede,
2
2.5
Tarka (1)
2/1
David Payne
J B McDonald (56.5)
2/1
3c All Too Hard (AUS) x Gayika (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 505 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.3
3/1
M, W and J Hawkes
B Avdulla (56.5)
3/1
3c Dundeel (NZ) x Cerberus Gal (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 709 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic
Buyer: Spendthrift Australia
Lot 226 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$240,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Musk Creek Farm
4
5.2
15/2
Paul Messara
Tommy Berry (54.5)
15/2
5
15.1
7/2
T Busuttin and N Young
J Bowman (56.5)
7/2
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Alleyrun (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 4 - Jra Trophy (2400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:29.55 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
5/1
M G Price
J Ford (53)
5/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Admiring (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Last start: 5 - Caulfield 1/09/2018, Mypunter.Com Heatherlie Stakes, 1700m
Lot 162 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
2
1.8
12/1
R A Freedman
A Adkins (53)
12/1
8g Teofilo (IRE) x Lady Nikolay (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 492 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen
Buyer: D Zomaya
3
2.0
7/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
K McEvoy (53)
7/2
6g Sir Percy (GB) x Ledahead (NZ) (Jugalug (NZ))
4
2.3
4/1
Ms K Waugh
Tommy Berry (53.5)
4/1
7g Teofilo (IRE) x Royals Special (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
5
3.7
11/2
G A Ryan
B Avdulla (54)
11/2
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Oxigenada (ARG) (Ibero (ARG))
6
4.0
11/1
Joseph Pride
J Bowman (58)
11/1
7
6.9
7/1
Matthew Cumani
C W Brown (53)
7/1
6m Raise The Flag (GB) x Etah (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
8
7.7
11/1
Matthew Dale
Tim Clark (53)
11/1
9
11.5
25/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Innes Jnr (53)
25/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Viviane (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 5 - Shannon Stakes (1500m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.62 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
Noire (5)
5/2
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (53.5)
5/2
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x Valadon (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Last start: 2 - Rosehill 8/09/2018, Sheraco Stakes, 1200m
Lot 242 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
2
0.3
12/1
M, W and J Hawkes
B Avdulla (54)
12/1
Lot 43 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd$55,000 Res$60,000
Lot 381 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
3
0.8
5/2
C J Waller
K McEvoy (53.5)
5/2
Lot 129 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Anton Koolman Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
1.1
15/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (56.5)
15/4
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Workhard (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
1.2
Tally (1)
20/1
James Cummings
T Angland (58)
20/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Itemise (USA) (Kris S. (USA))
6
2.7
5/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J B McDonald (54.5)
5/1
7g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Dirty (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
3.7
16/1
D K Weir
C Reith (54)
16/1
Race 6 - Golden Pendant (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.09 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
5/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (54)
5/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Shamekha (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Last start: 2 - Wyong 31/08/2018, Mona Lisa Stakes, 1350m
2
0.1
4/1
Bjorn Baker
J B McDonald (55)
4/1
Lot 613 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $180000 Res $200000
3
0.5
8/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (55)
8/1
Lot 762 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$25,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
1.3
4/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (56.5)
4/1
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Abscond (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
1.4
20/1
Kurt Goldman
K McEvoy (55)
20/1
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Comrie (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
6
2.2
13/2
R J Quinton
C Reith (56.5)
13/2
7
2.3
13/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
D Oliver (58)
13/2
5m Beneteau (AUS) x Prompt (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
2.4
40/1
J C Coyle
J R Collett (54)
40/1
5m Beneteau (AUS) x Nonsensical (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
2.7
30/1
G A Ryan
J Ford (54)
30/1
6m Star Witness (AUS) x This Magic Moment (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
10
5.6
8/1
R J Quinton
A Adkins (58)
8/1
6m Domesday (AUS) x See A Victory (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
Race 7 - Golden Rose (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.24 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
7/2
C J Waller
K McEvoy (56.5)
7/2
Last start: 3 - Rosehill 8/09/2018, Stan Fox, 1500m
Lot 47 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$700,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Hermitage Thoroughbreds / Chris Waller Racing
2
0.2
7/1
C J Waller
J B McDonald (56.5)
7/1
3c Zoustar (AUS) x Pasar Silbano (IRE) (Elnadim (USA))
Lot 298 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: David Redvers/Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
1.0
Graff (4)
15/8
K A Lees
J R Collett (56.5)
15/8
3c Star Witness (AUS) x Dinkum Diamond (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
Lot 773 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Alan Bell Racing
4
1.5
15/1
Brad Widdup
C W Brown (56.5)
15/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Tallow (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
3.2
9/2
C J Waller
T Angland (56.5)
9/2
3c Zoustar (AUS) x She's Meaner (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
6
4.6
Santos (6)
16/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (56.5)
16/1
3c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Ghaliah (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
4.8
Danawi (9)
20/1
T R Martin
J Ford (56.5)
20/1
8
7.0
14/1
M G Price
D Oliver (54.5)
14/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Midnight Revels (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
9
7.3
40/1
P and P Snowden
Tommy Berry (56.5)
40/1
3c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Ballet Blue (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 8 - Gow-Gates (Bm88) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.32 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
8/1
L J Bridge
Tim Clark (55)
8/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Zenith (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Last start: 1 - Randwick-Kensington 5/09/2018, Australian Turf Club (Bm76), 1300m
Winning siblings: Zenalicious,
2
0.8
9/2
Matthew Smith
A Adkins (54)
9/2
5h Deep Impact (JPN) x Keiai Gerbera (JPN) (Smarty Jones (USA))
3
1.6
7/2
Ms G Markwell
S R Weatherley (53.5)
7/2
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Carolyn's Star (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
4
1.7
9/2
C J Waller
J Ford (52)
9/2
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Chilled Out (NZ) (Anabaa (USA))
5
2.0
30/1
C E Conners
J R Collett (55.5)
30/1
7g Time Thief (AUS) x Quadrunner (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
6
2.1
20/1
P and P Snowden
C W Brown (53.5)
20/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sky Queen (NZ) (Hey Baba Riba (NZ))
7
2.8
9/2
C J Waller
J Bowman (56)
9/2
8
5.3
150/1
John Bateman
Fred W Kersley (55.5)
150/1
8g Supreme Class (AUS) x Eldenta (AUS) (Ideal Planet (AUS))
9
5.7
60/1
Jay Hopkins
T Angland (60)
60/1
9g Southern Image (USA) x Frantoio (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
6.6
9/2
James Cummings
J B McDonald (59)
9/2
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Segue (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
Race 9 - Fugen (Bm88) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.31 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/2
C J Waller
J B McDonald (58.5)
11/2
4g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Soph (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Randwick 1/09/2018, Schweppes (Bm88), 2000m
Winning siblings: The Mayor,
Lot 583 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
Lot 505 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$52,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Hughes Bloodstock
2
0.2
12/1
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (61)
12/1
4h Snitzel (AUS) x Movie (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 460 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Blandford Bloodstock
3
0.4
15/2
Joseph Pride
B Avdulla (54)
15/2
5g Redwood (GB) x Our Squeezer (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 584 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
4
0.9
7/1
C J Waller
D Oliver (54.5)
7/1
5g Champs Elysees (GB) x Sailors Path (GB) (New Approach (IRE))
5
1.5
7/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (53)
7/1
6g Dalakhani (IRE) x Censored (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
6
1.9
25/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (53)
25/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Pare (NZ) (Prized (USA))
7
2.0
14/1
C J Waller
S R Weatherley (53.5)
14/1
7g Dansili (GB) x Shimah (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
8
2.4
20/1
C J Waller
J Ford (53)
20/1
5g Mount Nelson (GB) x Flower Market (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
9
3.4
13/2
J A McLean
Fred W Kersley (50.5)
13/2
6h Montjeu (IRE) x Seatone (USA) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
10
4.0
16/1
C J Waller
T Angland (60.5)
16/1
5g Born To Sea (IRE) x Three Days In May (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
11
5.0
13/2
C J Waller
J Bowman (59.5)
13/2
6g Cacique (IRE) x Kinnaird (IRE) (Dr Devious (IRE))
12
6.7
Domed (8)
30/1
John Thompson
C W Brown (54)
30/1
13
7.0
20/1
J K Blacker
Tommy Berry (58)
20/1
7g First Defence (USA) x Quickfire (GB) (Dubai Millennium (GB))