Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, September 8

Race 1 - Canadian Club (Bm78) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:33.50 (37.81)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
9/2
4m Nicconi x Carolyn's Star (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Winning siblings: Archedemus, Celebrator, Josephus, Oceanica,
2
1.8
13/2
T: A and E Cummings
R: C W Brown (53)
13/2
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Line Of Sight (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
2.0
11/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Fred W Kersley (55.5)
11/1
5m Duporth x Viennese Lass (Redoute's Choice )
4
3.1
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (56)
7/1
4m Pierro x Courting Destiny (IRE) (Noverre (USA))
5
3.3
6/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
6/1
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x In Essence (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
4.0
6/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (56)
6/1
4m Sebring x Metonymy (Hotel Grand )
7
4.1
4/1F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (58.5)
4/1F
4m Sebring x Tapanappa (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
4.2
66/1
T: D A Williams
R: A Adkins (52)
66/1
5m Krupt x Red Zeppelin (Zedrich )
9
8.8
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
6/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Procrastinate (Jade Hunter (USA))
Race 2 - Tab Highway (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.00 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/2F
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: J Ford (53.5)
5/2F
3g Star Witness x Assertively (Bernardini (USA))
Winning siblings: Litt Up,
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm South Burnett Qld
Buyer: Ben Ahrens Racing
2
0.2
15/4
T: T J Robinson
R: J R Collett (54.5)
15/4
4g Denman x Bella Arena (Arena )
3
1.0
40/1
T: W A Mathie
R: Ms R Murray (53)
40/1
6g Zariz x Summertown Girl (Keepers )
4
2.7
3/1
T: D A Williams
R: J B McDonald (55.5)
3/1
4m Snippetson x Bluelake (Delago Brom )
5
4.5
Toast (16)
40/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
40/1
6g Purrealist x Three Cheers (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
5.3
9/1
T: D A Williams
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
9/1
4g Barbados x Flinders Island (Bellotto (USA))
7
5.5
8/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: A Hyeronimus (55.5)
8/1
4g Real Saga x Ten Eighty (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
5.8
60/1
T: R R Milligan
R: A Adkins (53)
60/1
5m Arlington x Firefly Magic (Magic Albert )
9
6.3
66/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: G Schofield (56.5)
66/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Joleur (Bite The Bullet (USA))
10
6.5
25/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Tommy Berry (57)
25/1
5g Snippetson x Malabar Rose (Not A Single Doubt )
11
6.7
100/1
T: Ms L Van Den Bos
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (54.5)
100/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Notinitforluv (Show A Heart )
12
7.5
200/1
T: Fred Skerbic
R: Ms K Adams (53)
200/1
13
8.0
150/1
T: A P Ball
R: S Lisnyy (53)
150/1
7g Floral Pegasus x Ever Special (Palace Music (USA))
14
9.3
16/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: C W Brown (55)
16/1
4m Eavesdropper (USA) x Mariah (IRE) (Danzig (USA))
15
14.4
60/1
T: Angela Davies
R: Rachel King (53.5)
60/1
5g Jet Spur x Spectograph (Spectrum (IRE))
Race 3 - Schweppes (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:27.29 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
25/1
T: C E Conners
R: J R Collett (58)
25/1
7g Time Thief x Quadrunner (Zeditave )
Winning siblings: Assertive Az, Assessed, Quadacus,
2
0.5
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: C Reith (60)
30/1
4h All Too Hard x Madame Flurry (Perugino (USA))
3
1.3
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (60.5)
20/1
4
1.4
3/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
3/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Renascent (Domesday )
5
1.6
20/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: C W Brown (59)
20/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sky Queen (NZ) (Hey Baba Riba (NZ))
6
2.4
5/2F
T: D A Williams
R: T Angland (64)
5/2F
5g Bon Hoffa x Cherry Tree (Forest Glow (USA))
7
3.9
60/1
T: G W Murray
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
60/1
7g Not A Single Doubt x Regal Attraction (King's Best (USA))
8
4.1
Merovee (10)
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
9/1
4h Frankel (GB) x More Strawberries (More Than Ready (USA))
9
5.5
Andaz (12)
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (54.5)
11/2
4g Dash For Cash x Amoroso (Revoque (IRE))
10
6.5
Voilier (14)
100/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
100/1
6g Beneteau x Ivyrose (Strategic )
11
8.2
Volpe (11)
30/1
T: D A Williams
R: B Prebble (55.5)
30/1
5g Foxwedge x Rash Promise (More Than Ready (USA))
12
8.5
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58)
10/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Skeena (Commands )
13
17.9
16/1
T: John Thompson
R: G Schofield (54.5)
16/1
4g Your Song x Find The Cash (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 4 - Stan Fox (1500m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:33.82 (37.63)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
Tarka (8)
20/1
T: David Payne
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
20/1
3c All Too Hard x Gayika (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dummy Run, Strike Sika,
2
0.1
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56.5)
13/2
3c Dundeel (NZ) x Sport Chic (Redoute's Choice )
3
1.4
11/8F
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
11/8F
3c Redoute's Choice x Azmiyna (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
4
2.9
11/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: L Currie (56.5)
11/1
3c Dundeel (NZ) x Cerberus Gal (General Nediym )
5
3.6
Mizzy (11)
20/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: A Adkins (54.5)
20/1
6
5.4
Danawi (6)
5/1
T: T R Martin
R: B Prebble (56.5)
5/1
7
6.3
20/1
T: David Payne
R: J R Collett (56.5)
20/1
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Skibo Castle (Carnegie (IRE))
8
6.6
16/1
T: G Portelli
R: Rachel King (56.5)
16/1
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Seeking Attention (Exceed And Excel )
9
8.0
11/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
11/2
3c Sebring x Hanky Panky (Anabaa (USA))
Race 5 - Theo Marks Stakes (1300m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:19.34 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (57.5)
9/2
7g Starspangledbanner x Blissful Beat (GB) (Beat Hollow (GB))
2
2.0
15/8F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56)
15/8F
4h So You Think (NZ) x Fullazz (Redoute's Choice )
3
3.3
9/2
T: G A Ryan
R: T Angland (61)
9/2
4h Snitzel x Treppes (Domesday )
4
3.7
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (56)
10/1
7m Savabeel x Trocair (Flying Spur )
5
6.9
60/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C W Brown (53)
60/1
6
7.8
20/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
20/1
5m Foxwedge x Butters (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
7
11.8
11/4
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (53)
11/4
4h Fastnet Rock x Rose Of Cimmaron (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Race 6 - The Run To The Rose (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.59 (37.52)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (57.5)
12/1
3c Zoustar x She's Meaner (Falvelon )
Winning siblings: Smart Devil,
2
0.8
Graff (3)
2/1F
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (57)
2/1F
3c Star Witness x Dinkum Diamond (Keep The Faith )
3
1.0
Jonker (9)
12/1
T: D I Atkins
R: K McEvoy (56)
12/1
4
3.3
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (57.5)
15/4
3c Zoustar x Pasar Silbano (IRE) (Elnadim (USA))
5
3.9
8/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C W Brown (56)
8/1
3c Snitzel x Tallow (Street Cry (IRE))
6
5.2
40/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Prebble (55)
40/1
3c Not A Single Doubt x Rhodamine (Success Express (USA))
7
5.4
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
11/2
8
6.7
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Tommy Berry (56)
12/1
3c Fastnet Rock x Frustrating (Stravinsky (USA))
9
19.9
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Currie (55)
12/1
3g Smart Missile x Nobody But You (Testa Rossa )
10
23.2
60/1
T: T J Gollan
R: A Adkins (53)
60/1
3f Sepoy x Miss Atom Bomb (Encosta De Lago )
11
28.8
66/1
T: G W Moore
R: C Reith (57)
66/1
3c I Am Invincible x Miss Solis (Oratorio (IRE))
Race 7 - Sheraco Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.35 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56)
8/1
5m I Am Invincible x Abscond (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Secret Blaze,
2
0.1
Noire (10)
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (54)
7/1
5m Foxwedge x Valadon (Woodman (USA))
3
2.4
50/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Ford (54)
50/1
6m Star Witness x This Magic Moment (Magic Albert )
3
2.4
13/8F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J B McDonald (55)
13/8F
5
2.7
20/1
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: C Reith (54)
20/1
7m Shaft x Shelly Sue (Marauding (NZ))
6
4.2
7/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (58)
7/1
6m Domesday x See A Victory (Mister C. (USA))
7
4.3
Memes (11)
40/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Rachel King (54)
40/1
5m Time Thief x Patois (Street Cry (IRE))
8
6.7
12/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (55.5)
12/1
6m Stratum x Our Egyptian Raine (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
9
7.0
12/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: C W Brown (55)
12/1
5m I Am Invincible x Comrie (Choisir )
10
8.2
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (55.5)
20/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Clothing (Commands )
11
8.3
11/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: K McEvoy (57)
11/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Jolie's Shinju (JPN) (Jolie's Halo (USA))
12
19.5
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Prebble (55)
25/1
7m Redoute's Choice x Zest (Marauding (NZ))
Race 8 - Zyrtec Spring Sprint (Bm88) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:07.33 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J B McDonald (55)
9/4F
4m Lonhro x Dreamy (Bel Esprit )
Winning siblings: Distracted, Unrealistic,
2
0.2
Maximus (12)
9/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (54)
9/1
3
0.4
Resin (14)
25/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (52.5)
25/1
4
2.0
30/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
30/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Honi (Marauding (NZ))
5
2.1
9/1
T: G McFarlane
R: T Angland (57.5)
9/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x Dorky (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
2.2
5/1
T: D A Williams
R: J Bowman (57.5)
5/1
4m Denman x Wintour (Commands )
7
3.7
16/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: A Adkins (52.5)
16/1
5g Sebring x La Goulue (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
4.1
150/1
T: John Bateman
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
150/1
8g Supreme Class x Eldenta (Ideal Planet )
9
4.3
16/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Prebble (58.5)
16/1
5g Manhattan Rain x Tango Fire (Anabaa (USA))
10
5.2
Jorda (17)
30/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (56.5)
30/1
11
5.7
10/1
T: S C Jones
R: J R Collett (59.5)
10/1
5g Nicconi x Very Bright (General Nediym )
12
8.1
14/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: A Hyeronimus (55)
14/1
6m Swiss Ace x Rosenborg (Danehill (USA))
13
9.7
60/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: C Reith (57.5)
60/1
8g Choisir x A Little Naughty (Rustic Amber (IRE))
14
10.0
11/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: C W Brown (57)
11/1
Race 9 - Iron Jack (Bm78) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:56.44 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/1F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59)
5/1F
7g Shamardal (USA) x Zarkasha (IRE) (Kahyasi (IRE))
2
2.5
12/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: G Schofield (56.5)
12/1
5g Redwood (GB) x Our Squeezer (Redoute's Choice )
3
2.7
7/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
7/1
4h Poet's Voice (GB) x Dream Machine (Nothin' Leica Dane )
4
3.4
12/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: B Prebble (56)
12/1
5g Snitzel x Lost For Words (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
4.3
12/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: C Reith (56)
12/1
6g Keeper x Black Widow (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
4.8
12/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
12/1
7
5.8
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (58)
8/1
6g Dalakhani (IRE) x Censored (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
8
5.9
12/1
T: G K White
R: T Angland (58.5)
12/1
5m Dane Shadow x Ruby Ransom (Red Ransom (USA))
9
6.3
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (59)
16/1
7g Dansili (GB) x Shimah (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
10
8.0
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (60.5)
20/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Miss Mushu (Encosta De Lago )
11
8.2
12/1
T: M C Conners
R: Rachel King (54.5)
12/1
5m Tickets x Queen Esprit (Bel Esprit )
12
8.6
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: S R Weatherley (57)
11/1
6g Faltaat (USA) x Zorzi (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
13
10.4
10/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: C W Brown (56)
10/1
5g Ilovethiscity x Mosstara (Encores (NZ))
14
34.0
25/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Parr (59)
25/1