Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, February 23

Race 1 - Tab Highway Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.60 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/1
T: T J Robinson
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
5/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Zarock (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cry For Peace, Smiling Manolito,
2
0.4
6/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: R Dolan (52.5)
6/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Isola (Hussonet (USA))
3
0.6
Sunlit (4)
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J R Collett (56)
20/1
4m Snitzel x Smile Of Desire (Red Ransom (USA))
4
0.7
11/8F
T: Ms S Grills
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
11/8F
3g Helmet x Scarlet Silk (General Nediym )
5
3.1
80/1
T: M Petrovic
R: Jenny Duggan (51)
80/1
3g Delago Deluxe x Kariz (Zariz )
6
3.3
50/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
50/1
5g Kaphero x Prospect Royale (Royal Academy (USA))
7
3.5
25/1
T: K R Dryden
R: A Adkins (53)
25/1
4m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Pray To God (Stravinsky (USA))
8
4.2
3/1
T: M P Quinn
R: B Shinn (57.5)
3/1
3g Shamus Award x Asia Winds (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
9
4.4
25/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: A Hyeronimus (54.5)
25/1
3f Dubleo (USA) x Inside Story (Umatilla (NZ))
10
4.6
150/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
150/1
5g Salade x Evening Charmer (USA) (Woodman (USA))
11
5.6
40/1
T: K R Dryden
R: J Ford (54)
40/1
6g Denman x De Prima Ballerina (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
7.4
100/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: C W Brown (53)
100/1
4m I Am Invincible x Opaline (Jade Robbery (USA))
Race 2 - Silver Slipper Stakes (1100m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:04.38 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
10/1
T: G Portelli
R: J R Collett (56.5)
10/1
2c Time For War x Courgette (Charge Forward )
Winning siblings: Rosina Kojonup, She Will Reign,
2
2.3
9/10F
T: James Cummings
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
9/10F
2c Brazen Beau x Essaouira (Exceed And Excel )
3
5.6
9/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
9/1
2c I Am Invincible x Soorena (Encosta De Lago )
4
6.2
13/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
13/2
2c Exceed And Excel x Serenada (Encosta De Lago )
5
6.4
30/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
30/1
2c Snitzel x Cariad (Sequalo )
6
7.4
15/4
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
15/4
2c I Am Invincible x Tai Tai Tess (Magic Albert )
7
16.2
20/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
20/1
2c Exceed And Excel x Dream Play (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
Race 3 - Ranvet (Bm78) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:20.87 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
2/1F
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (57.5)
2/1F
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Carolyn's Star (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Winning siblings: Celebrator, Josephus, Mandylion, Oceanica,
2
1.8
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (57)
9/2
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Stella Livia (GB) (Titus Livius (FR))
3
2.2
Coterie (10)
15/4
T: G A Ryan
R: S Clipperton (56)
15/4
3g Your Song x Fornini (Stravinsky (USA))
4
2.4
11/1
T: Joseph Waldron
R: S R Weatherley (56)
11/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Star Leader (Galileo (IRE))
5
2.6
25/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J R Collett (59)
25/1
5g Lonhro x Seances (Canny Lad )
6
4.4
6/1
T: John Thompson
R: J B McDonald (60)
6/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Family Jewels (Secret Savings (USA))
7
5.0
16/1
T: G D Neale
R: B Shinn (58.5)
16/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Loose Caboose (Success Express (USA))
8
5.2
30/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: J Ford (58.5)
30/1
9
7.0
25/1
T: Richard Litt
R: A Hyeronimus (55)
25/1
10
7.1
30/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
30/1
5g Snitzel x Lost For Words (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
10.6
25/1
T: T R Martin
R: R Dolan (59.5)
25/1
Race 4 - Schweppes Hcp (1500m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:31.24 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/4F
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (53)
5/4F
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Miss Purrfection (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Kiwi Karma, Tax Free,
2
1.3
6/1
T: David Payne
R: Tim Clark (53)
6/1
4m All Too Hard x Gallant Tess (Galileo (IRE))
3
1.5
20/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: S Clipperton (57)
20/1
4
1.7
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (52.5)
11/4
5
1.8
16/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Shinn (58.5)
16/1
6
3.1
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
30/1
7g Fastnet Rock x Pride (FR) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
3.9
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (59)
16/1
7g Big Bad Bob (IRE) x Dolma (FR) (Marchand De Sable (USA))
8
4.4
20/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (54)
20/1
9
6.2
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (53.5)
25/1
6g Sea The Stars (IRE) x Jumooh (GB) (Monsun (GER))
10
6.7
60/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (61)
60/1
8g Street Sense (USA) x Saywaan (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - Hobartville Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:24.64 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
8/15F
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
8/15F
3c Redoute's Choice x Azmiyna (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Archanna,
2
0.4
11/4
T: A J Cummings
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
11/4
3
2.2
Bondi (2)
8/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (56.5)
8/1
3c Snitzel x Bondi Blonde (Red Ransom (USA))
4
4.7
14/1
T: John Thompson
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
14/1
3c Pins x Eden Valley (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
7.0
100/1
T: J C Coyle
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
100/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Zedity (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
6
16.9
30/1
T: G W Moore
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
30/1
3c I Am Invincible x Miss Solis (Oratorio (IRE))
Race 6 - Spark Of Life Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:04.57 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Baller (9)
3/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (53.5)
3/1
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x Fuwa (Encosta De Lago )
2
0.2
13/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (52)
13/2
3f Snitzel x Happy Hippy (Shamardal (USA))
3
1.0
16/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: C W Brown (52.5)
16/1
4
3.4
11/2
T: G McFarlane
R: J B McDonald (54.5)
11/2
3c Hussonet (USA) x Super Bucks (Dash For Cash )
5
3.6
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (54)
11/4F
3f Street Boss (USA) x So Unique (NZ) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
6
4.9
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: S Clipperton (54)
8/1
3g Exceed And Excel x Seances (Canny Lad )
7
6.7
12/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tim Clark (53)
12/1
3f Exceed And Excel x Acquired (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
6.8
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Ford (55)
25/1
3c Denman x M'lady Pedrille (Al Maher )
9
10.3
9/1
T: G A Ryan
R: A Adkins (53.5)
9/1
3c Snitzel x One Sweet Day (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 7 - Millie Fox Stakes (1300m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:17.48 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
50/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
50/1
5m Mossman x Pay My Bail (NZ) (Justice Prevails )
2
0.2
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (55)
7/4F
5m Choisir x But I'm Serious (Bianconi (USA))
3
0.4
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (54)
5/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Retsina (Redoute's Choice )
4
1.2
13/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Avdulla (55)
13/2
4m Mossman x Space Trip (Stratum )
5
1.4
4/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
4/1
7m Not A Single Doubt x Hiavanna (Mister C. (USA))
6
2.4
25/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (58)
25/1
6m Domesday x See A Victory (Mister C. (USA))
7
2.5
6/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Shinn (56)
6/1
8
4.0
66/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Ford (56)
66/1
9
4.1
100/1
T: J C Coyle
R: A Hyeronimus (54.5)
100/1
5m Beneteau x Nonsensical (Hussonet (USA))
10
5.4
16/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (55)
16/1
6m Stratum x Our Egyptian Raine (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
11
9.0
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (59)
50/1
4m Savabeel x Eudora (NZ) (Pins )
12
9.1
30/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Tim Clark (54)
30/1
4m Time Thief x Turbo Rose (Strategic )
Race 8 - Parramatta Cup (1900m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:58.13 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (58)
25/1
7g Montjeu (IRE) x Notable (GB) (Zafonic (USA))
2
1.0
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (59)
20/1
7g Raven's Pass (USA) x Hazarayna (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
3
1.8
15/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: J Ford (54.5)
15/1
4h Fastnet Rock x Dragon's Tail (Galileo (IRE))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$725,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: BBA Ireland
4
2.8
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (57.5)
8/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Chenchikova (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
4.6
12/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Adkins (55)
12/1
5g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Laylia (Redoute's Choice )
6
5.9
Tangled (11)
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (53)
5/1
4g Snitzel x Bramble Rose (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
7
7.5
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Parr (56.5)
20/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Cajou (Encosta De Lago )
8
7.6
100/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
100/1
9
7.7
11/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (53)
11/4F
5g Not A Single Doubt x Isadora (Gold Fever (USA))
10
10.7
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (53)
8/1
8g Monsun (GER) x Ameerat (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
11
12.0
60/1
T: R and M Freedman
R: S Clipperton (59.5)
60/1
8g Le Havre (IRE) x Ameyrah (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
12
17.4
Gresham (12)
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (53)
7/2
4g Sebring x Peach Tree (Bel Esprit )
13
18.9
66/1
T: K A Lees
R: G Schofield (58.5)
66/1
Race 9 - Gold. Slipper Hospitality-Bm94 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 94 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:04.76 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Malahat (13)
15/2
T: James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (53)
15/2
Winning siblings: Fallgold,
2
0.2
5/2F
T: Brad Widdup
R: C W Brown (53)
5/2F
4g Snitzel x Maid For Me (Belong To Me (USA))
3
2.0
7/1
T: D A Williams
R: B Shinn (57)
7/1
4m Denman x Wintour (Commands )
4
2.8
7/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J R Collett (56)
7/1
4g Foxwedge x Dushanbe (Secret Savings (USA))
5
2.9
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: S Clipperton (53)
30/1
6
3.3
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: J B McDonald (57.5)
11/2
4g Commands x Pattamada (Viscount )
7
6.3
Memes (10)
15/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Tim Clark (55)
15/1
5m Time Thief x Patois (Street Cry (IRE))
8
8.3
150/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: Ashley Morgan (55.5)
150/1
9g Southern Image (USA) x Frantoio (Danehill (USA))
9
8.4
16/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Parr (60.5)
16/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Elusive Sparkle (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
10
10.9
15/4
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: R Dolan (54.5)
15/4
4g All Too Hard x Bel Mer (Bel Esprit )
11
26.8
100/1
T: K R Dryden
R: J Ford (58.5)
100/1