Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, June 15

Race 1 - Australian Turf Club Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.33 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (55)
9/1
Winning siblings: Magnolia Power,
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: China Horse Club / Newgate Farm / WinStar Farm
2
1.8
4/6F
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (55.5)
4/6F
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
2.6
14/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: C Reith (54.5)
14/1
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$180,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Randwick B'stock Agency (FBAA)/Mystery Downs
4
4.1
25/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: B McDougall (56)
25/1
2c Fastnet Rock x Hips Don't Lie (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
4.6
Minted (4)
6/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (57)
6/1
2c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Fashion (Encosta De Lago )
6
4.8
11/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms S Clenton (56)
11/1
2c Deep Field x Exhibit (Octagonal (NZ))
7
5.8
7/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (55)
7/1
2f Sizzling x Jahre (Encosta De Lago )
Race 2 - Tab Highway Plate (C3) (1500m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:32.87 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
30/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Deanne Panya (57.5)
30/1
4g Zariz x Bureaucratese (Bureaucracy (NZ))
2
0.5
11/1
T: T J Robinson
R: S Clipperton (59)
11/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Zarock (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
0.7
8/1
T: Terry Evans
R: C G O'Brien (56)
8/1
3g Onemorenomore x Sapphire Moon (Tobougg (IRE))
4
0.9
9/1
T: J R Gask
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
9/1
5g Denman x Ya Michelle (Success Express (USA))
5
1.4
12/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Ms S Clenton (57)
12/1
4g Duporth x Patricia Joan (Flying Spur )
6
1.6
9/4F
T: Cody Morgan
R: R Dolan (54)
9/4F
4g Teofilo (IRE) x Blue Finch (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
7
1.8
5/1
T: M D Griffith
R: J R Collett (57)
5/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Pay Off Now (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
2.4
100/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Brock Ryan (56)
100/1
4g Denman x Valentine Rose (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
9
2.5
25/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: C Reith (57)
25/1
4m Mossman x Miss Midas (Flying Spur )
10
3.9
9/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B McDougall (55.5)
9/1
4g Casino Prince x Barcelona Girl (Noverre (USA))
11
5.2
6/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
6/1
3g Duporth x Baby Boom (Redoute's Choice )
12
5.4
Napoli (2)
50/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: J Ford (59)
50/1
4g Snitzel x City Of Song (Bel Esprit )
13
8.6
200/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: G Schofield (59)
200/1
7g Ready's Image (USA) x La Dame Rouge (Belong To Me (USA))
Race 3 - Events By Atc (Bm94) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 94 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.31 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: S Clipperton (60)
7/2
2
1.0
11/8F
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (54.5)
11/8F
4g Sebring x Valentine Miss (Danetime (IRE))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
3
2.3
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Innes Jnr (52.5)
5/1
4
2.6
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: R Dolan (53)
12/1
6m Time Thief x Dawn To Dusk (USA) (Son Of Briartic (CAN))
5
2.9
8/1
T: L J Bridge
R: B McDougall (53)
8/1
5m Duporth x Hot Flash (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
3.4
25/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (53.5)
25/1
5g Snitzel x Patronage (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
3.5
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
8/1
6g Sebring x Bacchanal Woman (Encosta De Lago )
8
4.8
40/1
T: S I Singleton
R: J Ford (53)
40/1
Race 4 - #theraces (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.88 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
8/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Jenny Duggan (51)
8/1
3f Epaulette x Amber's Crown (Excites )
Winning siblings: Dominant Crown, Mo's Crown,
2
0.1
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (55)
9/2
3r Fastnet Rock x Inglorious (CAN) (Hennessy (USA))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$900,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Aquis / Tom Magnier / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) / Mayfair / Coolmore
3
0.2
9/2
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
9/2
3g I Am Invincible x Octavia (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Pedrille Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
1.5
12/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B McDougall (55)
12/1
3g Star Witness x Assertively (Bernardini (USA))
5
1.6
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (58.5)
9/1
4m Sebring x Fools Gold (Commands )
6
3.0
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: C Reith (54)
20/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Calle Flora (USA) (Street Sense (USA))
7
3.2
25/1
T: Grant Allard
R: R Dolan (57.5)
25/1
4g Shamardal (USA) x Mannington (Danehill (USA))
8
3.5
50/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Ford (57.5)
50/1
4g Onemorenomore x Cleo's Raine (Redoute's Choice )
9
3.7
7/2F
T: M J Dunn
R: Tim Clark (54)
7/2F
3f Snitzel x Deer Valley (Lonhro )
10
8.7
Danawi (3)
9/2
T: T R Martin
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
9/2
Race 5 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm88) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:50.87 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/8F
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (58.5)
15/8F
4g So You Think (NZ) x Rhode Island Red (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Phar From Over, Rhode Assassin,
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
2
1.0
15/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: R Dolan (55)
15/2
4g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Princess Pedrille (Desert Prince (IRE))
3
1.3
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: S R Weatherley (58)
15/1
4g Sebring x Peach Tree (Bel Esprit )
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
4
1.5
6/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: S Clipperton (58)
6/1
5g Archipenko (USA) x Diablerette (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
5
2.8
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (58)
20/1
7g Areion (GER) x Almerita (GER) (Medicean (GB))
6
3.7
7/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Ford (57)
7/2
7
3.9
16/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tim Clark (57)
16/1
5g Dark Angel (IRE) x Beraviyna (IRE) (Zamindar (USA))
8
4.7
25/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J Innes Jnr (56)
25/1
5g Testa Rossa x Sassybella (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
9
5.8
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (57.5)
30/1
6m Darci Brahma (NZ) x One Perfect Day (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
7.5
60/1
T: L J Bridge
R: B McDougall (59.5)
60/1
6g Choisir x Zenith (Fantastic Light (USA))
11
8.3
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (56)
16/1
6g Lonhro x Hootenanny (Best Western )
12
8.8
40/1
T: R and M Freedman
R: C Reith (59)
40/1
13
11.1
100/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Jenny Duggan (58)
100/1
Race 6 - Winter Cup (2400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:32.29 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
25/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: S Clipperton (58.5)
25/1
10g Power Of Destiny x A Fairy's Kiss (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
2010 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Passed $ 7,000 / Reserve $ 8,000
2
0.1
9/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: G Schofield (59)
9/2
6g Raise The Flag (GB) x Malozza (Grand Lodge (USA))
3
0.3
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Dolan (53)
30/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x Ice Mint (USA) (Awesome Again (CAN))
4
0.8
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: B McDougall (53.5)
3/1
8g Monsun (GER) x Ameerat (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
5
1.3
11/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (55)
11/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Marie Des Fleurs (FR) (Smart Strike (CAN))
6
1.5
6/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
6/4F
7
3.5
30/1
T: R and M Freedman
R: C Reith (54)
30/1
6h Galileo (IRE) x Another Storm (USA) (Gone West (USA))
8
4.8
14/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (53)
14/1
5g Redwood (GB) x Our Squeezer (Redoute's Choice )
9
7.6
25/1
T: Craig and Shaun Phelan
R: J Innes Jnr (55.5)
25/1
6g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Landvetter (NZ) (Felix The Cat (USA))
10
9.6
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
20/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Chenchikova (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 7 - Tab Rewards (Bm78) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:31.37 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
13/2
T: G Portelli
R: Ms S Clenton (58.5)
13/2
4m Nicconi x Gold Licence (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Convincible, Show Bender,
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Gold Edge Syndications
2
0.2
7/1
T: R and M Freedman
R: C Reith (58.5)
7/1
5m Star Witness x Thanksgiving (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$38,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Rapture Farm
3
0.3
50/1
T: M C Conners
R: Jenny Duggan (51)
50/1
5m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Racing Romance (Hussonet (USA))
4
0.4
7/2F
T: Mark Newnham
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
7/2F
4m Smart Missile x Essence Of Success (Encosta De Lago )
5
0.6
Zavance (12)
12/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: R Dolan (53)
12/1
3f Mossman x Shalimar Sky (Hurricane Sky )
6
0.8
150/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (54.5)
150/1
5m Authorized (IRE) x Try This (Dangerous )
7
0.9
15/1
T: Paul Messara
R: Brock Ryan (57)
15/1
4m Sebring x Tapanappa (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
1.2
Toryjoy (11)
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (57.5)
15/4
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Joy Of Flight (Flying Spur )
9
1.8
15/2
T: K A Lees
R: G Schofield (58)
15/2
10
2.6
20/1
T: A J Denham
R: Ms S Metcalfe (57)
20/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Aziani (Fasliyev (USA))
11
3.4
100/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tim Clark (59.5)
100/1
5m Host (CHI) x Alazeya (Anabaa (USA))
12
3.8
80/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (59)
80/1
5m Choisir x Courtney (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
13
5.1
25/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
25/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Love To Tell (USA) (Stage Colony (USA))
14
5.3
40/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: S R Weatherley (58)
40/1
4m Nicconi x She's Cherryrype (More Than Ready (USA))
15
17.7
12/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: B McDougall (59)
12/1
4m Scat Daddy (USA) x Blind Date (USA) (Not For Love (USA))
Race 8 - Rosehill Bowling Club (Bm88) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.78 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
12/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Ford (57.5)
12/1
4g Foxwedge x Dushanbe (Secret Savings (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Kornong Station, Streatham
Buyer: G Ryan
2
0.2
40/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Deanne Panya (53)
40/1
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: S Englebrecht
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
3
0.4
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Jenny Duggan (53)
20/1
5g Manhattan Rain x Tango Fire (Anabaa (USA))
4
0.6
40/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (57)
40/1
4g Snitzel x Maid For Me (Belong To Me (USA))
5
0.9
1/2F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
1/2F
3f Snitzel x Found The One (Bel Esprit )
6
1.2
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (55.5)
20/1
7
1.4
100/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Ms S Clenton (56)
100/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x Dorky (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
2.9
16/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Innes Jnr (53.5)
16/1
4g Lonhro x Come Hither (Redoute's Choice )
9
3.2
40/1
T: S C Jones
R: B McDougall (57)
40/1
5g Nicconi x Very Bright (General Nediym )
10
3.7
Zonk (13)
12/1
T: L J Bridge
R: R Dolan (53.5)
12/1
5m I Am Invincible x Zoe's Girl (Fantastic Light (USA))
11
5.5
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
8/1
3g Nicconi x Wickham (Elusive Quality (USA))
12
6.6
200/1
T: K R Dryden
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
200/1
13
13.4
200/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Brock Ryan (59.5)
200/1
7g Denman x Avenue Girl (Catbird )
Race 9 - Everest Carnival On Sale-Bm78 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.62 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/10F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Brock Ryan (57)
9/10F
3g Lonhro x Kapala (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Deep Force, Kapset, Vantaggio, Varnamo,
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 160,000 / Reserve $ 200,000
2
2.8
4/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
4/1
5g Nicconi x Tangerine (Encosta De Lago )
3
4.3
12/1
T: G A Ryan
R: R Dolan (56)
12/1
4g Sepoy x Claystone (Zabeel (NZ))
4
4.4
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (56.5)
8/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Star Satire (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
4.8
100/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: C Reith (58.5)
100/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Enrich (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
6
5.0
60/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (59.5)
60/1
5g Lonhro x Monsoon Wedding (Danehill (USA))
7
6.0
25/1
T: T S Howlett
R: A Bullock (58)
25/1
5g Denman x Pagan Princess (Bite The Bullet (USA))
8
6.8
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: G Schofield (57.5)
20/1
5g Northern Meteor x Nishaani (NZ) (Gold Brose )
9
7.2
30/1
T: G J Colvin
R: B McDougall (54)
30/1
10
8.5
Zamex (1)
40/1
T: M J Dunn
R: S R Weatherley (59.5)
40/1
5g Cheval De Troy (NZ) x Extravagant (Telesto (NZ))
11
9.5
15/2
T: Grant Allard
R: Tim Clark (60)
15/2
4g All American x Jaes Jeune (Jeune (GB))