Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, August 31

Race 1 - Tab Highway Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:26.75 (36.99)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/2F
T: Danielle Seib
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
7/2F
2
2.8
16/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Brock Ryan (51)
16/1
4g Dreamscape x Shout It Out (Alert (ARG))
3
3.8
5/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
5/1
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Joe Cleary
4
4.1
9/2
T: Stirling Osland
R: G Boss (55.5)
9/2
5m Smart Missile x Scarlet Vanhara (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
5
4.5
20/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
20/1
7m Mosayter (USA) x Zakynthos Lodge (Dehere (USA))
6
5.6
9/1
T: T J Robinson
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
9/1
5g Commands x Jewelled Gate (Hurricane Sky )
7
6.4
50/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Ms R Prest (53)
50/1
8
6.9
12/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
12/1
4m Helmet x Shooting Sally (Northern Meteor )
9
7.2
20/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: K Mc Evoy (57.5)
20/1
4g Helmet x Allegretto (Anabaa (USA))
10
8.1
40/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: J Ford (53)
40/1
11
8.4
8/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (54.5)
8/1
12
9.3
Vertex (8)
14/1
T: Ben Borham
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
14/1
5m Arlington x Art Deco (Excites )
13
9.6
11/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Tim Clark (57)
11/1
4g Eurozone x Magsaya (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
14
12.2
20/1
T: S C Jones
R: J Innes Jnr (53.5)
20/1
6g Real Saga x Classic Covet (St. Covet )
Race 2 - Atc Member Tours (Bm78) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:32.57 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Wimlah (7)
5/2F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
5/2F
4m Sebring x Caiguna (Dubai Destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Meehni, One World, Seguna, Serena Bay,
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott
2
1.0
Le Lude (13)
11/2
T: John Thompson
R: G Boss (52)
11/2
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Second Draw (Galileo (IRE))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: John Thompson Racing Pty Ltd
3
4.3
Rossmay (10)
15/1
T: B J Dais
R: Brock Ryan (50)
15/1
6m Real Saga x Gibraltar Pearl (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Bryan Dais/ ETB Partnership
4
4.5
13/2
T: John Thompson
R: A Adkins (53)
13/2
5m Snitzel x Sunset Coast (Dubleo (USA))
5
5.8
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (60)
15/1
4m Savabeel x Lily Bollinger (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
6.3
Seles (9)
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
10/1
7
7.3
10/1
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (56)
10/1
5m Stratum x Sayahailmary (Keep The Faith )
8
9.1
Helga (5)
13/4
T: L J Bridge
R: Chris C Williams (54.5)
13/4
4m Duporth x Brunnhilde (Untouchable )
9
11.3
16/1
T: L J Bridge
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
16/1
6m Duporth x Hot Flash (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 3 - Everest Carnival (Bm78) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:32.51 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Adana (11)
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (53.5)
11/4F
4g Snitzel x Sabanci (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Bowerman, Flying Bonus,
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,100,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
0.4
8/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Bowman (56.5)
8/1
6g Shocking x Just So (USA) (Kris S. (USA))
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$110,000
Vendor: Cypress Point Stables
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing
3
2.9
13/2
T: J C Coyle
R: G Boss (52)
13/2
6g Trusting x Weekend In Paris (Beautiful Crown (USA))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$12,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
Buyer: J Coyle
2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$16,000
Vendor: Glenarvon Park, Lorn
Buyer: Muskoka Farm Pty Ltd/Scone Bloodstock
4
3.8
20/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: Brock Ryan (57)
20/1
10g Southern Image (USA) x Frantoio (Danehill (USA))
5
4.2
15/4
T: John Thompson
R: J B Mc Donald (60.5)
15/4
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Family Jewels (Secret Savings (USA))
6
5.3
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (56)
30/1
5g Pierro x Vinavion (Flying Spur )
7
6.0
13/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: B Mc Dougall (59.5)
13/2
7g Artie Schiller (USA) x Enrich (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
8
6.1
5/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
5/1
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Cerberus Gal (General Nediym )
9
9.9
8/1
T: C E Conners
R: J R Collett (56)
8/1
8g Time Thief x Quadrunner (Zeditave )
Race 4 - Nathan's Famous (Bm78) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:07.00 (39.02)
Prizemoney: $125,000
0
0.0
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Ford (54)
20/1
5m Savabeel x Sitting Pretty (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
1
25/1
T: A J Cummings
R: G Boss (52)
25/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Lady Of Spain (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Muleta,
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
0.5
12/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: J Bowman (59.5)
12/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Pravda (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr SF Ritchie
3
2.0
9/1
T: David Payne
R: J R Collett (58)
9/1
4g Americain (USA) x La Famelia (Strategic )
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Payne Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.8
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (57.5)
4/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Humdrum (GB) (Dr Fong (USA))
5
4.0
16/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
16/1
6g Savabeel x Pingus (Falbrav (IRE))
6
4.2
Monegal (12)
30/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Brock Ryan (52)
30/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Sublissime (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
6.2
20/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
20/1
8
7.3
15/1
T: W P Cave
R: Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
15/1
5g Elvstroem x Lady In Paris (Zeditave )
9
11.9
80/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: K Mc Evoy (53.5)
80/1
7g Keeper x Black Widow (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
10
15.4
14/1
T: Grant Allard
R: B Mc Dougall (53.5)
14/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Snake Dancer (Okawango (USA))
11
23.7
14/1
T: J C Deamer
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
14/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Mimes (Desert King (IRE))
12
28.7
30/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (53)
30/1
13
55.7
14/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: J Parr (58)
14/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Mabsam (Stratum )
14
70.1
2/1F
T: F Pangallo
R: B Avdulla (55)
2/1F
5m Heart's Cry (JPN) x Scarlet Ring (JPN) (Symboli Kris S (USA))
Race 5 - San Domenico (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:06.23 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
15/4
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (55)
15/4
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Vinery Stud (Australia) Pty Ltd
2
2.0
4/11F
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (57)
4/11F
3c Exceed And Excel x Dazzler (More Than Ready (USA))
3
2.1
8/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
8/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Rostova (Testa Rossa )
4
7.8
16/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (55)
16/1
5
13.2
100/1
T: Mike Cattell
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
100/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Lovable (Fastnet Rock )
Race 6 - Premier's Cup (1900m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:00.51 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
Wu Gok (10)
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (53)
11/2
6g Sebring x Lipari (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Levendi, Marcel From Madrid,
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Anton Koolman Bloodstock / Hermitage Thoroughbreds
2
1.0
9/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
9/4F
5g Blackfriars x Russian Playmate (Dr Johnson (USA))
3
3.0
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (58)
12/1
7g Zoffany (IRE) x Cartama (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
4
4.5
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Boss (53)
7/2
5g So You Think (NZ) x Rhode Island Red (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
5.2
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Mc Dougall (53)
16/1
5m Savabeel x Chilled Out (NZ) (Anabaa (USA))
6
6.7
30/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J R Collett (56.5)
30/1
8g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Sworn Pro (GER) (Protektor (GER))
7
10.0
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms J Taylor (53)
40/1
7m Darci Brahma (NZ) x One Perfect Day (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
10.2
7/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (53)
7/2
5g Novellist (IRE) x Peace Of World (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
9
12.2
12/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms K O'Hara (58)
12/1
8g Galileo (IRE) x Grey Lilas (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
10
14.9
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (53)
30/1
7g Teofilo (IRE) x Middle Persia (GB) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Race 7 - Ming Dynasty Qlty (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:27.06 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
10/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: J Bowman (57)
10/1
Winning siblings: Seasons, The August,
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: De Burgh Equine Ltd
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
2
2.0
20/1
T: J G Sargent
R: A Adkins (53)
20/1
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr JG Sargent
3
3.5
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
12/1
3c Dissident x Siwa Lady (Gonski )
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Astute Bloodstock
4
4.4
25/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: J R Collett (57)
25/1
3g Pluck (USA) x Grand Lady (Grandera (IRE))
5
4.6
2/1
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (56)
2/1
3g Sepoy x Virage De Fortune (Anabaa (USA))
6
4.9
6/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Avdulla (54)
6/1
3c Savabeel x Impulsive Dream (Encosta De Lago )
7
6.7
7/4F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tim Clark (56)
7/4F
3g Shamus Award x Couredge (Show A Heart )
8
7.3
16/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Ford (53)
16/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Lady Who (Commands )
9
11.9
30/1
T: A J Cummings
R: G Boss (53)
30/1
3f Wandjina x Slippery Satin (Benicio )
Race 8 - Tab (Bm88) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:12.33 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
13/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: G Boss (55)
13/2
5g Master Of Design x Miracle Magic (Dash For Cash )
Winning siblings: Ingels,
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: S. Parkinson, Rutherford
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
14/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (58)
14/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Bianca Jewel (Lion Heart (USA))
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: G Rapisarda Ayr Qld
Buyer: Rockhampton Jockey Club
3
1.7
Ranier (11)
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (56.5)
20/1
4g Lonhro x Kanzan (Commands )
4
1.9
2/1F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (57)
2/1F
5
2.0
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
5/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x So Unique (NZ) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
6
5.0
66/1
T: Ms A Turner & M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (56.5)
66/1
7g Sebring x Debutante (GB) (Medicean (GB))
7
6.0
30/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
30/1
8
6.4
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: N Rawiller (57)
12/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Lay Time (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
9
6.9
Piracy (10)
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: J R Collett (56.5)
20/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Plagiarize (Stravinsky (USA))
10
12.5
11/4
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (58)
11/4
5g Your Song x Kats Clause (Weasel Clause )
Race 9 - Australian Turf Club (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:06.38 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/4F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (56)
7/4F
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Jolie Bay (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: True Legend,
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing/De Burgh Equine
2
2.0
11/4
T: Mark Newnham
R: Chris C Williams (56.5)
11/4
4g Magnus x Titania Star (Testa Rossa )
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Oakland Park Stud North Jindong WA
Buyer: Moorillah Pastoral
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Nolen Racing Benalla Vic
Buyer: Darby Racing
3
6.3
11/1
T: W P Cave
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
11/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Daydream Express (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
6.4
11/4
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (56.5)
11/4
4g Exceed And Excel x Seances (Canny Lad )
5
7.9
Isorich (16)
40/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
40/1
9g Choisir x A Little Naughty (Rustic Amber (IRE))
6
9.4
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (55.5)
5/1