ROSEHILL - Saturday, August 31

Race 1 - Tab Highway Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:26.75 (36.99)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/2
Danielle Seib
N Rawiller (58.5)
7/2
2
2.8
16/1
N F Gardner
Brock Ryan (51)
16/1
Lot 898 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Joe Cleary
4
4.1
9/2
Stirling Osland
G Boss (55.5)
9/2
5m Smart Missile (AUS) x Scarlet Vanhara (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
5
4.5
20/1
E & L Longmire
Ms K O'Hara (53)
20/1
6
5.6
9/1
T J Robinson
Tommy Berry (54.5)
9/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Jewelled Gate (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
6.4
50/1
Peter Kirby
Ms R Prest (53)
50/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Mossletta (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
8
6.9
12/1
J L Jarvis
B Avdulla (54.5)
12/1
4m Helmet (AUS) x Shooting Sally (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
9
7.2
20/1
Natalie Jarvis
K Mc Evoy (57.5)
20/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Allegretto (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
10
8.1
40/1
Michael Plummer
J Ford (53)
40/1
11
8.4
8/1
K R Dryden
B Mc Dougall (54.5)
8/1
4g Shamexpress (NZ) x Lady Kipling (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
12
9.3
Vertex (8)
14/1
Ben Borham
S Clipperton (55.5)
14/1
5m Arlington (AUS) x Art Deco (AUS) (Excites (AUS))
13
9.6
11/1
Todd Smart
Tim Clark (57)
11/1
4g Eurozone (AUS) x Magsaya (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
14
12.2
20/1
S C Jones
J Innes Jnr (53.5)
20/1
6g Real Saga (AUS) x Classic Covet (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Race 2 - Atc Member Tours (Bm78) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:32.57 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Wimlah (7)
5/2
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark (56.5)
5/2
4m Sebring (AUS) x Caiguna (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Winning siblings: One World, Seguna, Serena Bay,
Lot 68 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott
2
1.0
Le Lude (13)
11/2
John Thompson
G Boss (52)
11/2
Lot 188 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: John Thompson Racing Pty Ltd
3
4.3
Rossmay (10)
15/1
B J Dais
Brock Ryan (50)
15/1
6m Real Saga (AUS) x Gibraltar Pearl (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 228 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Bryan Dais/ ETB Partnership
4
4.5
13/2
John Thompson
A Adkins (53)
13/2
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Sunset Coast (AUS) (Dubleo (USA))
5
5.8
15/1
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald (60)
15/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Lily Bollinger (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
6.3
Seles (9)
10/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (54.5)
10/1
7
7.3
10/1
John Thompson
N Rawiller (56)
10/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Sayahailmary (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
8
9.1
Helga (5)
13/4
L J Bridge
Chris C Williams (54.5)
13/4
4m Duporth (AUS) x Brunnhilde (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
9
11.3
16/1
L J Bridge
B Mc Dougall (58)
16/1
6m Duporth (AUS) x Hot Flash (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 3 - Everest Carnival (Bm78) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:32.51 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Adana (11)
11/4
C J Waller
K Mc Evoy (53.5)
11/4
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Sabanci (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bowerman, Flying Bonus,
Lot 409 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,100,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
0.4
8/1
Bjorn Baker
J Bowman (56.5)
8/1
6g Shocking (AUS) x Just So (USA) (Kris S. (USA))
Lot 313 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$110,000
Vendor: Cypress Point Stables
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing
3
2.9
13/2
J C Coyle
G Boss (52)
13/2
6g Trusting (AUS) x Weekend In Paris (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Lot 474 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$12,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
Buyer: J Coyle
Lot 102 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$16,000
Vendor: Glenarvon Park, Lorn
Buyer: Muskoka Farm Pty Ltd/Scone Bloodstock
4
3.8
20/1
Jay Hopkins
Brock Ryan (57)
20/1
10g Southern Image (USA) x Frantoio (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
4.2
15/4
John Thompson
J B Mc Donald (60.5)
15/4
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Family Jewels (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
5.3
30/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (56)
30/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x Vinavion (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
6.0
13/2
David Pfieffer
B Mc Dougall (59.5)
13/2
7g Artie Schiller (USA) x Enrich (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
8
6.1
5/1
Bjorn Baker
Tim Clark (57.5)
5/1
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Cerberus Gal (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
9.9
8/1
C E Conners
J R Collett (56)
8/1
8g Time Thief (AUS) x Quadrunner (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 4 - Nathan's Famous (Bm78) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:07.00 (39.02)
Prizemoney: $125,000
0
0.0
20/1
Bjorn Baker
J Ford (54)
20/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Sitting Pretty (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
1
25/1
A J Cummings
G Boss (52)
25/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Lady Of Spain (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 22 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Lot 18 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr SF Ritchie
3
2.0
9/1
David Payne
J R Collett (58)
9/1
4g Americain (USA) x La Famelia (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 13 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Payne Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.8
4/1
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald (57.5)
4/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Humdrum (GB) (Dr Fong (USA))
5
4.0
16/1
Joseph Pride
A Hyeronimus (56)
16/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Pingus (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
6
4.2
Monegal (12)
30/1
Ms T Bateup
Brock Ryan (52)
30/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Sublissime (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
6.2
20/1
R & M Freedman
Tim Clark (58.5)
20/1
8
7.3
15/1
W P Cave
Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
15/1
5g Elvstroem (AUS) x Lady In Paris (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
9
11.9
80/1
Clare Cunningham
K Mc Evoy (53.5)
80/1
7g Keeper (AUS) x Black Widow (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
10
15.4
14/1
Grant Allard
B Mc Dougall (53.5)
14/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Snake Dancer (AUS) (Okawango (USA))
11
23.7
14/1
J C Deamer
N Rawiller (57.5)
14/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Mimes (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
12
28.7
30/1
A J Cummings
Tommy Berry (53)
30/1
13
55.7
14/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
J Parr (58)
14/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Mabsam (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
14
70.1
2/1
F Pangallo
B Avdulla (55)
2/1
5m Heart's Cry (JPN) x Scarlet Ring (JPN) (Symboli Kris S (USA))
Race 5 - San Domenico (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:06.23 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
15/4
M, W & J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (55)
15/4
3c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Bonnie Mac (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Lot 49 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Vinery Stud (Australia) Pty Ltd
2
2.0
4/11
James Cummings
J Bowman (57)
4/11
3c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Dazzler (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
2.1
8/1
P & P Snowden
Tim Clark (55.5)
8/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Rostova (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
4
7.8
16/1
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy (55)
16/1
5
13.2
100/1
Mike Cattell
Ms K O'Hara (55)
100/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Lovable (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 6 - Premier's Cup (1900m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:00.51 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
Wu Gok (10)
11/2
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (53)
11/2
6g Sebring (AUS) x Lipari (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Levendi, Marcel From Madrid,
Lot 27 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Anton Koolman Bloodstock / Hermitage Thoroughbreds
2
1.0
9/4
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald (56)
9/4
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Russian Playmate (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
3
3.0
12/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (58)
12/1
7g Zoffany (IRE) x Cartama (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
4
4.5
7/2
C J Waller
G Boss (53)
7/2
5g So You Think (NZ) x Rhode Island Red (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
5.2
16/1
C J Waller
B Mc Dougall (53)
16/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Chilled Out (NZ) (Anabaa (USA))
6
6.7
30/1
Matthew Smith
J R Collett (56.5)
30/1
8g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Sworn Pro (GER) (Protektor (GER))
7
10.0
40/1
C J Waller
Ms J Taylor (53)
40/1
7m Darci Brahma (NZ) x One Perfect Day (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
10.2
7/2
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark (53)
7/2
5g Novellist (IRE) x Peace Of World (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
9
12.2
12/1
Matthew Smith
Ms K O'Hara (58)
12/1
8g Galileo (IRE) x Grey Lilas (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
10
14.9
30/1
C J Waller
J Ford (53)
30/1
7g Teofilo (IRE) x Middle Persia (GB) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Race 7 - Ming Dynasty Qlty (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:27.06 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
10/1
M Baker & A Forsman
J Bowman (57)
10/1
3c So You Think (NZ) x Acouplamas (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Seasons, The August,
Lot 3 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: De Burgh Equine Ltd
Lot 158 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
Lot 954 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr JG Sargent
3
3.5
12/1
C J Waller
Ms K O'Hara (54)
12/1
3c Dissident (AUS) x Siwa Lady (AUS) (Gonski (AUS))
Lot 360 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Astute Bloodstock
4
4.4
25/1
M Baker & A Forsman
J R Collett (57)
25/1
3g Pluck (USA) x Grand Lady (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
5
4.6
2/1
James Cummings
K Mc Evoy (56)
2/1
6
4.9
6/1
Bjorn Baker
B Avdulla (54)
6/1
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Impulsive Dream (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
6.7
7/4
Mark Newnham
Tim Clark (56)
7/4
3g Shamus Award (AUS) x Couredge (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
7.3
16/1
Bjorn Baker
J Ford (53)
16/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Lady Who (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 8 - Tab (Bm88) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:12.33 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
13/2
M, W & J Hawkes
G Boss (55)
13/2
5g Master Of Design (AUS) x Miracle Magic (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ingels,
Lot 125 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: S. Parkinson, Rutherford
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
14/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (58)
14/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Bianca Jewel (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
Lot 1918 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: G Rapisarda Ayr Qld
Buyer: Rockhampton Jockey Club
3
1.7
Ranier (11)
20/1
James Cummings
J Bowman (56.5)
20/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Kanzan (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
4
1.9
2/1
M, W & J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (57)
2/1
5
2.0
5/1
C J Waller
K Mc Evoy (54)
5/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x So Unique (NZ) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
6
5.0
66/1
Ms A Turner & M Poletti
Peter Wells (56.5)
66/1
7g Sebring (AUS) x Debutante (GB) (Medicean (GB))
7
6.0
30/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
B Mc Dougall (56)
30/1
8
6.4
12/1
James Cummings
N Rawiller (57)
12/1
9
6.9
Piracy (10)
20/1
James Cummings
J R Collett (56.5)
20/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Plagiarize (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
12.5
11/4
G Waterhouse & A Bott
A Hyeronimus (58)
11/4
5g Your Song (AUS) x Kats Clause (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
Race 9 - Australian Turf Club (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:06.38 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/4
M, W & J Hawkes
B Avdulla (56)
7/4
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Jolie Bay (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 127 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing/De Burgh Equine
2
2.0
11/4
Mark Newnham
Chris C Williams (56.5)
11/4
4g Magnus (AUS) x Titania Star (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 106 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Oakland Park Stud North Jindong WA
Buyer: Moorillah Pastoral
Lot 276 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Nolen Racing Benalla Vic
Buyer: Darby Racing
3
6.3
11/1
W P Cave
Ms K O'Hara (55)
11/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Daydream Express (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
6.4
11/4
James Cummings
J Bowman (56.5)
11/4
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Seances (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
7.9
Isorich (16)
40/1
Wayne Seelin
Ms J Taylor (54)
40/1
9g Choisir (AUS) x A Little Naughty (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
6
9.4
5/1
James Cummings
J B Mc Donald (55.5)
5/1