Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, September 28

Race 1 - Monstar Foundation (Bm88) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:57.36 (34.02)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
6/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: R Dolan (59.5)
6/1
5g Dansili (GB) x Pongee (GB) (Barathea (IRE))
2
0.2
13/4
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (55)
13/4
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Amouage (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
3
2.0
9/4F
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (53)
9/4F
5g Fastnet Rock x Humdrum (GB) (Dr Fong (USA))
4
2.2
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (54)
16/1
5g Camelot (GB) x Spritza (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
5
3.2
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: G Boss (57.5)
20/1
8g Lord Jim (ARG) x Kerzaz (Arena )
6
3.4
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
7/1
5g Tamayuz (GB) x Walayef (USA) (Danzig (USA))
7
3.9
30/1
T: David Payne
R: G Schofield (56.5)
30/1
5m All Too Hard x Gallant Tess (Galileo (IRE))
8
4.4
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (53)
14/1
4m Savabeel x Lily Bollinger (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
10.0
11/2
T: David Payne
R: J R Collett (54)
11/2
4g Americain (USA) x La Famelia (Strategic )
Race 2 - Tab Highway Hcp (C2) (1500m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.16 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/1
T: M R Stitt
R: A Adkins (53)
11/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Pendolin (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
2
1.5
7/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: J Ford (56.5)
7/1
3
2.3
11/2
T: R P Northam
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
11/2
4
2.4
9/2F
T: Ms B Joseph
R: J R Collett (57)
9/2F
4g Mossman x Successful Lass (Snitzel )
5
3.2
15/1
T: Ms C Reid
R: A Hyeronimus (55)
15/1
5g Nicconi x Sassy Gal (Valixir (IRE))
6
3.6
Vertex (8)
15/1
T: Ben Borham
R: B Avdulla (55)
15/1
5m Arlington x Art Deco (Excites )
7
3.8
40/1
T: D A Williams
R: Ms J Taylor (53)
40/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Rock Of Ages (Fastnet Rock )
8
3.9
14/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Chris C Williams (56)
14/1
4g Direct Charge x Beautiful Princess (Beautiful Crown (USA))
9
4.7
20/1
T: Todd Smart
R: G Boss (54)
20/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Amaranda (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
10
4.9
Defy (15)
14/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: R Dolan (51.5)
14/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Angalreem (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
11
5.7
9/1
T: N F Gardner
R: G Schofield (55)
9/1
4g Dreamscape x Shout It Out (Alert (ARG))
12
5.8
7/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
7/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Lolita Star (Jeune (GB))
13
9.1
20/1
T: Aleacia Bennett
R: S Lisnyy (53)
20/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Azumi (Encosta De Lago )
14
10.9
16/1
T: D A Williams
R: Rachel King (53)
16/1
Race 3 - Schweppes Heritage Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.09 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
10/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Tommy Berry (56)
10/1
3c Exceed And Excel x Bahia (Snippets )
Winning siblings: Longreach, Marishka, Overreach, Skylimit,
2
0.2
7/4F
T: P & P Snowden
R: J B Mc Donald (58.5)
7/4F
3c Deep Field x Little Zeta (Commands )
3
1.2
11/4
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (56)
11/4
3g Sepoy x Cataclysm (Marauding (NZ))
4
2.0
25/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: G Boss (56)
25/1
3c Written Tycoon x Maidel (Ad Valorem (USA))
5
2.2
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (58)
10/1
3c Brazen Beau x Ready As Elle (More Than Ready (USA))
6
3.5
11/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: B Avdulla (57)
11/1
7
5.0
Zedward (10)
30/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
30/1
3f Charge Forward x Zedity (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
8
12.0
7/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
7/2
3c Pierro x Bellevue Girl (Exceed And Excel )
Race 4 - Tooheys 150 B'day Shannon Stks (1500m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.11 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (58.5)
8/1
2
1.3
11/8F
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
11/8F
4h Your Song x Beautiful Gem (Peintre Celebre (USA))
3
1.8
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56)
11/1
9g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Roshanak (IRE) (Spinning World (USA))
4
2.2
Noire (5)
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (55)
11/2
6m Foxwedge x Valadon (Woodman (USA))
5
2.4
9/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (54)
9/2
6m Scat Daddy (USA) x Temple Street (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
5.2
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (53.5)
50/1
7g Cacique (IRE) x Kinnaird (IRE) (Dr Devious (IRE))
7
6.0
5/1
T: J W Richards
R: K Mc Evoy (54.5)
5/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Asavant (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
7.3
40/1
T: G N Richardson
R: A Adkins (56.5)
40/1
6m Foxwedge x Bardego (Barathea (IRE))
Race 5 - Tab Golden Pendant (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.58 (33.59)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
Mizzy (3)
9/2
T: A J Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (56)
9/2
Winning siblings: Combat Queen,
2
1.3
13/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: N Rawiller (56)
13/4
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Stephen Gray
3
1.5
6/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J Ford (54)
6/1
5m Foxwedge x Easy To Read (Encosta De Lago )
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Kingstar Farm, Denman
Buyer: D Lane
4
4.3
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (58)
8/1
6m I Am Invincible x Abscond (Galileo (IRE))
5
4.5
6/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (54.5)
6/4F
6m Testa Rossa x Favourite Star (More Than Ready (USA))
6
4.6
25/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Parr (56)
25/1
7
4.7
16/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Tim Clark (54)
16/1
4m Not A Single Doubt x Centafaith (Keep The Faith )
Race 6 - Jra Colin Stephen Quality (2400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:29.87 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
7/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
7/2
7h High Chaparral (IRE) x Nothin' Leica Cat (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Just Thinkin', Thinkin' Big,
2
2.0
15/2
T: R & M Freedman
R: B Avdulla (54)
15/2
3
2.8
25/1
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (54)
25/1
9g Medicean (GB) x Shastye (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
4
4.1
13/8F
T: C J Waller
R: R Dolan (53)
13/8F
5g Redoute's Choice x Dabista (IRE) (Highest Honor (FR))
5
7.1
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (53)
5/2
5m Pierro x Jaipur Princess (Redoute's Choice )
6
8.9
12/1
T: A J Cummings
R: G Boss (53)
12/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Lady Of Spain (Encosta De Lago )
7
17.8
25/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Parr (56.5)
25/1
11g Power Of Destiny x A Fairy's Kiss (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
29.3
100/1
T: R & L Price
R: A Adkins (53)
100/1
6m Curata Storm x Terrera (Intergaze )
9
41.0
40/1
T: A J Morley
R: J Ford (53)
40/1
6g Bullbars x Peony Rose (NZ) (St Reims (NZ))
Race 7 - De Bortoli Wines Golden Rose (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.88 (33.78)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
6/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (56.5)
6/4F
3c Exceed And Excel x Dazzler (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Coruscate, Sparks,
2
0.2
13/4
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
13/4
3c Rubick x Sin Sin Sin (Fantastic Light (USA))
3
0.7
15/4
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
15/4
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Stephen Gray
4
1.5
8/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
8/1
5
3.5
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
14/1
3c Shooting To Win x Alcatraz (Fastnet Rock )
6
3.6
40/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
40/1
3c Dawn Approach (IRE) x Raja Lane (Devaraja (NZ))
7
4.1
9/1
T: Richard Litt
R: J Parr (56.5)
9/1
3c Dundeel (NZ) x St. Therese (Dehere (USA))
8
9.9
60/1
T: A J Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (56.5)
60/1
3c Fastnet Rock x Lady Paget (Testa Rossa )
Race 8 - Antler Gloaming Stakes (1800m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.10 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
15/8F
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (56.5)
15/8F
3g Pierro x Sookie (Casino Prince )
Winning siblings: Picaro,
2
3.3
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (56.5)
9/1
3g Sepoy x Virage De Fortune (Anabaa (USA))
3
4.3
3/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
3/1
4
4.5
9/4
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
9/4
3g So You Think (NZ) x Nothin' Leica Cat (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
5.3
Persan (11)
150/1
T: David Payne
R: G Schofield (56.5)
150/1
3c Pierro x Ofcourseican (Mossman )
6
8.3
100/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
100/1
3g Hampton Court x Siraiki (Singspiel (IRE))
7
11.1
20/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: J R Collett (56.5)
20/1
3g Pluck (USA) x Grand Lady (Grandera (IRE))
8
11.5
Fasano (6)
16/1
T: David Payne
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
16/1
3c Lonhro x Florentina (Redoute's Choice )
9
13.0
50/1
T: David Payne
R: G Boss (56.5)
50/1
3c Declaration Of War (USA) x Pink Ice (Mugharreb (USA))
10
15.3
100/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Rachel King (54.5)
100/1
3f Verrazano (USA) x Dashing Eagle (Danehill (USA))
11
23.5
66/1
T: G W Moore
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
66/1
12
23.7
100/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
100/1
3c Redoute's Choice x Once Were Wild (Johannesburg (USA))
Race 9 - Sydney's West (Bm88) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.51 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Ranier (4)
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (57.5)
6/1
4g Lonhro x Kanzan (Commands )
Winning siblings: Katalin,
2
0.5
20/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: B Avdulla (55)
20/1
3
1.8
10/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Chris C Williams (56)
10/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Bianca Jewel (Lion Heart (USA))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: G Rapisarda Ayr Qld
Buyer: Steve O'Dea Racing
4
2.0
5/2F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (53)
5/2F
5
2.2
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: G Boss (53.5)
6/1
6
2.4
16/1
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (56)
16/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Family Jewels (Secret Savings (USA))
7
4.4
Baller (3)
8/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
8/1
4h High Chaparral (IRE) x Fuwa (Encosta De Lago )
8
4.9
30/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (56)
30/1
9
9.9
13/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (55)
13/4
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Cerberus Gal (General Nediym )
10
28.9
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: R Dolan (57.5)
25/1
5g Snitzel x Dyna Slam (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))