ROSEHILL - Saturday, September 28

Race 1 - Monstar Foundation (Bm88) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:57.36 (34.02)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
6/1
C Maher & D Eustace
R Dolan (59.5)
6/1
5g Dansili (GB) x Pongee (GB) (Barathea (IRE))
2
0.2
13/4
G Waterhouse & A Bott
A Hyeronimus (55)
13/4
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Amouage (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
Lot 458 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$145,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: First Light Racing / Gai Waterhouse Racing / J Blaxland
3
2.0
9/4
C J Waller
K Mc Evoy (53)
9/4
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Humdrum (GB) (Dr Fong (USA))
4
2.2
16/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (54)
16/1
5g Camelot (GB) x Spritza (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
5
3.2
20/1
K A Lees
G Boss (57.5)
20/1
8g Lord Jim (ARG) x Kerzaz (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
6
3.4
7/1
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald (56.5)
7/1
5g Tamayuz (GB) x Walayef (USA) (Danzig (USA))
7
3.9
30/1
David Payne
G Schofield (56.5)
30/1
8
4.4
14/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (53)
14/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Lily Bollinger (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
10.0
11/2
David Payne
J R Collett (54)
11/2
4g Americain (USA) x La Famelia (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 2 - Tab Highway Hcp (C2) (1500m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.16 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/1
M R Stitt
A Adkins (53)
11/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Pendolin (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Lot 2238 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Ross Stitt
2
1.5
7/1
W T Wilkes
J Ford (56.5)
7/1
3
2.3
11/2
R P Northam
N Rawiller (56.5)
11/2
Lot 46 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia, Vic
Buyer: Rod Northam Racing
Lot 186 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$12,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: G Mudgeway
4
2.4
9/2
Ms B Joseph
J R Collett (57)
9/2
4g Mossman (AUS) x Successful Lass (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
5
3.2
15/1
Ms C Reid
A Hyeronimus (55)
15/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Sassy Gal (AUS) (Valixir (IRE))
6
3.6
Vertex (8)
15/1
Ben Borham
B Avdulla (55)
15/1
5m Arlington (AUS) x Art Deco (AUS) (Excites (AUS))
7
3.8
40/1
D A Williams
Ms J Taylor (53)
40/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Rock Of Ages (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
3.9
14/1
Colt Prosser
Chris C Williams (56)
14/1
4g Direct Charge (AUS) x Beautiful Princess (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
10
4.9
Defy (15)
14/1
E & L Longmire
R Dolan (51.5)
14/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Angalreem (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
11
5.7
9/1
N F Gardner
G Schofield (55)
9/1
12
5.8
7/1
N J Osborne
Simon Miller (56.5)
7/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Lolita Star (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
13
9.1
20/1
Aleacia Bennett
S Lisnyy (53)
20/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Azumi (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
14
10.9
16/1
D A Williams
Rachel King (53)
16/1
Race 3 - Schweppes Heritage Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.09 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
10/1
G A Ryan
Tommy Berry (56)
10/1
3c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Bahia (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Longreach, Marishka, Overreach, Skylimit,
2
0.2
7/4
P & P Snowden
J B Mc Donald (58.5)
7/4
3c Deep Field (AUS) x Little Zeta (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 494 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd / Newgate Farm / WinStar
3
1.2
11/4
James Cummings
J Bowman (56)
11/4
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Cataclysm (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
4
2.0
25/1
M, W & J Hawkes
G Boss (56)
25/1
3c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Maidel (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
5
2.2
10/1
C J Waller
K Mc Evoy (58)
10/1
3c Brazen Beau (AUS) x Ready As Elle (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
5.0
Zedward (10)
30/1
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor (54)
30/1
3f Charge Forward (AUS) x Zedity (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
8
12.0
7/2
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark (58.5)
7/2
3c Pierro (AUS) x Bellevue Girl (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 4 - Tooheys 150 B'day Shannon Stks (1500m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.11 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
8/1
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald (58.5)
8/1
2
1.3
11/8
K A Lees
B Avdulla (56.5)
11/8
4h Your Song (AUS) x Beautiful Gem (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
3
1.8
11/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (56)
11/1
9g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Roshanak (IRE) (Spinning World (USA))
4
2.2
Noire (5)
11/2
C J Waller
J R Collett (55)
11/2
6m Foxwedge (AUS) x Valadon (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
5
2.4
9/2
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark (54)
9/2
6m Scat Daddy (USA) x Temple Street (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
5.2
50/1
C J Waller
J Ford (53.5)
50/1
7g Cacique (IRE) x Kinnaird (IRE) (Dr Devious (IRE))
7
6.0
5/1
J W Richards
K Mc Evoy (54.5)
5/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Asavant (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
7.3
40/1
G N Richardson
A Adkins (56.5)
40/1
6m Foxwedge (AUS) x Bardego (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Race 5 - Tab Golden Pendant (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.58 (33.59)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
Mizzy (3)
9/2
A J Cummings
Tommy Berry (56)
9/2
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Missy Cummings (AUS) (Magnus (AUS))
Winning siblings: Combat Queen,
Lot 237 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
1.3
13/4
Bjorn Baker
N Rawiller (56)
13/4
Lot 613 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $180000 Res $200000
3
1.5
6/1
M, W & J Hawkes
J Ford (54)
6/1
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x Easy To Read (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 557 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Cloud 9 Thoroughbreds
Lot 175 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer:
Lot 310 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$60,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
5
4.5
6/4
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald (54.5)
6/4
6m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Favourite Star (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
4.7
16/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Tim Clark (54)
16/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Centafaith (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
Race 6 - Jra Colin Stephen Quality (2400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:29.87 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
7/2
G Waterhouse & A Bott
A Hyeronimus (59)
7/2
7h High Chaparral (IRE) x Nothin' Leica Cat (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Just Thinkin', Thinkin' Big,
Lot 135 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: G Waterhouse/J Harron/Round Table Racing
2
2.0
15/2
R & M Freedman
B Avdulla (54)
15/2
Lot 258 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Waratah Thoroughbreds
3
2.8
25/1
John Thompson
Rachel King (54)
25/1
9g Medicean (GB) x Shastye (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
4
4.1
13/8
C J Waller
R Dolan (53)
13/8
5g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Dabista (IRE) (Highest Honor (FR))
5
7.1
5/2
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (53)
5/2
5m Pierro (AUS) x Jaipur Princess (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
8.9
12/1
A J Cummings
G Boss (53)
12/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Lady Of Spain (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
17.8
25/1
Joseph Pride
J Parr (56.5)
25/1
8
29.3
100/1
R & L Price
A Adkins (53)
100/1
6m Curata Storm (AUS) x Terrera (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
9
41.0
40/1
A J Morley
J Ford (53)
40/1
6g Bullbars (AUS) x Peony Rose (NZ) (St Reims (NZ))
Race 7 - De Bortoli Wines Golden Rose (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.88 (33.78)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
6/4
James Cummings
J Bowman (56.5)
6/4
3c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Dazzler (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Coruscate, Sparks,
2
0.2
13/4
C J Waller
N Rawiller (56.5)
13/4
3c Rubick (AUS) x Sin Sin Sin (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Lot 314 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
3
0.7
15/4
M, W & J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (56.5)
15/4
3c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Bonnie Mac (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Lot 49 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Vinery Stud (Australia) Pty Ltd
4
1.5
8/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
A Hyeronimus (56.5)
8/1
5
3.5
14/1
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald (56.5)
14/1
3c Shooting To Win (AUS) x Alcatraz (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
3.6
40/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark (56.5)
40/1
3c Dawn Approach (IRE) x Raja Lane (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
7
4.1
9/1
Richard Litt
J Parr (56.5)
9/1
3c Dundeel (NZ) x St. Therese (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
8
9.9
60/1
A J Cummings
K Mc Evoy (56.5)
60/1
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Lady Paget (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 8 - Antler Gloaming Stakes (1800m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.10 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
15/8
Mark Newnham
J Parr (56.5)
15/8
3g Pierro (AUS) x Sookie (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Picaro,
Lot 127 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Sweetbriar Equine
2
3.3
9/1
James Cummings
K Mc Evoy (56.5)
9/1
3
4.3
3/1
M Baker & A Forsman
Damian Lane (56.5)
3/1
3c So You Think (NZ) x Acouplamas (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 3 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: De Burgh Equine Ltd
Lot 158 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
4
4.5
9/4
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark (56.5)
9/4
3g So You Think (NZ) x Nothin' Leica Cat (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
5.3
Persan (11)
150/1
David Payne
G Schofield (56.5)
150/1
3c Pierro (AUS) x Ofcourseican (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
8.3
100/1
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor (56.5)
100/1
3g Hampton Court (AUS) x Siraiki (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
7
11.1
20/1
M Baker & A Forsman
J R Collett (56.5)
20/1
3g Pluck (USA) x Grand Lady (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
8
11.5
Fasano (6)
16/1
David Payne
N Rawiller (56.5)
16/1
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Florentina (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
13.0
50/1
David Payne
G Boss (56.5)
50/1
10
15.3
100/1
J G Sargent
Rachel King (54.5)
100/1
3f Verrazano (USA) x Dashing Eagle (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
23.5
66/1
G W Moore
A Hyeronimus (56.5)
66/1
3g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Lucky Romance (AUS) (Lucky Unicorn (AUS))
12
23.7
100/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (56.5)
100/1
3c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Once Were Wild (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Race 9 - Sydney's West (Bm88) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.51 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Ranier (4)
6/1
James Cummings
J B Mc Donald (57.5)
6/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Kanzan (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Katalin,
2
0.5
20/1
R & M Freedman
B Avdulla (55)
20/1
3
1.8
10/1
J C Coyle
Chris C Williams (56)
10/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Bianca Jewel (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
Lot 1918 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: G Rapisarda Ayr Qld
Buyer: Rockhampton Jockey Club
4
2.0
5/2
M, W & J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (53)
5/2
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Secret Indulgence (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
2.2
6/1
K A Lees
G Boss (53.5)
6/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Sexy Siren (AUS) (Excites (AUS))
6
2.4
16/1
John Thompson
N Rawiller (56)
16/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Family Jewels (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
4.4
Baller (3)
8/1
A J Cummings
Damian Lane (58.5)
8/1
4h High Chaparral (IRE) x Fuwa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
4.9
30/1
P & P Snowden
Tim Clark (56)
30/1
9
9.9
13/4
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (55)
13/4
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Cerberus Gal (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
28.9
25/1
K A Lees
R Dolan (57.5)
25/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Dyna Slam (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))