Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, February 22

Race 1 - Able Doors Spark Of Life Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:04.52 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
6/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (57.5)
6/1
3c Snitzel x Acquired (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Acqume, Invictus Salute, Sixgun,
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
3.3
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (53.5)
7/2
3
4.8
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (52.5)
7/2
3f I Am Invincible x Alecia Beth (Street Cry (IRE))
4
5.1
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (53)
9/1
3g Shooting To Win x Mead (Galileo (IRE))
5
9.6
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (52)
11/2
3f Lonhro x Teenager (Canny Lad )
6
11.6
Acumen (2)
2/1F
T: James Cummings
R: J R Collett (54)
2/1F
3g Exceed And Excel x Brilliance (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 2 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:24.98 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
4/1
T: T S Howlett
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
4/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: Zach Hatch
R: Ms L Day (52)
20/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Suppose (USA) (Danehill (USA))
3
1.5
13/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: Tommy Berry (54)
13/2
4
4.0
9/4F
T: S C Jones
R: J Bowman (58.5)
9/4F
4g Mossman x Spice Temple (More Than Ready (USA))
5
4.2
Ameares (11)
20/1
T: Scott Collings
R: S Guymer (53.5)
20/1
4m Dalakhani (IRE) x Thismist (King Charlemagne (USA))
6
4.4
15/2
T: D A Williams
R: J R Collett (54)
15/2
7
4.7
100/1
T: C R Dixon
R: K J Cowan (50)
100/1
4m Mahisara x Accountess (Marwina )
8
6.0
15/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: J Ford (54.5)
15/1
4m Trusting x Maid Of Antrim (High Yield (USA))
9
7.3
11/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: K Mc Evoy (55.5)
11/1
10
8.6
12/1
T: Ben Blay
R: Ms M Weir (52)
12/1
6g Bon Hoffa x You Ess Odyssey (American Odyssey (USA))
11
12.4
9/1
T: T J Robinson
R: J Parr (56.5)
9/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Zarock (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 3 - Inglis Silver Slipper Stakes (1100m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:04.75 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
Farnan (1)
13/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: J Bowman (56.5)
13/2
2c Not A Single Doubt x Tallow (Street Cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Sandbar, Summer Surf,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
3.3
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
7/1
3
4.6
7/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
7/1
2c Brazen Beau x Up In Lights (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
4.7
66/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J R Collett (54.5)
66/1
2f Valentia x Alnwick (Exceed And Excel )
5
6.5
9/10F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
9/10F
2f Hinchinbrook x Our Egyptian Raine (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
6
7.1
15/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (56.5)
15/2
2c Criterion (NZ) x Flaming (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
7
14.3
50/1
T: Edward Cummings
R: A Adkins (54.5)
50/1
2f Casino Prince x Honeymoon Cruise (Fastnet Rock )
8
15.6
10/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Rachel King (54.5)
10/1
2f Choisir x Couredge (Show A Heart )
Race 4 - Tab Millie Fox Stakes (1300m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:17.93 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
1/1F
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
1/1F
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Retsina (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Athiri,
This nick: 34 runners; 31 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
2.8
15/4
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
15/4
6m Mossman x Pay My Bail (NZ) (Justice Prevails )
3
4.8
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (56)
11/2
4
5.1
6/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tommy Berry (55)
6/1
6m Snitzel x Kirovskaya (French Deputy (USA))
5
5.9
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (54)
20/1
6m Delegator (GB) x Chushka (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
6
6.0
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: K Mc Evoy (56)
10/1
4m Frankel (GB) x Samantha Miss (Redoute's Choice )
Race 5 - Blue Datto Foundation (Bm94) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 94 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.02 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
13/4
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
13/4
5g Master Of Design x Miracle Magic (Dash For Cash )
Winning siblings: Ingels,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
16/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (59.5)
16/1
6g Snitzel x Madame Trop Vite (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
3
2.7
10/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Tommy Berry (57)
10/1
4
2.9
13/8F
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (52)
13/8F
4g Magnus x Titania Star (Testa Rossa )
5
3.1
Inanup (5)
15/2
T: J M Austin
R: Brock Ryan (51.5)
15/2
6g Bon Hoffa x Our Slew (Gilded Time (USA))
6
4.1
7/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: A Adkins (53)
7/1
5g Snitzel x Maid For Me (Belong To Me (USA))
7
4.5
5/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (52)
5/1
4m Epaulette x Amber's Crown (Excites )
Race 6 - Parramatta Cup (1900m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:56.65 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (60.5)
6/1
7g Medicean (GB) x Qelaan (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
20/1
6g Tickets x Cougar Alley (Mossman )
3
5.2
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (59.5)
10/1
8g Montjeu (IRE) x Notable (GB) (Zafonic (USA))
4
5.3
80/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
80/1
8g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Sworn Pro (GER) (Protektor (GER))
5
5.5
11/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Rachel King (53)
11/1
6
7.0
4/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Ford (53)
4/1
4g The Factor (USA) x Fill The Page (Dane Shadow )
7
7.2
Wu Gok (3)
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (59)
8/1
6g Sebring x Lipari (Redoute's Choice )
8
12.4
Etana (8)
15/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Tommy Berry (53.5)
15/4F
4m Shamus Award x Pink Siris (Encosta De Lago )
9
13.0
7/1
T: John Thompson
R: Chris C Williams (55)
7/1
5g Sebring x Classic Quest (USA) (Coronado's Quest (USA))
10
13.1
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (54)
14/1
7g Dansili (GB) x Mambo Light (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
11
17.6
Toryjoy (10)
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
9/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Joy Of Flight (Flying Spur )
Race 7 - Arrowfield Hobartville Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.30 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
40/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Rachel King (56.5)
40/1
3c Burgundy (NZ) x Wansesingyee (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Luvaluva,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
11/1
3c Snitzel x Hollow Bullet (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
3
0.6
5/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (56.5)
5/4F
3c Exceed And Excel x Sung (Anabaa (USA))
4
1.9
Pancho (7)
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Dolan (56.5)
20/1
3g Dissident x Novel Dancer (Written Tycoon )
5
3.1
12/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (56.5)
12/1
3g Pierro x Sookie (Casino Prince )
6
3.2
11/2
T: Richard Litt
R: K Mc Evoy (56.5)
11/2
3c Dundeel (NZ) x St. Therese (Dehere (USA))
7
4.5
20/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
20/1
3g Declaration Of War (USA) x Livia (Galileo (IRE))
8
5.5
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
11/2
3c Shooting To Win x Alcatraz (Fastnet Rock )
9
5.6
40/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J R Collett (56.5)
40/1
3c Sebring x Prairie Star (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
10
6.4
20/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: J Ford (56.5)
20/1
11
6.6
15/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
15/1
3c Fastnet Rock x Lady Paget (Testa Rossa )
Race 8 - Advanced Readymix (Bm100) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 100 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:24.73 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (58)
9/2
5g Maxios (GB) x Magma (GER) (Dubai Destination (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.5
16/1
T: K A Lees
R: Rachel King (52)
16/1
4m Hinchinbrook x Willow (Woodman (USA))
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Harvest Bloodstock
112017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA)
3
3.9
12/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (60)
12/1
5g Novellist (IRE) x Peace Of World (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
4
4.1
11/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L Day (51)
11/4F
6g Dream Ahead (USA) x La Bella Rose (Shamardal (USA))
5
5.6
7/2
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (59)
7/2
6g West Quest (CAN) x From Japan (NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
6
7.1
9/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: R Dolan (50.5)
9/1
4g Domesday x Florets (Exceed And Excel )
7
7.3
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
16/1
8
9.3
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (52)
14/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Royal Prize (NZ) (Prized (USA))
9
10.5
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (59)
7/1
Race 9 - Sharp Extensive It (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.32 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
4/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
4/1
4m Stratum x Warpath (Reset )
Winning siblings: Alkaashef, Gracious Grey, Rotator, Waruna,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
5/2F
3
1.2
Asiago (9)
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
8/1
4
2.0
100/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Ford (60)
100/1
6g Shocking x Just So (USA) (Kris S. (USA))
5
2.1
Nudge (12)
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56)
9/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Julinsky Princess (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
3.4
12/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
12/1
7
3.5
Bottega (10)
8/1
T: G A Ryan
R: K Mc Evoy (55.5)
8/1
3c Snitzel x Bennetta (General Nediym )
8
4.3
25/1
T: G D Neale
R: A Hyeronimus (57.5)
25/1
6g Hussonet (USA) x Loose Caboose (Success Express (USA))
9
4.5
15/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J R Collett (59)
15/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Laurelling (USA) (Highest Honor (FR))
10
4.7
20/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Rachel King (56.5)
20/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Sammy's Girl (More Than Ready (USA))
11
4.9
40/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: A Adkins (57.5)
40/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Derelique (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
5.7
Agassi (4)
10/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
10/1
4g Pierro x Halle Rocks (Fastnet Rock )
13
17.2
100/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Parr (56.5)
100/1
5g Sufficient (NZ) x Kaapdiva (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))