Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, June 13

Race 1 - Darley Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:05.92 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2
T: M J Dunn
R: J B Mc Donald (59)
7/2
2f Top Echelon x Alberta (Magic Albert )
Winning siblings: Dutch Rocket,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
5/1
3
1.6
15/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: S Clipperton (55)
15/2
112020 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Glenn Haven Thoroughbreds, Clarendon
Buyer: Annabel Neasham Racing / Andrew Williams Racing / Allam Racing
4
2.3
15/2
T: G D Hickman
R: Tommy Berry (56)
15/2
2c Snitzel x London Lolly (Charge Forward )
5
2.4
Oh Say (9)
3/1F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (54)
3/1F
6
2.9
8/1
T: L W Curtis
R: Tim Clark (54)
8/1
2f Super One x Imananabaa (Anabaa (USA))
7
3.1
16/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Rachel King (54)
16/1
2f Showcasing (GB) x Venus Bay (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
3.3
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Boss (56)
8/1
Race 2 - Tab Highway Plate (C3) (1500m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:32.10 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $67,500
1
9/2
T: M J Dunn
R: J Bowman (57.5)
9/2
3g Rubick x Humble (Exceed And Excel )
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: T J Robinson
R: Tim Clark (56)
9/2
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Jewelled Gate (Hurricane Sky )
3
3.3
15/4
T: K R Dryden
R: N Rawiller (57)
15/4
3f Pierro x Gallica (Redoute's Choice )
4
4.3
13/4F
T: D A Williams
R: K Mc Evoy (59)
13/4F
3g Shamus Award x Tikal (Denman )
5
4.5
14/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: J R Collett (57)
14/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Petroica (Anabaa (USA))
6
4.7
10/1
T: D A Williams
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
10/1
5g Nicconi x Familial (Encosta De Lago )
7
8.0
12/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: G Boss (59)
12/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Lyrical (Librettist (USA))
8
8.3
8/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Tommy Berry (59)
8/1
4g Lonhro x Seaside (Redoute's Choice )
9
21.0
80/1
T: V Suraci
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
80/1
5m Toorak Toff x Songstar (Galileo (IRE))
Race 3 - Yes Yes Yes New Coolmore-Bm78 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:31.65 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/4
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
13/4
4m So You Think (NZ) x Wordplay (Fastnet Rock )
This nick: 17 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
11/4F
3f Sebring x Lago Joy (Encosta De Lago )
3
2.4
7/1
T: T J Bartley
R: S Clipperton (57)
7/1
5m Drumbeats x Larenco (Encosta De Lago )
4
3.4
15/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J R Collett (57)
15/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Run For Naara (More Than Ready (USA))
5
3.6
12/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: N Rawiller (58)
12/1
3f Smart Missile x Pauline De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
6
4.0
4/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: K Mc Evoy (57.5)
4/1
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Simply Brilliant (Starcraft (NZ))
7
5.5
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (58)
14/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x We Betcha (Encosta De Lago )
8
8.5
20/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (58)
20/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Fonssagrives (Encosta De Lago )
9
13.1
10/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56)
10/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Rekindled Glory (Redoute's Choice )
Race 4 - Tab Winter Cup (2400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:35.92 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Wu Gok (1)
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: A Hyeronimus (59.5)
11/4F
6g Sebring x Lipari (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Levendi, Marcel From Madrid,
This nick: 49 runners; 29 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
9/2
7g Zoffany (IRE) x Cartama (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
3
0.4
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (59)
15/4
4
1.7
16/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (54)
16/1
4m Sebring x Asylum Seeker (SAF) (Count Dubois (GB))
5
2.7
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (54)
11/1
5m Pierro x Jaipur Princess (Redoute's Choice )
6
5.5
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56)
3/1
5g Rock 'n' Pop x Soph (NZ) (Lord Ballina )
7
8.3
8/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: K Mc Evoy (53)
8/1
8g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Sworn Pro (GER) (Protektor (GER))
Race 5 - Rosehill Bowling Club (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:11.71 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
9/1
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Ready Diva (Redoute's Choice )
This nick: 71 runners; 45 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4F
T: R R Milligan
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
15/4F
4m Arlington x Firefly Magic (Magic Albert )
3
0.4
9/2
T: Brad Widdup
R: Rachel King (54)
9/2
4
1.2
Edison (10)
7/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G Boss (55)
7/1
3g Fastnet Rock x A Million Tears (Street Cry (IRE))
5
1.4
Rari (2)
9/2
T: G D Hickman
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
9/2
3g Sizzling x Elusive Air (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
1.6
9/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
9/2
3f Sebring x Gold Epona (Stratum )
7
2.0
9/1
T: John Thompson
R: R Dolan (54.5)
9/1
4m All Too Hard x She's A Fox (Fastnet Rock )
8
2.4
12/1
T: Ms A Turner
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
12/1
4g Super Easy (NZ) x Spectacular (NZ) (Spectatorial )
9
2.7
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: A Adkins (54.5)
30/1
4m Al Maher x Miss Cutie (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 6 - De Bortoli Wines (Bm88) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:52.32 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Adkins (57.5)
20/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Rachel King (58)
9/2
4g Mawingo (GER) x Lurking Lilli (Charge Forward )
3
1.9
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
5/1
6g Cape Cross (IRE) x Saadiah (IRE) (Dubai Destination (USA))
4
2.9
7/2F
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (53)
7/2F
4g New Approach (IRE) x Sooraah (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
5
3.1
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (58.5)
5/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Warm Whispers (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
3.9
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (58)
30/1
4m Frankel (GB) x Street Secret (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
7
4.7
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: Chris C Williams (57)
30/1
6g Pluck (USA) x Oomaroo (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
5.5
Etana (1)
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: G Boss (60)
20/1
4m Shamus Award x Pink Siris (Encosta De Lago )
9
6.0
Strome (9)
25/1
T: G Portelli
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
25/1
5m Smart Missile x Lateral (Stratum )
10
6.2
60/1
T: P M Perry
R: R Dolan (55)
60/1
6g Zoffany (IRE) x Centaure (NZ) (Centaine )
11
6.4
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: N Rawiller (59.5)
25/1
8g Areion (GER) x Almerita (GER) (Medicean (GB))
12
6.7
11/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
11/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Snake Dancer (Okawango (USA))
13
7.7
15/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (54)
15/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Janistra (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
14
8.7
20/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: B Avdulla (57)
20/1
Race 7 - Catanachs Sprint (Bm88) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:04.97 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/4F
T: Brad Widdup
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
7/4F
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Snowgums (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Siyaadeh,
This nick: 27 runners; 16 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.3
Inanup (6)
16/1
T: J M Austin
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
16/1
6g Bon Hoffa x Our Slew (Gilded Time (USA))
3
2.4
4/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
4/1
4
3.4
Kylease (14)
25/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: A Adkins (52.5)
25/1
4m Choisir x Lalani (Lonhro )
5
3.9
8/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
8/1
4g Smart Missile x Extremely (Hussonet (USA))
6
4.3
11/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (56.5)
11/1
3f Sizzling x Jahre (Encosta De Lago )
7
4.4
Lashes (10)
3/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: K Mc Evoy (54.5)
3/1
4m I Am Invincible x Feint (Warring Nations (USA))
8
4.8
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (58)
20/1
4m Denman x Runes (Redoute's Choice )
9
19.5
100/1
T: W A Mathie
R: Chris C Williams (58)
100/1
8g Denman x Avenue Girl (Catbird )
Race 8 - Iron Jack (Bm94) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 94 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:18.98 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/1F
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (54)
5/1F
3g Shamus Award x Girls Rule (Geiger Counter (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
11/2
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Pride And Passion (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.6
10/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (58)
10/1
5g Bon Hoffa x Dignity Lady (Manner Hill )
4
2.1
5/1F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
5/1F
4g All Too Hard x Fit And Ready (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.3
30/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: S Clipperton (59)
30/1
6g Smart Missile x Quiet Meadow (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
6
2.4
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
8/1
4m Snitzel x Shawnee Girl (Encosta De Lago )
7
3.0
13/2
T: A J Denham
R: Chris C Williams (57)
13/2
5m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Aziani (Fasliyev (USA))
8
3.2
Toryjoy (10)
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: Rachel King (54)
15/2
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Joy Of Flight (Flying Spur )
9
3.5
30/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: G Boss (54)
30/1
10g Southern Image (USA) x Frantoio (Danehill (USA))
10
4.8
50/1
T: G Portelli
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
50/1
8g Testa Rossa x Moonlight Shadow (Flying Spur )
11
6.6
30/1
T: G D Hickman
R: A Adkins (54)
30/1
8g High Chaparral (IRE) x Honi (Marauding (NZ))
12
8.1
40/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
40/1
5g Smart Missile x Couredge (Show A Heart )
13
10.6
9/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
9/1
Race 9 - Sky Racing Active (Bm78) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:19.47 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Monegal (14)
30/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: A Adkins (54.5)
30/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Sublissime (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Adrian Makfi,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: G Boss (59)
9/2
4m Magic Albert x Velocity Gal (Flying Spur )
3
1.8
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (58)
4/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Calle Flora (USA) (Street Sense (USA))
4
2.0
20/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
20/1
4g Pierro x Briolette (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
2.2
30/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (60)
30/1
6g Snitzel x Patronage (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
2.3
15/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J B Mc Donald (59)
15/4F
5h Masterofthehorse (IRE) x User Name (USA) (Mr. Greeley (USA))
7
2.8
8/1
T: R & L Price
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
8/1
5g Casino Prince x Cuban Girl (Hemingway (IRE))
8
2.9
15/1
T: G Portelli
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
15/1
4g Sebring x Miss Rendina (Elvstroem )
9
3.0
14/1
T: N F Gardner
R: R Dolan (53)
14/1
5g Zariz x Bureaucratese (Bureaucracy (NZ))
10
3.2
12/1
T: D Lane
R: Chris C Williams (58)
12/1
5m Not A Single Doubt x Oakfield Queen (Naturalism (NZ))
11
8.2
8/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
8/1
4g Redoute's Choice x Once Were Wild (Johannesburg (USA))
12
8.6
15/1
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (58.5)
15/1
4g I Am Invincible x Octavia (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))