RUAKAKA - Saturday, July 13

Race 1 - Cowley's Party Hire Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:11.84
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
6/6
A R Johnson
S T Collett (56.5)
6/6
3f Coats Choice (AUS) x Yushun Star (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
Winning siblings: Jack Norman,
2
0.8
5/4
S J McKee
D S Johnson (58.5)
5/4
3g Cecconi (AUS) x Maggie Grace (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
3
1.5
1/1
A D Scott
O P Bosson (58.5)
1/1
5g Russian Hero (NZ) x Forest Lake (NZ) (Manntari (IRE))
Lot 147 2009 NZB SouthIsland Sale of 2yos and Mixed Bloodstock
$0
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: Psd $4,500 Res $5,000
4
3.1
2/2
Ms D Logan
M Cameron (56.5)
2/2
3f Rusty Spur (USA) x Vixsun (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
5
3.2
8/8
D P Dwyer
B R Hutton (53.5)
8/8
5m Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Sunetra (NZ) (Rosenkavalier (NZ))
6
6.0
4/5
Ms P Ranui
M C Sweeney (58.5)
4/5
5g Gold Centre (AUS) x Huntley Belle (NZ) (Hula Town (NZ))
7
6.1
7/7
Ms M Murdoch
L G Innes (56.5)
7/7
4m Elusive City (USA) x Gracie Slick (NZ) (Waikiki Star (USA))
8
6.2
3/3
A D Scott
C J Grylls (58.5)
3/3
3g Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Liquorice (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
9
7.8
9/9
P J Bates
R M Norvall (56.5)
9/9
4m Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Sense Of Class (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
10
8.1
12/12
J W Gillies
L M Robertson (56.5)
12/12
3f Rusty Spur (USA) x Gilly Mandingo (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
11
9.5
11/11
K I Rae
P A Taylor (56.5)
11/11
3f Rusty Spur (USA) x Dale Arden (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
12
12.1
10/10
S T Wenn
T Wenn (52.5)
10/10
4m Keeninsky (NZ) x Psychedelic (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Race 2 - Cecconi 2yo Challenge (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:13.31
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
1/3
J W Bridgman
M Cameron (56)
1/3
2c Darci Brahma (NZ) x Diamond Deck (NZ) (Octagonal (NZ))
2
1.3
6/7
Ms D Logan
D S Johnson (54)
6/7
2f Thorn Park (AUS) x Lyric (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Lot 875 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$43,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: D M Logan Racing Stables Ltd
3
1.5
8/8
Ms D Logan
M C Sweeney (54)
8/8
2f Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Good Faith (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
Lot 223 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Psd$120,000 Res$130,000
4
2.9
2/2
Ms D Logan
C J Grylls (56)
2/2
2g Coats Choice (AUS) x Cruella (NZ) (Hadaad (USA))
5
4.3
4/4
P J Williams
M R Du Plessis (56)
4/4
2g Thorn Park (AUS) x Marasie (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
6
4.6
7/6
S R Autridge
B R Jones (56)
7/6
2g Cecconi (AUS) x Babillard (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
7
7.3
10/10
J L Revell
S T Collett (54)
10/10
2f Gold Centre (AUS) x Aspirations (NZ) (College Chapel (GB))
8
8.6
3/1
K I Rae
O P Bosson (57.5)
3/1
2g Oratorio (IRE) x Celtic Class (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
9
8.9
5/5
S J McKee
R Hutchings (54)
5/5
2f Librettist (USA) x Last Drinks (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
10
10.3
9/9
S J McKee
A C Forbes (53)
9/9
2f Edenwold (CAN) x Indigo Moon (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Race 3 - Whangarei Itm (Bm75) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:13.93
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/5
M H Brosnan
B R Hutton (51.5)
5/5
4m Zabeel (NZ) x Glitter Woman (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Mulan, Scorpio,
2
0.4
4/4
Ms D Logan
C J Grylls (55.5)
4/4
5g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Princess Prospero (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
3
0.6
2/1
Ms D Guy
M R Du Plessis (58.5)
2/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Surprise (NZ) (Bakharoff (USA))
4
4.4
7/7
M Fraser-Campin
S T Collett (55)
7/7
4g Ishiguru (USA) x Danceabeel (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
5.2
3/3
T G Autridge
O P Bosson (56)
3/3
5g Le Bec Fin (NZ) x Tony's Chapel (NZ) (College Chapel (GB))
6
5.5
6/6
T J Carter
M C Sweeney (54.5)
6/6
5g Catbird (AUS) x Cadillac (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
7
8.3
8/8
G A Rogerson
R Hutchings (54)
8/8
5m Duelled (AUS) x Privileged (NZ) (Desert Fox (GB))
8
15.1
9/9
S T Wenn
R M Norvall (54)
9/9
7g Painted Black (JPN) x Skai Glory (NZ) (All Glory (NZ))
9
36.9
1/2
J W Bridgman
M Cameron (55)
1/2
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Tutuland (FR) (Green Desert (USA))
Race 4 - Itm/Gib Whangarei Cup (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:12.33
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/3
Ms D Logan
M Cameron (54)
3/3
5m Southern Image (USA) x Ringside (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Winning siblings: Shadow Master, Wimbledon,
Lot 760 2009 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Twin Pines
Buyer: MRS DM LOGAN
2
0.8
4/4
Ms D Logan
D S Johnson (54)
4/4
5g Thorn Park (AUS) x Class Mistress (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
Lot 1630 2009 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Twin Pines
Buyer: MRS DM LOGAN
3
1
6/5
G A Shaw
L G Innes (59)
6/5
6g Le Bec Fin (NZ) x Our Kuini Rose (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
4
1.2
5/6
Ms J K Mahoney
B R Hutton (54)
5/6
8g Montjeu (IRE) x Ferdnand's Flower (USA) (Ferdinand (USA))
5
1.3
9/9
L R Noble
M C Sweeney (54)
9/9
8g Danasinga (AUS) x Nat The Brat (NZ) (Racing Is Fun (USA))
6
1.5
11/11
Ms D Waddell
S T Collett (54)
11/11
7
2.3
10/8
G A Rogerson
R Hutchings (58)
10/8
5g Duelled (AUS) x Athenri (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
2.6
2/2
Ms D Logan
M R Du Plessis (55.5)
2/2
5g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Alarmed (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
9
3.0
8/10
Ms D Logan
C J Grylls (55.5)
8/10
6g His Royal Highness (NZ) x Tuckahoe (NZ) (Blue Razor (USA))
10
3.5
Endor (3)
1/1
G A Rogerson
O P Bosson (56.5)
1/1
5g Duelled (AUS) x Sky Blue Lover (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
300
0.0
7/7
G F Graham
R M Norvall (54.5)
7/7
Race 5 - 91.6 More Fm Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:23.71
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/4
R D Collett
A C Forbes (59)
5/4
7g Captain Rio (GB) x Eledance (FR) (Dancing Spree (USA))
Winning siblings: Super Caga,
Lot 638 2007 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Raffles Farm
Buyer: MR PA WILLETTS
2
0.3
1/3
Ms D Logan
M R Du Plessis (54)
1/3
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Octapussy (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 381 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale
Buyer: Passed $ 240,000 / Reserve $ 250,000
3
0.5
4/5
S J McKee
B R Jones (55.5)
4/5
5g Pins (AUS) x Love The Limelight (NZ) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 623 2009 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Shelby Park
Buyer: TJ MCKEE LTD
4
1.9
Gospel (7)
8/8
M D Moroney
R Hutchings (54)
8/8
5g Pins (AUS) x Worship (USA) (Irish River (FR))
5
2.5
Veyron (1)
2/2
Ms L M Laing
R M Norvall (64.5)
2/2
6
4.2
6/6
R R Manning
B R Hutton (51)
6/6
6g King's Chapel (AUS) x Maroussia (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
7
4.3
7/7
M H Brosnan
S T Collett (54)
7/7
5g Al Akbar (NZ) x Elderslie (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
8
4.6
3/1
K I Rae
M Cameron (54)
3/1
5g Coats Choice (AUS) x Elle Taine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 6 - Northland Waste (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:38.87
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/5
J C Morell
O P Bosson (58.5)
4/5
3f Pins (AUS) x Haylee Baylee (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
Winning siblings: Hilton James, Ryan John,
2
2.0
Iponi (12)
7/6
Ms J Vance
K W Leung (54)
7/6
Lot 1493 2009 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$750
Vendor: Te Runga Stud
Buyer: NEW ZEALAND BLOODSTOCK LTD
3
2.4
11/11
K B Opie
D S Johnson (58.5)
11/11
3f No Excuse Needed (GB) x Cymbidium (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
4
2.6
3/3
S B Marsh
M Cameron (58.5)
3/3
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Fairy Lights (IRE) (Fairy King (USA))
5
2.7
Ellie'o (10)
1/1
J G Sargent
L G Innes (57.5)
1/1
4m Golan (IRE) x Luminary (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
6
3.0
5/2
S J McKee
R Hutchings (58.5)
5/2
4m Elusive City (USA) x Shades Of Silk (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
3.2
2/4
J L McVean
M R Du Plessis (58.5)
2/4
4m Zabeel (NZ) x Pulcinella (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
3.3
8/9
M P Baker
A C Forbes (57)
8/9
3f Rakti (GB) x Eliza Sunset (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
9
3.4
6/7
Ms J Vance
P J Turner (57.5)
6/7
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Kings Princess (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
10
3.5
10/10
S T Wenn
C J Grylls (57)
10/10
4m Falkirk (NZ) x Sketch (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
11
4.6
9/8
S R Autridge
B R Jones (59)
9/8
4m Scaredee Cat (NZ) x Pinnat (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
100
0.0
12/12
S Ralph
M C Sweeney (58)
12/12
Race 7 - Cara J Fishing Charters (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:24.54
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
5/3
G A Rogerson
R Hutchings (58.5)
5/3
3g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Mezel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: My Alegria,
2
0.3
11/12
J L Revell
S T Collett (56.5)
11/12
4g Gold Centre (AUS) x You Go Girl (NZ) (Lowell (USA))
Lot 220 2009 NZB National Weanling Sale
$1,700
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: MR RM DONNISON
3
0.6
9/9
T J Carter
K W Leung (55)
9/9
4g Compton Place (GB) x Night Kiss (FR) (Night Shift (USA))
4
2.4
4/4
S J McKee
K M Joyce (53)
4/4
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Captivate (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
3.3
1/2
Ms D Logan
M R Du Plessis (57)
1/2
6
4.3
2/1
Ms D Logan
M Cameron (59)
2/1
5g Jungle Pocket (JPN) x Shadow Ray (JPN) (Groom Dancer (USA))
7
4.7
6/5
R J Stevenson
B R Hutton (55.5)
6/5
4g Colombia (NZ) x Party Jet (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
8
4.8
7/7
R A Otto
M C Sweeney (56)
7/7
4g Spartacus (IRE) x Princess Kate (NZ) (Prince Echo (IRE))
9
4.9
10/10
K I Rae
P A Taylor (55.5)
10/10
4m St. Petersburg (AUS) x Ambiance (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
10
6.4
3/6
M P Baker
O P Bosson (58)
3/6
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Gimmee Moore (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
11
6.9
12/11
K B Opie
D S Johnson (54)
12/11
7m Falvelon (AUS) x Hula Song (NZ) (Sackford (USA))
12
7.8
8/8
S R Autridge
B R Jones (57)
8/8
4g Scaredee Cat (NZ) x Galway Girl (NZ) (Pentire (GB))