Breednet Results

RUAKAKA - Saturday, July 23

Race 1 - Cowley's Hire Centre Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:12.30
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/6
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: M D Hills (56.5)
6/6
3f Tavistock x Shinko Bay (Shinko King )
Winning siblings: Lauramia,
2
0.1
4/4
T: J and B Vance
R: A C Schwerin (55.5)
4/4
3
1.6
1/1F
T: N W Tiley
R: K A McCulloch (58.5)
1/1F
4
4.6
2/2
T: S B Marsh
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
2/2
3f Iffraaj x La Vazza (Jungle Pocket )
5
4.9
8/8
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: L Magorrian (57.5)
8/8
6
5.1
3/3
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: R T Elliot (53.5)
3/3
3f Don Eduardo x Cattrall (Catbird )
7
5.7
Jagger (6)
5/5
T: W Hillis and S Kesner
R: S M McKay (57.5)
5/5
8
6.5
7/7
T: N Allen and A Smith
R: V E Gatu (56.5)
7/7
5g Mr. Nancho x Mum's The Word (Woodborough )
9
6.6
9/9
T: S Ralph
R: R Cuneen (55.5)
9/9
10
13.6
10/10
T: K and L Rae
R: S T Collett (58.5)
10/10
3g Nom Du Jeu x Klassic Singer (Danasinga )
Race 2 - Face Value Magazine (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:12.58
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/3
T: S McKee and E Chippendale
R: A C Schwerin (56.5)
3/3
3g Per Incanto x Sunstrike (Rock Of Gibraltar )
Winning siblings: Cologne,
2
0.2
1/1F
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: Z Nor Azman (57)
1/1F
4g O'Reilly x Starbelly (Stravinsky )
3
0.4
5/5
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
5/5
3f Rios x Cruella De Vil (Captain Rio )
4
1.2
4/4
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: U A Holmquist (55)
4/4
3f Pentire x In The Midnight (Quest For Fame )
5
1.7
6/6
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (58)
6/6
4g Pins x Brazen (O'Reilly )
6
1.8
7/7
T: C J Wood
R: V E Gatu (54)
7/7
3g Tiger Prawn x Volcanello (Royal Academy )
7
2.1
2/2
T: Ms M Sheely
R: S C Spratt (59)
2/2
5g Stravinsky x Cinnadream (King Of Kings )
8
2.4
Amparo (9)
8/8
T: R T Wells
R: A B Collett (54.5)
8/8
4m Colombia x Aimees Girl (Justice Prevails )
Race 3 - Bay Of Islands Itm (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:12.18
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Belial (8)
7/7
T: S D Cole
R: S T Collett (54)
7/7
5g Domesday x Polaris (Monashee Mountain )
1
5/4
T: R D Collett
R: A B Collett (57)
5/4
6g Falvelon x Flying Babe (Flying Spur )
3
0.1
1/1F
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: U A Holmquist (57.5)
1/1F
5g Fully Fledged x Gypsy Rose (Centaine )
4
1.5
2/2
T: R D Collett
R: A J Sims (57.5)
2/2
7g Colombia x Montage (Danske )
5
1.8
8/8
T: W Hillis and S Kesner
R: D J Danis (55)
8/8
7g Darci Brahma x It's My Sin (Success Express )
6
2.5
6/6
T: S McKee and E Chippendale
R: S C Spratt (54)
6/6
3f Lonhro x Stella's Pantry (Danewin )
7
5.0
4/5
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (53.5)
4/5
4m Guillotine x My Parlay (Flying Spur )
8
7.7
3/3
T: N W Tiley
R: K A McCulloch (54)
3/3
4m Nicconi x Golden Lasso (Spectrum )
Race 4 - Tavistock Syndicate Owners 2yo (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 0:59.15
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: K A McCulloch (56)
5/4
2g Dalghar x Jazzmatazz (Citidancer )
2
2.3
2/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (56.5)
2/1
2g Alamosa x Light Majesty (Zabeel )
3
3.1
6/8
T: L W Somervell
R: M D Hills (54.5)
6/8
4
3.3
4/5
T: G and D Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (53)
4/5
2c Swiss Ace x More Than Sassy (More Than Ready )
5
4.2
3/3
T: S McKee and E Chippendale
R: S C Spratt (54)
3/3
2f Iffraaj x Sunstrike (Straight Strike )
6
4.3
9/9
T: D R Wiles
R: S T Collett (57.5)
9/9
2g Alamosa x Pure Strike (Volksraad )
7
5.0
Tyrion (5)
1/2F
T: P N McKay
R: B R Jones (56)
1/2F
2g Postponed x Miss Ivanovic (Reenact )
8
5.7
8/7
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: M T Coleman (56)
8/7
2g Toorak Toff x Vignor (Flying Spur )
9
6.7
7/6
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: L Magorrian (55)
7/6
Race 5 - Itm/Gib Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:24.15
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/2
T: B W Foote
R: V E Gatu (56.5)
2/2
6m Keeper x Heavenly Trail (Godswalk )
Winning siblings: Invictus,
2
0.2
3/4
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: U A Holmquist (52)
3/4
5m Towkay x Danness (Danske )
3
2.5
4/3
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M T Coleman (55)
4/3
6g Elusive City x Satin Gold (Woodborough )
4
4.8
5/5
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: R T Elliot (51)
5/5
5g Volksraad x Vintage Class (Masterclass )
5
5.1
8/8
T: K and L Rae
R: S T Collett (60)
8/8
6g Excellent Art x Jarada (Redoute's Choice )
6
6.9
6/7
T: W K Pomare
R: S C Spratt (54)
6/7
6m Viking Ruler x Flying Free (Heroicity )
7
8.5
1/1F
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: Z Nor Azman (53.5)
1/1F
8
9.3
7/6
T: S F Ritchie
R: A B Collett (58)
7/6
8m Gold Mine x Santastic (Zieten )
Race 6 - Itm Whangarei Gold Cup (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:14.43
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/4
T: C B Stevenson
R: L Magorrian (55)
4/4
7g Colombia x Party Jet (Jetball )
Winning siblings: Billy Con, Letsgoparty,
2
0.2
1/1F
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: M T Coleman (60)
1/1F
3
0.4
3/3
T: S T Wenn
R: S C Spratt (56)
3/3
6g King's Chapel x Turtle Beach (Turtle Island )
4
2.2
2/2
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: K A McCulloch (54)
2/2
5m Savabeel x Ihi Frenzy (Spectacular Love )
5
3.5
6/6
T: R T Wells
R: A B Collett (54)
6/6
5g El Hermano x Xspectastar (Spectatorial )
6
7.5
5/5
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (56)
5/5
6g Oratorio x Sevillano (Octagonal )
Race 7 - Adams Trimmer Insurance (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:38.15
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4
T: Ms N Tanner
R: L Magorrian (57.5)
5/4
6m Cecconi x Queenswood (Woodborough )
Winning siblings: The Chifney Rush,
2
0.5
3/5
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: S C Spratt (60)
3/5
3
1.8
4/3
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: M T Coleman (59)
4/3
4
3.3
6/6
T: Ms M Murdoch
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
6/6
5m Fast 'n' Famous x Thundabel (Thunder Gulch )
5
3.5
10/10
T: B W Hawtin
R: A B Collett (56.5)
10/10
4m Darci Brahma x The Bod (Spectrum )
6
5.0
11/11
T: M L Bradley
R: M D Hills (56)
11/11
5g Rusty Spur x Vertrisse (Bahhare )
7
6.9
2/2
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: Z Nor Azman (56)
2/2
8
7.2
8/8
T: S Ralph
R: U A Holmquist (56)
8/8
5g Oratorio x Celtic Class (Spectrum )
9
7.8
1/1F
T: N W Tiley
R: K A McCulloch (58)
1/1F
3f Don Eduardo x Tsarevna (Dancing Dissident )
10
10.3
12/12
T: Ms D Waddell
R: S M McKay (55)
12/12
5g Viking Ruler x Eight The Cash (Black Minnaloushe )
11
10.7
9/9
T: Kim O'Riley
R: A J Sims (54.5)
9/9
4m Duelled x Frilly Milly (O'Reilly )
12
13.4
7/7
T: S D Cole
R: S T Collett (59.5)
7/7
4g Shinko King x Lucinda Jane (San Luis )
Race 8 - Harcourts High Tea 6/8 (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:24.20
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
1/3F
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: K A McCulloch (56)
1/3F
4g Road To Rock x Dancing Daze (Dance Floor )
Winning siblings: Ah Bo, Louisiana Belle, Too Ra Loo,
2
1.3
7/6
T: J C Collett
R: B R Jones (57.5)
7/6
4g Patapan x Angel's Honour (Straight Strike )
3
3.6
3/5
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: M D Hills (56.5)
3/5
3g Tavistock x Ugly Betty (High Yield )
4
5.6
4/2
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: Z Nor Azman (54)
4/2
4g Falkirk x Quiet Please (Kaapstad )
5
5.7
8/8
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (56.5)
8/8
4g Tavistock x Steal (Red Ransom )
6
5.9
9/9
T: B W Foote
R: L Magorrian (56)
9/9
7
6.0
Hunapo (2)
2/1
T: D A Walker
R: R T Elliot (54.5)
2/1
4m Elusive City x Ebony (O'Reilly )
8
9.1
Scamp (5)
5/4
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M T Coleman (57)
5/4
9
12.3
Astrid (8)
6/7
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
6/7
4m Pins x Astralita (Kenny's Best Pal )