Breednet Results

RUAKAKA - Wednesday, September 28

Race 1 - Thanks The Volunteers Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:11.93
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/6
T: B Wallace and A Peard
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
5/6
3g Stravinsky x Maldivius (Stratum )
2
0.3
1/1F
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
1/1F
3g Redwood x Romantically (Foreplay )
3
0.6
2/3
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (57.5)
2/3
3c O'Reilly x Tristachine (Sir Tristram )
4
0.8
4/4
T: R R Manning
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
4/4
3g Choisir x Uno Sayuri (Scatter The Gold )
5
1.3
3/2
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: M Cameron (55.5)
3/2
3f Alamosa x Tinsel Time (More Than Ready )
6
1.6
7/7
T: S D Cole
R: A B Collett (57.5)
7/7
7
6.5
Attire (5)
8/8
T: D A Walker
R: Z Nor Azman (54.5)
8/8
3g Pentire x Charmeel (Zabeel )
8
10.0
6/5
T: S F Ritchie
R: B R Hutton (54.5)
6/5
3f Street Sense x Dazzerdame (Danzero )
9
15.0
9/9
T: K and L Rae
R: D Prastiyou (56.5)
9/9
Race 2 - Fell Engineering Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:11.41
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1F
T: A Oliveira
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
1/1F
4g Mastercraftsman x Sharp Point (Point Given )
2
0.8
9/9
T: K and L Rae
R: S T Collett (56)
9/9
3g Coats Choice x Mrs Pea (Pentire )
3
2.8
4/5
T: G and D Rogerson
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
4/5
4g Savabeel x Pin Oak (Fort Wood )
4
3.1
2/2
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (56)
2/2
3c O'Reilly x Pernod (Centaine )
5
3.6
6/7
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: L G Innes (58.5)
6/7
6g King's Chapel x Letspraisekate (Prince Of Praise )
6
5.8
5/4
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: V A Colgan (56)
5/4
7
5.9
Denial (6)
8/8
T: Leah Donaldson
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
8/8
6m Don Eduardo x Pure Intrigue (Straight Strike )
8
7.6
7/6
T: S D Cole
R: A B Collett (58.5)
7/6
9
8.9
3/3
T: S McKee and E Chippendale
R: S C Spratt (54)
3/3
3f Snitzel x Zadiva (Zabeel )
10
10.6
10/10
T: N J Elliott
R: Z Nor Azman (53.5)
10/10
4m Blue Tsunami x Riunite On Ice (Spectacular Love )
Race 3 - United Security Northland Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:11.51
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1F
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
1/1F
3g Roc De Cambes x Lim's Rainbow (Rory's Jester )
Winning siblings: Octal Luck,
2
3.5
11/11
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: M J McNab (57.5)
11/11
3
4.3
6/6
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (56)
6/6
3f Savabeel x More To Love (Danasinga )
4
7.8
4/3
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: K A McCulloch (57.5)
4/3
3g Tavistock x Madam Forli (San Luis )
5
8.6
3/4
T: S F Ritchie
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
3/4
3f Nadeem x Seishona (Fusaichi Pegasus )
6
8.8
Thelma (9)
5/5
T: G and D Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (52.5)
5/5
3f Pins x Masquerade (No Excuse Needed )
7
11.0
2/2
T: S McKee and E Chippendale
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
2/2
8
11.9
7/7
T: D A Walker
R: M Cameron (57.5)
7/7
3g Sun Ruler x Genuki (Woodborough )
9
12.1
8/8
T: N W Tiley
R: S R Weatherley (52.5)
8/8
3f Stravinsky x Fjall (Viking Ruler )
10
14.3
9/9
T: L W Somervell
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
9/9
3f Civics x Java Classic (Rhythm )
11
15.0
12/10
T: K and L Rae
R: S T Collett (55.5)
12/10
3f Rip Van Winkle x Frivolous (Black Minnaloushe )
12
17.7
13/13
T: K and L Rae
R: D Prastiyou (56.5)
13/13
3g Red Giant x Letsgoparty (Oregon )
13
19.5
10/12
T: K and L Rae
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
10/12
Race 4 - Afare Caterers (Bm75) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:13.96
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/5
T: S T Wenn
R: R T Elliot (51)
5/5
7g St Reims x Ninety Nine (Shinko King )
2
0.5
4/3
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: V A Colgan (55.5)
4/3
5g Ekraar x Drumline (Spectacular Love )
3
1.3
Diesel (2)
2/4
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: C J Grylls (60)
2/4
6g Electronic Zone x Blazing Vital (Yamanin Vital )
4
1.4
1/1F
T: Ms N Tanner
R: K A McCulloch (60)
1/1F
7m Cecconi x Queenswood (Woodborough )
5
4.9
Raaj (4)
3/2
T: Ms L Munro
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
3/2
5g Iffraaj x Lilly Pilly (Jahafil )
Race 5 - Northgate Lodge Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:13.19
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/2
T: R T Wells
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
2/2
6g El Hermano x Xspectastar (Spectatorial )
2
2.0
7/7
T: N P Bishara
R: R E Scott (52.5)
7/7
5m Towkay x Opulence (Danroad )
3
2.2
1/1F
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: M Cameron (58.5)
1/1F
4
4.2
Irina (10)
6/6
T: M D Wallace
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
6/6
4m Gorky Park x Cigana (Rainbow Myth )
5
5.2
4/4
T: Ms C Pomare
R: M J McNab (56.5)
4/4
6
8.5
8/8
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
8/8
4m Don Eduardo x Cattrall (Catbird )
7
8.6
3/3
T: R R Manning
R: A B Collett (56.5)
3/3
4m Roc De Cambes x Arena Pride (Nassipour )
8
8.7
9/9
T: Ms N Tanner
R: K A McCulloch (58.5)
9/9
5g Elusive City x You're My Angel (Shinko King )
9
8.9
10/10
T: N J Allen
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
10/10
10
10.4
5/5
T: C B Stevenson
R: Z Nor Azman (55.5)
5/5
7g Le Bec Fin x Tui Akarana (Our Jimmy )
11
13.4
11/11
T: P A Stevens
R: S T Collett (56.5)
11/11
5m Sir Percy x Ballycahill (Barathea )
12
15.7
13/13
T: Ms D Waddell
R: B R Hutton (55.5)
13/13
5m Captain Rio x Sarraia (Formidable )
13
19.1
12/12
T: Ms D Waddell
R: A F Jones (57.5)
12/12
5g Patapan x Herbaceous (Lord Ballina )
Race 6 - Lion Red Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:25.45
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1F
T: D G Greene
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
1/1F
4m Red Giant x Derrydane (Danehill )
2
2.0
8/9
T: N W Tiley
R: L G Innes (56.5)
8/9
5m Pentire x Danbourne (Danzero )
3
2.3
5/5
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: M Cameron (56)
5/5
3g Ekraar x Kasella (Kaapstad )
4
2.4
2/2
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
2/2
4m Encosta De Lago x Amaryllis (Red Ransom )
5
4.0
3/3
T: A W Pike
R: D S Johnson (56)
3/3
6
4.1
12/12
T: L W Somervell
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
12/12
4g Ustinov x Blue For You (Blues Traveller )
7
4.8
Kane (10)
9/7
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
9/7
4m Darci Brahma x Dream Lass (Dream Well )
8
5.5
4/4
T: N W Tiley
R: K A McCulloch (58.5)
4/4
4g Makfi x Priorities (Zabeel )
9
5.7
7/8
T: P, D Williams and P Richards
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
7/8
4g O'Reilly x Larrinka (Volksraad )
10
6.2
14/14
T: D G Greene
R: A B Collett (58.5)
14/14
11
7.2
10/10
T: L A Winters
R: T Wenn (55.5)
10/10
5g Great Britain x Strike A Lite (Straight Strike )
12
7.5
11/11
T: G J Blundell
R: M J McNab (58.5)
11/11
8g Drama Critic x Sara Louise (Te Puninga )
13
9.1
6/6
T: B Wallace and A Peard
R: D Prastiyou (57.5)
6/6
4g Stravinsky x J'abeel (Zabeel )
14
10.1
13/13
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: S T Collett (56.5)
13/13
4m Patapan x Starkella (Stark South )
Race 7 - Northland Toyota (Bm85) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:24.81
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
1/1F
T: P, D Williams and P Richards
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
1/1F
5g Faltaat x Cherokee Rose (Frontal )
Winning siblings: Ever So Clever,
2
0.1
2/2
T: S T Wenn
R: A B Collett (60)
2/2
3
0.3
3/4
T: T G Autridge
R: K A McCulloch (55.5)
3/4
6g Darci Brahma x Glamoury (Volksraad )
4
2.8
5/6
T: B Wallace and A Peard
R: D Prastiyou (56)
5/6
7g One Cool Cat x Lady Fashion (Stravinsky )
5
2.9
4/5
T: Ms C Cleghorn
R: S C Spratt (54)
4/5
6m Darci Brahma x Kings Princess (King Of Kings )
6
3.0
6/3
T: Ms D Waddell
R: T D Thornton (54)
6/3
7g Deputy Governor x Courting (Green Perfume )
7
3.2
7/7
T: K and L Rae
R: S T Collett (54)
7/7
Race 8 - Northland Business Systems Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:39.14
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/2F
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: L G Innes (56)
1/2F
3c Cape Blanco x Carib (Montjeu )
Winning siblings: General Zabeel, Lucy Liu,
1
5/6
T: S McKee and E Chippendale
R: A C Schwerin (55.5)
5/6
4g Darci Brahma x The Grin (Grosvenor )
3
3.3
10/8
T: S McKee and E Chippendale
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
10/8
4g Iffraaj x Wee Tipple (Centaine )
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Qiji Bloodstock
4
5.8
9/9
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: T D Thornton (56)
9/9
3c Castledale x El Ardiente (Desert Sun )
5
7.3
7/7
T: Ms D Waddell
R: A B Collett (56.5)
7/7
6
9.3
3/4
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: S T Collett (58.5)
3/4
4g Sir Percy x Little Gem (Night Shift )
7
10.4
2/1
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: M Cameron (56)
2/1
3g Bullbars x Commendable (The Commander )
8
10.6
Plimmer (12)
4/5
T: P N McKay
R: M J McNab (56)
4/5
3g Myboycharlie x Feminine Wiles (Miesque's Son )
9
14.5
8/10
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: M R Du Plessis (58.5)
8/10
10
16.2
11/11
T: G and D Rogerson
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
11/11
4g Testa Rossa x Bacio Del Vinto (Encosta De Lago )
11
81.3
6/3
T: Ms C Evans
R: M D Hills (56.5)
6/3
5m Bahhare x Rushanwin (Karensky )
300
0.0
12/12
T: N J Elliott
R: R E Scott (54.5)
12/12
6g Blue Tsunami x Riunite On Ice (Spectacular Love )
Race 9 - See You Again Friday 6/1-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:39.82
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/2
T: S F Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (57)
2/2
4g Showcasing x Bygrosve (Grosvenor )
Winning siblings: Lugrosve, World By Night,
2
0.1
9/9
T: Kim O'Riley
R: T D Thornton (56)
9/9
5m Duelled x Frilly Milly (O'Reilly )
3
4.1
8/8
T: Ms D Waddell
R: A B Collett (56.5)
8/8
5m Shinko King x The Heroine (Heroicity )
4
4.4
4/5
T: N P Bishara
R: A C Schwerin (53)
4/5
6m Coats Choice x Sky Haven (Sir Tristram )
5
5.2
5/3
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: M Cameron (57)
5/3
6m St Reims x Freestyler (Victory Dance )
6
6.5
3/4
T: B Wallace and A Peard
R: D Prastiyou (56.5)
3/4
4m Sufficient x Barchetta (Gleam Machine )
7
6.6
1/1F
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: V A Colgan (58)
1/1F
3g Toorak Toff x Vignor (Flying Spur )
8
6.7
6/6
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
6/6
4g Zabeel x Miss Zapper (Red Ransom )
9
45.9
Kilmac (8)
7/7
T: E P Green
R: S T Collett (57)
7/7
4g Iffraaj x Kim Possible (Volksraad )