Breednet Results

RUAKAKA - Saturday, July 22

Race 1 - Tavistock Owners Syndicate 2yo (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:00.36
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1F
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: M Cameron (57.5)
1/1F
2c Stryker (AUS) x Fandanita (IRE) (Anita's Prince (IRE))
2
5.5
Bucky (7)
6/5
T: G Sanders and D Sweeney
R: T D Thornton (56)
6/5
2c Power (GB) x The Lady (Stravinsky (USA))
3
5.8
2/2
T: G and D Rogerson
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
2/2
2f Bullbars (AUS) x Di Lusso (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
$25,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: G Williams
4
11.8
7/7
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (56)
7/7
5
13.5
4/4
T: Ms N Tanner
R: V A Colgan (56)
4/4
2g Iffraaj (GB) x Scattercat (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
15.8
Larue (8)
8/8
T: P N McKay
R: C E Lammas (56)
8/8
2g Bullbars (AUS) x She's A Vixen (Kashani (USA))
7
16.7
5/6
T: Jacob McKay
R: A B Collett (54)
5/6
2f Niagara (AUS) x De Novo (King Of Kings (IRE))
8
17.9
3/3
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (56)
3/3
2g Dalghar (FR) x More Allowance (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 2 - Fell Engineering Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:13.63
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1F
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
1/1F
3f Darci Brahma x Danse Sauvage (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Hot Tempo, The Iceman, Velonas,
2
4.0
Miacoca (12)
9/8
T: S J McKee
R: S M McKay (56.5)
9/8
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Speedy Kids (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
3
4.3
12/11
T: K M Dell
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
12/11
5m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Lorride (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
4
6.1
2/2
T: S B Marsh
R: T N Harris (58.5)
2/2
5
6.6
13/13
T: D A Walker
R: J W Nason (56.5)
13/13
3g Sun Ruler (AUS) x Genuki (Woodborough (USA))
6
7.5
3/3
T: M, M F and M L Rogers
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
3/3
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Silk Spurs (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
8.8
Yulania (14)
7/6
T: G and D Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
7/6
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Liliflora (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
10.0
5/5
T: M, M F and M L Rogers
R: T S Abel (54.5)
5/5
4g Don Eduardo x Golden Eve (Pins (AUS))
9
11.3
4/4
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: A B Collett (56.5)
4/4
4m Nom Du Jeu x Vermillion (Danasinga (AUS))
10
12.5
Cologne (10)
6/7
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
6/7
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Sunstrike (Straight Strike (USA))
11
14.8
10/10
T: R J Neill
R: B R Jones (58.5)
10/10
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Whatsaname (AUS) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
12
16.9
8/9
T: G and D Rogerson
R: A F Jones (56.5)
8/9
4m Duelled (AUS) x Vivache (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
13
30.4
11/12
T: R T Wells
R: M D Hills (56.5)
11/12
3f El Hermano x Xspectastar (Spectatorial (AUS))
Race 3 - Bay Of Islands Itm (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:12.97
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/3
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (55)
3/3
5m Thorn Park (AUS) x Shemozzle (Kaapstad )
2
0.5
5/5
T: L W Somervell
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
5/5
4g Stravinsky (USA) x Kapsjoy (Kaapstad )
3
0.6
4/4
T: A W Pike
R: J W Nason (52.5)
4/4
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Holly Bolly (St. Petersburg (AUS))
4
1.5
6/6
T: W K Pomare
R: C W Johnson (54)
6/6
7m Viking Ruler (AUS) x Flying Free (Heroicity (AUS))
5
2.7
2/2
T: R D Collett
R: A B Collett (55.5)
2/2
6
4.5
1/1F
T: M C Kent
R: T N Harris (56.5)
1/1F
3c Iffraaj (GB) x Western Star (High Chaparral (IRE))
7
4.6
8/8
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (54)
8/8
4m Darci Brahma x Santangelo (Lonhro (AUS))
8
5.8
7/7
T: D A Walker
R: K H Marzuki (54.5)
7/7
4g Iffraaj (GB) x La Musica (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
9
8.0
10/10
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: R E Scott (55)
10/10
6g Volksraad (GB) x Vintage Class (Masterclass (USA))
10
8.4
9/9
T: R Autridge
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
9/9
6g Patapan (USA) x Chatham Miss (Woodman (USA))
Race 4 - Lion Red (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:13.47
Prizemoney: $20,000
2
2.0
10/10
T: J P McKay
R: B R Jones (57)
10/10
3g Saperavi x Fast Fame (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
3
2.2
3/3
T: A W Pike
R: M J McNab (58)
3/3
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Biriyani (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
4
3.0
4/4
T: Ms J Surgenor
R: S C Spratt (60)
4/4
6g Choisir (AUS) x Clever Me (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
4.5
2/2
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
2/2
3f Showcasing (GB) x Spera (Country Reel (USA))
6
5.0
1/1F
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: A B Collett (57.5)
1/1F
3f Redwood (GB) x C'mon Cuba (Thorn Park (AUS))
7
5.4
13/13
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: S M McKay (57.5)
13/13
4g Battle Paint (USA) x Searching For Gold (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
5.8
The Axe (15)
12/12
T: R A Yuill
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
12/12
4g Patapan (USA) x Katie Dane (Oregon (USA))
9
6.9
14/14
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: M Cameron (57)
14/14
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Pentura (Pentire (GB))
10
7.5
11/11
T: G and D Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
11/11
11
11.7
6/6
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
6/6
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Commonplace (AUS) (Whiskey Road (USA))
12
12.3
9/9
T: Kim O'Riley
R: J W Nason (53)
9/9
5m Duelled (AUS) x Frilly Milly (O'Reilly )
13
15.0
7/7
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: C W Johnson (58)
7/7
6g Stravinsky (USA) x Cinnadream (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
14
20.0
Crux (3)
8/8
T: R A James
R: T N Harris (59)
8/8
4g Buffalo Man (CAN) x Key Point (Rusty Spur (USA))
Race 5 - Whangarei Gold Cup (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(8) Time: 2:16.55
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/6
T: C B Stevenson
R: J W Nason (54)
6/6
8g Colombia x Party Jet (Jetball (AUS))
Winning siblings: Billy Con, Letsgoparty,
2
0.2
1/2F
T: K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: M Cameron (56)
1/2F
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Mon Jolie (Montjeu (IRE))
3
3.7
2/3
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: A B Collett (54)
2/3
6m Savabeel (AUS) x Ihi Frenzy (Spectacular Love (USA))
4
3.9
4/4
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: S C Spratt (54)
4/4
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Pins Valour (Pins (AUS))
5
8.4
9/9
T: S P Hapeta
R: R T Elliot (54)
9/9
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Taylor's Park (Carnegie (IRE))
6
12.0
7/7
T: S T Wenn
R: C W Johnson (54)
7/7
7g King's Chapel (AUS) x Turtle Beach (AUS) (Turtle Island (IRE))
7
12.3
8/8
T: Ms L Munro
R: K H Marzuki (54)
8/8
7g Istidaad (USA) x Lilly Pilly (Jahafil (GB))
8
14.2
5/5
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (61)
5/5
4g Thorn Park (AUS) x Shortblackmini (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
9
17.8
Raaj (10)
10/10
T: Ms L Munro
R: A F Jones (54)
10/10
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Lilly Pilly (Jahafil (GB))
10
26.9
Spider (5)
3/1
T: Ms Kim Knight
R: T D Thornton (54)
3/1
4g Buffalo Man (CAN) x Arc Angel (College Chapel (GB))
Race 6 - Goodluck George (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:27.07
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
2/1
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: C W Johnson (54.5)
2/1
3f Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Rockadubai (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chabaud, Lady Tavista,
2
0.8
1/2F
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
1/2F
3
4.3
Dynamo (5)
9/10
T: B W Hawtin
R: B R Jones (57)
9/10
5g Fully Fledged x Amy Cee (Yamanin Vital )
4
4.6
4/3
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: V A Colgan (55.5)
4/3
4m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Amaryllis (Red Ransom (USA))
5
4.9
8/8
T: S J McKee
R: A C Schwerin (55.5)
8/8
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Sunstrike (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
5.0
3/4
T: J P McKay
R: T D Thornton (55)
3/4
4g Shocking (AUS) x Blue Heaven (Centaine (AUS))
7
7.1
7/7
T: G and D Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
7/7
8
7.9
13/12
T: Ms D Waddell
R: K H Marzuki (51)
13/12
7g Deputy Governor (USA) x Courting (Green Perfume (USA))
9
8.2
10/9
T: Ms N Tanner
R: A B Collett (55)
10/9
7m Cecconi (AUS) x Queenswood (Woodborough (USA))
10
8.5
11/13
T: B Wallace and A Peard
R: G L Cooksley (55)
11/13
5g Falkirk x Quiet Please (Kaapstad )
11
8.7
14/14
T: R A James
R: S M McKay (54.5)
14/14
5m Librettist (USA) x Holly Bolly (St. Petersburg (AUS))
12
12.4
12/11
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: A F Jones (54)
12/11
4m Ekraar (USA) x Paklani Princess (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
13
13.0
6/6
T: P N McKay
R: S C Spratt (58)
6/6
3g Alamosa x Light Majesty (Zabeel )
14
13.6
Alamer (1)
5/5
T: R C Lang
R: M J McNab (59)
5/5
4m Alamosa x Clerio (GB) (Soviet Star (USA))
Race 7 - Itm/Gib Spec Mdn (1600m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:40.96
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/4
T: Ms K Zimmerman
R: M J McNab (58)
4/4
3g Makfi (GB) x Visa Lisa (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Reliable Lisa,
2
0.8
5/5
T: K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T D Thornton (58)
5/5
3g Red Giant (USA) x Letsgoparty (Oregon (USA))
3
1.8
9/9
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: S C Spratt (58)
9/9
3g Guillotine x Courting (Green Perfume (USA))
4
2.8
8/6
T: A W Pike
R: C E Lammas (57)
8/6
3g Bullbars (AUS) x Sunday Whisper (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
5
4.3
2/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56)
2/2
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Shopaholic (Pins (AUS))
6
5.3
Rocanic (12)
13/12
T: C B Stevenson
R: A F Jones (55)
13/12
4m Roc De Cambes x Zeeanic (Anziyan (USA))
7
5.8
14/14
T: Ms Kim Knight
R: J W Nason (55)
14/14
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x Gold Trace (Gold Mine (USA))
8
7.8
6/7
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: A B Collett (57)
6/7
3g Castledale (IRE) x El Ardiente (Desert Sun (GB))
9
9.5
1/1F
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: T N Harris (58)
1/1F
3g Postponed (USA) x Big To Do (USA) (Black Tie Affair (IRE))
10
10.0
7/8
T: M C Kent
R: C W Johnson (55)
7/8
3f Cape Blanco (IRE) x Danelish (AUS) (Great Dane (IRE))
11
11.2
3/3
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (55.5)
3/3
12
13.0
10/10
T: G Sanders and D Sweeney
R: M D Hills (56)
10/10
4m Showcasing (GB) x Mondue (Montjeu (IRE))
13
13.8
11/11
T: M, M F and M L Rogers
R: T S Abel (53)
11/11
3g Dalghar (FR) x Si Signorina (Senor Pete (USA))
14
43.5
12/13
T: L W Somervell
R: S M McKay (55)
12/13