Breednet Results

RUAKAKA - Saturday, September 2

Race 1 - Fell Engineering (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:39.97
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/6
T: F J Mullineaux
R: S T Collett (54)
6/6
4h Dalghar (FR) x Angel's Honour (Straight Strike (USA))
Winning siblings: Sasanof's Hero,
2
1.5
5/5
T: J Hatton
R: R E Scott (55)
5/5
3
2.0
1/1F
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: S R Weatherley (57)
1/1F
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Vignor (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
2.5
4/3
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: S C Spratt (54)
4/3
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Pentura (Pentire (GB))
5
3.8
2/2
T: A W Pike
R: J W Nason (55)
2/2
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Danalaga (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
5.1
Dynamo (5)
3/4
T: B W Hawtin
R: K H Marzuki (52.5)
3/4
6g Fully Fledged x Amy Cee (Yamanin Vital )
Race 2 - Harcourts Support.Hospice-Bm85 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:14.51
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: S C Spratt (54)
3/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Pins Valour (Pins (AUS))
2
2.3
2/4
T: S F Ritchie
R: E McCall (55.5)
2/4
6g Nom Du Jeu x That's My Char (Peintre Celebre (USA))
3
2.6
1/2F
T: R B Priscott
R: S R Weatherley (53)
1/2F
5m Sufficient x Five Sails (Yachtie (AUS))
4
3.1
6/5
T: W P Hillis
R: M D Hills (54)
6/5
8g Elusive City (USA) x Gia Maria (Famous Star (GB))
5
5.4
4/3
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: A B Collett (57)
4/3
7m Savabeel (AUS) x Ihi Frenzy (Spectacular Love (USA))
6
8.9
5/6
T: C B Stevenson
R: J W Nason (60)
5/6
9g Colombia x Party Jet (Jetball (AUS))
Race 3 - Harcourts Just Rentals (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:15.55
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
2/2
T: M G Forbes
R: M J McNab (57.5)
2/2
5m Sea The Stars (IRE) x Riotous Applause (GB) (Royal Applause (GB))
Winning siblings: Able Warrior,
2
1.5
3/3
T: N W Tiley
R: S C Spratt (59)
3/3
5g Falkirk x Damuse (Danske )
3
2.8
6/6
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: A B Collett (59)
6/6
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x River Bear (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
4
3.6
4/4
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: L H Satherley (56)
4/4
5m Pentire (GB) x In The Midnight (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
4.6
5/5
T: Ms D Waddell
R: K H Marzuki (53)
5/5
6m Shinko King (IRE) x The Heroine (Heroicity (AUS))
6
7.1
Rocanic (14)
14/14
T: C B Stevenson
R: A C Schwerin (52)
14/14
5m Roc De Cambes x Zeeanic (Anziyan (USA))
7
7.9
8/8
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: C Dell (59)
8/8
4g Guillotine x Courting (Green Perfume (USA))
8
8.1
10/10
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: M D Hills (58)
10/10
4g Tavistock x Madam Forli (San Luis (AUS))
9
8.3
11/11
T: N P Bishara
R: R E Scott (51)
11/11
7m Coats Choice (AUS) x Sky Haven (Sir Tristram (IRE))
10
9.6
1/1F
T: S F Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (56)
1/1F
4m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Megapins (Pins (AUS))
11
10.8
12/12
T: Cindy Mortimer
R: E McCall (54)
12/12
5g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Aeropraise (Prince Of Praise )
12
11.4
13/13
T: C B Stevenson
R: J W Nason (53.5)
13/13
8g Le Bec Fin x Tui Akarana (Our Jimmy (USA))
13
12.4
9/9
T: S T Wenn
R: D Prastiyou (57.5)
9/9
8g St Reims x Ninety Nine (Shinko King (IRE))
14
12.5
7/7
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: S T Collett (58)
7/7
4g Postponed (USA) x Big To Do (USA) (Black Tie Affair (IRE))
Race 4 - Harcourts Bream Bay (Bm85) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:25.98
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/1F
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: A B Collett (54)
1/1F
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Rockadubai (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chabaud, Lady Tavista,
2
0.8
6/6
T: S F Ritchie
R: E McCall (53)
6/6
3
2.3
3/3
T: M J Murray
R: S T Collett (54)
3/3
6m Gold Centre (AUS) x Unconditional (More Than Ready (USA))
4
4.8
4/4
T: W K Pomare
R: S C Spratt (54)
4/4
8m Viking Ruler (AUS) x Flying Free (Heroicity (AUS))
5
8.8
2/2
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: S R Weatherley (57)
2/2
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Giant Mystique (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
10.3
5/5
T: A W Pike
R: J W Nason (57)
5/5
7m Teofilo (IRE) x Ponte Vechio (FR) (American Post (GB))
Race 5 - Harcourts Whangarei Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:12.61
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/4
T: W P Hillis
R: S R Weatherley (54.5)
4/4
2
0.2
Selfie (9)
2/2
T: R D Collett
R: A B Collett (54)
2/2
5g Thewayyouare (USA) x Miss Brownie (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
2.2
5/7
T: N W Tiley
R: S T Collett (54)
5/7
5g Buffalo Man (CAN) x Gore Bay (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
4.5
8/8
T: R D Collett
R: D Prastiyou (55)
8/8
8g Falvelon (AUS) x Flying Babe (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
5.2
3/3
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: M J McNab (64.5)
3/3
6g Tavistock x Volkster (Volksraad (GB))
5
5.2
7/6
T: P and D Williams
R: S C Spratt (54)
7/6
5g Tavistock x Rave Review (Royal Academy (USA))
7
6.0
9/9
T: A W Pike
R: J W Nason (54.5)
9/9
6m Guillotine x Good Reflections (St. Petersburg (AUS))
8
7.6
Ronchi (3)
6/5
T: B Wallace and A Peard
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
6/5
5g Stravinsky (USA) x Rose Of Tralee (AUS) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
10.0
1/1F
T: A L Tait
R: M D Hills (58)
1/1F
6g Big Brown (USA) x Cataclopse (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Race 6 - Bear Morgan At Harcourts 3yo (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:00.18
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1/1F
T: K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: A B Collett (58.5)
1/1F
3f Super Easy x Finishing School (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
2
6.0
2/2
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
2/2
3g Dalghar (FR) x Golden Eve (Pins (AUS))
3
6.2
7/7
T: S F Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (54.5)
7/7
3f So You Think x Capital Raising (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
4
6.7
Dragon (5)
4/3
T: M G Forbes
R: M J McNab (56.5)
4/3
3g Power (GB) x Wanaka (Green Perfume (USA))
5
8.2
8/8
T: Kim O'Riley
R: C Dell (56)
8/8
3c Redwood (GB) x Raining Monarch (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
8.3
6/6
T: S D Cole
R: D Prastiyou (57.5)
6/6
3c Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Considerable (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
7
10.3
5/5
T: A W Pike
R: J W Nason (53.5)
5/5
3f Pour Moi (IRE) x There's No Doubt (Pompeii Court (USA))
8
10.5
3/4
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: L H Satherley (55.5)
3/4
3f Bernardini (USA) x Contessa Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 7 - Polwarth Design (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:13.46
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1/2F
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: S C Spratt (59)
1/2F
Winning siblings: Boyd St Hawk, Remos,
2
0.4
6/6
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: S T Collett (56.5)
6/6
5m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Amaryllis (Red Ransom (USA))
3
1.2
8/8
T: S J McKee
R: A C Schwerin (56.5)
8/8
5g Per Incanto (USA) x Sunstrike (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
3.2
3/3
T: S F Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
3/3
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Joiya (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
4.0
Odisha (9)
9/9
T: N W Tiley
R: J W Nason (54.5)
9/9
5m Darci Brahma x Cyclonic (AUS) (Marauding )
6
4.4
Sherpa (11)
10/10
T: A L Tait
R: M D Hills (54)
10/10
6g Chinese Dragon (USA) x Gypsy Rose (Centaine (AUS))
7
5.4
2/1
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: D Prastiyou (55.5)
2/1
8
6.8
7/7
T: B W Hawtin
R: K H Marzuki (55.5)
7/7
9
8.2
5/4
T: R D Collett
R: A B Collett (59)
5/4
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Sacrista (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
45.3
4/5
T: M G Forbes
R: M J McNab (59)
4/5
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Zephyria (Zabeel )
Race 8 - Ruakaka's 4oth Lunch 15/9-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:27.63
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
7/7
T: Ms D Waddell
R: L H Satherley (55.5)
7/7
8g Deputy Governor (USA) x Courting (Green Perfume (USA))
Winning siblings: Piggy Malone, Pursued,
2
1.0
1/1F
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: S T Collett (57.5)
1/1F
4m Redwood (GB) x C'mon Cuba (Thorn Park (AUS))
3
1.2
9/9
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: A C Schwerin (55)
9/9
5g Battle Paint (USA) x Searching For Gold (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
4.5
2/2
T: M, M F and M L Rogers
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
2/2
4g Guillotine x Flower Girl (Bachelor Duke (USA))
5
4.6
12/12
T: K and G Opie
R: C Dell (55)
12/12
5g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Snowdropping (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
6
4.8
8/8
T: S T Wenn
R: D Prastiyou (58)
8/8
8g Patapan (USA) x Sketch (Danske )
7
5.8
13/13
T: R T Wells
R: K H Marzuki (56)
13/13
7g El Hermano x Xspectastar (Spectatorial (AUS))
8
6.8
6/6
T: S D Cole
R: A B Collett (57.5)
6/6
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Tessie Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
7.2
5/5
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: M D Hills (55.5)
5/5
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Commonplace (AUS) (Whiskey Road (USA))
10
7.8
3/4
T: S L Crawford
R: E McCall (54.5)
3/4
8g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Chetwynd South (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
11
8.0
10/10
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: M J McNab (57)
10/10
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Catalina (Faltaat (USA))
12
8.8
11/11
T: N P Bishara
R: R E Scott (54)
11/11
6m Towkay (AUS) x Opulence (Danroad (AUS))
13
16.4
4/3
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
4/3
4m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Barbadine (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
14
19.5
14/14
T: C B Stevenson
R: J W Nason (57.5)
14/14