Breednet Results

RUAKAKA - Saturday, September 15

Race 1 - Tavistock Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.47 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Wings (4)
14/1
T: Ms A Herbert
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
14/1
3g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x O'Dare (O'Reilly )
2
0.5
7/2F
T: Team Rogerson
R: T Yanagida (52)
7/2F
3f Power (GB) x Superefficient (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
3
2.0
11/2
T: N W Tiley
R: L G Innes (57.5)
11/2
3c Shamexpress x Waltz In The Park (Thorn Park (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: China Horse Club / Michael Freedman Racing
4
2.8
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
20/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Thirst (USA) (Chester House (USA))
5
3.1
Chapeau (11)
15/8
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: C E Lammas (55.5)
15/8
3f Denman (AUS) x Trilby (O'Reilly )
6
3.6
30/1
T: K Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
30/1
3g Shamexpress x Finishing School (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
4.3
20/1
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
20/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Coogee Coozifa (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
5.8
Pacific (10)
9/2
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: M Cameron (55.5)
9/2
3f Ocean Park x Mygoodgrace (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
7.9
Pushmee (12)
30/1
T: W P Hillis
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
30/1
3f Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x Dutowin (Danasinga (AUS))
10
8.0
40/1
T: P N McKay
R: M T Coleman (57.5)
40/1
3g Darci Brahma x Flying Firebird (Stravinsky (USA))
11
8.1
100/1
T: Ms A Herbert
R: J W Nason (57.5)
100/1
3g Dalghar (FR) x Skara Brae (Grosvenor )
Race 2 - Almanzor Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:25.74 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
40/1
T: Ms A Herbert
R: L G Innes (57.5)
40/1
3g Camelot (GB) x Arlington Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
2
0.8
100/1
T: K Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: R L Smyth (55.5)
100/1
3f Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Casual Chick (Casual Lies (USA))
3
1.3
12/1
T: K Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
12/1
3g Keeper (AUS) x Little Jess (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
4
2.8
8/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
8/1
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Halloween (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.0
10/1
T: W P Hillis
R: A J Calder (55.5)
10/1
3f Ferlax x Eleesha (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.2
5/1
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
5/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Guessing (Keeper (AUS))
7
3.3
4/1F
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
4/1F
8
4.5
40/1
T: Jacob McKay
R: B R Jones (57.5)
40/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Kallisan (Stratum (AUS))
9
5.2
Sahar (8)
13/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57.5)
13/2
3c Iffraaj (GB) x Valpolicella (Red Ransom (USA))
10
5.5
100/1
T: Ms A Herbert
R: J W Nason (57.5)
100/1
3g Jimmy Choux x Courte Noire (Pentire (GB))
11
6.7
11/2
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: S T Collett (57.5)
11/2
3g Redwood (GB) x Margravine (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
12
7.1
Danelyn (12)
40/1
T: P N McKay
R: M T Coleman (55.5)
40/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Conferre (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
9.8
8/1
T: A R Campbell
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
8/1
14
13.4
60/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
60/1
3g Roc De Cambes x Animate (Zabeel )
Race 3 - Patron's Trophy Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.01 (33.78)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/5F
T: K Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: S T Collett (54)
4/5F
4m Super Easy x Finishing School (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
2
2.5
12/1
T: S Ralph
R: T D Thornton (54)
12/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Monarch (Volksraad (GB))
3
4.3
6/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: Jake Bayliss (56)
6/1
5g O'Reilly x Tiptoes (Pins (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills / Whitby Bloodstock
2019 Inglis 2019 DECEMBER Online Sale
$8,000
4
4.8
12/1
T: Ms L M Laing
R: A J Sims (51)
12/1
5g Patapan (USA) x Du Valle (Kreisler (IRE))
5
5.3
13/4
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: S C Spratt (54)
13/4
5m Tavistock x Macinally (Volksraad (GB))
6
7.3
11/1
T: P N McKay
R: C E Lammas (60.5)
11/1
6g Thorn Park (AUS) x Shortblackmini (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Race 4 - Philpott Airfreight Ltd (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:11.02 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
9/2
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: Gus The Maverick, Surfliner,
2
2.5
20/1
T: Ms J Wadham
R: S T Collett (55.5)
20/1
8g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ella Maree (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
3
4.8
8/1
T: M and K Murdoch
R: D J Danis (54.5)
8/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Marasie (Stark South (USA))
4
5.2
6/4F
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: S C Spratt (59.5)
6/4F
4g Power (GB) x Ginella (O'Reilly )
5
5.4
Mr Big (6)
50/1
T: K M Dell
R: C Dell (57)
50/1
5g Ego x Daads Girl (Istidaad (USA))
6
5.6
Tavlin (5)
15/4
T: Ms S Logan
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
15/4
4g Tavistock x Norse Affair (Viking Ruler (AUS))
7
7.3
20/1
T: C B Stevenson
R: J W Nason (56.5)
20/1
6m Roc De Cambes x Zeeanic (Anziyan (USA))
8
9.7
13/2
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: D S Johnson (54)
13/2
4m Tavistock x Bantry Bay (Viking Ruler (AUS))
9
12.3
25/1
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: J J Fawcett (52)
25/1
4m Guillotine x Danness (Danske )
Race 5 - Gibbons Harris Dowd (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.81 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
2/1F
T: B Wallace and A Peard
R: S C Spratt (57)
2/1F
4m Ego x One Swanstonstreet (Sandtrap (USA))
Winning siblings: Destination, One Kotukustreet,
2
2.3
Nopele (9)
100/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: T I Miles (53)
100/1
5g Bullbars (AUS) x Storm Bubble (Storm Creek (USA))
3
3.3
9/4
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (58)
9/4
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Ametsis (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
3.7
20/1
T: Ms K Zimmerman
R: S T Collett (56.5)
20/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Stonecrest (Soviet Star (USA))
5
3.8
11/2
T: Jacob McKay
R: R S Rusof (59)
11/2
4g Pins (AUS) x Dawning (Danasinga (AUS))
6
4.0
16/1
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
16/1
4g Coats Choice (AUS) x El Pzaaz (Faltaat (USA))
7
5.2
Noodles (13)
60/1
T: Ms Kim Knight
R: J J Fawcett (52)
60/1
4m Falkirk x Red Lace (Prince Ferdinand (GB))
8
6.4
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (60)
20/1
9
6.5
8/1
T: B W Hawtin
R: T Yanagida (56)
8/1
10
8.6
12/1
T: J P McKay
R: B R Jones (59)
12/1
5g Saperavi x Fast Fame (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
11
8.7
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
40/1
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Claudy Eire (AUS) (Promontory Gold (USA))
Race 6 - Logan Racing Ruakaka Cup (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:16.32 (36.99)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/4
T: J Hatton
R: K J Cowan (51)
15/4
Winning siblings: Cav In The Castle,
2
5.5
7/2
T: S F Ritchie
R: L G Innes (56)
7/2
7g Nom Du Jeu x That's My Char (Peintre Celebre (USA))
3
5.7
2/1F
T: K Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: J J Fawcett (52)
2/1F
5g Red Giant (USA) x Letsgoparty (Oregon (USA))
4
6.0
10/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: D S Johnson (54)
10/1
7g Sir Percy (GB) x Wee Tipple (Centaine (AUS))
5
6.2
20/1
T: J M Curran
R: C E Lammas (54)
20/1
6g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Tin Goose (Pentire (GB))
6
6.3
16/1
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: S C Spratt (54)
16/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Pins Valour (Pins (AUS))
7
7.1
50/1
T: G and T Shaw
R: A J Sims (51)
50/1
7g Iffraaj (GB) x Geordie Girl (Towkay (AUS))
8
8.3
13/2
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: M Cameron (54)
13/2
5g Postponed (USA) x Kate Cross (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
9.9
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T Yanagida (56)
20/1
8g Montjeu (IRE) x Belesta (GB) (Xaar (GB))
10
14.6
Smedley (10)
50/1
T: C B Stevenson
R: J W Nason (54.5)
50/1
10g Colombia x Party Jet (Jetball (AUS))
Race 7 - Breeders' Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.47 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Melt (8)
10/9
T: N W Tiley
R: S C Spratt (54.5)
10/9
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Ticklish (Maroof (USA))
Winning siblings: Elephant, Hot In Pink, The Ice Knight,
2
1.5
8/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
8/1
3g Pins (AUS) x Red Delicious (Rustington (AUS))
3
2.5
10/1
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (56.5)
10/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Sussex Dancer (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
6.8
66/1
T: N P Bishara
R: R L Smyth (54.5)
66/1
3f Jimmy Choux x Sprites Delight (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
5
7.6
25/1
T: K Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: S T Collett (54.5)
25/1
3f Coats Choice (AUS) x Elle's Aura (My Halo (ARG))
6
7.8
2/1F
T: J W Richards
R: R S Rusof (56.5)
2/1F
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Bunyah (IRE) (Distant View (USA))
7
8.6
30/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
30/1
3g Thewayyouare (USA) x Casabella Lane (Volksraad (GB))
8
9.0
25/1
T: P N McKay
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
25/1
3c O'Reilly x Queen Sabeel (Savabeel (AUS))
9
14.4
100/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
100/1
10
20.8
30/1
T: Jacob McKay
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
30/1
Race 8 - Whangarei Love It Here (Bm82) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.50 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: S T Collett (56.5)
8/1
5m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Rockadubai (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chabaud, Lady Tavista,
2
1.0
Yearn (3)
11/2
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: R S Rusof (59)
11/2
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Princess Uno (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
3
2.3
9/1
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: C E Lammas (54)
9/1
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Furze (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
3.3
30/1
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: A J Calder (54)
30/1
5m Roc De Cambes x Taupaki Flight (British Banker (CAN))
5
4.8
7/1F
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
7/1F
6g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Boundless (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
6
6.1
7/2F
T: J W Richards
R: N M Abu Bakar (58.5)
7/2F
4g Ocean Park x Queen Rania (The Jogger (USA))
7
6.3
15/4
T: S D Cole
R: D S Johnson (56)
15/4
4g Power (GB) x Assertiveobsession (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
8.2
7/1F
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
7/1F
6g Per Incanto (USA) x Sunstrike (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
9.5
20/1
T: S L Cameron
R: L G Innes (58.5)
20/1
7g Ustinov (AUS) x Jahan (Al Akbar (AUS))
10
9.6
Inanna (12)
30/1
T: K Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: R L Smyth (54)
30/1
4m Jimmy Choux x Heart's Delight (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
11
13.2
Diesel (2)
40/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: K J Cowan (57)
40/1
Race 9 - Whangarei Itm (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.10 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/2
T: R James and R Wellwood
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
15/2
5g Jimmy Choux x Lady Gaga (Postponed (USA))
2
2.3
10/1
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
10/1
5m O'Reilly x Kilfenora (Zabeel )
3
2.8
13/4
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: M T Coleman (58.5)
13/4
4g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Replicate (Towkay (AUS))
4
3.8
60/1
T: W P Hillis
R: B R Jones (58)
60/1
9g Elusive City (USA) x Gia Maria (Famous Star (GB))
5
5.1
10/1
T: S T Wenn
R: A J Calder (55.5)
10/1
5m Redwood (GB) x C'mon Cuba (Thorn Park (AUS))
6
5.2
20/1
T: Jacob McKay
R: S T Collett (58)
20/1
5g Tavistock x Tarzie (City On A Hill (USA))
7
5.8
25/1
T: S D Cole
R: M Cameron (58)
25/1
8
6.1
Marbles (14)
25/1
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
25/1
4m Jimmy Choux x My Parlay (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
6.3
Kachhi (12)
9/2F
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: L G Innes (56)
9/2F
5m Showcasing (GB) x Barija (USA) (Phone Trick (USA))
10
9.0
O'Guy (7)
9/1F
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (58)
9/1F
5g Pins (AUS) x Woodminco (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
11
9.5
12/1
T: J W Richards
R: R S Rusof (58)
12/1
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Cool Diamond (One Cool Cat (USA))
12
9.8
Aigne (4)
66/1
T: C R Isdale
R: T K Allan (58)
66/1
6g Sufficient x Emlajay (Johar (USA))
13
10.4
30/1
T: S D Cole
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
30/1
5g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Tessie Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
14
11.4
Rene (17)
16/1
T: A R Campbell
R: D J Danis (53)
16/1
5g Tavistock x Pink Opal (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))