Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Tuesday, November 4

Race 1 - Flash Fotos Hcp (C2) (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:49.88
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
7/4
T: G F CLUNES
R: MS K CUNNINGHAM (56.50)
7/4
5g CLANG x ASPEN VALLEY (SCENIC (IRE))
2
2.8
6/4F
T: T N MILLER
R: M A HUGHES (55.00)
6/4F
5g HAYIL (USA) x THE FAT LADY SINGS (SALIERI (USA))
3
3.6
6/4F
T: MS C RICHARDSON
R: MS J PIPER (53.00)
6/4F
6g WATERFORD ROAD x CLASSY BELLE (MANSHOOD (CAN))
4
9.3
9/2
T: B D WINCHESTER
R: M TARRANT (54.00)
9/2
6g THUNDER GULCH (USA) x OAKS ROOM (JUGAH (USA))
5
12.5
11/1
T: MS W BANNEROT
R: S HOLCOMBE (52.50)
11/1
5m RUBITON x HIDEAWAY (SERHEED (USA))
Race 2 - Contour Engineers Mdn Plate (850m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 0:49.83
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4F
T: NATALIE HOLE
R: MS J PIPER (55.00)
5/4F
2g FRISCO VIEW (USA) x CRAIGLEA GREENE (MANSHOOD (CAN))
2
0.3
5/2
T: STEVEN THOMAS
R: MS R S MASON (55.00)
5/2
2f MASTEROFCEREMONIES x BIRD SHOW (NAVAJO BIRD (USA))
3
0.4
6/4
T: B R BOWDITCH
R: J KROPP (52.50)
6/4
2f MOON ROCKET (JPN) x LIFE 'N' SEOUL (NATURALISM (NZ))
4
0.5
4/1
T: TONY CRANE
R: MS K CUNNINGHAM (55.00)
4/1
2f BEAUTIFUL CROWN (USA) x BLUE GINA (BLUEBIRD (USA))
5
2.0
5/2
T: JEREMY VAUGHAN
R: M A HUGHES (53.00)
5/2
2f TSUIMAI x IRISH STYLET (CURRAVILLA (IRE))
6
4.0
2/1
T: S J ANDREW
R: M TARRANT (57.00)
2/1
2g KING CUGAT (USA) x STRENGTHENED (WOODMAN (USA))
Race 3 - Butler McDermott Lawyers (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:24.66
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
11/4
T: E HARDEN
R: MS R S MASON (55.00)
11/4
5g CANNY LAD x A STAR IS BORN (AHONOORA (GB))
2005 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: INVERNESS STUD, Bowral
Buyer: C Martin NSW
2005 MM National Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Dengari Lodge
Buyer: L K TINSLEY
2
0.2
14/1
T: G J MOON
R: J KROPP (52.50)
14/1
3
3.0
ARSANG (1)
1/1F
T: L V BRAZIER
R: MS J PIPER (55.00)
1/1F
2005 MM Premier Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Weston
Buyer: LLOYD V BRAZIER
4
5.8
6/4
T: M A KROPP
R: K POPE (55.00)
6/4
6g CHARIOT x GYPSYND (GRAND CHAUDIERE (CAN))
5
10.0
6/1
T: T B THOMAS
R: M A HUGHES (53.00)
6/1
6g BUCK'S PRIDE x BIRD SHOW (NAVAJO BIRD (USA))
Race 4 - XXXX Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:18.74
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
5/4F
T: M A KROPP
R: K POPE (57.50)
5/4F
5g OCTAGONAL (NZ) x CONSTANTIA (BRIEF TRUCE (USA))
Winning siblings: Chateau Le Tour, Vin De Vie,
2
1.5
7/4
T: N J FLOUSKOS
R: S HOLCOMBE (54.50)
7/4
4g LION HUNTER x BOBBIN (BRAVE WARRIOR )
2006 MM Premier Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Rothwell Park
Buyer: PETER STRONG
3
1.7
4/1
T: T N MILLER
R: J KROPP (54.50)
4/1
4
2.0
4/1
T: P J FLEMING
R: MS K CUNNINGHAM (55.50)
4/1
4m WATERFORD ROAD x CRAIGLEA HAWK (COSSACK WARRIOR )
5
8.5
7/2
T: JEREMY VAUGHAN
R: MS R S MASON (57.50)
7/2
4g ARAZI (USA) x MY DECOR (KALA DANCER (GB))
6
10.3
4/1
T: NATALIE HOLE
R: MS J PIPER (55.50)
4/1
5g WATERFORD ROAD x GRAND FORCE (DRIVING FORCE )
7
29.5
11/1
T: W LAWSON
R: M TARRANT (55.50)
11/1
4m SUNDAY KNIGHT x MARLIN FEVER (CATRAIL (USA))