Breednet Results

SALE - Sunday, June 5

Race 1 - Betfair Mdn Plate (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:46.92 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
FRIEND (6)
7/2
T: MS T TEMPLETON
R: W EGAN (58)
7/2
4g LAGO DELIGHT x PALS (PALACE MUSIC )
Winning siblings: Class Prevails, Darcey's Star, Palzago,
2008 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: BOMBORA DOWNS, Bittern
Buyer: T Templeton
2
0.8
8/1
T: N A BLACKISTON
R: M J WALKER (58)
8/1
3c DESERT KING x PRINCESS HAZE (SHIFNAL PRINCE )
2009 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: N Blackiston
2008 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: BOMBORA DOWNS, Bittern
Buyer: Withdrawn 
3
2.3
6/1
T: S B LAMING
R: MS L K CROPP (58)
6/1
3g EL MOXIE x GROSVENAIRE (GROSVENOR )
4
2.7
2/1F
T: MS N BURKE
R: M FLAHERTY (58)
2/1F
5
3.2
30/1
T: P J ROCHE
R: DAMIAN LANE (58)
30/1
3g FESTIVAL HALL x SHABOOM (SIR TATTON )
6
4.2
EKRUM (4)
3/1
T: M W LAURIE
R: B MELHAM (58)
3/1
3g EKRAAR x UNSHOODA (MACHIAVELLIAN )
7
6.0
SCOTTU (10)
20/1
T: Q J SCOTT
R: C A ROBERTSON (58)
20/1
3g LADONI x LIFE'S A BEACH (BIG BOOST )
8
6.3
50/1
T: R GILLAHAN
R: MS S WYNNE (58)
50/1
3g MARKSTAD x JANCEL (JAN MURRAY )
9
18.3
10/1
T: TODD BALFOUR
R: J R TODD (56)
10/1
4m JETBALL x POLYCHREST (JUGAH )
Race 2 - Newry Hotel Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:11.97
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Unloved (13)
15/1
T: D L Freedman
R: D Moor (57)
15/1
2c Commands x Lovelorn (Grand Lodge )
Winning siblings: Bereft, Languish,
2
1.0
15/2
T: Ms J Baker
R: Dale Smith (57)
15/2
2010 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA
Buyer: J Baker
3
1.8
16/1
T: D L Freedman
R: M J Walker (57)
16/1
4
4.8
9/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: M Zahra (57)
9/2
2g Commands x Del Mar (Zabeel )
5
5.2
Clear (17)
6/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: C A Robertson (57)
6/1
2g Commands x Pellucid (Quest For Fame )
6
5.4
12/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Brent Evans (57)
12/1
2c Starcraft x Shop Girl (Summer Squall )
7
6.2
40/1
T: R E Laing
R: Ms S Wynne (57)
40/1
2c Danerich x Nassi Angel (Nassipour )
8
8.7
14/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: M Flaherty (57)
14/1
2c Bradbury's Luck x Dance Class (Bin Ajwaad )
9
9.7
25/1
T: C G Murray
R: Ms R Bradley (55)
25/1
2f Keltrice x Foxymoron (Danetrice )
10
10.2
50/1
T: John McArdle
R: Damian Lane (57)
50/1
2g Nadeem x Mascara Magic (Citidancer )
11
12.5
9/4F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (57)
9/4F
2g Bel Esprit x River Fairy (Perugino )
12
14.5
66/1
T: Ms K Edwards
R: I Gundogdu (57)
66/1
2g Hotel Grand x Myamble (Sir Dapper )
13
14.6
16/1
T: C W Little
R: B Knobel (57)
16/1
2c Pins x Melody D'Amour (Centaine )
14
16.1
50/1
T: C A Balfour
R: M Carson (57)
50/1
2c Delzao x Corvina (Spartacus )
Race 3 - Maffra Sale Vet Ctre Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:05.44
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Uno No (8)
9/2
T: I R Hutchins
R: B Knobel (57)
9/2
3g Denon x Clay Cash (Clay Hero )
Winning siblings: Gold Clay, No Idea,
2008 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: GOULBURN PARK, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $2,000 Reserve $6,000 
2
0.8
11/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: M J Walker (57)
11/1
3c Statue Of Liberty x My Nancy (Noalcoholic )
3
0.9
6/1
T: L J Bell
R: D Adam (57)
6/1
3c Mujahid x Lady Impetuous (Rustic Amber )
4
3.9
60/1
T: R K McMahon
R: P Hutchinson (57)
60/1
5
4.0
11/1
T: A W Noonan
R: B Melham (57)
11/1
3g Bianconi x Bellonic (Redding )
6
5.3
6/1
T: F Doderico
R: Brent Evans (55)
6/1
3f Johannesburg x Flying Emma (Gold Carat )
7
6.1
60/1
T: I R Hutchins
R: Dale Smith (57)
60/1
3g Yasey x Balencia (Encosta De Lago )
8
6.4
60/1
T: Ms H Stephens
R: W Egan (55)
60/1
3f Country Reel x Heroic Dance (Roi Danzig )
9
7.7
60/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: Damian Lane (57)
60/1
10
9.2
Lizawi (12)
1/1F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (55)
1/1F
3f Dubawi x Goddess Of Wisdom (Sadler's Wells )
11
9.4
30/1
T: C W Little
R: D Moor (55)
30/1
3f Bianconi x Force Of Destiny (Archregent )
12
11.7
14/1
T: M C Webb
R: Ms L K Cropp (55)
14/1
3f Tiger Hill x Import Bell (Canny Lad )
13
13.5
66/1
T: P E Conroy
R: L Coffey (55)
66/1
14
15.3
20/1
T: C W Little
R: P Mertens (57)
20/1
3g Fantastic Light x In My Time (Norman Pentaquad )
15
15.5
50/1
T: C Sexton
R: C A Robertson (55)
50/1
Race 4 - Duart Homestead Hcp (72) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Dead Time: 0:58.81
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/4F
T: Andrew Murray
R: M J Walker (56)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Fruit O' The Vine,
2008 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: SWETTENHAM STUD, Nagambie
Buyer: A Murray
2
2.8
9/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Chris Symons (55)
9/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Mamawa (Military Plume )
2008 MM National Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud
Buyer: WARAGAP HOLDINGS PTY LTD
3
1.5
30/1
T: K J Bodey
R: Ms L K Cropp (55)
30/1
8g El Moxie x La Strike (Gondolier )
4
5.1
40/1
T: N G Eades
R: A McCabe (53.5)
40/1
5g Lago Delight x Blu Jester (Blu Tusmani )
5
5.2
4/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: P Mertens (54.5)
4/1
3f Keep The Faith x No Mischief (Mister C. )
6
5.3
25/1
T: M Farrugia
R: M Carson (56)
25/1
6g Catbird x Carolyn (Luskin Star )
7
5.4
7/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: M Zahra (56)
7/2
8
5.5
9/2
T: Jason Warren
R: B Melham (58)
9/2
5g Redoute's Choice x Smytzer's Trish (Geiger Counter )
9
6.3
60/1
T: C G Murray
R: J R Todd (58.5)
60/1
9g Danske x Little Klaire (Moyglare )
10
7.1
16/1
T: Ricky Maund
R: Ms J Da Rose (54.5)
16/1
5m Iglesia x Tres Rapide (Paris House )
Race 5 - Maffra Comm. Sports Clb Cup-68 (1700m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Dead Time: 1:45.03
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
20/1
T: B and J Purcell
R: L Camilleri (55.5)
20/1
6g Shot Of Thunder x Double Platinum (Metal Precieux )
Winning siblings: Jamesina,
2
0.5
7/1
T: R G Hore-Lacy
R: Ms L K Cropp (57)
7/1
2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: Psd $30,000 Res $35,000
3
0.5
25/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: Damian Lane (55)
25/1
4m Clangalang x Turlington (Sanction )
4
1.2
20/1
T: K M Keys
R: L Coffey (57)
20/1
6m Redding x Recreate (Encosta De Lago )
5
2.0
13/4F
T: Peter Snowden
R: M Zahra (56)
13/4F
3g Viscount x Mielleuse (Night Shift )
6
2.4
15/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: D Moor (57)
15/1
5g Hillman x Princess Kara (Our Poetic Prince )
7
3.7
13/4F
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Walker (55.5)
13/4F
4g Danewin x Out Of The Woods (Touching Wood )
8
3.8
25/1
T: M C Kent
R: I Gundogdu (57.5)
25/1
8g Super Jet x Wicked Way (Red Anchor )
9
4.8
12/1
T: F Doderico
R: Brent Evans (55)
12/1
7g Dangerous x Flying Emma (Gold Carat )
10
6.8
12/1
T: M E Templeton
R: E Cassar (55)
12/1
11
7.3
25/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: P Mertens (55)
25/1
12
7.6
Naadji (1)
25/1
T: S B Laming
R: M Flaherty (58.5)
25/1
6g Viking Ruler x Naadirah (Famous Star )
13
8.0
25/1
T: D C Cunningham
R: Dale Smith (57)
25/1
6g Jetball x Sarellen (El Qahira )
14
8.8
Riddick (11)
20/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: B Melham (55.5)
20/1
4g Johar x Turtle Bay (Danehill )
15
9.2
5/1
T: John McArdle
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
5/1
3f Bianconi x Dr. Lorna (Snaadee )
Race 6 - Bedggood & Clark Builders (62) (2200m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Dead Time: 2:17.88
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/4F
T: Adam Bodey
R: Chris Symons (57.5)
9/4F
6g Golden Snake x Yangtse River (El Qahira )
2
6.0
9/1
T: P T Hyland
R: Damian Lane (53)
9/1
2008 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: WIDDEN STUD, Widden Valley
Buyer: R Anderson VIC
3
6.4
Fareer (1)
11/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: P Hutchinson (58.5)
11/1
4g Pivotal x Alqwah (Danehill )
4
6.6
6/1
T: C G Murray
R: J R Todd (57.5)
6/1
5g Viscount x Phantom's Opera (Deputy Governor )
5
7.4
40/1
T: M C Webb
R: Ms J Da Rose (54)
40/1
7g Savoire Vivre x Sonic (Raveneaux )
6
7.9
30/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: E Cassar (55)
30/1
8g Zabeel x Argyle (Royal Academy )
7
8.7
25/1
T: Ms J Turner
R: F Alesci (54.5)
25/1
4g Denon x Dancing Beat (Ballad Rock )
8
9.1
40/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: C A Robertson (55)
40/1
9g Filante x Moss Dancer (Twig Moss )
9
9.9
8/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Ms L K Cropp (57)
8/1
6g Bianconi x Croslee (Cavalry )
10
10.4
10/1
T: F Stockdale
R: M Carson (55)
10/1
5g Lago Delight x Chippy's Daughter (Bassenthwaite )
11
10.7
8/1
T: M F Webb
R: P Mertens (56.5)
8/1
12
12.5
7/1
T: M W Ryan
R: L Coffey (54.5)
7/1
5g Golden Snake x My Young Filly (Noalcoholic )
13
13.3
25/1
T: E C Batt
R: L Camilleri (54)
25/1
4g Elvstroem x Dizzy Lass (At Talaq )
Race 7 - Anderson's Removals Hcp (62) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Dead Time: 1:25.33 (39.69)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
5/1
5g Court Of Jewels x Carla Joy (Geiger Counter )
2
1.0
Alrouz (4)
5/1
T: D C Harrison
R: M Flaherty (58.5)
5/1
3g Elvstroem x Fayrouz (Sovereign Red )
2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 85,000 / Reserve $ 10
3
1.1
16/1
T: I R Hutchins
R: B Knobel (58)
16/1
4g Street Cry x Pointed (Flying Spur )
4
4.6
16/1
T: Dale Short
R: Ms L K Cropp (57)
16/1
4m Pentire x Calm Courage (Spectacular Love )
5
4.7
11/1
T: Ms E Eldred
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
11/1
5g Court Of Jewels x Klaxon (Mukaddamah )
6
4.9
20/1
T: Ms A Blackburn
R: Brent Evans (57.5)
20/1
7
5.1
Sendari (13)
11/1
T: Ms T Templeton
R: F Alesci (57)
11/1
4m Arazi x Lady Lautrec (Encosta De Lago )
8
6.1
8/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: R N Booth (58)
8/1
4g Estambul x Cymbidium (Noalcoholic )
9
7.4
11/2
T: Ricky Maund
R: P Mertens (58)
11/2
4g Desert King x Gal Express (Success Express )
10
7.9
9/2F
T: P E Conroy
R: L Coffey (59)
9/2F
6g Danehill Dancer x Northern Habit (Voodoo Rhythm )
11
8.1
20/1
T: Ms H Stephens
R: W Egan (59)
20/1
5g Royal Academy x North Lady (Gold And Ivory )
12
8.9
15/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: D Moor (59)
15/1
6g Daggers Drawn x Opera Singer (St. Hilarion )
13
9.9
20/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: C A Robertson (57)
20/1
4m Belong To Me x Champagne Mist (Southern Appeal )
14
13.2
25/1
T: M W Laurie
R: B Melham (56)
25/1
4m Falbrav x Eleebana (Lake Coniston )