Breednet Results

SALE - Saturday, September 8

Race 1 - Duart Homestead Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:00.39 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
1/1F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ryan Maloney (54.5)
1/1F
Winning siblings: Miss Macarthur, War Heights, Zurge's Boy,
2
2.5
60/1
T: Dean Grass
R: Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
60/1
4g Bel Danoro x Seto Chiffon (Barathea )
3
2.6
12/1
T: R R Lont
R: K L Bradley (56.5)
12/1
4m Gallo Di Ferro x Spinning Edge (Racer's Edge )
4
6.1
20/1
T: Mathew Cooper
R: B Higgins (58.5)
20/1
5
6.3
20/1
T: M Farrugia
R: Ms S Wynne (58.5)
20/1
4g Ballyashes x Sky Glow (Forest Glow )
6
6.4
11/1
T: F Stockdale
R: W Egan (58.5)
11/1
5h Lago Delight x Umakorn (Umatilla )
7
7.4
Nyala (16)
50/1
T: I R Hutchins
R: J Benbow (54)
50/1
3f Benicio x Andatura (Kashani )
8
7.6
8/1
T: C W McDonald
R: L Beer (56.5)
8/1
4m Choisir x Dolphin Dance (Dolphin Street )
9
7.8
25/1
T: Ms E Hunt
R: J R Todd (56.5)
25/1
4m Estambul x Intestacy (Testa Rossa )
10
8.6
80/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Brent Evans (58.5)
80/1
4g Bel Esprit x Days Of Delight (Way Of Light )
11
9.0
14/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms R Bradley (56.5)
14/1
4m Happy Giggle x Divine Beauty (Don't Say Halo )
12
9.8
12/1
T: R F Cameron
R: J Lyon (56.5)
12/1
4m Written Tycoon x Rose House (Housebuster )
13
10.3
7/1
T: B L Jenkins
R: I Gundogdu (58.5)
7/1
4h Stratum x El Habeeba (Hector Protector )
14
10.4
Akbar (1)
50/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: B Knobel (58.5)
50/1
4h General Nediym x Savannah Success (Success Express )
15
12.2
80/1
T: M M Moser
R: P Hutchinson (56.5)
80/1
7m Strategic Image x The Titan Strike (Straight Strike )
16
18.2
8/1
T: D C Harrison
R: W R Davis (58.5)
8/1
5g Danehill Dancer x Trick Ski (Rory's Jester )
Race 2 - Pastry & Pieces Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:12.59 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
T: F Stockdale
R: J Benbow (58)
7/2
3c Excites x Cryptic Code (Dubai Destination )
2
2.3
Gowana (14)
6/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Dale Smith (56)
6/1
3f More Than Ready x Wandane (Danehill )
3
2.7
7/4F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (58)
7/4F
4
2.8
30/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: W Egan (58)
30/1
3g Undoubtedly x Lotto Rock (Bellotto )
5
2.9
8/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Lyon (58)
8/1
3g Strategic x Mask Cheval (Danehill Dancer )
6
3.2
16/1
T: B and J Purcell
R: I Gundogdu (58)
16/1
3g Keep The Faith x Sketches (Danehill )
7
7.0
9/1
T: John Thompson
R: Thomas Sadler (56)
9/1
8
7.1
20/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: B Knobel (58)
20/1
3g Excites x Special Package (Secret Savings )
9
7.3
20/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (58)
20/1
3g General Nediym x Lake Dream (Gone West )
10
7.5
15/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Ms R Bradley (56)
15/1
3f Al Samer x Shanneel (Cossack Warrior )
11
7.7
11/1
T: D Binaisse
R: R T Tremsal (56)
11/1
3f Magic Albert x Cape Belle (Cape Cross )
12
8.2
25/1
T: K M Keys
R: L Coffey (58)
25/1
3g Helike x Carnival Ride (Spinning World )
13
8.3
Shearer (12)
30/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Brent Evans (58)
30/1
3g Reset x Stutter (Night Shift )
14
10.8
16/1
T: P G Carey
R: F Alesci (58)
16/1
3g Man Of Illusion x Abergal (Terrific )
15
25.8
100/1
T: R R Lont
R: K L Bradley (58)
100/1
3g Masterpiece x Light Colours (Balmerniro )
Race 3 - Brief Affair Mdn Plate (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:46.60 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/8F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Brent Evans (56)
11/8F
3c Fastnet Rock x Snow Hero (True Hero )
2
2.3
11/4
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Dale Smith (56)
11/4
3g Pins x Riverine (Flying Spur )
3
2.4
5/1
T: John Thompson
R: Thomas Sadler (53.5)
5/1
3f Casino Prince x Jet Past (Jet Master )
4
6.7
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: L Currie (56)
20/1
3c Dylan Thomas x Unspoken Choice (Giant's Causeway )
5
8.0
Angola (2)
6/1
T: P G Carey
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
6/1
4g Helenus x Nyasa (Don't Say Halo )
6
10.0
30/1
T: Greg Hayes
R: B Knobel (56.5)
30/1
5m Seul Amour x Noble Deed (Noble Bijou )
7
10.1
20/1
T: Jason Warren
R: M J Allen (58.5)
20/1
4g Estambul x Bucolic (Rubiton )
8
10.3
Trevor (8)
30/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: K L Bradley (58.5)
30/1
3g Kempinsky x Misha's Belle (Baryshnikov )
9
10.5
Kernel (5)
16/1
T: Adam Bodey
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
16/1
4g Ad Valorem x Walnut (Procol Harum )
10
11.3
60/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
60/1
4h Never Undercharge x Curlew Queen (Kingston Rule )
11
11.5
40/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: P Hutchinson (58.5)
40/1
4g Danasinga x Mermaid (Crested Wave )
12
14.0
60/1
T: M E Templeton
R: J Benbow (58.5)
60/1
13
15.8
60/1
T: M D Hinton
R: J R Todd (58.5)
60/1
4g Jungle Pocket x La Bayadere (Danehill Dancer )
14
16.0
50/1
T: M E Templeton
R: I Gundogdu (54)
50/1
15
16.5
50/1
T: M E Templeton
R: F Alesci (54)
50/1
3f Bernardini x Legal Engagement (Thunder Gulch )
16
17.8
100/1
T: M E Templeton
R: J Lyon (56)
100/1
3g Purrealist x Avert (Zabeel )
Race 4 - Condo's Horse Transport (58) (2200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Dead Time: 2:22.86 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: J R Todd (56.5)
6/1
5g Deputy Governor x Mulan Magic (King's Theatre )
Winning siblings: Hermione, Moonofklairessa, Opulence,
2
1.5
Seripak (12)
14/1
T: M D Hinton
R: Ryan Maloney (54.5)
14/1
6m Niello x Tanith (Chief's Crown )
3
0.8
7/2F
T: B I Stanaway
R: John Allen (60)
7/2F
6g Western Verse x Lady Sapporo (Marauding )
4
2.4
11/2
T: Dale Short
R: B Higgins (59.5)
11/2
5
3.2
11/2
T: R K McMahon
R: M Gatt (57.5)
11/2
6
3.4
25/1
T: B L Jenkins
R: I Gundogdu (55)
25/1
8m Colombia x My Delilah (Senor Pete )
7
4.4
20/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Jordan Childs (54.5)
20/1
7g Xaar x Mondilibi (The Pug )
8
5.9
8/1
T: K E Horobin
R: J Benbow (57.5)
8/1
9
15.9
11/2
T: N Walsh
R: A Mallyon (57)
11/2
5m Bachelor Duke x Solanto (Grosvenor )
10
35.9
20/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: A Darmanin (54)
20/1
4m Keeper x Ribarnica (Grand Lodge )
Race 5 - A.J. (Joe) Stewart Mem. (68) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Dead Time: 1:25.23 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Dubosc (4)
1/1F
T: C Maher
R: J Mott (57)
1/1F
4g Star Way x Peripherique (Kendor )
2
0.2
12/1
T: D C Harrison
R: W R Davis (58)
12/1
5g Choisir x Vega Sicilia (Rodrigo De Triano )
3
3.5
15/2
T: D Binaisse
R: R T Tremsal (54)
15/2
3c Marwina x Tristabella (Geiger Counter )
4
4.5
Uno No (5)
15/4
T: I R Hutchins
R: Dale Smith (57)
15/4
5g Denon x Clay Cash (Clay Hero )
5
6.3
16/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Ryan Maloney (55)
16/1
5g Fusaichi Pegasus x Quetta (Raise A Cup )
6
7.8
25/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Thomas Sadler (54.5)
25/1
4g Zeditave x Bounce (Woodman )
7
9.1
16/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: A Darmanin (57)
16/1
4g Darci Brahma x Dominant (Deputy Governor )
8
9.2
14/1
T: J T Conlan
R: A Mallyon (56)
14/1
5g Bianconi x Oriana (Rubiton )
9
10.7
50/1
T: R R Lont
R: J Lyon (54)
50/1
9g Guiscard x Scenic Girl (Scenic )
10
10.9
14/1
T: C F Butcher
R: J Benbow (56)
14/1
7g Fasliyev x Prayerful (Don't Say Halo )
11
11.9
7/1
T: Kane Harris
R: J R Todd (60)
7/1
6g Elvstroem x Carmenesque (Scenic )
Race 6 - Aust. Year Of The Farmer (68) (1700m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Dead Time: 1:45.59 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2F
T: M G Price
R: B Knobel (55)
7/2F
4m Magic Albert x Ms Bowie (Anabaa )
Winning siblings: Bowmiss, Deangelo, Magic And Danger,
2
2.8
11/1
T: Ms B F Flynn
R: J R Todd (55)
11/1
5g Tsuimai x Sake Dancer (Victory Dance )
3
0.5
4/1
T: P G Carey
R: Patrick Moloney (51)
4/1
6m Bertolini x Kensington Mews (Royal Academy )
4
7.1
16/1
T: Mathew Cooper
R: P Keane (57.5)
16/1
7g Runs To Win x Countess Capri (Family Of Man )
5
7.9
9/1
T: M E Templeton
R: J Benbow (57)
9/1
4g God's Own x Tycoon Princess (King Marauding )
6
8.0
Seguro (1)
16/1
T: B L Jenkins
R: I Gundogdu (60)
16/1
6h High Chaparral x Daily (Mr. Prospector )
7
8.2
11/1
T: Ms K Eveleigh
R: L Coffey (56)
11/1
6m Dane Shadow x Futurama (Hurricane Sky )
8
8.4
5/1
T: M G Phillips
R: Thomas Sadler (54)
5/1
4m Black Hawk x Princess Pindi (Toy Pindarri )
9
8.6
14/1
T: John Pascoe
R: A Darmanin (58)
14/1
7m Yasey x Occasionally Yours (The Challenge )
10
9.1
6/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
6/1
4g Danerich x High 'n' Classy (With Class )
11
9.2
80/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: Ms R Cross (52)
80/1
5g King Of Roses x Singer (Danzig )
12
9.7
10/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: L Currie (56.5)
10/1
6m Arazi x Lady Lautrec (Encosta De Lago )
13
9.8
20/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: M Gatt (56)
20/1
14
12.1
80/1
T: Ms M Lewis
R: R T Tremsal (54)
80/1
4g Elvstroem x Charming Ruby (Rubiton )
15
19.1
30/1
T: Ms D Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (54)
30/1
8m All Chatter x Arcamah (Mukaddamah )
Race 7 - Millinery Assoc. Of Aust (62) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Dead Time: 1:12.61 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (59)
9/1
4g Fast 'n' Famous x Astralita (Kenny's Best Pal )
2
1.0
Tanjil (20)
11/1
T: M Farrugia
R: Ms S Wynne (56.5)
11/1
6g Umatilla x Southern Scene (Southern Appeal )
3
1.1
4/1F
T: P G Moody
R: J Benbow (57.5)
4/1F
4m Testa Rossa x Omerta Blue (Sunday Silence )
4
1.2
6/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (59)
6/1
4g Danerich x Crystal Snip (Snippets )
5
3.0
50/1
T: Mark Loft
R: Ms R Bradley (56.5)
50/1
6
3.8
14/1
T: R K McMahon
R: M Gatt (59)
14/1
4g Econsul x Fairbairn Lady (Desert King )
7
4.3
25/1
T: R J Peiti
R: J R Todd (59.5)
25/1
6g Half Hennessy x Jessamy (Marauding )
8
4.6
12/1
T: C Maher
R: J Mott (57.5)
12/1
6m Thorn Park x Lodge Place (Lord Ballina )
9
5.6
30/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: I Gundogdu (59)
30/1
4g Foreplay x Eternal Ruler (King Of Kings )
10
5.9
9/2
T: Colin Scott
R: B Knobel (58)
9/2
4g Hold That Tiger x Quiet (Brief Truce )
11
6.3
11/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Thomas Sadler (56.5)
11/1
5g Noverre x Storm Spirit (Copper Kingdom )
12
6.5
15/1
T: Marcus Fahler
R: L Coffey (55.5)
15/1
7m Testa Rossa x Bocconi (Snippets )
13
6.7
6/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: L Currie (58.5)
6/1
4g Dash For Cash x Ashtaroth (Ashkalani )
14
7.1
30/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
30/1
5g Spinning World x Del Du Jour (Be My Guest )
15
9.9
12/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Brent Evans (57.5)
12/1
4m Anabaa x Rose Archway (Archway )