Breednet Results

SALE - Wednesday, May 30

Race 1 - John Allman Mdn Plate (1008m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.73 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (57)
7/4F
2f Smart Missile x Elite Elle (Shamardal (USA))
2
3.3
3/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: B Melham (57)
3/1
2f Exceed And Excel x Diva Dee (Encosta De Lago )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
3
4.6
3/1
T: Jason Warren
R: J Noonan (57)
3/1
2f Per Incanto (USA) x Tinkermia (NZ) (Johar (USA))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing / Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
4
6.5
Unify (11)
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (57)
8/1
2f Sepoy x Slovakia (USA) (Danzig (USA))
5
6.6
25/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Dee (57)
25/1
2f Kaphero x Plus Jamais (Redoute's Choice )
6
7.6
16/1
T: M G Price
R: Beau Mertens (57)
16/1
2f Snitzel x Easy Tee (USA) (Lil E. Tee (USA))
7
8.8
50/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: Chris Parnham (57)
50/1
2f Happy Giggle x Aurism (Gold Fever (USA))
8
12.8
16/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A Mallyon (57)
16/1
2f Manhattan Rain x Double Ranga (Exceed And Excel )
Race 2 - M Blakiston/W Pollock (Bm70) (1008m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.06 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
T: J D Sadler
R: Michael Poy (58)
13/2
3f Reward For Effort x Love Valley (Estambul (ARG))
Winning siblings: Master Black, Snow Creek,
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Aquanita Racing / Champion Thoroughbreds
2
0.1
13/8F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
13/8F
3f Redoute's Choice x Cherief (French Deputy (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Baystone Farm Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Griffiths Racing/Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
3
0.9
5/1
T: P G Carey
R: Damien Thornton (54)
5/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Hidden Energy (Dehere (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$675,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Pat Carey Racing / Group One Bloodstock
4
1.0
13/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Punch (56)
13/2
3f Sepoy x Zarzuela (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
1.9
6/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: M J Dee (59)
6/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Pass The Parcel (More Than Ready (USA))
6
4.7
20/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
20/1
3f Bel Esprit x Jezeera Rose (King Of Roses )
7
4.8
Loreto (5)
10/1
T: M W Young
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
10/1
3f Toorak Toff x Sunday Service (Sunday Silence (USA))
8
6.8
50/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (55.5)
50/1
3f Anacheeva x Vonnie (Galileo (IRE))
9
9.3
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: N Callow (57.5)
20/1
Race 3 - Helen Cantwell (Bm64) (1008m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.62 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/1
T: Jade Darose
R: Ms J Da Rose (61)
6/1
6g Stanford x Raheen Queen (Desert Sun (GB))
Winning siblings: Mississippi Grind,
2
3.3
6/1
T: Carl Spry
R: B Melham (59.5)
6/1
3g Pluck (USA) x Li'l Cashy (Keltrice )
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing
3
4.6
4/1F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Regan Bayliss (60)
4/1F
4h I Am Invincible x Troubeaut (Beautiful Crown (USA))
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Mecca Thoroughbreds
2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$540,000
Vendor: Chevaux Bloodstock, Mittagong
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
4
4.7
5/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: J Mott (61)
5/1
5g Domesday x Touch Too Much (Dehere (USA))
5
5.4
50/1
T: I R Hutchins
R: Michael Poy (52)
50/1
6
7.2
11/2
T: R E Laing
R: Craig Williams (59)
11/2
3c I Am Invincible x Oonagh (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
7.3
9/2
T: Shea Eden
R: Damien Thornton (61.5)
9/2
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Mrs McVoom (Aussie Rules (USA))
8
10.5
20/1
T: Dean Krongold
R: N Callow (61.5)
20/1
9
10.6
8/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (58)
8/1
4m Swiss Ace x Derrydane (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Peter Gray (Bm64) (2232m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:22.16 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
8/1
5g Domesday x Deraismes (Grand Lodge (USA))
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$37,500
Vendor: Yarran, Northwood
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.1
6/4F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: R McLeod (58.5)
6/4F
4g Castledale (IRE) x Hot 'n' Moss (NZ) (Strategic Image )
3
2.6
6/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Damian Lane (59)
6/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Zachelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Robbie Griffiths & Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
4
2.7
11/1
T: L M Childs
R: Damien Thornton (60)
11/1
5g Widden Valley x Rimmel (Big Tram (NZ))
5
2.8
5/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (58.5)
5/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Flinders (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
3.8
14/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Clayton Douglas (60)
14/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Lalla (GB) (Silver Hawk (USA))
7
4.5
9/2
T: D R Brideoake
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (60.5)
9/2
8
5.3
25/1
T: C G Murray
R: Ms G Cartwright (53.5)
25/1
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Export Lady (Export Price (FR))
9
10.3
150/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Teodore Nugent (51)
150/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Miss Martika (NZ) (Brief Truce (USA))
10
12.5
100/1
T: C G Murray
R: J Noonan (56.5)
100/1
5g Stormhill x Joyance (Jugah (USA))
Race 5 - Anthony Lee (Bm70) (1108m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.85 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: Beau Mertens (55.5)
5/1
4m Bel Esprit x Queen Trice (Keltrice )
Winning siblings: Jackson Road, Queen Delight,
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$6,000
Vendor: Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale
Buyer: C Kelly
2
1.0
4/1
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (56)
4/1
3f Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Coinage (Show A Heart )
3
3.3
9/1
T: John W Thomas
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
9/1
4m Toorak Toff x Goodbye Norma Jean (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.2
5/2F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Damian Lane (59)
5/2F
4m Helmet x Induct (Spartacus )
5
5.0
13/2
T: P and C Hyland
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (53.5)
13/2
3f Equiano (FR) x Piece Of The Sky (Hurricane Sky )
6
6.2
11/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
11/1
7
9.7
66/1
T: Ms B Schreuder
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
66/1
7m Good Journey (USA) x Bluecrown (Bluebird (USA))
8
10.5
80/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
80/1
4m Pluck (USA) x La Chiflota (CHI) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 6 - Thelma Coster (Bm70) (1208m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.15 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: Jye McNeil (60.5)
7/1
5g Dane Shadow x Kokochanel (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: The Fastnet,
2
0.1
Toosbuy (11)
8/1
T: Brett Scott
R: B Melham (58)
8/1
4g Danerich x Super Gift (Super Jet (USA))
3
2.9
8/1
T: N J Harnett
R: N Callow (60)
8/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Little Gem (Planchet )
5
3.1
20/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: M Aitken (58.5)
20/1
6g Sharkbite x Lady Zena (NZ) (State Of Kings (USA))
6
3.8
30/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Ms S Thornton (58)
30/1
5g Bon Hoffa x Sweet Bea (Catbird )
7
3.9
8/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: A Mallyon (59.5)
8/1
5g Bel Esprit x Hypatia (Distant Music (USA))
8
4.1
25/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: M J Dee (55)
25/1
4m Smart Missile x Clever Clogs (NZ) (Woodman (USA))
9
4.2
8/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: Chris Parnham (60.5)
8/1
5g Magnus x Bellatheball (Bel Esprit )
10
4.3
Sisken (10)
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (58)
6/1
11
4.7
200/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Ben Thompson (60)
200/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Volkiss (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
12
7.7
13/2
T: M J Enright
R: Craig Williams (56)
13/2
5g Golden Snake (USA) x Girl On A Swing (Celtic Swing (GB))
Race 7 - D Wilson Gippsland Series-Bm70 (1419m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.74 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/6F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
4/6F
4g So You Think (NZ) x Sun Song (Desert Sun (GB))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$430,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: First Light Racing/Peter Moody/Paul Willetts
2
1.5
Muccino (11)
16/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: J Noonan (58)
16/1
5g Stryker x Valentine Rose (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$33,000
Vendor: Fairways Bloodstock, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Byron Cozamanis
2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.3
12/1
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (58)
12/1
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$42,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: G Eurell / AAA Approved Thoroughbreds
4
2.4
16/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms S Thornton (59)
16/1
5m Stryker x Kooeah (Street Cry (IRE))
5
3.3
16/1
T: Leslie Baker
R: Ben Thompson (61)
16/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Upper Echelon (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
3.7
10/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (60)
10/1
4g Clodovil (IRE) x Nordkappe (GER) (High Chaparral (IRE))
7
4.0
20/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Clayton Douglas (61.5)
20/1
6g Churchill Downs x Philliann (Bellotto (USA))
8
4.2
30/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (54)
30/1
4m Mossman x Cambridge (Redoute's Choice )
9
5.7
15/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
15/1
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Prey (Montjeu (IRE))
10
5.8
25/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Jye McNeil (61.5)
25/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Golden Honey (Promontory Gold (USA))
11
6.3
150/1
T: K M Keys
R: C A Robertson (57.5)
150/1
7g Hemingway (IRE) x Brava Brava (Encores (NZ))
12
7.6
66/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Jacob Rule (59.5)
66/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x Starlight Dreams (USA) (Black Tie Affair (IRE))
Race 8 - T Hart/B Jones Gippsland-Bm64 (1619m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.58 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
12/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (59)
12/1
3g Ekraar (USA) x Felt That (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Winning siblings: Aldamisa, Felaar,
2
2.3
6/1
T: Ms A King
R: B Melham (57)
6/1
2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ferrari Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Psd $9,000 Res $10,000
2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$5,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Ferrari Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
3
2.5
13/4F
T: C Maher
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
13/4F
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
4
2.6
12/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: C A Robertson (60.5)
12/1
5
2.7
12/1
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (58)
12/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Tristachine (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
6
2.8
Dandre (13)
16/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: B Higgins (57)
16/1
4g Wanted x Miss Pavlova (Blevic )
7
2.9
50/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
50/1
5g Nothin' Leica Dane x Lady Peregrine (Scrupules (IRE))
8
4.2
12/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: J Mott (59)
12/1
4g Snippetson x Dewamar (Marscay )
9
4.9
14/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (56)
14/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Happy Heart (FR) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))
10
5.7
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: M J Dee (58)
15/2
4g Onemorenomore x Love And Emotion (Woodman (USA))
11
6.0
60/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Beau Mertens (59)
60/1
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Tio Rossa (Testa Rossa )
12
6.2
15/4
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: Craig Williams (59.5)
15/4
4g Dash For Cash x Filouka (Guiscard )
13
7.2
100/1
T: Brett Scott
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
100/1
6m Wicked Style (USA) x Angel's Trilogy (Don't Say Halo (USA))