SAPPHIRE COAST - Sunday, June 10

Race 1 - Eve O'Brien Properties Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.10 (36.49)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (56)
9/1
2g Poet's Voice (GB) x Ready On Sunday (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Bobo So Good, Recital, Sunday Swindler,
Lot 142 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Noogee Park, Scone
Buyer: T Bateup
Lot 95 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 15,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
1.3
9/10
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
Billy Owen (56.5)
9/10
3f Squamosa (AUS) x Sixteen Candles (AUS) (Northern Drake (AUS))
Lot 288 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Fairways Bloodstock Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Joseph Jones Racing
3
2.1
5/1
G Backhouse
Ms M Kinny (56.5)
5/1
Lot 30 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 95,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
4
2.6
13/8
Natalie Jarvis
Brock Ryan (56.5)
13/8
5
4.8
40/1
K J Parker
M Travers (58.5)
40/1
3g Burgundy (NZ) x Hypernova (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
6
6.7
100/1
Natalie Jarvis
A Kajiya (53.5)
100/1
3f Dreamscape (AUS) x Ulap (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Race 2 - Schute Bell Badgery Lumby Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.86 (37.05)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (58.5)
9/10
Last start: 2 - Wyong 22/05/2018, Toukley Golf Club Mdn Hcp, 1350m
Winning siblings: Halliday Road,
Lot 141 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 25,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
2
4.0
60/1
Thomas Lyttle
M Travers (58)
60/1
3
5.0
7/2
T G Sutherland
Brock Ryan (58)
7/2
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Scowl (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
4
7.4
11/1
E and L Longmire
Josh Richards (56)
11/1
3g Equiano (FR) x Brideshead (USA) (Rahy (USA))
5
7.8
25/1
Ms L Bundy
Ms K Nisbet (59)
25/1
4m Canny Show (AUS) x Sunsation (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
6
8.2
16/1
G R Wright
M Heagney (58)
16/1
7
8.8
5/1
Luke Pepper
R Bensley (58.5)
5/1
3f Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Springburn (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
8
12.0
12/1
Greg Stephens
Aaron Sweeney (56.5)
12/1
5g Dreamscape (AUS) x Desert Choice (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
9
26.5
80/1
C C Pearson
J Grisedale (58)
80/1
4m Strada (AUS) x Moolah Rouge (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Race 3 - Carpet Court (Bm59) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 59 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.63 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (60.5)
5/2
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Katushka (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Canterbury 19/01/2018, #theraces (Bm71), 1900m
Winning siblings: Myboyguy,
2
0.2
9/2
S A Stephens
Ms M Kinny (54)
9/2
5g Hussonet (USA) x Blue Music (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
3
1.2
15/1
R C Manning
Aaron Sweeney (53.5)
15/1
6g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Miss Academic (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
1.3
16/1
T G Sutherland
J Grisedale (54)
16/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Miss Essembee (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
1.5
12/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
Billy Owen (60)
12/1
6
1.7
7/2
Greg Stephens
S Pollard (56.5)
7/2
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Salinas (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
7
2.4
13/4
E and L Longmire
Josh Richards (59)
13/4
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Just The Star (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
8
6.1
12/1
Greg Stephens
M Travers (54.5)
12/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Zaheerina (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
9
6.8
Lauriz (7)
25/1
R H Kimber
Ms K Nisbet (54)
25/1
5m Zariz (AUS) x Laura's Luskin (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
Race 4 - P Neville's Twofold Sec.-Bm55 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.93 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
Ms K Kulic
Aaron Sweeney (57)
16/1
5m Bowstreet Blues (AUS) x Sneak A Nip (AUS) (Volcanic Prince (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Young 19/05/2018, Vera Bentley 100th B'day-Bm56, 1000m
Winning siblings: Supreme Lad,
2
1.0
5/1
C C Pearson
J Grisedale (57.5)
5/1
6g Big Brown (USA) x Shovoff (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 236 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud
Buyer: GAI WATERHOUSE/JAMES HARRON BLOODSTOCK
3
1.3
8/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (54)
8/1
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Falling In Love (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 1573 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $60,000 Res $70,000
4
1.6
10/1
Becky Byrne
Ms C Gravener (55.5)
10/1
4g Tickets (AUS) x Sentimental Song (AUS) (Song Of Tara (IRE))
5
1.8
9/1
N J Olive
S Pollard (58.5)
9/1
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Fantastic Flo Jo (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
3.1
20/1
Mark Gee
B P Ward (60)
20/1
7
4.7
9/1
T G Sutherland
Brock Ryan (60)
9/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Explicit Vixen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
5.4
25/1
Ms L Bundy
N Perryman (62.5)
25/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Mistakes (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
11.0
5/4
N J Olive
R Bensley (58)
5/4
10
14.0
Saarim (11)
100/1
Warren Ganderton
M Travers (56.5)
100/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Sayuri San (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
11
14.4
Bilby (9)
20/1
R C Manning
Billy Owen (57.5)
20/1
Race 5 - Momson Motors Jazz Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:41.73 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
Matthew J Stephens
M Travers (58.5)
9/2
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Collodi (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Nowra 20/05/2018, Country Motor Nowra Cup, 1600m
Winning siblings: Eroico, Myboycolly,
Lot 305 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
2
0.2
15/1
K Dryden and S Collings
B P Ward (60.5)
15/1
5g Zizou (AUS) x Murrama (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
3
1.0
20/1
T G Sutherland
J Grisedale (58.5)
20/1
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Miang (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
4
1.1
15/4
Mark Gee
M Heagney (57.5)
15/4
5m Star Witness (AUS) x Eckland (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
5
1.5
5/2
T G Sutherland
Brock Ryan (55)
5/2
5g Zariz (AUS) x Lionette (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
6
2.0
5/4
Mick Miladinovic
Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
5/4
4m Zariz (AUS) x Canny Angel (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
5.3
60/1
R Gillahan
Aaron Sweeney (52.5)
60/1
8g Kempinsky (AUS) x Oh Joy (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
8
13.0
80/1
R Gillahan
S Pollard (54)
80/1
5g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Shantung (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 6 - Eve O'Brien Prop. Jazz Sprint (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.17 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Janis (5)
7/1
C Hensler
Ms M Kinny (56)
7/1
6m Duporth (AUS) x Girls Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Sapphire Coast 4/02/2018, Momsen Motors Bega Sprint, 1200m
Winning siblings: William Thomas,
2
3.3
9/4
Ms T Bateup
S Pollard (54)
9/4
5g Gonski (AUS) x On The Natural (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
3
5.1
7/1
Luke Pepper
Ms K Nisbet (60)
7/1
Lot 151 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$6,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: F Genua
4
5.2
15/4
G W Murray
Aaron Sweeney (58.5)
15/4
6g Danerich (AUS) x Scores (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
8.1
11/1
T G Sutherland
J Grisedale (61)
11/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Gypsy Battalia (AUS) (Agincourt (USA))
6
17.3
15/2
S A Stephens
M Travers (54)
15/2
6g Denman (AUS) x Celestial Flight (USA) (A. P. Jet (USA))
7
19.9
30/1
Greg Stephens
Josh Richards (52)
30/1
10g Hillman (AUS) x Megancan (AUS) (Canonise (AUS))
8
21.4
11/1
Luke Pepper
A Kajiya (55)
11/1
5m Zariz (AUS) x Shegoeswell (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
9
25.7
15/2
Mark Gee
B P Ward (55)
15/2
6m Mossman (AUS) x Whatsaname (AUS) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
Race 7 - Dunstan & Smith Commercial-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.91 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
Greg Stephens
B P Ward (56)
5/2
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Mimes (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Last start: 5 - Sapphire Coast 6/05/2018, Club Sapphire Plate (C2), 1400m
Lot 173 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: G Harvey Nominees Pty Ltd, Sydney, NSW
Buyer:
2
2.0
5/2
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
Billy Owen (59)
5/2
5m Star Witness (AUS) x Dixie Paradise (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
Lot 411 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bendaree Park Stud, Appin
Buyer: Passed $ 95,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
3
2.8
11/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (56)
11/1
4
3.5
8/1
Matthew Dale
Ms M Kinny (58)
8/1
5
5.9
150/1
R C Manning
A Kajiya (53.5)
150/1
4m Therock (AUS) x Star Of Coureuse (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
6
7.4
Lessyd (1)
20/1
Jayden Minehan
S Pollard (60.5)
20/1
7
8.1
50/1
C C Pearson
J Grisedale (54)
50/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Eisteddfod (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
8
8.9
5/2
Natalie Jarvis
Brock Ryan (56.5)
5/2
9
15.4
100/1
R C Manning
Aaron Sweeney (52.5)
100/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Musical Lyrics (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
10
17.4
60/1
Becky Byrne
Ms C Gravener (52)
60/1
7g Danerich (AUS) x Acertaindee (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
11
17.6
30/1
Ms L Bundy
Ms K Nisbet (54)
30/1
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Gorgeous Dancer (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))