Breednet Results

SCONE - Friday, January 23

Race 1 - Horsepower Country Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.12
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/4
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
5/4
2f Hinchinbrook x Escalotte (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Denesc,
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$25,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
0.5
5/4F
T: D I Atkins
R: R Thompson (56)
5/4F
2g Gonski x Porta Rossa (Testa Rossa )
3
0.7
15/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: P Hammersley (56)
15/1
2g Stryker x My Amelia (Redoute's Choice )
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$29,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook, NSW
Buyer: Alan Miller
4
3.2
15/1
T: Leon Davies
R: Ms P Schmidt (54)
15/1
2f Nicconi x Queen Of The East (General Nediym )
5
6.8
16/1
T: Luke Griffith
R: G M Ryan (54)
16/1
2f Krupt x Granny Apple (Bluebird )
6
8.3
25/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: G A Lynch (56)
25/1
2g Street Sense x Elle (General Nediym )
7
10.1
Segula (7)
100/1
T: P M Farrell
R: B Spriggs (54)
100/1
2f Excellent Art x Scrapbook (Honours List )
Race 2 - Smart Missile Yearlings (Bm60) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.73
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/4F
T: K A Lees
R: K Jennings (56.5)
7/4F
4m Magic Albert x Sri Lanka (Sri Pekan )
2
0.2
13/4
T: Luke Griffith
R: G M Ryan (56)
13/4
3f Duporth x Shelmerdine (Shamardal )
2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$2,500
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: P Tydd
3
2.7
6/1
T: P M Perry
R: Thomas Huet (54)
6/1
4m Northern Meteor x Red Beret (Red Ransom )
2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: PAUL PERRY
4
4.2
6/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: R Thompson (56)
6/1
5g Aussie Rules x Mrs. Ledden (Ignatius )
5
5.6
30/1
T: Ms R Cooper
R: Adam Sewell (61)
30/1
6
5.7
Hauser (4)
60/1
T: Ms R Cooper
R: G A Lynch (57)
60/1
7
6.0
4/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: R McCabe (57)
4/1
7g General Nediym x Peach Tree Road (Cossack Warrior )
Race 3 - Your Song @ Widden Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.70
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
30/1
T: S Farley
R: G Buckley (58.5)
30/1
4g Casino Prince x Coquerette (Rory's Jester )
Winning siblings: Hussonette, Jewellery Thief,
2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley
Buyer: S Farley
2
1.0
6/4F
T: A J Denham
R: R Thompson (60)
6/4F
3g Canny Lad x Petulie (Magic Albert )
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor: Invermien Pty Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.3
2/1
T: P M Perry
R: Thomas Huet (54.5)
2/1
3g Testa Rossa x Capto (Octagonal )
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Bylong Park Thoroughbreds
Buyer: PAUL PERRY
4
2.4
40/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: Ms R Murray (54)
40/1
5
3.0
6/1
T: K J Lantry
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
6/1
4g Zizou x Pinoshea (Pins )
6
3.5
8/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: L Cumberland (55)
8/1
5m Hussonet x High Style (Redoute's Choice )
7
3.8
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (58)
7/1
4m Sebring x Latest Flame (Encosta De Lago )
8
4.1
66/1
T: Kim Waters
R: Ms K Furness (52.5)
66/1
9g Half Hennessy x Jerry's Girl (Northern Regent )
Race 4 - Zizou @ Turangga Farm (Bm60) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:19.63
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/2
T: Ms S Grills
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
9/2
5g Ne Coupez Pas x Tendue (General Nediym )
Winning siblings: Alcobro, Alcohol, Barbizon, Think We're Due,
2
1.3
9/1
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms J Worley (54.5)
9/1
6g Benicio x Suspended Time (Gilded Time )
3
3.6
3/1F
T: Greg Bennett
R: G Buckley (56)
3/1F
6g Reset x Stella Artois (Star Way )
2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$0
Vendor: Twin Palms Stud, Lochinvar
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.7
7/1
T: L Seib
R: Ms S Clenton (54.5)
7/1
6m Kempinsky x Polichinelle (Kenmare )
5
4.2
5/1
T: Ms R Cooper
R: R Thompson (58)
5/1
8g More Than Ready x Vocabulary (Encosta De Lago )
6
4.4
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: K Jennings (58.5)
6/1
4m Pentire x Little Deuce Coupe (Flying Spur )
7
4.9
7/1
T: R J Knight
R: Ms R Murray (58)
7/1
5g Red Dazzler x French Frenzy (Volksraad )
8
6.0
12/1
T: P M Perry
R: Thomas Huet (54)
12/1
4g Aussie Rules x Forbidden Gem (Tale Of The Cat )
9
11.3
16/1
T: G L Andrews
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
16/1
4g Strada x Hymn (Palace Music )
Race 5 - Kia Ora Stud Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.90
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
T: A J Denham
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
7/1
3g I Am Invincible x Summer Affair (Afleetaffair )
Winning siblings: Chateau De Caix,
2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
0.1
4/1
T: P M Farrell
R: G M Ryan (57)
4/1
4m Haradasun x Flying Orders (Commands )
3
0.3
11/2
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: R Thompson (55.5)
11/2
3f More Than Ready x Trust Antonia (National Assembly )
2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Turangga Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.3
13/4F
T: P M Perry
R: Thomas Huet (57.5)
13/4F
3g Red Element x Cinerama (Best Western )
5
3.9
20/1
T: L J Tilley
R: C G O'Brien (55.5)
20/1
3f Teranaba x Vette (Westbridge )
6
4.2
25/1
T: Luke Griffith
R: Adam Sewell (52.5)
25/1
3f Youthful Legs x Catgut (Octagonal )
7
4.3
15/1
T: Luke Griffith
R: P Hammersley (57.5)
15/1
3g Testa Rossa x Princess Gisella (King Charlemagne )
8
4.7
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: B Spriggs (57)
7/2
4m Starcraft x Miss Mutola (Redoute's Choice )
9
5.2
60/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: L Cumberland (59)
60/1
4g Anglia x Lovey Amazon (Snaadee )
10
6.3
8/1
T: Greg Bennett
R: Ms S Clenton (57.5)
8/1
11
8.3
30/1
T: R J Davies
R: G A Lynch (59)
30/1
5g Trotamondo x Chant (Filante )
12
9.8
100/1
T: R J Davies
R: G Buckley (55.5)
100/1
13
10.4
100/1
T: B A Perrett
R: N Perrett (59)
100/1
6g Eagle Rise x My Bird (Thunder Gulch )
Race 6 - Dane Shadow@kitchwin Hills Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.47
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1F
T: P M Perry
R: Thomas Huet (56.5)
2/1F
3c Hard Spun x Whatyoudoin (Rory's Jester )
Winning siblings: Addtina, Like A Bird,
2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$34,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: P Perry
2
1.0
50/1
T: T S Howlett
R: G Buckley (55.5)
50/1
3f Mossman x Informant (Flying Spur )
2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
3
1.8
Zarzali (14)
10/1
T: Bart and James Cummings
R: Ms H Martin (54)
10/1
3f Hussonet x Zarakiysha (Kendor )
4
1.9
9/1
T: W Thompson
R: G A Lynch (59)
9/1
4g Valixir x Alsatia (Marauding )
5
2.2
9/1
T: M Boland
R: G M Ryan (57.5)
9/1
4g Benicio x Regal Touch (Touching Wood )
6
3.1
14/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
14/1
3f Snitzel x Empress Lily (Zabeel )
7
3.2
5/1
T: Greg Bennett
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
5/1
4m Sebring x Donatella (Sadler's Wells )
8
4.0
5/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: P Hammersley (56.5)
5/1
3g Shamardal x Swiss Current (Swiss Yodeler )
9
7.1
5/1
T: Craig Roberts
R: C G O'Brien (57)
5/1
3g War Pass x Exabaa (Anabaa )
10
8.3
40/1
T: P M Perry
R: K Jennings (55)
40/1
11
8.9
16/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Ms S Bigg (55.5)
16/1
4m Dane Shadow x Pharonia (General Nediym )
12
9.3
80/1
T: S Farley
R: Ms P Schmidt (55.5)
80/1
3g Manhattan Rain x Ekali (Torrential )
13
15.2
100/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: S Lisnyy (55.5)
100/1
14
20.3
100/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Ms K Furness (54)
100/1
3f Bite The Bullet x Special Order (Fusaichi Pegasus )
Race 7 - Hinchinbrook@yarraman Prk-Bm55 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.96
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
T: D I Atkins
R: R Thompson (54)
5/1
3f Choisir x Too Few (Fusaichi Pegasus )
Winning siblings: Face The Sun, Few Too Many,
2
0.1
40/1
T: J C McNair
R: S Lisnyy (57)
40/1
4g Jet Spur x Sky Bar (Encosta De Lago )
2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: TIM ROBERTS BLOODSTOCK PTY LIMITED
3
0.5
2/1F
T: K A Lees
R: K Jennings (58)
2/1F
4g Sharkbite x Airlie Bird (Zoffany )
4
2.1
9/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: J Pracey-Holmes (60)
9/1
5g Trotamondo x Mi Chiamo (Catbird )
5
2.6
Hadeed (3)
5/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: Mitchell Bell (59.5)
5/1
7g Techrico x Entrevoir (Canonise )
6
5.0
20/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms S Young (55)
20/1
5m Flying Spur x Salila (Sadler's Wells )
7
5.5
20/1
T: S Thomas
R: G Buckley (55)
20/1
8
6.0
16/1
T: S Farley
R: A Gibbons (54)
16/1
5g Magnus x Dame Fortune (Yamanin Vital )
9
6.6
10/1
T: Brian Young
R: C G O'Brien (56.5)
10/1
4m Dylan Thomas x Lorride (Thunder Gulch )
10
7.4
9/1
T: Ms R Cooper
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (53)
9/1
4g Dane Fever x Bondi Lass (Geiger Counter )
11
9.0
10/1
T: R P Northam
R: D Northey (57)
10/1
12
9.3
16/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: L Cumberland (55.5)
16/1
4m Haradasun x La Maga (Commands )
Race 8 - Pluck First Crop Yearlings-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.34
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Ayham (6)
16/1
T: Anthony McGrath
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (53)
16/1
3g Eavesdropper x Depot (Alysheba )
Winning siblings: Dandee Topwin, Kanter Brau,
2
0.1
5/1
T: D Lane
R: R McCabe (56)
5/1
4g New Approach x Bonnie Ann (Filante )
3
0.9
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (54)
7/1
3f Dane Shadow x Rocking (Fastnet Rock )
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms
Buyer: KRIS LEES
4
1.3
9/4F
T: Luke Griffith
R: G M Ryan (54)
9/4F
3f Olympus x Sutton Gamble (Dubai Destination )
5
1.9
5/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
5/1
6
2.9
20/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms S Clenton (56)
20/1
7
3.1
60/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: Ms R Murray (54)
60/1
5g Buriton x Clear The Way (Bite The Bullet )
8
3.8
14/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Lisnyy (57.5)
14/1
3f Not A Single Doubt x Lacet (Peintre Celebre )
9
6.6
4/1
T: S Farley
R: G Buckley (54)
4/1
3f Casino Prince x Mattie (Marscay )
10
7.0
60/1
T: B A Perrett
R: Thomas Huet (54)
60/1
6g Untouchable x Ondeeki (Zephyr Zip )
11
10.6
30/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Ms S Bigg (52.5)
30/1
5g Royal Academy x Flick Me (Marauding )
12
12.7
66/1
T: Jason Waters
R: Ms K Furness (52.5)
66/1
6m Beautiful Crown x Sitcom (Crown Jester )
13
15.3
80/1
T: Janelle Bowden
R: D Northey (54)
80/1
6m Beautiful Crown x Sure I'm Sure (Rising Rhythm )
100
0.0
Snip Me (15)
15/1
T: B G Lawrence
R: R Thompson (54)
15/1
4m Snippetson x Mercia (Flying Spur )