Breednet Results

SCONE - Friday, February 17

Race 1 - Htba Protect Our Industry Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.20 (33.77)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: K A Lees
R: J Penza (55.5)
15/4
Winning siblings: Boomista,
2
0.1
9/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (56)
9/4F
3f I Am Invincible x Now Now (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
0.9
40/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms M Toms (53.5)
40/1
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Silk Spur (NZ) (Rusty Spur (USA))
4
1.5
Whitula (11)
8/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: R Thompson (55)
8/1
3f Onemorenomore x Chatelaine (Flying Spur )
5
2.9
Heroine (12)
14/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (54.5)
14/1
6
3.3
10/1
T: R P Northam
R: D Northey (58)
10/1
3g Ready's Image (USA) x Before Too Long (Belong To Me (USA))
7
3.7
20/1
T: A Stapleford
R: C G O'Brien (55.5)
20/1
8
4.3
50/1
T: M C Dobie
R: B Looker (55)
50/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Splendid Thing (Encosta De Lago )
9
5.0
100/1
T: R A Bailey
R: G Buckley (56.5)
100/1
5g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Our Matisse (Palace Music (USA))
10
5.4
5/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Travis Wolfgram (56)
5/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Spinalong (Exceed And Excel )
11
6.2
40/1
T: R J Davies
R: A Cavallo (54.5)
40/1
12
8.6
100/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: C Dwyer (55)
100/1
4m Time Thief x Choison (Choisir )
13
8.7
12/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (56)
12/1
3g Time Thief x Hey Mumma (E Dubai (USA))
14
11.2
Notary (13)
100/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: Ms L G Henry (54.5)
100/1
Race 2 - Maurice @ Arrowfield Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.18 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
T: Andrew Robinson
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (57)
9/1
3g Reward For Effort x Princess Sunshine (Encosta De Lago )
2
0.8
7/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
7/1
3g Star Witness x Coast City (Carnegie (IRE))
3
1.6
30/1
T: F T Cowell
R: C G O'Brien (55)
30/1
4
3.1
20/1
T: R P Northam
R: Ms L G Henry (55)
20/1
5
3.3
13/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms R Murray (55)
13/2
3f Sepoy x Oceanfast (Monde Bleu (GB))
6
3.4
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: L Cumberland (55)
12/1
3f Northern Meteor x Fun Flight (Anabaa (USA))
7
3.8
25/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Ms M Weir (53)
25/1
3f Snitzel x Be Cool (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
8
4.3
20/1
T: J W Peacock
R: B Looker (57)
20/1
3g Stratum x Crystal Whip (Lonhro )
9
4.7
4/1F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55)
4/1F
3f Hinchinbrook x Laetitia (Woodman (USA))
10
4.8
6/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: J Penza (57)
6/1
3g Street Sense (USA) x Suspend (Brief Truce (USA))
11
6.2
8/1
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (55)
8/1
3f Dreamscape x Someday Somehow (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
12
9.5
4/1F
T: P H Bloomfield
R: A Cavallo (55)
4/1F
3f Mutawaajid x Royal Joss (Royal Academy (USA))
13
10.5
66/1
T: A J Denham
R: G Buckley (55)
66/1
3f Street Sense (USA) x Winifred (Fasliyev (USA))
14
14.0
200/1
T: A D McHardie
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
200/1
Race 3 - Inglis Celebrates 150 Yrs Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.87 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: R P Northam
R: S Lisnyy (59)
5/4F
4g Redoute's Choice x Hades (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Hittite, Mintha, The Iliad,
2
6.0
9/2
T: A J Denham
R: R Thompson (59)
9/2
4g Commands x Lucky Thirteen (Red Ransom (USA))
3
6.5
15/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
15/1
4
6.8
66/1
T: D R Consadine
R: Paul Payne (58.5)
66/1
5
9.6
15/1
T: P M Perry
R: Charles Bishop (58.5)
15/1
3g Foxwedge x Mia Cat Dancer (USA) (Tactical Cat (USA))
6
10.1
16/1
T: S J Hodge
R: C G O'Brien (57)
16/1
4m Tickets x Balciano Miss (Balciano (NZ))
7
12.5
30/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Ms J Worley (57)
30/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Dreamalittledream (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
12.6
40/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: G Buckley (59)
40/1
9
13.0
8/1
T: R P Northam
R: D Northey (59)
8/1
10
13.2
16/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: A Bullock (57)
16/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Blow (End Sweep (USA))
11
14.9
80/1
T: Ms M Moses
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (58.5)
80/1
3g Duporth x Snow Way (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
12
20.0
5/1
T: D Lane
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
5/1
13
20.6
150/1
T: Craig Bermingham
R: T J Green (58.5)
150/1
3g Denmarket x High Wisdom (High Regard )
14
30.4
25/1
T: Derek Piper
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
25/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Malapert (Encosta De Lago )
Race 4 - Dream Ahead@ Emirates Prk-Bm60 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.20 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
T: Craig Bermingham
R: Jesse Graham (54.5)
11/1
6g Exceed And Excel x Chandelier (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Farolitos,
2
1.5
7/1
T: D Lane
R: A Bullock (58)
7/1
8g All Bar One x Precious Lass (Ashkalani (IRE))
3
2.0
14/1
T: P M Perry
R: Charles Bishop (61)
14/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Whatyoudoin (Rory's Jester )
4
2.2
11/1
T: Greg Bennett
R: Mollie Partridge (62.5)
11/1
8g Reset x Stella Artois (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
5
2.3
7/2F
T: Ms W Ings
R: G M Ryan (60)
7/2F
4g Shaft x Allates (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
2.5
11/2
T: N J Rogers
R: R Thompson (59)
11/2
7g Benicio x Grandma (Hula Chief (NZ))
7
2.9
Talisa (9)
13/2
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
13/2
5m Manhattan Rain x Lustre Lady (Flying Spur )
8
3.6
20/1
T: S J Hodge
R: A Gibbons (54)
20/1
5m Dane Shadow x Rocking (Fastnet Rock )
9
5.5
11/1
T: Scott Aspery
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
11/1
3f Sebring x Chicago Seven (Canny Lad )
10
6.1
30/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: J Penza (57.5)
30/1
7g Encosta De Lago x Sarasota (Danehill (USA))
11
7.8
12/1
T: L K Roberts
R: A Cavallo (54)
12/1
5g Henny Hughes (USA) x Danielle's Delight (Beautiful Crown (USA))
12
8.2
25/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: P Graham (55.5)
25/1
9g Denon (USA) x Slippery Sal (Waajib (IRE))
13
11.8
13/2
T: Michelle Fleming
R: D A Jones (62)
13/2
5g Shaft x Mintage (Varick (USA))
Race 5 - So You Think @ Coolmore Hcp-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.98 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2F
T: D A Williams
R: Ms R Murray (59)
7/2F
4g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Ferrari Bo (Perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: No No Ninette, Room To Boom,
2
3.3
5/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
5/1
3g Manhattan Rain x Commanding Girl (Fastnet Rock )
3
4.3
7/1
T: A Stapleford
R: C G O'Brien (59)
7/1
5g Authorized (IRE) x Toldyas (Magic Albert )
4
5.4
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: Mollie Partridge (56)
8/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Sashenka (Orientate (USA))
5
5.7
5/1
T: J C Deamer
R: C Lever (59)
5/1
3g Danasinga x Chichi Romero (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
5.8
10/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
10/1
5g Al Maher x Salsa Storm (Hurricane Sky )
7
7.9
40/1
T: S J Dixon
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
40/1
8
8.3
16/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: D Northey (56.5)
16/1
3f Snippetson x Apparitions (Bel Esprit )
9
8.8
40/1
T: P M Perry
R: Charles Bishop (55)
40/1
3f Sidereus x Glass Heart (Iglesia )
10
9.0
80/1
T: A D McHardie
R: P Graham (56)
80/1
3g Zariz x Desired Gurl (Covetous )
11
13.2
66/1
T: Derek Piper
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
66/1
4m Bon Hoffa x Souffle (At Talaq (USA))
12
13.3
50/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms M Toms (53.5)
50/1
3g Congrats (USA) x Arrabeea (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
13
17.7
11/1
T: Mark Hatch
R: G M Ryan (57)
11/1
5g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Queen Camilla (Johan Cruyff (GB))
14
21.0
Siostra (10)
10/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R Thompson (56.5)
10/1
3f Stratum x Gold Ransom (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 6 - Yarraman Park Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.71 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (60.5)
3/1
3c Lope De Vega (IRE) x Loving New (BRZ) (Choctaw Ridge (USA))
Winning siblings: Dark Matter, First Crush, New Spur, Plonka,
3
2.8
5/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
5/1
4g All American x Kvarena (Arena )
4
3.2
11/1
T: Leon Davies
R: D A Jones (54)
11/1
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Shanzero (Danzero )
5
4.9
5/1
T: P M Perry
R: Charles Bishop (59.5)
5/1
4m Duporth x Golden Pedigree (Gold Brose )
6
5.4
60/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: A Gibbons (54)
60/1
4m Excites x Balancitta (Galileo (IRE))
7
5.8
40/1
T: M A Stapleford
R: A Cavallo (54)
40/1
8
5.9
10/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: D Northey (57.5)
10/1
3g Nicconi x Jazzee (Filante (NZ))
9
7.9
Leggie (11)
20/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms R Murray (54)
20/1
10
9.6
20/1
T: R P Hartley
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
20/1
3f Arlington x Secret Escort (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 7 - The Darley Stallions (Bm65) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.28 (33.14)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8F
T: A J Denham
R: A Bullock (61.5)
13/8F
4g Snippetson x Red Feather (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Alberto Magic, Golden Shoes, Il Bandito,
2
3.3
15/4
T: Cody Morgan
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
15/4
3
3.8
Enigami (11)
11/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: Ms M Weir (53)
11/1
6m Enemy Of Average x Arisara (Secret Savings (USA))
4
3.9
40/1
T: S J Dixon
R: J Penza (57.5)
40/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Chilli Trick (Favorite Trick (USA))
5
4.6
11/4
T: P M Farrell
R: G M Ryan (61.5)
11/4
3f Al Maher x Al Sahra (Desert Sun (GB))
6
5.0
100/1
T: P Cleal
R: Ms J Worley (54)
100/1
8g California Dane x Orchid Spray (Brocco (USA))
7
6.1
Sithali (10)
9/1
T: R A Bailey
R: G Buckley (55.5)
9/1
8
6.2
8/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Lisnyy (60.5)
8/1
5g Excellent Art (GB) x Enivrer (Street Cry (IRE))
9
12.2
150/1
T: Leigh Desreaux
R: D Northey (60.5)
150/1
9g Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) x Revamp (Zoffany (USA))
Race 8 - Country C'ship Preview Hcp-C4 (1300m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.86 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
T: Aleacia Bennett
R: B Looker (57)
13/4
4g Excellent Art (GB) x Djel D'Amour (Dehere (USA))
2
0.5
5/1
T: M J Dunn
R: G M Ryan (62)
5/1
6g Snippetson x Summereto (USA) (Secreto (USA))
3
0.9
50/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: T J Green (54)
50/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Navica (Snowland )
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
4
1.1
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: Travis Wolfgram (61)
6/1
5m I Am Invincible x Final Waltz (Danehill (USA))
5
1.2
Exitozo (11)
16/1
T: S W Thompson
R: G Buckley (54)
16/1
5g Excites x Diamond Day (Marwina )
6
2.0
20/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: S Lisnyy (60)
20/1
6g Sharkbite x Brookton Flash (Spartacus )
7
2.5
11/4F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Ms R Murray (58)
11/4F
8
3.1
Zroya (13)
20/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: C Dwyer (54)
20/1
6m Domesday x Thine Eyes (Shovhog )
9
3.8
40/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Ms L G Henry (54)
40/1
6g Danehill Express x Indira Morning (Indian Danehill (IRE))
10
5.9
4/1
T: Leon Davies
R: D A Jones (56)
4/1
4g Dane Shadow x Gaelic Aura (Clear Choice (USA))
11
11.1
40/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: D Northey (54.5)
40/1
5m Nicconi x Decibeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))