SCONE - Tuesday, August 8

Race 1 - Scone Equine Group Hcp (C3) (900m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.67 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
G McFarlane
C Reith (55.5)
5/2
6m Alert (ARG) x Jive Rock (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
Winning siblings: Clear The Beach,
2
2.0
5/4
K A Lees
Ms L Day (56.5)
5/4
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Woppitt (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
3
2.2
Alakai (4)
11/2
W A Perrett
Josh Adams (54)
11/2
5m Kaphero (AUS) x Hula Guest (AUS) (Prego (IRE))
Lot 109 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Griffiths Training Pty Ltd
4
2.9
20/1
M A Milton
Kaylee Kirkwood (52.5)
20/1
6m Choisir (AUS) x Above Perfection (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.5
20/1
Thomas Elmes
B McDougall (54)
20/1
6
8.8
5/1
P M Farrell
G M Ryan (54)
5/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Sweet Maggie (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Yarraman Park Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.59 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $20,000
Lot 66 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 468 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer:
2
8.3
7/4
K A Lees
A Gibbons (55)
7/4
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Waveline (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 144 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: James Bester
3
10.3
16/1
L J Tilley
R Thompson (55)
16/1
5m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Bridie Belle (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
4
10.5
14/1
S J Hodge
S Lisnyy (56.5)
14/1
5
10.7
Upesi (5)
9/2
R P Northam
D Northey (57)
9/2
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Party Pants (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
11.0
Zanjan (14)
20/1
Ms J Bowen
G Buckley (55)
20/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Chic Gal (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
7
11.8
66/1
Thomas Elmes
B McDougall (56.5)
66/1
3g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Star Of Ice (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
8
15.9
66/1
S A Marr
Ms C R Van Der Werf (56)
66/1
4m Commands (AUS) x Cannyanna (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
16.8
100/1
Leigh Desreaux
Billy Cray (55)
100/1
6m Trotamondo (CHI) x Viscount Song (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
10
16.9
66/1
Leigh Desreaux
D Pitomac (57)
66/1
5m Diogenes (AUS) x O' Susie (AUS) (Alphabel (IRE))
Race 3 - Protect Our Industry Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.95 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
S C Jones
B McDougall (59)
30/1
4g Ready's Image (USA) x Ticker (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
Winning siblings: Way Out,
Lot 12 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Autumn Book
Vendor: Chatsworth Park, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
5/4
K A Lees
A Gibbons (54.5)
5/4
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Necessary Evil (USA) (Harlan's Holiday (USA))
Lot 469 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club
3
0.8
15/1
L J Tilley
R Thompson (59)
15/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x General Chloe (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 145 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: L Tilley
4
1.3
Itasca (2)
9/1
S I Singleton
C Reith (59)
9/1
4g Tickets (AUS) x Southern Surge (AUS) (Southern Image (USA))
5
1.8
16/1
B F Cavanough
Josh Adams (54.5)
16/1
6
1.9
20/1
Scott Aspery
G Buckley (57)
20/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Macedon Lady (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
7
3.1
40/1
P M Perry
Billy Cray (54.5)
40/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Red's Moxie (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
8
3.2
15/4
K A Lees
L Cumberland (54.5)
15/4
3f Denman (AUS) x Red Light (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
3.3
60/1
J C Deamer
C Lever (59)
60/1
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Luminata (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
4.0
11/1
S A Marr
Ms R Murray (57)
11/1
4m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Sweepstaking (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
11
4.7
150/1
L K Roberts
Ms L G Henry (59)
150/1
5g Henny Hughes (USA) x Cool Awesome (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
12
6.2
30/1
Mark Schmetzer
B Looker (57)
30/1
13
6.8
9/1
Ashlee Grives
G M Ryan (56.5)
9/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Seeyalater (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
14
8.1
60/1
Thomas Elmes
Chelsea Ings (57)
60/1
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Ravissant (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
Race 4 - Stratum Star @ Widden (Bm54) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.40 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
L K Roberts
Ms L G Henry (54.5)
30/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Bella Vie (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Battle Master, Big Heart, Patrika Belle,
Lot 145 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$10,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
0.3
Zroya (9)
15/2
Ms D Lumsden
S Lisnyy (58.5)
15/2
7m Domesday (AUS) x Thine Eyes (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
Lot 165 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenrae Thoroughbreds, Lower Belford
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
0.5
Feature (10)
15/2
Wayne Seelin
Kellie Holding (55)
15/2
Lot 246 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: W Seelin
4
0.6
9/2
Tim McIntosh
Josh Adams (59.5)
9/2
4g Benfica (AUS) x Harmony Heights (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
5
1.4
15/1
A D McHardie
Ms N Burrells (54)
15/1
7m Casino Prince (AUS) x Quiet Smytzer (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
6
2.5
3/1
Ms G Williams
A Chau (58.5)
3/1
7
4.5
15/1
Jay Hopkins
Kody Nestor (61)
15/1
5m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Survey (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
8
5.1
12/1
T G Payne
B Looker (58.5)
12/1
6g Court Command (AUS) x In A Heartbeat (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
9
5.3
20/1
P M Perry
Ms C R Van Der Werf (61)
20/1
5g Per Incanto (USA) x Silk Spur (NZ) (Rusty Spur (USA))
10
5.7
16/1
L J Tilley
R Thompson (58)
16/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Pheroz Impose (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
6.6
9/2
B T Parker
G M Ryan (58.5)
9/2
4g Zizou (AUS) x Foilissio (AUS) (Helissio (FR))
12
11.0
100/1
D Wagstaff
G Buckley (54)
100/1
8g Southern Image (USA) x Top Down (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Kia Ora Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.27 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9
D I Atkins
R Thompson (59)
10/9
4g Choisir (AUS) x Princess Tyla (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Chosen Prince, Marman,
2
3.0
7/1
S I Singleton
C Reith (59)
7/1
4g Mosayter (USA) x Better Days (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
3
3.1
6/1
Ms G Williams
Josh Adams (59)
6/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Sugar Rose (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 433 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Booralie Stud, Richmond
Buyer: N Morgan
Lot 79 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Tim Roberts Bloodstock
4
3.2
5/1
Andrew Macdonald
G M Ryan (59)
5/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Valourina (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
4.5
40/1
S C Jones
B McDougall (59)
40/1
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x River Music (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
6
4.6
9/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (57)
9/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Ready Miss (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
6.1
25/1
Jason Attard
Ms R Murray (59)
25/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Tall Story (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
8
62.2
20/1
Tanya Fisher
G Buckley (54.5)
20/1
9
63.1
200/1
Leigh Desreaux
D Pitomac (57)
200/1
9m Patronize (AUS) x Centamira (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
300
0.0
9/1
J C Deamer
C Lever (59)
9/1
4g Danasinga (AUS) x Chichi Romero (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 6 - Pryde's Easifeed (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.81 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1
Brad Widdup
C Reith (60.5)
1/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Boca Chita (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Ragged Keys, Totten,
2
0.8
10/1
John Bannister
Kellie Holding (55)
10/1
3
2.3
10/1
P M Perry
Ms R Murray (55.5)
10/1
9g El Maggiore (AUS) x Golden Show (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Lot 408 2010 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$500
Vendor: Bowthorpe Stud, Longford, Tas
Buyer: J & M Douglas
4
3.0
15/2
S J Hodge
Ms M Weir (54.5)
15/2
9g King Cugat (USA) x Tegan Sky (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
4.1
60/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (54)
60/1
10g Spinning World (USA) x Bomboniera (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
6
4.5
11/1
Dean Jackson
B McDougall (59.5)
11/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Miraculous Miss (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
5.9
4/1
B T Parker
G M Ryan (54.5)
4/1
7g Zariz (AUS) x Miss Amali (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
6.0
16/1
P M Perry
Josh Adams (58)
16/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Heavenly Dreamer (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
6.2
30/1
Michelle Fleming
A Cavallo (54)
30/1
9g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Miss Academic (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 7 - Buy A Turangga Yearling Hcp-C2 (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.59 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
Ms J Bowen
G M Ryan (54.5)
15/2
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Norbows Delight (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
2
0.2
12/1
L J Tilley
R Thompson (54)
12/1
6g Real Saga (AUS) x Talk To The Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 1847 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: Psd $32,500 Res $35,000
Lot 252 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: Psd $27,000 Res $30,000
3
0.7
11/8
K A Lees
A Gibbons (59)
11/8
5g Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Compulsion (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
4
1.3
20/1
John Bannister
Chloe Baker (53)
20/1
5g California Dane (AUS) x Silent Dawn (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
5
1.6
11/2
B F Cavanough
L Cumberland (58.5)
11/2
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Cubana Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
2.0
5/2
R P Northam
C Reith (57.5)
5/2
7
2.7
40/1
M A Milton
Kaylee Kirkwood (53)
40/1
5g Street Sense (USA) x Splendid Thing (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
3.5
40/1
Ms S McDonald
Josh Adams (54)
40/1
6g Haradasun (AUS) x Mischievous (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
3.8
20/1
Tash Burleigh
Ms R Murray (59)
20/1
10
7.2
200/1
R W Howe
S Lisnyy (54)
200/1
7g Magic Albert (AUS) x China Doll (AUS) (Dr Fong (USA))
11
9.2
60/1
R W Howe
A Cavallo (58.5)
60/1
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Conquistar (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
12
11.7
100/1
T G Payne
B Looker (54)
100/1
6g Clang (AUS) x Anda Cuddle (AUS) (Latarmiss (IRE))