Breednet Results

SCONE - Monday, June 25

Race 1 - Vinery Stud Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.47 (32.86)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
T: L J Tilley
R: G M Ryan (55.5)
11/4
2g Zoffany (IRE) x Bel Shoes (Bel Esprit )
Winning siblings: Kaos Agent,
2
1.5
13/4
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
13/4
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Starwish (Redoute's Choice )
3
1.6
11/1
T: L K Roberts
R: Josh Adams (57.5)
11/1
4g Time Thief x Cool Awesome (Just Awesome )
4
2.9
Sevini (13)
11/4F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (54.5)
11/4F
2f Sebring x Fast Shanti (Fastnet Rock )
5
7.3
13/4
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (54.5)
13/4
2f Fighting Sun x Daisy Lane (Not A Single Doubt )
6
8.9
30/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: J Penza (54.5)
30/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x Cuddles A Dollar (Secret Savings (USA))
7
9.5
100/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: J Kehoe (54.5)
100/1
8
11.7
20/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Jake Hull (58.5)
20/1
3c Magic Albert x Caiseal (Choisir )
9
12.8
150/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
150/1
3f Moshe x Stormy Petrel (Flying Spur )
10
12.9
100/1
T: P M Farrell
R: S Lisnyy (56)
100/1
2g Sepoy x Zhu Jiang (Ad Valorem (USA))
11
13.1
80/1
T: S J Dixon
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (54.5)
80/1
4m Denmarket x Jan's Dancer (Jan Murray (USA))
12
15.1
150/1
T: Leigh Desreaux
R: D Pitomac (58.5)
150/1
Race 2 - Scone Equine Group Vet Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.76 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (56.5)
7/4F
2g Magic Albert x Cathead (Catbird )
Winning siblings: Abyssinian, Akoonah, One Invincible Cat,
2
1.5
15/2
T: P J Eggleston
R: G M Ryan (57)
15/2
3f Benfica x Irish Hope (Marwina )
3
3.0
13/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
13/2
3f Skilled x Risingdane (Danzero )
4
3.5
10/1
T: P M Perry
R: Josh Adams (54.5)
10/1
2f Pierro x Bliss Street (Flying Spur )
5
4.7
11/4
T: T S Howlett
R: Jake Hull (59)
11/4
6
6.0
20/1
T: R P Northam
R: G Buckley (54.5)
20/1
2f Dreamscape x Shamtastic (Shamardal (USA))
7
7.0
200/1
T: R T Dawson
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
200/1
4m Zaha (CAN) x I Have Issues (Outback Prince )
8
7.2
150/1
T: Grant Marshall
R: L Cumberland (59)
150/1
3g All American x Egerszegi (Danehill (USA))
9
8.5
200/1
T: Leigh Desreaux
R: D Pitomac (57)
200/1
5m Diogenes x O' Susie (Alphabel (IRE))
10
10.0
200/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: S Lisnyy (57)
200/1
4m Dusty Moon x Receptive (Zeditave )
11
11.2
Sir Leo (12)
50/1
T: T S Howlett
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
50/1
12
12.1
11/2
T: A J Denham
R: R Thompson (59)
11/2
3g Snippetson x Butterfly Theory (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 3 - Turangga Farm Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.32 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: John W Ramsey
R: Josh Adams (54.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Katherine Gorge, Sora, Unknown Destiny,
2
0.2
11/2
T: Andrew Macdonald
R: J Penza (54.5)
11/2
3
2.2
11/4
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Ms R Murray (54)
11/4
4
2.5
5/2F
T: A J Denham
R: R Thompson (57)
5/2F
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Ourkohinoor (King Cugat (USA))
5
3.5
15/1
T: Danielle Seib
R: G Buckley (58.5)
15/1
6
4.9
5/2F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
5/2F
3f Redoute's Choice x Serenade Lily (NZ) (King's Best (USA))
7
6.7
25/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: Ms L G Henry (54)
25/1
3f Time Thief x Rasay Mist (Nediym (IRE))
8
10.6
Vaulter (13)
150/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: S Lisnyy (54)
150/1
9
15.7
200/1
T: Leigh Desreaux
R: D Pitomac (54)
200/1
Race 4 - Pryde's Easifeed Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.41 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: D I Atkins
R: Ms L Day (56)
5/2
4g Choisir x Fly My Butterfly (High Yield (USA))
Winning siblings: Caligo,
2
0.2
10/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms R Murray (56)
10/1
3g Wanted x Encosterette (Encosta De Lago )
3
0.7
40/1
T: P M Perry
R: Josh Adams (55)
40/1
3g Testa Rossa x Ella Zabella (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
0.9
11/8F
T: B F Cavanough
R: Mitchell Bell (60)
11/8F
4g Written Tycoon x Take Your Mark (Flying Spur )
5
1.6
Smith (3)
9/2
T: A J Denham
R: G M Ryan (60)
9/2
6
2.3
13/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55)
13/2
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Pay My Bail (NZ) (Justice Prevails )
7
3.7
25/1
T: Benjamin Smith
R: C Lever (60)
25/1
4g Testa Rossa x Catalan Bay (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
7.2
40/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
40/1
6m Dubleo (USA) x Raise For Me (Belong To Me (USA))
9
14.5
150/1
T: B P Walker
R: Aimee Taylor (54)
150/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Stylish Chanel (NZ) (Stylish Century )
Race 5 - Lees Racing (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.47 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: M and D Kearney
R: Rachel Hunt (56.5)
2/1F
4g Dreamscape x Italian Romance (Honours List (IRE))
2
4.3
5/1
T: P M Perry
R: K S Latham (58)
5/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Chrisalice (GR) (Lujain (USA))
3
4.7
9/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: J Penza (60)
9/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Sumehra (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
5.1
30/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: J Kehoe (54)
30/1
4m Congrats (USA) x Palo Duro (More Than Ready (USA))
5
5.5
2/1F
T: D I Atkins
R: Ms L Day (55.5)
2/1F
5g Choisir x Princess Tyla (Royal Academy (USA))
6
5.7
8/1
T: George Cooke
R: A Bullock (56.5)
8/1
5m Tickets x Summer Raid (Marauding (NZ))
7
8.0
14/1
T: R T Dawson
R: G Buckley (60.5)
14/1
8g Youthful Legs (USA) x Grenadier Grey (Military Plume (NZ))
8
9.0
20/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: Josh Adams (58)
20/1
4g Snippetson x Quibble (Zabeel (NZ))
9
15.4
60/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58)
60/1
5m Danewin x Elegy (USA) (Diesis (GB))
Race 6 - Big Money @ Rod Northam (Bm68) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.77 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/11F
T: P M Perry
R: K S Latham (58.5)
8/11F
3g I Am Invincible x Takali (Falbrav (IRE))
2
2.0
16/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: Rachel Hunt (56)
16/1
4g Duporth x Shadow Miss (Dane Shadow )
3
2.1
5/1
T: L D Kelly
R: A Gibbons (61)
5/1
5g Magic Albert x Fairchild (General Nediym )
4
3.6
14/1
T: R P Northam
R: Josh Adams (59.5)
14/1
7g Hussonet (USA) x Sedgewick (Favorite Trick (USA))
5
5.1
9/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
9/1
6g Onemorenomore x Rock Revival (Flying Spur )
6
5.2
40/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
40/1
5m Choisir x French Fantasy (French Deputy (USA))
7
5.9
12/1
T: C Lundholm
R: S Lisnyy (54)
12/1
4m Nicconi x Markworthy (Lujain (USA))
8
6.0
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (55.5)
6/1
5m Redoute's Choice x Park Esteem (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
Race 7 - Kia Ora Stud Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.31 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: J P Morris (60)
6/1
4m Testa Rossa x Sovereign Duchess (Last Tycoon (IRE))
2
0.5
6/1
T: Andrew Macdonald
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
6/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Emeraude (Quest For Fame (GB))
3
1.5
4/1
T: P M Perry
R: C Lever (58.5)
4/1
3f Star Witness x Private Kiss (General Nediym )
4
2.2
5/2F
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (56)
5/2F
3f Nadeem x Shuswap (NZ) (Pins )
5
2.4
15/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (60)
15/4
3f Snitzel x Zamerit (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
3.7
25/1
T: Ms J Butler
R: Travis Wolfgram (58)
25/1
3f Sebring x Cataclopse (Catbird )
7
5.9
50/1
T: Peter D Green
R: Simone Vella (51.5)
50/1
5m Dane Shadow x Ruby Ring (Rubiton )
8
6.2
13/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
13/2
4m Foxwedge x Storm Signal (NZ) (Keltrice )
9
9.4
80/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Ms L G Henry (55.5)
80/1
10
13.4
25/1
T: P M Farrell
R: J Penza (54)
25/1
3f Time Thief x Sutton Miss (Youthful Legs (USA))
11
18.1
40/1
T: T S Howlett
R: A Bullock (56.5)
40/1
3f Time Thief x Michelle Magic (Magic Albert )
Race 8 - Winning Rupert At Newgate (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.05 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: A Gibbons (62)
2/1F
3g I Am Invincible x Irish Loup (Loup Sauvage (USA))
2
1.5
4/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: G M Ryan (57.5)
4/1
3
1.8
Titus (6)
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: K S Latham (58)
20/1
3g Excites x Indrani (Commands )
4
2.1
5/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: J Penza (58)
5/1
3g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Elle (General Nediym )
5
3.7
30/1
T: R R Milligan
R: G Buckley (58)
30/1
3g All American x Stormy Empress (King's Best (USA))
6
4.0
25/1
T: J L Roberts
R: C Lever (59.5)
25/1
4g Moshe x Sleek'n'sassy (Danehill Star )
7
4.8
11/2
T: T S Howlett
R: Jake Hull (57.5)
11/2
3g I Am Invincible x Alley Miss (Murphy's Blu Boy )
8
5.6
150/1
T: D Lane
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
150/1
9
6.3
4/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (62.5)
4/1
4g Red Arrow x Miss Josephine (Redoute's Choice )
10
7.4
200/1
T: L K Roberts
R: Ms L Day (52)
200/1
5g All American x Bella Costa (Encosta De Lago )
11
7.9
200/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: Ms M Weir (54)
200/1
12
10.1
150/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Josh Adams (57)
150/1
3g Big Brown (USA) x Nawadi (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))