Breednet Results

SCONE - Monday, July 23

Race 1 - Aha 'where There's A Will' Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.48 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (56.5)
13/8
2c Sizzling x Dayita (Show A Heart )
Winning siblings: Valet,
2
0.1
4/1
T: Paul Messara
R: Travis Wolfgram (54.5)
4/1
2019 Inglis 2019 Scone Online Thoroughbred Sale
$3,750
3
0.3
11/8F
T: Adam Duggan
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
11/8F
2c Smart Missile x Wild Brew (USA) (Milwaukee Brew (USA))
3
0.3
80/1
T: P M Farrell
R: G M Ryan (59)
80/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Sarab Miss (Dubai Destination (USA))
5
1.7
30/1
T: R R Milligan
R: A Gibbons (57)
30/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Crown Agnes (Agnes World (USA))
6
1.8
25/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: Ms R Murray (59)
25/1
3g Where's That Tiger (USA) x Honour Zip (Honours List (IRE))
7
1.9
20/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
20/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Sarah Vee (End Sweep (USA))
8
2.9
Macal (12)
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: Josh Adams (54.5)
25/1
2f Mossman x Happy Camper (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
8.7
150/1
T: R J Davies
R: Aimee Taylor (59)
150/1
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Cupro (Naturalism (NZ))
10
9.3
150/1
T: D Riley
R: Ms L G Henry (57)
150/1
4m Bel Esprit x Rockin Rumba (Fastnet Rock )
11
10.7
200/1
T: Leigh Desreaux
R: D Pitomac (59)
200/1
Race 2 - Aha 'where There's A Will' Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.66 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Hoges (10)
10/9F
T: John W Ramsey
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
10/9F
2c Testa Rossa x Superb Lady (Canny Lad )
2
1.3
12/1
T: P J Eggleston
R: G Buckley (59)
12/1
3
1.5
15/8
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
15/8
2g Your Song x Discretion (Canny Lad )
4
5.5
11/2
T: P M Perry
R: Josh Adams (54.5)
11/2
2f Pierro x Bliss Street (Flying Spur )
5
8.0
25/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (57)
25/1
4m Onemorenomore x Eureka Moment (General Nediym )
6
9.8
Oyster (8)
66/1
T: P M Farrell
R: S Guymer (57)
66/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Aphrodisiac (Zoffany (USA))
7
10.8
100/1
T: Luke Hilton
R: A E Denby (57)
100/1
4m Zariz x Comeback Queen (King's Theatre (IRE))
8
10.9
200/1
T: R J Davies
R: Aimee Taylor (57)
200/1
5m Henny Hughes (USA) x Steinway Lass (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
11.2
12/1
T: A G Scorse
R: R Thompson (54.5)
12/1
2f Stratum x Antonicheva (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
10
11.5
100/1
T: P M Farrell
R: D McLellan (57)
100/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Chieti (Elvstroem )
11
16.6
100/1
T: T S Howlett
R: A Bullock (59)
100/1
3c Magic Albert x Caiseal (Choisir )
12
17.9
200/1
T: Leigh Desreaux
R: D Pitomac (57)
200/1
4m Desaganall x Byleigh Angel (Eagle Rise )
Race 3 - Aha 'where There's A Will-Bm55 (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:19.58 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Travis Wolfgram (58.5)
10/1
4g Helmet x Star On High (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Taaj, That's Magic,
2
2.0
6/4F
T: Luke Hilton
R: Josh Adams (55.5)
6/4F
5m Excites x Evening Gem (Bluebird (USA))
3
2.8
20/1
T: Ms T Williams
R: G Buckley (58)
20/1
6g Show A Heart x Dancing Legs (Royal Academy (USA))
4
3.0
20/1
T: S C Jones
R: L Cumberland (58.5)
20/1
4g Drumbeats x River Music (Distant Music (USA))
5
3.3
5/2
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (58.5)
5/2
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Star Of Athena (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
3.9
8/1
T: John Bannister
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (58)
8/1
4m God's Own x Zarilly (Commands )
7
4.4
15/2
T: V B Jones
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
15/2
6g Fast Company (IRE) x Walk On Quest (FR) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
8
5.5
12/1
T: R J Knight
R: G Snowden (57.5)
12/1
7g Thorn Park x Zambria (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
11.0
20/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: Ms L Day (59.5)
20/1
4g Shrapnel x Doo Dar Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Aha 'where There's A Will' Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.54 (36.66)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9F
T: G McFarlane
R: A Bullock (57)
10/9F
4m Wanted x French Resistence (Peintre Celebre (USA))
2
1.0
5/2
T: Nick Mitchell
R: R Hutchings (59)
5/2
3g Sebring x Rock Success (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
3.0
13/2
T: P M Perry
R: Josh Adams (56.5)
13/2
2g Hinchinbrook x Italian Romance (Honours List (IRE))
4
4.1
10/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: R Thompson (59)
10/1
4g Redoute's Show x Pure Radiance (Dehere (USA))
5
6.6
40/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Ms R Murray (57)
40/1
6
7.4
40/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
40/1
3g Magic Albert x Torrini (Danzero )
7
9.4
Madgeo (8)
150/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Melea Castle (53)
150/1
3f Home On The Grange x Kayjen (Youthful Legs (USA))
8
9.9
80/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: S Lisnyy (59)
80/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Muscatels (Octagonal (NZ))
9
11.3
30/1
T: D Lane
R: Jake Hull (57)
30/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x She Likes To Party (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
59.1
8/1
T: P M Perry
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
8/1
3f Lucas Cranach (GER) x Adabelle (Ad Valorem (USA))
Race 5 - Aha 'where There's A Will'-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.93 (34.01)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9F
T: Ms G Williams
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
10/9F
Winning siblings: Bird Of Night, Delaval,
2
2.8
11/1
T: G McFarlane
R: A Bullock (56.5)
11/1
2g Dream Ahead (USA) x Armagnac (Hennessy (USA))
3
4.6
8/1
T: A J Denham
R: Josh Adams (54.5)
8/1
2f Exceed And Excel x Ilze (NZ) (Lord Ballina )
4
4.7
2/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
2/1
2g All Too Hard x Tartufi (USA) (Mr. Greeley (USA))
5
6.1
30/1
T: P M Farrell
R: D McLellan (56.5)
30/1
4m Star Witness x Rickwin (Varick (USA))
6
6.5
14/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: G Buckley (57)
14/1
4m Eavesdropper (USA) x Fortunato (Helissio (FR))
7
6.7
9/1
T: P R Atkins
R: L Cumberland (58)
9/1
3g Foxwedge x Belle D'Amour (Jet Spur )
8
7.2
80/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Aimee Taylor (54)
80/1
Race 6 - Aha 'where There's A Will-Bm66 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.13 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
T: P M Perry
R: Josh Adams (57)
13/4
6g Red Element x Cinerama (Best Western )
2
1.0
11/2
T: L J Fairhall
R: G Buckley (59.5)
11/2
5g Hinchinbrook x Stormy Empress (King's Best (USA))
3
2.5
4/1
T: P J Eggleston
R: A Bullock (57.5)
4/1
3f Benfica x Irish Hope (Marwina )
4
2.6
5/2F
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
5/2F
4m Pluck (USA) x Dream Leica (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
5
3.1
16/1
T: Andrew Robinson
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (55.5)
16/1
4g Reward For Effort x Princess Sunshine (Encosta De Lago )
6
3.2
50/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: S Guymer (54)
50/1
5g Star Witness x Magsaya (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
3.3
12/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: A Gibbons (58)
12/1
8
4.3
80/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: R Thompson (57.5)
80/1
9
6.0
15/2
T: Michelle Fleming
R: G M Ryan (55.5)
15/2
5g Drumbeats x Honour Happy List (Honour And Glory (USA))
Race 7 - Aha 'where There's A Will' Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.69 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4F
T: Paul Messara
R: G Buckley (54)
6/4F
Winning siblings: Kebede, Panzer Division, Sandstorm, Tirarri,
2
0.8
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Josh Adams (54)
20/1
3
1.3
16/1
T: B G Lawrence
R: Ms L Day (52)
16/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Baby Belle (Filante (NZ))
4
3.2
16/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54.5)
16/1
5m Duporth x Whywashe (Opera Prince )
5
4.0
11/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Ms R Murray (54)
11/1
6
4.6
16/1
T: N R Ward
R: G M Ryan (55)
16/1
2c Arlington x War Empress (Buriton (NZ))
7
4.9
13/2
T: A G Scorse
R: R Thompson (54)
13/2
3f Magic Albert x I'm Still Here (Dehere (USA))
8
5.0
13/2
T: S C Jones
R: A Bullock (58.5)
13/2
4g Redoute's Choice x Savannah River (Encosta De Lago )
9
5.2
10/1
T: Benjamin Smith
R: R Hutchings (58)
10/1
3g Pierro x Ballerina Girl (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
5.3
40/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
40/1
11
5.5
100/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: S Guymer (54)
100/1
3f Magic Albert x Shine On Anna (Anabaa (USA))
12
5.6
6/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55.5)
6/1
13
6.0
60/1
T: P M Farrell
R: D McLellan (54)
60/1
3f Magic Albert x Ser Flame (Serheed (USA))
14
14.3
150/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Ms M Weir (54)
150/1
4g May'haab x Blue Groper (Sedaka )
Race 8 - Aha 'where There's A Will'-C3 (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.82 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (58)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Angel Of Heaven,
2
0.8
12/1
T: D Lane
R: Jake Hull (57)
12/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Bally Aura (Bellotto (USA))
3
0.9
Smith (2)
15/4
T: A J Denham
R: G M Ryan (60)
15/4
4
2.1
8/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Ms R Murray (59)
8/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x In Other Words (Henny Hughes (USA))
5
4.0
7/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
7/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Red's Moxie (El Moxie (USA))
6
4.5
4/1
T: N R Ward
R: C G O'Brien (60)
4/1
3g Haradasun x War Empress (Buriton (NZ))
7
8.6
20/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A Gibbons (54.5)
20/1
5m All American x Lady Ice (Redoute's Choice )
8
9.0
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Guymer (55.5)
20/1
4g Foxwedge x Mia Cat Dancer (USA) (Tactical Cat (USA))
9
13.1
Sealum (14)
40/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: G Buckley (54)
40/1
5g Stratum x Firm Seal (Falbrav (IRE))
10
15.0
Mansab (13)
80/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: Josh Adams (54)
80/1
4g Rothesay x Octastic (Octagonal (NZ))