Breednet Results

SCONE - Tuesday, August 7

Race 1 - Scone Equine Hospital Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.08 (37.39)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/11F
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Layt (59)
4/11F
5g Helmet x Nepal (Quest For Fame (GB))
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Chatsworth Park, Scone
Buyer: Pride Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.2
Weigela (12)
13/2
T: K A Lees
R: D McLellan (56.5)
13/2
3g Epaulette x Midnight Wine (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
3
1.5
12/1
T: P M Farrell
R: G M Ryan (59)
12/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Sarab Miss (Dubai Destination (USA))
4
1.8
16/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
16/1
3g Power (GB) x Almeida (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
5
5.8
40/1
T: R J Davies
R: Aimee Taylor (59)
40/1
5g Stratum x With My (Covetous )
6
5.9
30/1
T: J R Gask
R: A Gibbons (57)
30/1
5m Authorized (IRE) x Empress Regnant (Antonius Pius (USA))
7
9.3
20/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Josh Adams (57)
20/1
4m Magic Albert x Shine On Anna (Anabaa (USA))
8
9.6
Oyster (9)
30/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Jake Hull (57)
30/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Aphrodisiac (Zoffany (USA))
Race 2 - Newgate Protect Our Ind. Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.98 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Everard (13)
3/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (54.5)
3/1
3f Sebring x Queen Hazel (USA) (Monarchos (USA))
Winning siblings: The Umbrella Man, Tilbury, Zelring,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Clarke Bloodstock
112019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Stud, Wingham, NSW
Buyer: Passed in - $ 80,000
2
0.1
3/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: A Bullock (59)
3/1
4g Your Song x Siphon (Lonhro )
3
2.4
Keeva (6)
9/4F
T: P M Perry
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
9/4F
4m Fastnet Rock x Graceful Anna (Canny Lad )
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.2
13/4
T: S C Jones
R: Joshua Oliver (56.5)
13/4
3c All Too Hard x Yugoslavia (More Than Ready (USA))
5
5.1
9/1
T: R P Northam
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
9/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Dubai Fling (Dubai Destination (USA))
6
9.7
100/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: Jake Hull (59)
100/1
8g Saint Thomas x Juba's Sister (Steel Blade )
7
13.0
100/1
T: P M Farrell
R: D McLellan (57)
100/1
4m Hinchinbrook x Chieti (Elvstroem )
8
14.7
150/1
T: R J Davies
R: Aimee Taylor (57)
150/1
6m Henny Hughes (USA) x Steinway Lass (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
14.9
100/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: Ms R Murray (57)
100/1
6m Husson (ARG) x Fifth Elephant (Bel Esprit )
Race 3 - Vinery Protect Our Ind. Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.39 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: Ms M Weir (56)
14/1
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/4F
T: A J Denham
R: Josh Adams (57.5)
9/4F
3g All Too Hard x Gosetgo (More Than Ready (USA))
3
0.7
7/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (58)
7/2
3f Hinchinbrook x Liamena (Not A Single Doubt )
4
1.0
8/1
T: B A Partelle
R: C Lever (58)
8/1
4g Sepoy x Gai's Choice (General Nediym )
5
1.4
60/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Wendy Peel (53)
60/1
3f Dream Ballad x Power Shot (Bite The Bullet (USA))
6
1.5
4/1
T: S C Jones
R: Shane Arnold (58)
4/1
7
1.7
11/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: Ms R Murray (56)
11/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Ilze (NZ) (Lord Ballina )
8
2.4
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
25/1
4m Sebring x Decoree (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
9
4.2
14/1
T: P M Perry
R: Jake Hull (57)
14/1
4m Hinchinbrook x Maddison Jade (Elusive Quality (USA))
10
4.7
25/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: Joshua Oliver (56)
25/1
3f Related x Holly Mist (Lonhro )
11
4.8
Wanchai (16)
50/1
T: K J Lantry
R: L Cumberland (56)
50/1
5m Excites x Decoree (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Race 4 - Arrowfield Protect Our Ind-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.28 (37.32)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8F
T: B A Partelle
R: A Bullock (59)
13/8F
4g Rothesay x Saunterina (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: San Clemente,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.0
20/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms R Murray (59)
20/1
5g Red Element x Hasty Girl (Rapid Man )
3
2.2
40/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms L Day (55)
40/1
5m Starcraft (NZ) x Lucky In Love (Lucky Owners (NZ))
4
2.3
4/1
T: D Lane
R: D McLellan (59)
4/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Oakfield Star (Flying Spur )
5
2.8
20/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: A Gibbons (57)
20/1
5m Testa Rossa x My Sydney Rose (Zabeel (NZ))
6
3.5
9/2
T: R P Northam
R: G M Ryan (57)
9/2
7
3.8
20/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: Joshua Oliver (56.5)
20/1
4g Redoute's Choice x Judged (High Yield (USA))
8
4.1
Yazhi (11)
8/1
T: J C Deamer
R: C Lever (57)
8/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Del Amore (Lion Hunter )
9
4.6
25/1
T: R A Bailey
R: Josh Adams (59)
25/1
7g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Our Matisse (Palace Music (USA))
10
6.6
50/1
T: C R Clegg
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
50/1
6g Niccolini x Bellavinda (Euclase )
11
7.8
40/1
T: P M Perry
R: Jake Hull (59)
40/1
4g Testa Rossa x Ella Zabella (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
10.9
12/1
T: Andrew Macdonald
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
12/1
Race 5 - Coolmore Protect Our Ind.-Bm58 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.08 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: G R Brooker
R: D Pitomac (56)
20/1
5m Hussonet (USA) x Tevez (Street Cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Likeadylan, Molly Polly, Tripless, Xzuberance,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Rosemont Stud
112017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Lexus Thoroughbreds
2
0.5
13/8F
T: B G Lawrence
R: Ms L Day (60)
13/8F
7m Murphy's Blu Boy x Beneficial (High Yield (USA))
3
0.9
3/1
T: A J Denham
R: G M Ryan (57)
3/1
3f Exceed And Excel x Ilze (NZ) (Lord Ballina )
4
1.2
20/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: Jake Hull (58.5)
20/1
6m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Survey (Geiger Counter (USA))
5
1.8
20/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Wendy Peel (53)
20/1
8m Amalfi (NZ) x Black Powder (Mister C. (USA))
6
2.8
20/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: L Cumberland (58.5)
20/1
5m Bradbury's Luck x Vanidosa (King Ivor )
7
3.3
50/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
50/1
6m Star Witness x Tohaveandtohold (Encosta De Lago )
8
4.2
25/1
T: Ben Hill
R: C Lever (58)
25/1
9
4.4
11/1
T: B A Partelle
R: A Bullock (61)
11/1
10
10.4
Isadiva (11)
100/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: Ms L G Henry (54)
100/1
5m Casino Prince x Diana Cazadora (CHI) (Dushyantor (USA))
Race 6 - Yarraman Protect Our Ind.-Bm58 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.52 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: K J Lantry
R: Ms L Day (57.5)
20/1
6g All American x Patisserie (Canny Lad )
Winning siblings: Lord Mal, Portuguese,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Lisnyy (59)
30/1
5g Foxwedge x Mia Cat Dancer (USA) (Tactical Cat (USA))
3
0.3
12/1
T: B A Partelle
R: B El-Issa (54)
12/1
8g Ready's Image (USA) x La Fleur (Flying Spur )
4
1.3
7/2
T: S J Gleeson
R: Wendy Peel (57)
7/2
4g Dubleo (USA) x Alli's Aria (Oratorio (IRE))
5
2.0
15/2
T: T S Howlett
R: A Bullock (57.5)
15/2
5g Beneteau x Michelle Magic (Magic Albert )
6
3.3
25/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: D McLellan (57.5)
25/1
6g Star Witness x Magsaya (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
4.1
Hoges (10)
1/1F
T: John W Ramsey
R: G M Ryan (57)
1/1F
3c Testa Rossa x Superb Lady (Canny Lad )
8
4.4
40/1
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms M Weir (60.5)
40/1
5g Choisir x Quest For Success (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
4.7
30/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms R Murray (54)
30/1
10
7.1
Atum (1)
15/2
T: B J Kelly
R: J Pracey-Holmes (60.5)
15/2
5g Stratum x Khepri (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
11
8.0
150/1
T: R J Davies
R: Aimee Taylor (57)
150/1
12
10.3
Sithali (11)
150/1
T: R A Bailey
R: A E Denby (55.5)
150/1
Race 7 - Htba Protect Our Industry (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.68 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5)
10/1
4g Pierro x Wittenoom Way (Encosta De Lago )
This nick: 15 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/4
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Brooke Stower (55)
15/4
5m Skilled x Fraud Queen (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
3
2.8
9/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: B El-Issa (58)
9/1
6g Intergaze x Miss Frome (Way Of Light (USA))
4
2.9
15/4
T: R P Northam
R: G M Ryan (54)
15/4
4m Pierro x Lady Remlap (Filante (NZ))
5
4.3
7/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: L Cumberland (56.5)
7/1
4m Congrats (USA) x Pomme De Here (Dehere (USA))
6
4.4
5/2F
T: John W Ramsey
R: Josh Adams (55.5)
5/2F
7
4.9
15/2
T: A J Gibson
R: K Dunbar (58)
15/2
4g Foxwedge x Casta Laetitia (Flying Spur )
8
5.6
16/1
T: John Simpson
R: Ms L Day (54.5)
16/1
5g Shrapnel x Diplome (End Sweep (USA))
Race 8 - Darley Protect Our Ind. (Bm66) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.37 (37.14)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms M Weir (59)
30/1
7g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Final File (Pride Of Place )
Winning siblings: Final Tiger,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Lisnyy (61)
11/1
7g Testa Rossa x Capto (Octagonal (NZ))
3
1.4
9/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Jake Hull (59)
9/1
4
2.4
Smith (2)
11/4
T: A J Denham
R: G M Ryan (61)
11/4
5
3.7
2/1F
T: D I Atkins
R: D McLellan (58.5)
2/1F
5g Choisir x Fly My Butterfly (High Yield (USA))
6
4.3
40/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: Joshua Oliver (58.5)
40/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Entice (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
4.5
3/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Ms R Murray (59.5)
3/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x In Other Words (Henny Hughes (USA))
8
8.9
100/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (54)
100/1
7m Supreme Class x Yemaya (Planchet )
9
9.4
20/1
T: R P Northam
R: Mitchell Bell (59.5)
20/1
8g Hussonet (USA) x Sedgewick (Favorite Trick (USA))
10
11.7
30/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58)
30/1