Breednet Results

SCONE - Thursday, January 30

Race 1 - Scone Equine Hospital (Bm66) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:16.96 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: J R Gask
R: K S Latham (62.5)
11/8F
8g Sea The Stars (IRE) x Tina Bull (USA) (Holy Bull (USA))
2
0.5
11/4
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms R Murray (58)
11/4
6m Tickets x Last Dollars (Beautiful Crown (USA))
3
3.5
8/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Ms K Adams (59.5)
8/1
4
5.5
8/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
8/1
4g Frankel (GB) x Give Me Five (GER) (Monsun (GER))
5
5.8
14/1
T: D Lane
R: Jake Hull (59)
14/1
5g Captain Sonador x In Lights (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
7.9
8/1
T: John Bannister
R: Ashley Morgan (54)
8/1
7
10.2
7/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: G M Ryan (55)
7/1
5g Bullet Train (GB) x In Other Words (Henny Hughes (USA))
Race 2 - Segenhoe Stud Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:50.89 (32.51)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: B A Partelle
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
4/1
4g Sebring x Northern Glory (Northern Meteor )
Winning siblings: Evening Glory,
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Homann Bloodstock
2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Homann Bloodstock, Melbourne
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
25/1
T: L C Morgan
R: Ms S Clenton (57.5)
25/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Golden Statue (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Upper Bloodstock
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Valiant Stud, Aberdeen
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd
3
0.3
12/1
T: S C Jones
R: G M Ryan (55.5)
12/1
5g Smart Missile x Overblik (Elvstroem )
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Chatsworth Park, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 25,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$30,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
0.7
4/6F
T: A J Denham
R: R Thompson (56.5)
4/6F
5
2.3
16/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Ms M Weir (55)
16/1
6
2.4
6/1
T: M J Dwyer
R: Tom Sherry (53)
6/1
4m Albrecht x Lady Astor (Viscount )
7
3.0
25/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: Ms L Day (55)
25/1
4g Mutawaajid x Raffles Class (Twining (USA))
8
3.7
100/1
T: Ms T Boyd
R: L Cumberland (55.5)
100/1
9
6.2
20/1
T: D Lane
R: S Lisnyy (57)
20/1
3g Eurozone x Categorical (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
10
10.0
Styria (11)
100/1
T: P M Farrell
R: J Penza (55)
100/1
3f Magic Albert x Caesarissa (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Race 3 - Nsw Racehorse Owners Assoc Hcp (900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.05 (32.66)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: P M Farrell
R: G M Ryan (57)
5/1
2g Outreach x Hot'n'dreamin (Nothin' Leica Dane )
Winning siblings: Hot Zephyr, Hulk Henry, Yulong Ambition,
2
1.0
2/1F
T: G D Hickman
R: K S Latham (58)
2/1F
2f Your Song x Tudor Magic (Magic Albert )
3
1.1
9/2
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (57)
9/2
2f Bull Point x Shamtastic (Shamardal (USA))
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Hillside Farm, Scone
Buyer: R & R Racing
4
2.1
30/1
T: R P Northam
R: D Northey (55)
30/1
2f Starspangledbanner x Lucky In Love (Lucky Owners (NZ))
5
5.3
14/1
T: G K White
R: G Buckley (55)
14/1
2f Dane Shadow x Lady Frisco (Frisco View (USA))
6
5.5
7/2
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Ms S Clenton (57)
7/2
2c Written Tycoon x It's Poets Day (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
7
6.0
100/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: J Penza (56)
100/1
2g Albrecht x Ditzy (Show A Heart )
8
7.8
4/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
4/1
9
8.7
30/1
T: A J Denham
R: L P Rolls (57)
30/1
2c Night Of Thunder (IRE) x Celtic Courage (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
8.8
100/1
T: P M Perry
R: Brooke Stower (57)
100/1
2g Nicconi x Outback Fortune (Outback Prince )
11
11.0
100/1
T: P M Farrell
R: S Lisnyy (54)
100/1
Race 4 - Htba Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.95 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: K S Latham (57.5)
11/2
Winning siblings: Ollivander,
2
0.2
40/1
T: L K Roberts
R: M Squires (57)
40/1
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Kenneth Tobler
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.3
15/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
15/1
3f Casino Prince x Painted Gold (Magic Albert )
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$32,000
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone
Buyer: P Farrell
4
0.4
50/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: G M Ryan (57)
50/1
4m Star Witness x Suzy Rocks (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
0.9
60/1
T: D Lane
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
60/1
3f Magic Albert x Constitute (Royal Academy (USA))
6
1.3
Aytobe (1)
10/9F
T: B A Partelle
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
10/9F
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Hitchhike (Strategic )
7
1.9
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
20/1
3f All Too Hard x Piacenza (Denman )
8
2.1
4/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Ms S Clenton (57)
4/1
5m Poet's Voice (GB) x Paris Gold (General Nediym )
9
3.6
Coulpa (2)
100/1
T: John Simpson
R: Ms M Weir (59)
100/1
4g Shrapnel x Jai Mahal (Commands )
10
4.9
5/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Ms L Day (57.5)
5/1
11
5.1
30/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: J Penza (57)
30/1
4m Harbour Watch (IRE) x Samra (Wily Trader )
12
18.3
150/1
T: A M Martyn
R: D Northey (57)
150/1
4m Honor In War (USA) x Air Attack (Murphy's Blu Boy )
Race 5 - Inglis Sale 1,2 & 3 March (C2) (900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:50.64 (32.52)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: A J Denham
R: Ms S Metcalfe (54.5)
12/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Procession (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Bemboka,
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: A J S
2
2.3
9/10F
T: S J Hodge
R: A Gibbons (58)
9/10F
4m The Factor (USA) x Cerinthe (Exceed And Excel )
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$52,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Rawson Pastoral Services
3
2.5
20/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: G M Ryan (55)
20/1
4m Time Thief x Tully Lea (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
4
2.6
14/1
T: B A Partelle
R: K S Latham (56.5)
14/1
5
3.0
30/1
T: L J Tilley
R: R Thompson (57.5)
30/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Bel Shoes (Bel Esprit )
6
4.4
11/4
T: R P Northam
R: Tom Sherry (55)
11/4
3f Sidestep x Iguazu Falls (Pure Theatre )
7
6.6
Ducale (3)
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: Brooke Stower (57.5)
25/1
4m I Am Invincible x Saint Minerva (Galileo (IRE))
8
7.4
150/1
T: M A Ostini
R: S Lisnyy (54)
150/1
9
7.5
9/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
9/1
3f Shooting To Win x Razeena (Exceed And Excel )
10
9.1
66/1
T: S C Jones
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
66/1
5g Bon Hoffa x Star Of Ice (Nadeem )
11
11.1
Mizzone (10)
100/1
T: T S Howlett
R: G Buckley (54)
100/1
Race 6 - Horsepower Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.89 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: J G Sargent
R: L Magorrian (58)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Le Pegase, Sunday Pray,
2
0.5
5/2
T: T J Bartley
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
5/2
3g Pluck (USA) x Sapphire Moon (Tobougg (IRE))
3
4.0
6/1
T: P M Perry
R: Tom Sherry (53)
6/1
3g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Miss Evasive (Elusive Quality (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
4
5.0
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55)
5/1
3f Dissident x Mafia Miss (Mossman )
5
5.1
30/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Billy Cray (57.5)
30/1
4g Mosayter (USA) x Oceanette (USA) (Pancho Villa (USA))
6
6.7
8/1
T: A J Denham
R: R Thompson (58)
8/1
4g I Am Invincible x Doagain (Falbrav (IRE))
7
7.6
100/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: Ms L Day (55)
100/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Cait Colleen (Carnegie (IRE))
8
7.7
100/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
100/1
3g Fast 'n' Famous x Valar Morghulis (Henrythenavigator (USA))
9
8.5
100/1
T: Ms A Rahn
R: D Northey (55)
100/1
3g Sizzling x Marinov (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
9.1
100/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Jake Hull (56.5)
100/1
3g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Tracktorque (Hidden Dragon )
11
10.3
80/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: J Penza (55.5)
80/1
12
10.8
100/1
T: M S Minervini
R: L Cumberland (55)
100/1
4m Reward For Effort x Viva La Diva (Barathea (IRE))
13
11.1
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (57.5)
30/1
3c Sebring x Queen Hazel (USA) (Monarchos (USA))
14
11.2
80/1
T: Jeremy Everson
R: B Griffiths (55)
80/1
6g Money Or The Gun x Haram (Spectrum (IRE))
Race 7 - Kitchwin Hills (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.98 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/6F
T: G McFarlane
R: Tom Sherry (57.5)
4/6F
Winning siblings: Second Island,
2
4.0
15/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Yvette Lewis (53)
15/1
4m Mosayter (USA) x Spice It Up (Old Spice )
3
6.0
9/2
T: D Wagstaff
R: Qin Yong (59.5)
9/2
6m Roman Emperor (NZ) x Stormy Sac (Anabaa (USA))
4
6.3
20/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (60)
20/1
5
7.0
25/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: K J Cowan (52.5)
25/1
4g Epaulette x Polygamist (Diatribe )
6
7.8
100/1
T: T E Ollerton
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52.5)
100/1
5m Toorak Toff x Plans (Strategic )
7
12.0
15/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Ms L Day (57)
15/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Jessepic (General Nediym )
8
12.2
66/1
T: L J Tilley
R: Ms S Clenton (57)
66/1
9g Starcraft (NZ) x Sylvaner (NZ) (Danasinga )
9
12.7
30/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (54)
30/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Raneen (NZ) (Perfectly Ready )
10
14.9
9/1
T: Jeremy Everson
R: B Griffiths (56)
9/1
6g Money Or The Gun x Mega Flight (Noverre (USA))
11
17.0
25/1
T: Ms M Moses
R: Jayden Barrie (60)
25/1
6g Duporth x Snow Way (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 8 - Scone Cup Carn. 15-16/5-Bm66 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.94 (33.51)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Elenara (13)
20/1
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: Ms M Weir (55)
20/1
4m Smart Missile x Sienna Gold (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: He's A Gold Digger, Nova Spirit,
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Papvest Pty Ltd
2
1.0
10/9F
T: D I Atkins
R: Ms L Day (56.5)
10/9F
3
1.5
20/1
T: M S Minervini
R: Tom Sherry (57)
20/1
4m Barbados x Rainbird Blue (Bluebird (USA))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Minervini Racing
4
2.7
4/1
T: B A Partelle
R: G M Ryan (57.5)
4/1
4g Pierro x Hi Belle (Clangalang )
5
3.2
60/1
T: L J Tilley
R: Ms R Murray (54)
60/1
6
3.6
Atum (1)
30/1
T: B J Kelly
R: B Griffiths (59.5)
30/1
6g Stratum x Khepri (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
7
4.0
10/1
T: Zach Hatch
R: C G O'Brien (59.5)
10/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Suppose (USA) (Danehill (USA))
8
4.8
13/2
T: L J Tilley
R: R Thompson (56.5)
13/2
9
6.4
Gronky (16)
100/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Brooke Stower (54)
100/1
6g Sebring x Mate (Dehere (USA))
10
6.6
80/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: S Lisnyy (54.5)
80/1
5m Benfica x Irish Hope (Marwina )
11
7.0
15/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: G Buckley (59)
15/1
6g Foxwedge x Thebe (Galileo (IRE))
12
7.1
16/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Billy Cray (56.5)
16/1
5g Dream Ballad x Youth Dew (Youthful Legs (USA))
13
12.2
100/1
T: Craig Bermingham
R: D Northey (59.5)
100/1