SCONE - Friday, May 15

Race 1 - Cressfield Stud Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.04 (32.62)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
9/10
J A O'Shea
J Penza (58)
9/10
3g Per Incanto (USA) x Dreamlife (NZ) (Danroad (AUS))
Lot 349 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: John O'Shea Racing Pty Ltd
2
4.5
20/1
Ms S Grills
R Thompson (59)
20/1
Lot 15 2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
$14,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Mirrabooka
3
4.7
15/2
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (58)
15/2
3g Toronado (IRE) x Dalaniwave (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Lot 342 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing / John Foote Bloodstock / Australian Bloodstock
4
5.8
11/4
K A Lees
A Gibbons (57)
11/4
2g Foxwedge (AUS) x Pfeiffer (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
5
6.6
16/1
T P Croft
Mitchell Bell (58)
16/1
6
8.5
200/1
J R Gask
Reece Jones (53.5)
200/1
3f Zebedee (GB) x Reshuffles (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
7
9.0
200/1
S I Singleton
C Reith (55)
200/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Undolla (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
8
9.1
100/1
S C Jones
Ashley Morgan (55)
100/1
4m Kuroshio (AUS) x Isle Of Skye (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
9
9.2
50/1
Tim McIntosh
Brooke Stower (56)
50/1
3f Whittington (AUS) x Cheval Noir (AUS) (Eagle Rise (AUS))
10
9.4
100/1
L K Roberts
D Northey (55)
100/1
11
9.9
40/1
Ms D Lumsden
Jenny Duggan (55)
40/1
5g Where's That Tiger (USA) x Honour Zip (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
12
11.3
30/1
M P Quinn
Cejay Graham (56)
30/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Continuously (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
13
14.2
20/1
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (55.5)
20/1
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Inaname (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Race 2 - Kia Ora Stud Country Magic Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.25 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
15/2
Kurt Goldman
Tom Sherry (57.5)
15/2
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Lolavie (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Winning siblings: La Jolie Fille,
Lot 498 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Noogee Park, Scone
Buyer: K Goldman
2
0.2
13/4
R P Northam
C Reith (57)
13/4
3f Stratum (AUS) x Tej (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Lot 129 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: B Kanofski
Lot 161 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.5
14/1
Cameron Crockett
Ms S Clenton (59)
14/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Super Lacuna (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 125 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Darby Racing
4
1.8
13/2
Stephen Meyer
D Northey (59)
13/2
5
1.9
5/1
John W Ramsey
A Gibbons (57)
5/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Morning Cloud (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
2.9
11/2
Mark Schmetzer
J Penza (59)
11/2
3g Husson (ARG) x Curled (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
7
3.4
200/1
Jacob Perrett
C G O'Brien (59)
200/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Light Touch (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
8
4.7
7/1
Kurt Goldman
Cejay Graham (56.5)
7/1
2g Choisir (AUS) x Irish Love (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
5.6
100/1
D Wagstaff
L Magorrian (59)
100/1
4g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Mira Chavali (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
8.9
Entreat (10)
8/1
Cameron Crockett
Mitchell Bell (57)
8/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Beg (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
11
9.6
25/1
Brett Thompson
G Buckley (57)
25/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Ondine Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
12
9.9
150/1
A D McHardie
A E Denby (57)
150/1
4m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Poetic Faith (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
13
10.5
Aldane (1)
100/1
A D McHardie
L Cumberland (59)
100/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Platinum Dane (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
14
11.7
150/1
T S Howlett
Ms M Weir (59)
150/1
6g Mosayter (USA) x My Mojo's Back (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
15
13.8
100/1
L K Roberts
Ms S Metcalfe (59)
100/1
6g Time Thief (AUS) x Cool Awesome (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
16
19.0
150/1
Luke A Thomas
Ashley Morgan (59)
150/1
5g Rock Of Cashel (IRE) x Serape (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 3 - Horsepower Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.31 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
5/2
G A Ryan
K S Latham (59)
5/2
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Street Secret (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Frankely Awesome,
Lot 167 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed in - $ 250,000
2
0.1
16/1
John Thompson
C Reith (57.5)
16/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Lacara (GER) (Medicean (GB))
Lot 1887 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer:
Lot 193 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: John Thompson Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.9
11/8
J A O'Shea
Tom Sherry (57.5)
11/8
3g Shocking (AUS) x Dream Lass (NZ) (Dream Well (FR))
Lot 174 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Brookby Stables
4
1.0
12/1
Ms T Bateup
Jenny Duggan (56)
12/1
3g Charge Forward (AUS) x River Thames (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
3.2
100/1
N Mayfield-Smith
G Buckley (55)
100/1
6
4.0
7/2
John Thompson
J Penza (58)
7/2
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Gopana (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
7
5.2
10/1
G McFarlane
Ms S Clenton (58)
10/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Viennese (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
5.3
30/1
T S Howlett
Ms M Weir (55)
30/1
9
6.1
200/1
Cameron Crockett
Mitchell Bell (55)
200/1
4m The Factor (USA) x Vetorisc (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
10
7.0
100/1
D Riley
Reece Jones (53.5)
100/1
3g Wandjina (AUS) x Taameer (NZ) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 4 - Inglis 2yo Challenge (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.38 (33.54)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
1/2
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (56.5)
1/2
2g Nicconi (AUS) x Chicago (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
Lot 149 2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Lees Racing Pty Limited
2
4.0
25/1
T S Howlett
Ms M Weir (54.5)
25/1
2f Real Impact (JPN) x Tell Tale (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 1002 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
$25,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge, Sutton
Buyer: T Howlett
3
5.3
60/1
Ms K Buchanan
L Magorrian (56.5)
60/1
2c Sebring (AUS) x She's Due (USA) (Devil His Due (USA))
Lot 75 2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Kristen Buchanan Racing
Lot 696 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Passed in - $ 90,000
Lot 452 2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$60,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Coolangatta Bloodstock
Lot 445 2018 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm Euroa Vic
Buyer:
4
6.3
40/1
Danielle Seib
K S Latham (56.5)
40/1
2g Poet's Voice (GB) x Cannery Row (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
6.4
5/1
David Payne
C Reith (56.5)
5/1
2g Ad Valorem (USA) x Viscondesa (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
6
8.0
9/1
A J Denham
R Thompson (56.5)
9/1
2g Shamus Award (AUS) x Star Of Lace (AUS) (Danehill Star (AUS))
7
8.4
20/1
T J Bartley
J Penza (54.5)
20/1
8
8.5
30/1
Cameron Crockett
G Buckley (56.5)
30/1
2g Time For War (AUS) x Misasio (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
9.6
20/1
Colt Prosser
Ms B Hodder (54.5)
20/1
2f Rubick (AUS) x Heavensentme (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
10
10.5
50/1
Peter D Green
Cejay Graham (56.5)
50/1
2g Bull Point (AUS) x Diamond Fever (AUS) (High Chaparral (IRE))
11
11.0
300/1
P J Cunningham
L Cumberland (54.5)
300/1
2f Choisir (AUS) x Cottesmore (AUS) (Duporth (AUS))
12
11.6
200/1
G Portelli
Tom Sherry (56.5)
200/1
2g Smart Missile (AUS) x Donnahro (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
13
12.1
80/1
P M Perry
Ashley Morgan (54.5)
80/1
2f Super One (AUS) x Lolavie (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
14
14.2
300/1
Troy O'Neile
A Gibbons (56.5)
300/1
15
15.2
300/1
P J Cunningham
C G O'Brien (56.5)
300/1
2g Bull Point (AUS) x Prevalence (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
16
17.1
80/1
T P Croft
Mitchell Bell (56.5)
80/1
2g Sizzling (AUS) x The Dabbler (AUS) (I Am Invincible (AUS))
Race 5 - Widden Stud Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.30 (33.76)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
Sedona (5)
15/4
P & P Snowden
C Reith (57.5)
15/4
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Sacred Point (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 27 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
2
0.3
Two Up (15)
12/1
D I Atkins
R Thompson (55)
12/1
3g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Spy Lover (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
3
1.3
20/1
Peter G Sinclair
Brooke Stower (55)
20/1
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Coins (AUS) (Hard Spun (USA))
5
2.8
80/1
J A Sylvester
G Buckley (55)
80/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Princess Coup (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.0
9/1
M D Griffith
Ms S Clenton (58)
9/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Revise (USA) (First Defence (USA))
7
4.1
10/1
A Newing
Jenny Duggan (55)
10/1
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Just Divine (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
4.8
200/1
D Lane
D Mc Lellan (55)
200/1
4m Helmet (AUS) x Smash (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
5.0
30/1
R P Northam
D Northey (55.5)
30/1
3f Sidestep (AUS) x Iguazu Falls (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
10
5.2
30/1
T J Drayton
C G O'Brien (59)
30/1
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Giovanna Bella (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB))
11
5.3
15/2
Kurt Goldman
Tom Sherry (54)
15/2
4g Skilled (AUS) x Liberty Style (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
12
5.6
16/1
J C Deamer
A Gibbons (56)
16/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Street Lass (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
13
5.8
Spilt (8)
50/1
R P Northam
Ms R Murray (55.5)
50/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Mycup Runneth Over (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
14
6.4
20/1
Colt Prosser
Ms B Hodder (55)
20/1
15
7.8
100/1
R P Northam
J Penza (55)
100/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Palia (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
16
8.8
25/1
S I Singleton
L Cumberland (58)
25/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Rubirose (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Race 6 - Noel Leckie Country Cup (Bm84) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.73 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $72,000
1
3/1
Paul Messara
Mitchell Bell (55)
3/1
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Luna Bella (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Weatherly,
2
0.8
5/4
S C Jones
G Buckley (59)
5/4
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x Points (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 255 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $5000 Res $6000
3
2.8
9/2
Kody Nestor
K S Latham (57)
9/2
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Stage Performer (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
4.2
9/1
S G Morton
Jenny Duggan (56.5)
9/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Alberton Park (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
5
4.3
Itasca (18)
50/1
S I Singleton
Ms M Weir (55)
50/1
6g Tickets (AUS) x Southern Surge (AUS) (Southern Image (USA))
6
4.6
100/1
Gavin Groth
Ms B Hodder (55.5)
100/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Global Anthem (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
5.4
100/1
Ms S Grills
D Mc Lellan (55)
100/1
8
5.5
15/1
J A Sylvester
R Thompson (58)
15/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Rheinfels (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
9
5.8
Allzin (8)
200/1
Colt Prosser
Cejay Graham (56.5)
200/1
8g Al Maher (AUS) x Zinzin (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
10
6.0
25/1
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (62)
25/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Nephtys (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
7.3
200/1
S Farley
A Gibbons (55)
200/1
5m Starcraft (NZ) x Debelle (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
12
11.4
40/1
Ms W Roche
L Magorrian (55)
40/1
13
12.6
66/1
Peter G Sinclair
Ms R Murray (55)
66/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Salwa (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
14
13.5
Editors (16)
200/1
M R Stitt
Brooke Stower (55)
200/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Harpers (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
15
14.2
50/1
Luke Berger
J Penza (59)
50/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Just Be Cos (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Race 7 - Darley Scone Cup (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.86 (33.42)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
9/1
C Maher & D Eustace
K S Latham (56.5)
9/1
5g Dansili (GB) x Pongee (GB) (Barathea (IRE))
2
0.2
3/1
James Cummings
G Buckley (54)
3/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Latona (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
3
0.4
Sambro (7)
16/1
C J Waller
L Magorrian (55)
16/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Eau De Joie (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 176 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$420,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
4
0.6
5/1
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (58.5)
5/1
5h Lawman (FR) x Moment Of Time (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
5
0.7
11/4
P & P Snowden
C Reith (55)
11/4
4g Epaulette (AUS) x Loading Zone (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
6
0.8
50/1
C J Waller
Jenny Duggan (54)
50/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Fools Gold (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
1.6
13/2
J A O'Shea
J Penza (54)
13/2
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Patrimonium (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
8
3.2
50/1
R E Ollerton
Cejay Graham (54)
50/1
7g Snippetson (AUS) x Cute And Cuddly (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
3.4
50/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (61)
50/1
7g Sixties Icon (GB) x Gift Dancer (GB) (Imperial Dancer (GB))
10
4.4
40/1
Nathan Doyle
Ashley Morgan (54)
40/1
8g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Romantic River (USA) (Irish River (FR))
11
4.5
200/1
P M Perry
Ms R Murray (54)
200/1
6g Zoffany (IRE) x Centaure (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
12
4.7
100/1
C J Waller
C G O'Brien (55.5)
100/1
8g Deep Impact (JPN) x Toupie (GB) (Intikhab (USA))
13
5.3
Plaisir (20)
200/1
D I Atkins
A E Denby (54)
200/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Princess Tyla (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
14
5.6
66/1
Glenn Morgan
R Thompson (54)
66/1
7g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x The Fairest (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
15
7.6
Bobbing (12)
20/1
B J Kelly
Tom Sherry (54)
20/1
6g Beneteau (AUS) x My Dear (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
16
7.8
30/1
Bjorn Baker
Mitchell Bell (55)
30/1
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Dineeta (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
Race 8 - Turangga Farm Hcp (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.13 (33.94)
Prizemoney: $45,000
0
0.0
80/1
Cody Morgan
Jenny Duggan (55)
80/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Colorado Claire (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
0
0.0
Tombolo (15)
20/1
R P Northam
R Thompson (55)
20/1
5m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Early Spec (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
1
11/1
P & P Snowden
Mitchell Bell (59.5)
11/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Maysoon (AUS) (Eavesdropper (USA))
Winning siblings: Mayameen,
2
0.1
Darleb (2)
15/2
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (59)
15/2
3c Uncle Mo (USA) x Shamtastic (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Lot 110 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Hillside Farm, Scone
Buyer: F Martino
Lot 154 2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Lionheart Thoroughbreds, Sydney
Buyer: J Dyhengco
3
0.6
13/8
James Cummings
J Penza (58)
13/8
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Screen (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
4
1.5
Favra (5)
4/1
G A Ryan
K S Latham (57.5)
4/1
3g Dissident (AUS) x Gleams (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
5
2.8
10/1
Cameron Crockett
G Buckley (55.5)
10/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Trista Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
2.9
13/2
Paul Messara
Ashley Morgan (55)
13/2
7
3.7
20/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (57)
20/1
8
4.9
100/1
S I Singleton
L Cumberland (55)
100/1
3g Shamus Award (AUS) x Think Fast (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
9
6.9
80/1
Cameron Crockett
Ms B Hodder (55)
80/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Call Me Pretty (USA) (Peaks And Valleys (USA))
10
7.7
30/1
M D Griffith
Tom Sherry (55.5)
30/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Disputes (AUS) (Manton (AUS))
11
10.9
Big Roy (18)
200/1
M A Ostini
Reece Jones (53)
200/1
6g So You Think (NZ) x My Chestnut Girl (USA) (Horse Chestnut (SAF))