SEYMOUR - Sunday, August 18

Race 1 - Seymour Leading Appliances Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:20.17
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
30/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
R Wheeler (56.5)
30/1
4m Shinzig (AUS) x M'lady's Manor (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Bulging, Chunky, Manor Lady, Masterofthemanor,
Lot 588 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Passed $ 17,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
0.1
Fal Sun (11)
3/1
Patrick Payne
W Egan (56)
3/1
3g Falkirk (NZ) x Nuance (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
Lot 234 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Chequers Stud
Buyer: Mr PB Payne
3
7.0
9/2
D K Weir
B Rawiller (58.5)
9/2
6g Commands (AUS) x Isadora (AUS) (Gold Fever (USA))
Lot 494 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: ALAN BAILEY
4
11.8
7/2
J P Salanitri
S Baster (58.5)
7/2
5
14.6
30/1
P J Clarke
R Plumb (56.5)
30/1
5m Gonski (AUS) x Manzie De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
15.0
50/1
J P Gaffney
D Gauci (54)
50/1
3f Murtajill (AUS) x Sapphire Flash (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
15.4
7/4
S A Dwyer
M Rodd (58.5)
7/4
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Thelma's Decision (NZ) (Noble Bijou (USA))
8
17.9
66/1
B F Cavanough
Lily Coombe (54)
66/1
9
18.7
60/1
G C Strang
C J Parish (58.5)
60/1
4g Racer's Edge (AUS) x Daisydane (AUS) (Danetrice (AUS))
10
28.6
30/1
Kate Goodrich
D Moor (56.5)
30/1
6m Danasinga (AUS) x Lindoni (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Race 2 - Bar Landy Restaurant Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:44.45
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
9/4
M G Price
C Newitt (54)
9/4
Winning siblings: Flash Magic,
Lot 60 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
Lot 571 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Princes Farm, Castlereagh
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
0.2
8/1
A Carter-Smith
Jye McNeil (55)
8/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Natural Lil (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
Lot 99 2011 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Tara Farm, Torquay
Buyer: T Carter-Smith
3
3.0
13/2
J F Moloney
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
13/2
4
3.4
Lerichi (12)
20/1
J Edwards and B W Elkington
Ryan Maloney (56.5)
20/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Fuji Belle (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
5
4.1
13/2
S A Dwyer
M Rodd (58.5)
13/2
4h Rakti (GB) x Tookay (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
6
7.7
66/1
John Keane
R Plumb (58.5)
66/1
4g Tuscanos (AUS) x Lady Loch Moy (AUS) (Hula Grey (AUS))
7
8.9
12/1
M G Price
Nicholas Hall (56)
12/1
3g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Zaabi (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
9.3
50/1
B I Stanaway
C J Parish (58.5)
50/1
9
10.0
7/2
D S Archard
S W Arnold (58.5)
7/2
10
12.3
40/1
B I Stanaway
W Egan (58.5)
40/1
4g Pentire (GB) x Clarissa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
13.0
60/1
G C Strang
Ms T Rodder (58.5)
60/1
4g Forestry (AUS) x Noble Ming (AUS) (Eureka Stockade (AUS))
12
13.5
30/1
D A Hayes
C A Robertson (58.5)
30/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x In Joyment (NZ) (St. Hilarion (USA))
13
13.8
66/1
P D Jacobi
D Moor (58.5)
66/1
14
15.0
100/1
B I Stanaway
Kyle Hocking (58.5)
100/1
5g Viking Ruler (AUS) x Azarashi (NZ) (Danzatore (CAN))
15
40.0
Dusted (3)
20/1
B F Cavanough
S Baster (58.5)
20/1
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Extinct (AUS) (Dr. Grace (NZ))
Race 3 - Parker Bros. Earthmoving Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.67
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
2/1
M D Moroney
Nicholas Hall (58)
2/1
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Pernod (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 325 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
4.8
5/1
S A Dwyer
M Rodd (56)
5/1
3f Teofilo (IRE) x Hallaya (AUS) (Yallah Prince (AUS))
Lot 431 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Shaun Dwyer Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd
3
5
7/2
D A Hayes
C Schofield (58)
7/2
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Northern Song (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 171 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: DAVID HAYES
4
5.7
Scatcat (12)
20/1
B F Cavanough
Lily Coombe (54)
20/1
3f Shaft (AUS) x Here Kitty (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
5
6.7
7/2
D K Weir
B Rawiller (58)
7/2
3c Hard Spun (USA) x Glory Be (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
7.4
15/2
B Cozamanis
W Egan (58)
15/2
3g War Pass (USA) x Tenfuhrcent (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
7
8.2
30/1
A O Diggins
J Duffy (56)
30/1
3f Niello (AUS) x Tulkara (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
8
12.7
50/1
S A Dwyer
R Plumb (58)
50/1
3g Excites (AUS) x Annotation (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
9
13.7
30/1
R G Symons
J Keating (58)
30/1
Race 4 - Chatswood Stud Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:08.08
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
5/4
M D Moroney
Nicholas Hall (56)
5/4
3f Captain Rio (GB) x Nishaani (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
2
2.0
8/1
J Edwards and B W Elkington
Ryan Maloney (58)
8/1
3
3.0
30/1
Kelvin Southey
Dean Holland (58)
30/1
Lot 304 2011 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Riverside Stud, Corowa, NSW
Buyer: K Southey
4
6.0
10/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
D W Stackhouse (58)
10/1
4m Danzero (AUS) x Snow Queen (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
5
6.8
40/1
E W Nichols
Ms J Payne (55)
40/1
4m Tully Dane (AUS) x Luminous Lass (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
6
7.5
20/1
D L McCrohan
Jordan Childs (56)
20/1
4m Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Kylie's My Girl (NZ) (Kyle's Our Man (USA))
7
7.6
30/1
J De Pasquale
C J Parish (58)
30/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Rose House (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
8
8.6
Swoosh (9)
6/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (58)
6/1
5m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Flashed (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
9
10.6
7/2
Shea Eden
V Duric (58)
7/2
4m Danzero (AUS) x Con's Amy (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
12.8
20/1
J A Fraser
D Gauci (55.5)
20/1
3f Churchill Downs (AUS) x Bitaan (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
11
22.9
40/1
A Clark
R Plumb (58)
40/1
12
30.8
100/1
T T Walsh
Ms T Rodder (58)
100/1
7m Anabaa (USA) x Bluecrown (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Race 5 - Mighty Mites Services (Bm70) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:10.51
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4
Patrick Payne
S W Arnold (58)
5/4
5g Niello (AUS) x Costa Creek (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flo's Bo,
2
3.5
5/1
Mark Riley
Ms K Nisbet (53)
5/1
4g Tough Speed (USA) x Dazzling Vintage (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
3
3.8
7/1
R F Donat
Jye McNeil (52.5)
7/1
4
7.7
4/1
S P Nichols
C Newitt (58)
4/1
6g Shamardal (USA) x Tatham (GB) (Kahyasi (IRE))
5
9.7
15/1
Ms R Standen
D Moor (56)
15/1
6g Country Reel (USA) x Rowena Parade (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
6
10.0
14/1
R F Donat
R Plumb (57)
14/1
7g Tuscanos (AUS) x Black Pepper (AUS) (Indian Raj (AUS))
7
14.8
12/1
Adrian Harrison
D Gauci (54)
12/1
5m Elvstroem (AUS) x Miss Peridot (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
22.8
40/1
E Jusufovic
Katelyn Mallyon (54)
40/1
6g Denon (USA) x Lady Rahira (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
28.8
66/1
G C Strang
Ms T Rodder (54)
66/1
6m Grandera (IRE) x Miss Korneluk (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
Race 6 - Mitchelton Wines Hcp (64) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:07.85
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
4/1
B R Mills
J Keating (59)
4/1
6g Bertolini (USA) x Insistant (NZ) (McGinty (NZ))
Winning siblings: Can't Refuse, Pentacity, Run Forrest Run,
Lot 439 2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: B Mills
2
0.4
15/4
Shea Eden
V Duric (57)
15/4
5m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Rainshine (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Lot 508 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$235,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: DE BURGH EQUINE
3
1.8
40/1
Ms C Kyle
Ms T Rodder (58)
40/1
5m Danerich (AUS) x Oriental (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
Lot 220 2010 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Shady Lane Thoroughbreds, Ballarat
Buyer: Passed $ 4,500 / Reserve $ 5,000
4
2.9
20/1
E Jusufovic
D Adam (59)
20/1
8g Orientate (USA) x Civil Action (AUS) (Land Speed Record (AUS))
5
3.9
16/1
Kate Goodrich
D Moor (58)
16/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Signoritta (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
6
4.2
11/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (58.5)
11/1
7
4.5
50/1
S A Dwyer
Ms K Nisbet (57)
50/1
7g Jeune King Prawn (AUS) x Will To Be (AUS) (Will Dancer (FR))
8
4.8
Fitch (4)
7/2
L J Corstens
M Rodd (59.5)
7/2
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Misty Lane (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
9
5.0
9/1
Ms U Clarke
Nicholas Hall (58)
9/1
10
6.8
14/1
Peter Gelagotis
C Newitt (55)
14/1
11
7.5
30/1
D S Archard
Jye McNeil (59)
30/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Fame Princess (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
12
12.0
30/1
P Morgan and C Widdison
D Gauci (60)
30/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x Argentum Start (AUS) (Kenmare (FR))
13
13.8
20/1
G W Egan
W Egan (60)
20/1
6g Desert King (IRE) x Rozsika (AUS) (Proven Valour (AUS))
14
17.0
11/1
S V Brown
S Baster (58)
11/1
6g Delzao (AUS) x Sing Hallelujah (AUS) (Is It True (USA))
Race 7 - Hollylodge Thoroughbreds (64) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:19.64 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
5/2
Ms U Clarke
Nicholas Hall (58.5)
5/2
4g Golden Snake (USA) x Charmly (AUS) (Kingston Mill (USA))
Winning siblings: Rich Charm,
2
9.0
8/1
C Vidotto
J Duffy (58.5)
8/1
5g Danasinga (AUS) x Clearly Best (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
3
4.0
10/1
Saab Hasan
Ms K Nisbet (57)
10/1
4g Dubawi (IRE) x Embargo (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 298 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Bluegables Farm
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
Lot 385 2010 NZB National Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: Bluegables Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
13.8
50/1
Jason Hunter
N Stanley (55.5)
50/1
7m High Chaparral (IRE) x D'Accord (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
5
16.3
50/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
J Lyon (57)
50/1
6
16.4
Armona (1)
11/1
Peter Smith
D W Stackhouse (60)
11/1
7
17.2
9/1
P Gorman
Brooke Sweeney (57)
9/1
7g Piccolo (GB) x Sha Alma (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
8
17.6
40/1
C V Kelly
C A Robertson (55.5)
40/1
6g Shamardal (USA) x Splash Of Colour (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
19.6
12/1
P Morgan and C Widdison
R Wheeler (56)
12/1
4m General Nediym (AUS) x Alba (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
21.6
30/1
S V Brown
Jordan Childs (56)
30/1
6m Galileo (IRE) x Waggle (NZ) (Dehere (USA))
11
51.6
11/2
B F Cavanough
S Baster (58.5)
11/2
12
59.6
11/1
R G Symons
Jacob Rule (58.5)
11/1
5g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Way In The Red (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
Race 8 - Mangalore Park Hcp (64) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:43.05
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1
L J Corstens
M Rodd (59)
2/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Royal Isolt (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
2
3.3
13/2
R D Griffiths
Ryan Maloney (59)
13/2
5g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Miss Academic (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
2.0
16/1
Luke Oliver
Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
16/1
5g Foreplay (AUS) x Eternal Ruler (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 2070 2010 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Trevannah
Buyer: FIRST LIGHT RACING PTY LTD
Lot 262 2009 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Trevannah
Buyer: Psd $7,000 Res $8,000
4
8.0
50/1
A J Sexton
D Gauci (58.5)
50/1
5
9.8
7/1
M S Hibbs
Jarrod Fry (57)
7/1
4m Churchill Downs (AUS) x The Blues Sister (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
6
10.3
10/1
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (56.5)
10/1
4m Thorn Park (AUS) x Spray (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
7
10.8
14/1
C V Kelly
C A Robertson (60)
14/1
4g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Cannilateral (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
10.9
20/1
E W Nichols
Dean Holland (59)
20/1
4g Shinzig (AUS) x Just Canny (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
12.9
25/1
Luke Oliver
J Winks (57)
25/1
5m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Heavenly Dreamer (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
22.9
9/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
S Baster (60)
9/2
4g God's Own (AUS) x Freezing Point (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
11
52.9
10/1
J A Fraser
S W Arnold (58.5)
10/1
4g Rakti (GB) x Lightning Command (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
12
53.4
8/1
D K Weir
Ms Michelle Payne (56.5)
8/1
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Ms Guacamolee (USA) (El Corredor (USA))