Breednet Results

SEYMOUR - Sunday, April 19

Race 1 - Goulburn Murray Credit Mdn (1417m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:30.16 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Juana Andreou (54.5)
8/1
4g Hard Spun x Cat's Account (Tale Of The Cat )
2
0.8
9/2
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: C J Parish (58)
9/2
3g Niello x Straight Milled (Kingston Mill )
3
1.6
20/1
T: Adrian Harrison
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
20/1
4g Danbird x The Girlfriend (Spinning World )
4
3.0
9/4F
T: G W Egan
R: Jye McNeil (58)
9/4F
3g Sharkbite x Romalpa (Last Tycoon )
5
5.2
6/1
T: B R Fox
R: J C Bates (58)
6/1
3c Red Arrow x Datsawina (Keltrice )
6
8.0
11/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
11/1
4m Niello x Cornbread (Rubiton )
7
8.1
4/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Dale Smith (58)
4/1
8
10.8
15/1
T: K M Barry
R: W Egan (58.5)
15/1
5g Niello x Sister Sarella (Bellotto )
9
17.8
15/1
T: A O Diggins
R: Nathan Rose (58)
15/1
3g Forestry x Origins (Grand Lodge )
Race 2 - Mangalore Park Mdn (1013m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:01.74 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: D Gauci (58)
3/1
4m Exceed And Excel x Factional (Octagonal )
Winning siblings: Cliques, Knight Tempest, Mindblower, Tammany,
2
0.4
9/4F
T: D J Bourne
R: C J Parish (57.5)
9/4F
3f Foreplay x Fond Kiss (O'Reilly )
3
4.9
7/2
T: Patrick Starr
R: F Alesci (58)
7/2
6m Shags x Masam Kuda (Masterclass )
4
5.0
20/1
T: B M Cole
R: J Benbow (57.5)
20/1
3f Deadly Storm x Olivet Lady (Rare Pearl )
5
5.7
7/1
T: J A Fraser
R: E Marchant (58)
7/1
4m Elvstroem x Add Tinsel (Christmas Tree )
6
8.0
Tejano (11)
12/1
T: M J Cerchi
R: Chris Parnham (58)
12/1
4m Hard Spun x Dance Belle (Carnegie )
7
8.5
25/1
T: M J Cerchi
R: J Mallyon (57.5)
25/1
8
9.0
30/1
T: A Waddell
R: J Duffy (57.5)
30/1
3f Bianconi x Concetta (Marscay )
9
13.2
12/1
T: S G Noble
R: Jacob Rule (57.5)
12/1
10
19.2
40/1
T: K M Barry
R: W Egan (58)
40/1
6m Khyber Pass x Scandalous (Intergaze )
Race 3 - United Insurance Group Mdn (2222m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:26.25
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/10F
T: R E Laing
R: John Allen (58)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Aldo, Fantasy De Fleurs,
2
2.8
6/1
T: Gary Sherer
R: J R Todd (56)
6/1
3f Gonski x Baneful (Runyon )
3
5.3
5/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Jacob Rule (58)
5/1
3g Nom Du Jeu x Be A Princess (Al Akbar )
4
6.0
15/2
T: R J Besanko
R: J Winks (58)
15/2
3g Savoire Vivre x Stop The Show (Quest For Fame )
5
9.5
15/1
T: A Waddell
R: J Duffy (58.5)
15/1
4g Stockade x Ariose Belle (Singspiel )
6
14.2
9/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Dale Smith (58)
9/1
3g Authorized x Elle Domine (Giant's Causeway )
7
20.2
50/1
T: Jessica McCusker
R: B Vale (56.5)
50/1
4m Snippetson x Lucky Bonus (Lucky Owners )
8
21.2
15/1
T: G W Egan
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
15/1
5m Rakti x San Michele (Stravinsky )
9
81.2
16/1
T: C J Davis
R: D Gauci (58.5)
16/1
5g My Patriarch x Tuscany's Choice (Tuscany Flyer )
Race 4 - Mitchelton Wines (Bm64) (1417m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:27.67
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/4F
T: Brent Stanley
R: J Winks (59)
7/4F
4m Hard Spun x Tyrises (Last Tycoon )
2
3.8
Moulin (2)
10/1
T: M Sell
R: J R Todd (59)
10/1
4m God's Own x Grand Vue (Scenic )
3
6.6
7/4F
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (58)
7/4F
4
11.5
50/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: C J Parish (54)
50/1
7m Mr. Nancho x Sunetra (Rosenkavalier )
5
13.2
9/2
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (56.5)
9/2
6
15.2
8/1
T: Ms T Davies
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
8/1
5m Denon x Lynden Gold (Gold Carat )
Race 5 - Talwood Park Aqua Walker-Bm70 (1313m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:21.20
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
T: Kate Goodrich
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
8/1
6g Churchill Downs x Pure Image (Loosen Up )
Winning siblings: Just Hiss, Reedan, She Will Loosen Up,
2
0.1
5/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: D Gauci (56)
5/1
7m Ishiguru x Blanche Amelia (Grosvenor )
3
0.2
9/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Juana Andreou (53.5)
9/1
9g Brief Truce x Nice (Last Tycoon )
4
0.4
9/2
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: L Nolen (59)
9/2
5g No Excuse Needed x Black Sugar (Sound Reason )
5
1.0
3/1F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (61)
3/1F
7g Al Samer x Wyuna Drive (Grand Lodge )
6
4.3
60/1
T: P A Banks
R: J R Todd (55)
60/1
9g King Of Roses x Pungent (Dr. Grace )
7
4.4
9/1
T: Ms S Naylor
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
9/1
8
11.4
7/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J Winks (56)
7/2
4g Lonhro x Girl In A Storm (Metal Storm )
Race 6 - Parker Bros. Earthmoving (58) (1617m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:44.37 (33.91)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/4
T: Kate Goodrich
R: J Duffy (59.5)
13/4
5g Hillman x Blithely (Torrential )
Winning siblings: Achieve Victory, Don't Take No,
2
0.1
12/1
T: Malcolm Hill
R: J R Todd (54)
12/1
3
1.9
3/1F
T: B J McCarthy
R: Juana Andreou (53.5)
3/1F
5g Denon x Rare Event (Rare Pearl )
4
2.0
8/1
T: R A Plant
R: Ms A Masters (54)
8/1
5g Marmottan x Jettina (Jetball )
5
2.3
15/4
T: Timothy Grace
R: Rose Pearson (52)
15/4
7g Street Cry x Star Maid (Made Of Gold )
6
4.6
Kondoa (8)
4/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Jye McNeil (54)
4/1
6g Untouchable x Bambatu (Lion Cavern )
7
8.6
Campin (10)
16/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: L J Whelan (54)
16/1
Race 7 - Carlton Mid Hcp (58) (1013m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:02.06
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/2
T: Danny Penna
R: F Alesci (58)
13/2
6g Fast 'n' Famous x Astralita (Kenny's Best Pal )
2
2.0
11/2
T: P J Brazil
R: Dale Smith (58.5)
11/2
4g Dash For Cash x Manihi Magic (Favorite Trick )
3
2.8
9/2F
T: S G Noble
R: Samantha Noble (56)
9/2F
4
3.2
9/1
T: L E Robertson
R: H Coffey (57)
9/1
7g Ne Coupez Pas x Mippets (Snippets )
5
4.0
11/2
T: Timothy Grace
R: Rose Pearson (52)
11/2
3f Danerich x Warn Brandow (King Of Prussia )
6
5.0
20/1
T: C J Davis
R: M Aitken (52)
20/1
5g Racer's Edge x Fiona (Famous Nick )
7
5.7
11/2
T: J A Rooney
R: B Vale (54)
11/2
8
9.2
9/1
T: L E Robertson
R: C J Parish (57)
9/1
7g Dash For Cash x Miss Draw (Noalcoholic )
9
14.0
6/1
T: D C Schmitt
R: D Gauci (55.5)
6/1
5g High Chaparral x Sharp Point (Point Given )